The Damned's Concert History

The Damned is a punk rock band started in 1976 in London, UK. Despite being one of the definitive early punk bands they were also one of the most ambitious; with their later albums moving away from gothic rock to psychedelic rock.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
May 14, 2022 –
May 14, 2022
Cruel World 2022  Upcoming
Blondie / Violent Femmes / Morrissey / Echo & the Bunnymen / The Psychedelic Furs / Bauhaus / The Damned / The Church / Public Image Ltd. / The English Beat
Pasadena, CA, US
Oct 19, 2019 The Original Misfits  
Misfits / The Damned / Rancid
Madison Square Garden New York, New York, United States
Oct 19, 2019 Misfits / Rancid / The Damned   Madison Square Garden New York, New York, United States
Oct 19, 2019 The Misfits / Rancid / The Damned   Madison Square Garden New York, New York, United States
Oct 19, 2019 The Original Misfits / Rancid / The Damned   Madison Square Garden New York, New York, United States
Oct 19, 2019 The original Misfits / Rancid / The Damned   Madison Square Garden New York, New York, United States
Oct 19, 2019 Misfits / Rancid /The Damned    
The Damned / Rancid / Misfits
Madison Square Garden New York, New York, United States
Sep 14, 2019 The original Misfits / The Distillers / The Damned / Cro Mags   White River Amphitheater Auburn, Washington, United States
Sep 14, 2019 The Misfits / The Damned / The Distillers   Auburn, Washington, United States
Sep 11, 2019 Misfits / Rancid / Cro-Mags / The Damned     Oracle Arena Oakland, California, United States
Sep 11, 2019 Rancid   Oakland Arena Oakland, California, United States
Sep 07, 2019 The original Misfits / The Damned / Cro-Mags   Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre Greenwood Village, Colorado, United States
Sep 07, 2019 The Original Misfits    
The Misfits / The Distillers / The Damned / Cro-Mags
Fiddler's Green Amphitheatre Greenwood Village, Colorado, United States
Aug 24, 2019 The Damned   The Croxton Bandroom Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Aug 23, 2019 The Damned The Triffid Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Aug 23, 2019 The Damned The Triffid Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Aug 23, 2019 The Damned The Triffid Brisbane, Queensland, Australia
Aug 22, 2019 The Damned   The Factory Theatre Marrickville, New South Wales, Australia
Aug 16, 2019 –
Aug 18, 2019
Summer Sonic 2019  
Red Hot Chili Peppers / Fall Out Boy / The Chainsmokers / Two Door Cinema Club / Snow Patrol / Flume / The 1975 / Foals / Bring Me The Horizon / Machine Gun Kelly / Alan Walker / R3hab / Catfish and the Bottlemen / BROCKHAMPTON / Blackpink / Tash Sultana / TOKiMONSTA / Alec Benjamin / The Struts / Jain / Mahalia / BABYMETAL / Zebrahead / The Interrupters / RADWIMPS / Octavian / Sam Fender / Psychedelic Porn Crumpets / PREP / Grace Carter / Man With a Mission / B'z / Alexandros / Disclosure (DJ Set) / VERY SPECIAL GUESTS Show all bands
ZOZO Marine Stadium & Makuhari Beach Park Tokyo, Tokyo, Japan
Aug 07, 2019 Lokerse Feesten 2019  
The Offspring / NOFX / Marky Ramones Blitzkrieg / Heideroosjes / The Damned
Lokeren Lokeren, Flanders, Belgium
Aug 06, 2019 Lokerse feesten  
The Offspring / NOFX / De Heideroosjes / The Damned
Grote Kaai Lokeren Lokeren, Flanders, Belgium
Aug 06, 2019 Lokerse Feesten 2019  
The Offspring / NOFX / Heideroosjes / The Damned / Marky Ramones Blitzkrieg
Lokeren, Flanders, Belgium
Aug 06, 2019 Lokerse Feesten Punkdag  
The Offspring / NOFX / Heideroosjes / The Damned / Marky Ramones Blitzkrieg
Grote Kaai Lokeren, Flanders, Belgium
Aug 01, 2019 –
Aug 03, 2019
Wacken Open Air 2019  
Aborym / Acranius / Acres / The Adicts / Airbourne / Alabama Black Snakes / All Hail The Yeti / Angelus Apatrida / Anthrax / Asrock / Avatar / Axxis / Baby Face Nelson / Bai Bang / Battle Beast / Die Beschissenen Sechs / Beyond The Black / Black Stone Cherry / Bleed From Within / Bloodywood / Body Count feat. Ice-T / Brass Against / Brenner / Bullet for My Valentine / Cancer / Cesair / Christopher Bowes and His Plate of Beans / Coppelius / Cradle of Filth / Crazy Lixx / Crematory / Critical Mess / Crobot / D-A-D / Damnation Defaced / The Damned / Dampfmaschine / Dark Funeral / Delain / Demons & Wizards / Diamond Head / Diary of Dreams / Die Of Sorrow / Die Happy / Downfall Of Gaia / Dream Spirit / Drunken Swallows / Duivelspack / Eisbrecher / Eluveitie / Emil Bulls / Equilibrium / Evergrey / Extrabreit / Fiddlers Green / Der Fluch des Drachen / For I Am King / Frog Leap / Gama Bomb / Girlschool / Gloryful / Gloryhammer / Grave / Hämatom / Hamferð / HammerFall / Harpyie / Hellhammer performed by Tom Warrior's Triumph of Death / Jared James Nichols / Jinjer / Kaizaa / Kärbholz / Die Kassierer / Krokus / Kvelertak / Lagerstein / The Lazys / Legion Of The Damned / Life Of Agony / The Linewalkers / Lucifer Star Machine / Manticora / Meshuggah / Michale Graves / Molllust / The Moon & The Nightspirit / Mono Inc. / Monstagon / Mr. Hurley Und Die Pulveraffen / Myrath / Nachtblut / Nailed To Obscurity / Nashville Pussy / Nasty / Necrophobic / The New Roses / The Night Flight Orchestra / Night In Gales / Nordjevel / Of Mice & Men / Operus / Opeth / The O'Reillys & the Paddyhats / Paddy and the Rats / Parkway Drive / Powerwolf / Primordial / Prong / Prophets of Rage / Queensrÿche / The Quireboys / Rage / Ragnaröek / Reckless Love / Relinquiae / Rose Tattoo / The Rumjacks / Sabaton / Santiano / Saor / Saxon / Savage Messiah / SIBIIR / SikTh / The Sinderellas / The Sisters of Mercy / Skáld / Skew Siskin / Skyline / Skynd / Slayer / Soul Demise / Stoneman / SuidakrA / The Sweet / Subway To Sally / Tanzwut / TesseracT / Thy Art Is Murder / Torment / Tribulation / tuXedoo / UFO / Unleashed / Uriah Heep / Vampire / Velvet Viper / Venom Inc. / Versengold / Victims of Madness / The Vintage Caravan / Violons Barbares / Vltimas / Vogelfrey / Warkings / Wiegedood / The Wild! / Windhand / Within Temptation / Joachim Witt / Zuriaake Show all bands
Wacken Grounds Wacken, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Jul 31, 2019 –
Aug 03, 2019
Wacken Open Air 2019  
Aborym / Acranius / Acres / The Adicts / Airbourne / Alabama Black Snakes / All Hail the Yeti / Angelus Apatrida / Anthrax / Asrock / Avatar / Axxis / Baby Face Nelson / Bai Bang / Battle Beast / Black Stone Cherry / Bloodywood / Body Count feat. Ice-T / Christopher Bowes and His Plate of Beans / Brass Against / Brenner / Bullet for My Valentine / Cancer / Coppelius / Cradle of Filth / Crazy Lixx / Crematory / Critical Mess / Crobot / D-A-D / Damnation Defaced / The Damned / Dampfmaschine / Dark Funeral / Delain / Demons & Wizards / Diamond Head / Diary of Dreams / Die from Sorrow / Die Happy / Downfall of Gaia / Dream Spirit / Drunken Swallows / Duivelspack / Eisbrecher / Eluveitie / Emil Bulls / Equilibrium / Evergrey / Extrabreit / Fiddler's Green / Der Fluch des Drachen / For I Am King / Frog Leap / Gama Bomb / Girlschool / Gloryful / Gloryhammer / Grave / Michale Graves / Hämatom / Hamferð / Hammerfall / Harpyie / Hellhammer performed by Tom Warrior’s Triumph of Death / Jinjer / Kaizaa / Kärbholz / Krokus / Kvelertak / The Lazys / The Linewalkers / Lucifer Star Machine / Manticora / Meshuggah / Molllust / The Moon & The Nightspirit / Mono Inc. / Monstagon / Mr. Hurley & Die Pulveraffen / Myrath / Nachtblut / Nashville Pussy / Nasty / Necrophobic / The New Roses / Jared James Nichols / The Night Flight Orchestra / Nordjevel / Of Mice & Men / Operus / Opeth / The O’Reillys and the Paddyhats / Paddy and the Rats / Parkway Drive / Powerwolf / Primordial / Prong / Prophets of Rage / Queensrÿche / The Quireboys / Rage & Lingua Mortis Orchestra / Ragnaröek / Reckless Love / Reliquiae / Rose Tattoo / The Rumjacks / Sabaton / Santiano / Saor / Saxon / Savage Messiah / The Sinderellas / The Sisters of Mercy / Skáld / Skew Siskin / Skyline / Skynd / Slayer / Soul Demise / Stoneman / The Sweet / Tanzwut / TesseracT / Thy Art Is Murder / Torment / Tribulation / tuXedoo / UFO / Unleashed / Uriah Heep / Vampire / Velvet Viper / Venom Inc. / Versengold / Victims of Madness / The Vintage Caravan / Violons Barbares / Vltimas / Vogelfrey / Warkings / Wiegedood / The Wild! / Windhand / Within Temptation / Joachim Witt / Zuriaake / Beyond The Black / Bleed From Within / Cesair / lagerstein / Legion Of The Damned / Life Of Agony / Nailed To Obscurity / Night In Gales / SIBIIR / SikTh / SuidakrA / subway to sally Show all bands
Wacken Open Air Wacken, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Jul 31, 2019 –
Aug 03, 2019
Wacken Festival 2019  
Bullet for My Valentine / Slayer / Of Mice & Men / Anthrax / Parkway Drive / Opeth / The Sweet / Queensrÿche / Within Temptation / The Damned / Black Stone Cherry / Meshuggah / Testament / The Sisters of Mercy / Cradle of Filth / Airbourne / Sabaton / Ice-T / Eluveitie / Hammerfall / Soil / Thy Art Is Murder / Prophets of Rage / TesseracT / Body Count / D-A-D / Krokus / The Adicts / Avatar / Powerwolf / Delain / The BossHoss / Dark Funeral / Girlschool / Rage / Life Of Agony / Equilibrium / Windhand / Eisbrecher / Jinjer / Evergrey / Septicflesh / Primordial / Nashville Pussy / Battle Beast / Rose Tattoo / Gloryhammer / Bleed From Within / grave / Demons & Wizards / Tribulation / Santiano / Emil Bulls / Myrath / Michale Graves / Crematory / Gama Bomb / SuidakrA / Die Happy / Beyond The Black / Necrophobic / Nasty / The Vintage Caravan / Die Kassierer / Legion Of The Damned / Critical Mass / The Night Flight Orchestra / Skyclad / Hämatom / The Crown / subway to sally / Downfall of Gaia / Versengold / SKÁLD / Kärbholz / Crisix / All Hail The Yeti / Venom Inc. / Torment / Acranius / Vampire / Manticora / For I Am King / lagerstein / Nailed To Obscurity / Witt / Vogelfrey / Vltimas / Night In Gales / Harpyie / Gernotshagen / Gloryful / Frog Leap / Tausend Lowen Unter Feinden / Kaizaa / Velvet Viper / UFO (CH) / Hamfero / Skyline (Official) Show all bands
