The Go! Team's Concert History

The Go! Team are a Brighton, United Kingdom-based six piece band (with two drummers) whose songs are a mixture of action theme songs, cheerleader chants, noise pop guitars and early hip-hop, with a hint of '70s funk. On record their songs are often pieced together largely from samples, although live the songs are performed mostly with live instruments. Founder Ian Parton, born in Wales, was previously involved in a band called Dig The Slowness. The band is split 50/50 by gender, with a female frontwoman Ninja, drummer (Chi Fukami Taylor), and multi-instrumentalist (Kaori Tsuchida, who replaced Steidinger in Autumn 2005).

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Oct 19, 2018 –
Oct 20, 2018
SWN Festival  
The Go! Team / Suuns / Bo Ningen / Redfaces / Cowtown / Cosmo Sheldrake / Sam Evian / Estrons / Gaz Coombes / Spinning Coin / Goat Girl / The Red Telephone / Mammoth Weed Wizard Bastard / Martha / Cassia / Keeva / I See Rivers / Grey Hairs / The Blinders (UK) / Dream Wife / Greta Isaac / Yassassin / Keir / Accu / Annabel Allum / Boy Azooga / Boniface / Great News / Pizzagirl / Low Island / Wild Cat Strike / Fling (UK) / Night Flight / Dead Method / Blinders / Alfa Mist / XY&O / Snapped Ankles / Yves / Wasuremono / My Name Is Ian / Giant Party / Mellow Gang / Los Blancos / The Witching Hour / The Carolines / Buzzard / Vive La Void / Mellt / Heavy Rapids / HMS Morris / HANA2K / Bandicoot / Ed The Dog / Vince James / Castorp / Marged / Breichiau Hir / CPT Smith / The Mysterines / Argrph / Zac White / Teddy Hunter
SWN Festival Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Sep 14, 2018 –
Sep 16, 2018
The Good Life Experience 2018
The Go! Team / Boy Azooga / Norman Jay MBE / Ferris & Sylvester / Stick In The Wheel / Erland Cooper / Louise Jordan
Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Aug 31, 2018 –
Sep 02, 2018
Bruis Festival Maastricht 2018  
Metz / Django Django / The Go! Team / Gengahr / Warhaus / Hearts Hearts / Tamino / Giant Rooks / Het Zesde Metaal / Tyler Childers / Binkbeats / Motorpsycho / Luwten / Keir / Swedish Death Candy / Hannah Williams & The Affirmations / Isolde / Dakotamusic
Unknown venue Maastricht, Limburg, Netherlands
Aug 03, 2018 –
Aug 05, 2018
All together Now 2018  
Fleet Foxes / Mos Def / First Aid Kit / Groove Armada / Mogwai / Mura Masa / Chaka Khan / Underworld / Jimmy Cliff / Villagers / Nils Frahm / Kelela / Róisín Murphy / Hercules & Love Affair / Booka Shade / The Go! Team / Maribou State / Ghostpoet / Yasiin Bey / Saul Williams / David August / Elder Island / This Is The Kit / Isaac Gracie / Ciaran Lavery / fish go deep / Talos / Jape / The Black Madonna / Grandbrothers / BIIG PIIG / Oscar Jerome / Horse Meat Disco / Saint Sister / New Power Generation / The Lost Brothers / Shanti Celeste / whenyoung / David Keenan / Bootleg Beatles / Cloud Castle Lake / Maria Kelly / Booka Brass / J Colleran / Nialler9 / HOT CHIP MEGAMIX
Waterford, Munster, Ireland
Jul 27, 2018 –
Jul 29, 2018
Lunar Festival 2018  
Goldfrapp / Basement Jaxx / The Stranglers / The Go! Team / Amadou & Mariam / Crazy P / Hookworms / Songhoy Blues / The Unthanks / Jane Weaver / The Heliocentrics / Boy Azooga / Damo Suzuki / Nabihah Iqbal / Trojan Sound System / Plastic Mermaids / AK/DK / Halo Maud / Richard Norris / Mark Radcliffe / Park Hotel / Tim Holmes / Ouse Valley Singles Club / BLACKASH / High Horses / Dorcha / SWAMPMEAT FAMILY BAND / The Mothers Earth Experiment / The Atlantic Players / Reasons To Be Cheerful / The Major Toms / Independent Country / Dirty Old Folkers / John Higgs / MATTERSBAND / Catherine O'Flynn
Umberslade Estate, Tanworth in Arden Warwick, England, United Kingdom
Jul 21, 2018 –
Jul 21, 2018
Kaleidoscope Festival 2018  
The Flaming Lips / Mystery Jets / The Go! Team / Beth Orton / Ghostpoet / Beans on Toast / Norman Jay MBE / Xylaroo / Dat Brass / The London African Gospel Choir / Oh My God! It's The Church / BLANc (UK)
Alexandra Palace London, England, United Kingdom
Apr 04, 2018 The Go! Team / Basement Revolver   Lincoln Hall Chicago, Illinois, United States
Apr 04, 2018 The Go! Team     Lincoln Hall Chicago, Illinois, United States
Feb 22, 2018 Indiestad  
WAND / Equal Idiots / Here Lies Man / The Go! Team / The Molochs / Andrew Hung (Fuck Buttons)
Paradiso Amsterdam, North Holland, Netherlands
Feb 17, 2018 The Go! Team / Gurr Gorilla Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Feb 10, 2018 The Go! Team / Gurr The Wardrobe Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Sep 16, 2016 –