Wacken Open Air Wacken, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Jul 31, 2019 –
Aug 03, 2019
Wacken Festival 2019  
Bullet for My Valentine / Slayer / Of Mice & Men / Anthrax / Parkway Drive / Opeth / The Sweet / Queensrÿche / Within Temptation / Black Stone Cherry / The Damned / Meshuggah / Testament / The Sisters of Mercy / Cradle of Filth / Airbourne / Sabaton / Ice-T / Hammerfall / Eluveitie / Soil / Thy Art Is Murder / Prophets of Rage / TesseracT / Body Count / D-A-D / Krokus / The Adicts / Avatar / Delain / Powerwolf / The BossHoss / Girlschool / Dark Funeral / Rage / Life Of Agony / Equilibrium / Windhand / Eisbrecher / Evergrey / Septicflesh / Nashville Pussy / Primordial / Rose Tattoo / Jinjer / Battle Beast / Bleed From Within / grave / Gloryhammer / Demons & Wizards / Tribulation / Emil Bulls / Santiano / Michale Graves / Crematory / Myrath / Gama Bomb / Die Happy / SuidakrA / Necrophobic / Nasty / Legion Of The Damned / The Vintage Caravan / Die Kassierer / Beyond The Black / Critical Mass / Skyclad / The Night Flight Orchestra / Downfall of Gaia / The Crown / Hämatom / subway to sally / All Hail The Yeti / Kärbholz / Crisix / Versengold / Venom Inc. / Torment / Acranius / Vampire / Manticora / Witt / lagerstein / Nailed To Obscurity / For I Am King / Vogelfrey / Night In Gales / SKÁLD / Vltimas / Gernotshagen / Harpyie / Gloryful / Frog Leap / Tausend Lowen Unter Feinden / Velvet Viper / Kaizaa / UFO (CH) / Hamfero / Skyline (Official) Show all bands
Wacken Open Air Wacken, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Jul 31, 2019 –
Aug 03, 2019
Wacken Festival 2019  
Bullet for My Valentine / Slayer / Of Mice & Men / Anthrax / Parkway Drive / Opeth / The Sweet / Queensrÿche / Within Temptation / Black Stone Cherry / The Damned / Meshuggah / Testament / The Sisters of Mercy / Cradle of Filth / Airbourne / Sabaton / Ice-T / Hammerfall / Eluveitie / Soil / Thy Art Is Murder / Prophets of Rage / TesseracT / Body Count / D-A-D / Krokus / The Adicts / Avatar / Delain / Powerwolf / The BossHoss / Girlschool / Dark Funeral / Rage / Life Of Agony / Equilibrium / Windhand / Eisbrecher / Evergrey / Septicflesh / Nashville Pussy / Primordial / Rose Tattoo / Jinjer / Battle Beast / Bleed From Within / grave / Gloryhammer / Demons & Wizards / Tribulation / Emil Bulls / Santiano / Michale Graves / Crematory / Myrath / Gama Bomb / Die Happy / SuidakrA / Necrophobic / Nasty / Legion Of The Damned / The Vintage Caravan / Die Kassierer / Beyond The Black / Critical Mass / Skyclad / The Night Flight Orchestra / Downfall of Gaia / The Crown / Hämatom / subway to sally / All Hail The Yeti / Kärbholz / Crisix / Versengold / Venom Inc. / Torment / Acranius / Vampire / Manticora / Witt / lagerstein / Nailed To Obscurity / For I am King / Vogelfrey / Night In Gales / SKÁLD / Vltimas / Gernotshagen / Harpyie / Gloryful / Frog Leap / Tausend Lowen Unter Feinden / Velvet Viper / Kaizaa / UFO (CH) / Hamfero / Skyline (Official) Show all bands
Wacken Open Air Wacken, Schleswig-Holstein, Germany
Jul 19, 2019 –
Jul 21, 2019
Doune the Rabbit Hole Festival 2019    
Battles / The Wailers / The Damned / PAWS / Will Varley / The Murder Capital / Kathryn Joseph / Lankum / Free Love / You Tell Me / Scalping / Yama Warashi / Broken Chanter / Avocet / Run into the Night / Super Inuit / Burd Ellen / The skids / savage mansion / The Vaselines / Colonel Mustard & The Dijon 5 / St Martiins / Medicine Men Show all bands
Cardross Estate Stirling, Scotland, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Hozier / Tame Impala / Billie Eilish / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Snow Patrol / Diplo / George Ezra / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / Wu-Tang Clan / Interpol / Fatboy Slim / Sheryl Crow / Hot Chip / Kylie Minogue / Anne-Marie / Janelle Monáe / Rex Orange County / Jorja Smith / Years & Years / Cat Power / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Janet Jackson / James Morrison / Lizzo / Stormzy / Michael Kiwanuka / KT Tunstall / Denzel Curry / Kurt Vile / Jungle / Friendly Fires / The Streets / Stefflon Don / Morcheeba / Sharon Van Etten / Sub Focus / Jon Hopkins / Frank Turner / Christine and the Queens / Maverick Sabre / AURORA / SG Lewis / ROSALIA / King Princess / Loyle Carner / Sigrid / Low / Gojira / The Courteeners / Billy Bragg / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / Maribou State / Kamasi Washington / Mavis Staples / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Liam Gallagher / Pond / Roy Ayers / Foreign Beggars / Little Simz / The Magic Numbers / Shura / Tiffany / Bugzy Malone / Squarepusher / Ray BLK / George Fitzgerald / Carl Cox / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / IDLES / Sam Fender / Slowthai / Reef / Johnny Marr / scarlxrd / Idris Elba / Kae Tempest / Kosheen / The Dead South / TC / Pale Waves / lucy spraggan / Fatoumata Diawara / Jamie Jones / Nahko and Medicine for the People / DJ Vadim / London Elektricity / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Eats Everything / Fat White Family / Jade Bird / Stanton Warriors / Ross From Friends / The Prototypes / Steeleye Span / Fontaines D.C. / John Digweed / Dimension / Patrick Topping / Dub Pistols / Fantastic Negrito / The Egg / S.P.Y / The Comet Is Coming / Seth Troxler / Hollie Cook / Solardo / ezra collective / Nadine Shah / Waze & Odyssey / Kokoroko / Algiers / Swindle / Stella Donnelly / Steve Mac / Sons of Kemet / Dream Wife / DJ Hype / The Shires / Barney Artist / Dj Q / Arlo Parks / Lowkey / Beans on Toast / Ibibio Sound Machine / Flava D / Banco de Gaia / Hernan Cattaneo / Smoove & Turrell / Nick Warren / My Baby / ALTERN 8 / Mella Dee / Monika Kruse / Skinny Lister / Dave Seaman / Yola / Trinity / Spektre / Conducta / Joe Armon-Jones / Serial Killaz / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Charlie Sloth / Original Sin / Tripswitch / Royal-T / TQD / Stickybuds / Ulterior Motive / Sub Zero / Kanine / Late Nite Tuff Guy / The Blue Aeroplanes / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Life (US) / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Jayda G / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Unglued / Franklin / Jamie Lenman / Darren Emerson / Bushwacka / Jimothy Lacoste / Lankum / Emily Barker / Slipmatt / Alibi / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Six by Seven / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Daniel Haaksman / Chika / Employed To Serve / Heavy Lungs / North Base / Entombed A.D. / Channel One Sound System / LIL C / Tankus the Henge / Kasra / Kings of the Rollers / Jus Now / The Last Skeptik / Randall / Franky Wah / BCUC / Manudigital / Elephant Sessions / Venom Prison / Giant Swan / The Fedz / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Degs / Cut Capers / Anon / Black Futures / KreeD / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Sickboy / Ta'Shan / Mollie Collins / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / HENGE / JINX in dub / Barely Legal / Father Funk / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / LYZZA / Don Letts / Queen Zee / Emerald / Jon Carter / Davos / Bellatrix / Eris Drew / Ed The Dog / Dream Nails / DJ HYBRiD / K.O.G / Kuenta I Tambu / Elijah & Skilliam / New York Brass Band / Leftfield (DJ) / The Little Unsaid / Haggard Cat / Liines / Skilliam / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Fabio And Grooverider / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Elvana / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / My Bad Sister / Cousn / Jerome Hill / WBBL / Wara / Stivs / The Wood Burning Savages / SOULOUD / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Brass Funkeys / Gold Dubs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Dat Brass / Dancefloor Outlaws / Grace Savage / Pengshui / ROB.GREEN / Gal Pals / Gasper Nali / Grouch In Dub / Bicep DJ Set / Onipa / Kelvin 373 / Crinkle Cuts / Daytoner / Shunaji / Beating Heart / Jumping Jack Frost / Diving Station / Euphonique / SHAY D / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Wonkavision / Rum Buffalo / Deep Deep Water / TENSHEDS / Vinyl Junkie / Bethlehem Casuals / CW Jones / Scanone / Aleighcia Scott / Juma / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Brass Rave Unit / koast / Mark Xtc / Gella / Blackberry wood / Think Tonk / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Amy Montgomery / hotsteppas / Count Skylarkin / Faithless Dj Set / River Roots / Locked and Loaded / Badcore Horns / Gentlemen (UK) / Indian Man / Andrew Heath / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Will White / Aliji / Ngaio / Smooth Sailors / Killdren / Soul Stew / Los Kamer / Das Brass / Dirty Freud / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Burd / BRIDGES (UK) / Gizz Butt / sherelle / Danny.Wav / Cash Cows / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Bustawidemove / Sicaria Sound / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / NATTY SPEAKS / MC Dread / Toby Marks / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / AAA Badboy / Binge Drinker / Andy Ellis / Gon von Zola / BBZ / YOUTH & GAUDI / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Emily Dust / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / BOOGALOO DEE / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Henry Wacey / March (UK) / Sir Funk / Tony Andrews / Pete Not Bombs / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / Tristan (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Ellie Prohan / Bitvert / Chris Tofu / Back Before Breakfast / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Aszyk / DJ Josko / Ophelia Bitz / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Hozier / Snow Patrol / Tame Impala / Diplo / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / George Ezra / Interpol / Wu-Tang Clan / Fatboy Slim / Billie Eilish / Hot Chip / Sheryl Crow / Kylie Minogue / Cat Power / Janelle Monáe / James Morrison / Janet Jackson / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Years & Years / Anne-Marie / KT Tunstall / Jorja Smith / Kurt Vile / Friendly Fires / Michael Kiwanuka / Rex Orange County / Jungle / The Streets / Stormzy / Morcheeba / Denzel Curry / Sharon Van Etten / Frank Turner / Jon Hopkins / Stefflon Don / Maverick Sabre / Christine and the Queens / Low / Billy Bragg / The Courteeners / Gojira / AURORA / Bananarama / The Cat Empire / SG Lewis / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Lizzo / Sigrid / Kamasi Washington / Loyle Carner / Mavis Staples / Foreign Beggars / Roy Ayers / The Magic Numbers / Pond / Maribou State / Squarepusher / Shura / Liam Gallagher / King Princess / Tiffany / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Carl Cox / George Fitzgerald / Reef / Ray BLK / Little Simz / Johnny Marr / ROSALIA / Bugzy Malone / Kosheen / TC / DJ Vadim / Kate Tempest / Jamie Jones / lucy spraggan / London Elektricity / Nahko and Medicine for the People / IDLES / Fatoumata Diawara / Stanton Warriors / Pale Waves / Eats Everything / The Dead South / The Prototypes / scarlxrd / This Is The Kit / Steeleye Span / Idris Elba / Fat White Family / John Digweed / Max Cooper / Dub Pistols / The Egg / Seth Troxler / S.P.Y / Patrick Topping / Fantastic Negrito / Ross From Friends / Waze & Odyssey / Nadine Shah / Hollie Cook / Sam Fender / Jade Bird / Algiers / Slowthai / DJ Hype / Swindle / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / Dj Q / The Shires / Sons of Kemet / Beans on Toast / Lowkey / Banco de Gaia / The Comet Is Coming / Solardo / Hernan Cattaneo / ezra collective / Ibibio Sound Machine / Nick Warren / Stella Donnelly / Smoove & Turrell / Barney Artist / ALTERN 8 / Flava D / My Baby / Monika Kruse / Fontaines D.C. / Skinny Lister / Kokoroko / Dave Seaman / Trinity / Dr Meaker / Acid Mothers Temple / Original Sin / Spektre / Charlie Sloth / Serial Killaz / Mella Dee / Tripswitch / Sub Zero / Life / Stickybuds / The Blue Aeroplanes / Ulterior Motive / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Bushwacka / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Tristan / TQD / Royal-T / Darren Emerson / Joe Armon-Jones / Conducta / Jamie Lenman / Six by Seven / Slipmatt / Emily Barker / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / Alibi / Franklin / Jimothy Lacoste / The Turbans / Feral Is Kinky / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Channel One Sound System / Entombed A.D. / Jayda G / LIL C / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / Yola / Lankum / Tankus the Henge / Employed To Serve / Jus Now / Randall / Kasra / Arlo Parks / Anon / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Unglued / The Last Skeptik / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / The Fedz / Manudigital / Venom Prison / KreeD / Sickboy / BCUC / Heavy Lungs / Kanine / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Elephant Sessions / Ta'Shan / Cut Capers / Barely Legal / Gaffa Tape Sandy / Don Letts / Paul T. / Vodun / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / JINX in dub / Jon Carter / Elijah & Skilliam / Bellatrix / Davos / Kings of the Rollers / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Father Funk / Black Futures / Emerald / Giant Swan / Degs / Mollie Collins / Leftfield (DJ) / Kuenta I Tambu / The Little Unsaid / New York Brass Band / Fabio And Grooverider / DJ HYBRiD / Dream Nails / Queen Zee / Elvana / Jerome Hill / Ed The Dog / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Wara / Chika / Skilliam / Haggard Cat / Liines / My Bad Sister / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Bryan Gee / Regan / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / Dancefloor Outlaws / The Brass Funkeys / LYZZA / K.O.G / Gal Pals / WBBL / The Wood Burning Savages / HENGE / Stivs / Eris Drew / Grace Savage / Dat Brass / ROB.GREEN / Jumping Jack Frost / Crinkle Cuts / Gold Dubs / Altern-8 / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Franky Wah / Gasper Nali / Wonkavision / Daytoner / Bicep DJ Set / Beating Heart / SOULOUD / Scanone / Barbarella's Bang Bang / Rum Buffalo / Vinyl Junkie / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Euphonique / TENSHEDS / koast / Shunaji / Kelvin 373 / Blackberry wood / Diving Station / Bethlehem Casuals / Gella / Aleighcia Scott / Cousn / SHAY D / Juma / Count Skylarkin / Pengshui / Onipa / Brass Rave Unit / Gentlemen (UK) / Grouch In Dub / Josh Okeefe / Josephine and The Artizans / Locked and Loaded / hotsteppas / Indian Man / River Roots / Andrew Heath / Faithless Dj Set / Will White / CW Jones / Aliji / Badcore Horns / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Think Tonk / Smooth Sailors / Mark Xtc / Soul Stew / Dirty Freud / BRIDGES (UK) / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / Ngaio / Bustawidemove / I Am Fya / Barley Legal / Gizz Butt / Burd / Cash Cows / Deep Deep Water / Los Kamer / Danny.Wav / Geno Carrapetta / Goldierocks / MC Dread / Amy Montgomery / Toby Marks / FIZZY GILLESPIE / AAA Badboy / Das Brass / NATTY SPEAKS / Andy Ellis / Killdren / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / BOOGALOO DEE / YOUTH & GAUDI / sherelle / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / Henry Wacey / Gon von Zola / Sicaria Sound / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Pete Not Bombs / Back Before Breakfast / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / BBZ / Tony Andrews / Chris Tofu / Sir Funk / Ophelia Bitz / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / The Portraits (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / March (UK) / Bitvert / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019  
The Killers / Miley Cyrus / Bastille / The Cure / Billie Eilish / Hozier / Tame Impala / Vampire Weekend / Two Door Cinema Club / Snow Patrol / Diplo / George Ezra / Bring Me The Horizon / Chemical Brothers / Wu-Tang Clan / Interpol / Fatboy Slim / Sheryl Crow / Hot Chip / Anne-Marie / Kylie Minogue / Janelle Monáe / Rex Orange County / Jorja Smith / Years & Years / Lizzo / Ms. Lauryn Hill / Cat Power / Janet Jackson / James Morrison / Stormzy / Michael Kiwanuka / Denzel Curry / KT Tunstall / Kurt Vile / Jungle / Friendly Fires / The Streets / Stefflon Don / Sharon Van Etten / Morcheeba / Sub Focus / Jon Hopkins / Christine and the Queens / AURORA / Frank Turner / ROSALIA / Maverick Sabre / SG Lewis / King Princess / Loyle Carner / Sigrid / Gojira / AJ Tracey / Mahalia / Low / The Courteeners / Billy Bragg / Maribou State / The Cat Empire / Bananarama / Kamasi Washington / Mavis Staples / The Damned / Neneh Cherry / Liam Gallagher / Pond / Roy Ayers / Little Simz / Foreign Beggars / The Magic Numbers / Shura / Tiffany / Bugzy Malone / Slowthai / IDLES / Squarepusher / Ray BLK / Sam Fender / George Fitzgerald / Carl Cox / The Good, The Bad And The Queen / Reef / Johnny Marr / scarlxrd / Idris Elba / The Dead South / Pale Waves / Kae Tempest / Kosheen / Fatoumata Diawara / lucy spraggan / TC / Jamie Jones / Nahko and Medicine for the People / DJ Vadim / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Jade Bird / Fontaines D.C. / Arlo Parks / London Elektricity / Ross From Friends / Fat White Family / Eats Everything / Stanton Warriors / The Prototypes / Dimension / Steeleye Span / Patrick Topping / John Digweed / The Egg / Fantastic Negrito / Dub Pistols / The Comet Is Coming / S.P.Y / ezra collective / Solardo / Hollie Cook / Seth Troxler / Kokoroko / Nadine Shah / Waze & Odyssey / Stella Donnelly / Algiers / Swindle / Sons of Kemet / Steve Mac / Dream Wife / The Shires / Barney Artist / DJ Hype / Dj Q / Lowkey / Beans on Toast / Ibibio Sound Machine / Flava D / Hernan Cattaneo / Banco de Gaia / Smoove & Turrell / My Baby / Nick Warren / Mella Dee / Yola / ALTERN 8 / Monika Kruse / Skinny Lister / Dave Seaman / Spektre / Trinity / Conducta / Joe Armon-Jones / Serial Killaz / Acid Mothers Temple / Dr Meaker / Charlie Sloth / Kanine / Jayda G / Chika / Original Sin / Tripswitch / Royal-T / TQD / Stickybuds / Ulterior Motive / Sub Zero / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra / The Blue Aeroplanes / Gecko / Jon Rundell / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Life (US) / Heidi / The Burning Hell / Jimothy Lacoste / Unglued / Franklin / Lankum / Jamie Lenman / Darren Emerson / Bushwacka / Emily Barker / Slipmatt / Alibi / Franky Wah / The Mauskovic Dance Band / The Cuban Brothers / Jaguar / The Turbans / Heavy Lungs / Six by Seven / Feral Is Kinky / Employed To Serve / Daniel Haaksman / North Base / Entombed A.D. / Kings of the Rollers / Channel One Sound System / LIL C / Tankus the Henge / Kasra / The Last Skeptik / Randall / Jus Now / Giant Swan / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Elephant Sessions / Manudigital / BCUC / Venom Prison / Degs / Gaffa Tape Sandy / The Fedz / Cut Capers / Anon / Never Not Nothing / KreeD / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / Sickboy / Ta'Shan / Mollie Collins / HENGE / Barely Legal / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / LYZZA / JINX in dub / Father Funk / Dream Nails / Eris Drew / Paul T. / Vodun / K.O.G / The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set) / Queen Zee / Don Letts / Ed The Dog / Emerald / Davos / Jon Carter / Bellatrix / DJ HYBRiD / New York Brass Band / THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND / Kuenta I Tambu / Elijah & Skilliam / Liines / Haggard Cat / The Little Unsaid / Leftfield (DJ) / Skilliam / Fabio And Grooverider / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / My Bad Sister / Elvana / Cousn / Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican / SOULOUD / WBBL / Jerome Hill / Wara / Stivs / The Wood Burning Savages / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Brass Funkeys / Gold Dubs / Bryan Gee / Onipa / Grouch In Dub / Regan / Pengshui / Dat Brass / Gasper Nali / Grace Savage / Dancefloor Outlaws / ROB.GREEN / Bicep DJ Set / Gal Pals / Kelvin 373 / Daytoner / Crinkle Cuts / Shunaji / Beating Heart / Jumping Jack Frost / Diving Station / Euphonique / SHAY D / Deep Deep Water / Barbarella's Bang Bang / TENSHEDS / Rum Buffalo / Wonkavision / Bethlehem Casuals / Mark Xtc / CW Jones / Aleighcia Scott / Vinyl Junkie / Scanone / Think Tonk / Juma / Mike Skinner (DJ Set) / Brass Rave Unit / koast / Gella / Amy Montgomery / Josh Okeefe / Blackberry wood / hotsteppas / Josephine and The Artizans / River Roots / Faithless Dj Set / Count Skylarkin / Locked and Loaded / Badcore Horns / Andrew Heath / Gentlemen (UK) / Indian Man / Ross From Friends (DJ Set) / DJ Hiphoppapotamus / Will White / Los Kamer / Aliji / Killdren / Ngaio / Smooth Sailors / Soul Stew / Das Brass / Dirty Freud / sherelle / Sicaria Sound / FIZZY GILLESPIE / Burd / BRIDGES (UK) / Gizz Butt / Danny.Wav / Cash Cows / I Am Fya / DJ Prophecy / Tom Ravenscroft / Bustawidemove / Toby Marks / Barley Legal / Geno Carrapetta / NATTY SPEAKS / MC Dread / Goldierocks / Gon von Zola / YOUTH & GAUDI / AAA Badboy / Binge Drinker / Emily Dust / Andy Ellis / BBZ / Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi / Imprints (Bristol, UK) / BOOGALOO DEE / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / Henry Wacey / March (UK) / Sir Funk / Tristan (UK) / Tony Andrews / Pete Not Bombs / Liquid Ross / The Light Surgeons / The Portraits (UK) / Bitvert / Chris Tofu / Back Before Breakfast / Angry Dan / AMiR (UK) / Sh!ts!ck / OK Williams / Selecta J Man / Ellie Prohan / Aszyk / DJ Josko / Ophelia Bitz / Deanna Rodger Show all bands
Worthy Farm Pilton, UK
Jun 26, 2019 The Damned / Piranhas  
The Damned / Piranhas
Concorde 2 Brighton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 26, 2019 –
Jun 30, 2019
Glastonbury Festival 2019
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
May 31, 2019 –
Jun 02, 2019
Camp Anarchy 2019  
NOFX / Bad Religion / Less Than Jake / TSOL / The Bronx / Iron Chic / The Bombpops / Spanish Love Songs / Rancid / Pennywise / Suicidal Tendencies / The Damned / OFF! / The Suicide Machines / A Wilhelm Scream / The Voodoo Glow Skulls / The Offspring / X / Fear / Sick of It All / Strung Out / Death by Stereo / La Amarda Show all bands
Legend Valley Thornville, Ohio, United States
May 31, 2019 –
Jun 02, 2019
Camp Anarchy  
The Offspring / Rancid / NOFX / X / Pennywise / Bad Religion / Fear / Suicidal Tendencies / Less Than Jake / Sick of It All / The Damned / TSOL / Strung Out / OFF! / The Bronx / Death by Stereo / Suicide Machines / Iron Chic / La Armada / A Wilhelm Scream / The Bombpops / Voodoo Glow Skulls / Spanish Love Songs Show all bands
Legend Valley Music Center Thornville, Ohio, United States
May 31, 2019 –
Jun 02, 2019
Camp Anarchy    
The Offspring / X / Fear / Sick of It All / Strung Out / Death by Stereo / Rancid / Pennywise / Suicidal Tendencies / Voodoo Glow Skulls / The Damned / A Wilhelm Scream / NOFX / Bad Religion / Less Than Jake / TSOL / The Bronx / The Bombpops / Iron Chic / Spanish Love Songs / Suicide Machines / Off! Show all bands
Buckeye Lake Music Center/ Legend Valley Thornville, Ohio, United States
May 30, 2019 The Detroit Cobras / X / The Damned   House of Blues Chicago, Illinois, United States
May 30, 2019 The Damned / X / The Detroit Cobras   House of Blues Chicago, Illinois, United States
May 25, 2019 Punk Rock Bowling, Day 1  
Rancid / The Casualties / FLAG / The Pietasters / The Damned / Lenny Lashley's Gang of One / Fear / Lower Class Brats / Perkele / The Split Seconds (DC) / The Skints / Maid of Ace / The Droogettes / Dog Company / Informal Society / Turbulent Hearts
Downtown Las Vegas Events Center Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
May 25, 2019 Punk Rock Bowling 2019 - Day 1 of 3  
Rancid / The Casualties / Flag / The Pietasters / The Damned / Lower Class Brats / Fear / Perkele / Maid Of Ace / Turbulent Hearts / The Skints / The Droogettes / Informal Society / Louise Distras / The Split Seconds / Dog Company
Downtown Las Vegas Events Center Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
May 25, 2019 –
May 27, 2019
Punk Rock Bowling & Music Festival    
Rancid / Descendents / The Specials / FLAG / Refused / The Hives / The Damned / The Vandals / The Stranglers / Fear / Perkele / The Skints / The Droogettes / Informal Society / The Casualties / The Pietasters / Louise Distras / Lower Class Brats / Split Seconds / Maid Of Ace / Dog Company / The Turbulent Hearts / Fucked Up / Adolescents / The Lillingtons / The Darts / Total Massacre / Street Dogs / Sloppy Seconds / The Coathangers / Drug Church / Grade 2 / The Drowns / AUXILIÖ / The Heiz / The Undertones / Shame (UK) / Night Birds / The Radiator Rattlers / Dead Boys / Teenage Bottlerocket / The Toasters / Dirk Vermin & The Hostile Talent / Ravagers / Faz Waltz / Madé J. / Mystery Actions / Jail City Rockers Show all bands
Downtown Las Vegas Events Center Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
May 24, 2019 –
May 27, 2019
Punk Rock Bowling and Music Festival 2019  
The Hives / Rancid / The Specials / The Stranglers / The Damned / Descendents / The Undertones / Refused / Fucked Up / The Vandals / Adolescents / The Casualties / Street Dogs / Fear / Teenage Bottlerocket / The Toasters / Shame / The Skints / The Coathangers / The Pietasters / Dead Boys / Lower Class Brats / The Lillingtons / Sloppy Seconds / Drug Church / Night Birds / FLAG / Perkele / Louise Distras / Maid of Ace / The Darts - US / Grade 2 / Ravagers / Dog Company / Made J. / Faz Waltz / The Droogettes / Turbulent Hearts / Informal Society / Mystery Actions / The Drowns / The Heiz / The Radiator Rattlers / Jail City Rockers / Total Massacre / AUXILIO / The Split Seconds (DC) / Dick Vermin & the Hostile Talent Show all bands
Downtown Las Vegas Events Center - DLVEC Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
May 24, 2019 Punk Rock Bowling Day 1  
Rancid / The Casualties / FLAG / The Pietasters / The Damned / Lenny Lashley / Fear / Lower Class Brats / Perkele / The Split Seconds (DC) / The Skints / Maid of Ace / The Droogettes / Dog Company / Informal Society / Turbulent Hearts
Downtown Las Vegas Events Center - DLVEC Las Vegas, Nevada, United States
Dec 01, 2018 The Damned   O2 Academy 2 Oxford
Nov 23, 2018 The Damned / Johnny Moped   Shepherd's Bush Empire London, England, United Kingdom
Oct 20, 2018 Radkey / The Damned / The Darts - US   Black Cat Washington, D.C., United States
Oct 18, 2018 The Damned   Irving Plaza New York, New York, United States
Aug 22, 2018 The Damned / Slim Jim Phantom   O2 Guildhall Southampton Southampton, England, United Kingdom
Jul 07, 2018 The Damned     Showbox Market Seattle, Washington, United States
Latest Setlist (10/19/2019):

Play on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2022 1 concert
2019 43 concerts
2018 18 concerts
2017 53 concerts
2016 22 concerts
2015 51 concerts
2014 9 concerts
2013 6 concerts
2012 3 concerts
2011 6 concerts
2010 6 concerts
2009 10 concerts
2008 3 concerts
2007 4 concerts
2006 5 concerts
2005 4 concerts
2004 5 concerts
2003 7 concerts
2002 36 concerts
2001 6 concerts
2000 2 concerts
1999 2 concerts
1998 4 concerts
1997 2 concerts
1996 1 concert
1995 1 concert
1994 1 concert
1993 1 concert
1991 1 concert
1989 2 concerts
1988 6 concerts
1986 10 concerts
1985 8 concerts
1984 2 concerts
1983 4 concerts
1982 7 concerts
1981 11 concerts
1980 5 concerts
1979 3 concerts
1978 2 concerts
1977 8 concerts
1976 6 concerts
295 users have seen The Damned including:
 Toph
 Dut
 James Hunt
 Redhalo
 Huw Rees
 Amodelofcontrol
 Trash Boat182
 Brandi Neurotic
 Drewv
 Chad Ostlund
 Davemusson
 Ckapp3
 Goodideaadia
 Blamx3
 Lolita
 Leerayl
 Turbo Tony
 Whitefinger
 Paul Villiers
 Shalilolee
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.