Sep 17, 2016
Concrete & Grass Festival 2016  
A$AP Ferg / Silverstein / The Cribs / The Go! Team / DJ Premier / HEALTH / Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks / Machinedrum / Father / Little Simz / Rone / PVT / Miyavi / Bullion / The Algorithm / Brenmar / Solids / DJ Craze / Nucleya / Ben UFO / Jambinai / Peezy / End of the World (SEKAI NO OWARI) / Aisha Devi / Wang Wen / Jessica Care Moore / Cosmos People / Edison Chen / Tiago / The Marshmallow Kisses / Chui Wan / Birdstriking / In Each Hand a Cutlass / Rag N Bone / Mr. Graceless / Rebuilding the Rights of Statues / Drunken Tiger & Yoon Mirae / Yunggie Ma
Shanghai Rugby Club Shanghai, Shanghai, China
Jan 22, 2016 The Go! Team / Glockabelle / Hands and Knees   The Sinclair Cambridge, Massachusetts, United States
Jul 24, 2015 –
Jul 26, 2015
Low Festival 2015  
Foals / Kasabian / The Drums / The Libertines / The Raveonettes / The Growlers / The Go! Team / Peace / The Strypes / Dorian / Supersubmarina / Reptile Youth / Nacho Vegas / Delafé y las flores azules / Mourn / Grupo de Expertos Solynieve / Los Enemigos / Jero Romero / Corizonas
Alicante, Valencia, Spain
Jul 24, 2015 –
Jul 26, 2015
Indietracks 2015  
The Pains of Being Pure at Heart / The Go! Team / The Wave Pictures / Laetitia Sadier / Colleen Green / The School / The Darling Buds / Martha / Cinerama / Euros Childs / Steven Adams / Desperate Journalist / Evans the Death / Tigercats / Fever Dream / The Tuts / Tuff Love / The Ethical Debating Society / Bunnygrunt / Colour Me Wednesday / The Free Fall Band / Pete Astor / Mammoth Penguins / Chorusgirl / Luxembourg Signal / Ralegh Long / The Leaf Library / Fire Island Pines / FEATURE / Eureka California / Emma Kupa / Laura K. / Cristina Quesada / Firestations / Los Bonsáis / The Catenary Wires / Hi-life Companion / Haywains / Remi Parson / Baker Island / Violet Woods / Oh Peas! / The Fireworks (UK) / Rodney Cromwell / Jen Schande / Francesca's Word Salad / Flemmings / Michaelmas / Lost Pets / Grubs (UK) / Alexander Christopher Hale
Midland Railway Centre Ripley, England, United Kingdom
Jun 06, 2015 The Go! Team Brudenell Social Club Leeds, England, United Kingdom
May 31, 2015 The Go! Team   The Boileroom Guildford, England, United Kingdom
Aug 13, 2012 –
Aug 17, 2012
Paredes de Coura 2012  
The Temper Trap / Sleigh Bells / Crystal Fighters / Kavinsky / The Whitest Boy Alive / tUnE-yArDs / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Deer Tick / The Go! Team / Midlake / Patrick Watson / School of Seven Bells / Dry the River / Anna Calvi / Friends / Gang Gang Dance / dEUS / Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks / Memoryhouse / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Team Me / The Wave Pictures / Willis Earl Beal / Dead Combo / Ornatos Violeta / I LIKE TRAINS / God Is An Astronaut / Kasabian / of Montreal
Praia Fluvial do Taboão Paredes de Coura, Portugal
Sep 02, 2011 –
Sep 04, 2011
Electric Picnic 2011   Unknown venue Galway, Connaught, Ireland
Aug 26, 2011 –
Aug 27, 2011
Popaganda 2011  
Arcade Fire / Lykke Li / Cults / Junip / The Go! Team / Midlake / Delorean / Urban Cone / JJ / Is Tropical / St. Etienne / Those Dancing Days / Säkert! / Owl Vision / The Serenades / Me And My Army / Henrik Berggren / Syket / Samling / Adventure Of / Jenny Wilson & Tensta Gospel Choir
Stockholm, Stockholm, Sweden
Aug 18, 2011 –
Aug 20, 2011
Pukkelpop 2011  
Eminem / Calvin Harris / Wiz Khalifa / Foo Fighters / Skrillex / Foster The People / Panic! At the Disco / Cage The Elephant / Mark Ronson / The Offspring / James Blake / Thirty Seconds to Mars / Fleet Foxes / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / Lykke Li / Bring Me The Horizon / Young the Giant / Rise Against / Tinie Tempah / The Naked and Famous / Bonobo / The Wombats / Good Charlotte / NERO / Fitz & The Tantrums / Bullet for My Valentine / Deftones / Little Dragon / Benny Benassi / Crystal Castles / The Avett Brothers / The Ting Tings / Stromae / Yellowcard / Example / Chromeo / Explosions in the Sky / The Kills / Kurt Vile / D12 / Cults / Warpaint / DJ Fresh / Friendly Fires / New Found Glory / The Streets / A-Trak / Duck Sauce / Eliza Doolittle / The Maine / Crystal Fighters / Noah & The Whale / Borgore / Katy B / Sub Focus / Apocalyptica / Twin Shadow / The Horrors / The Antlers / The Joy Formidable / Tune-Yards / Paul Kalkbrenner / Mount Kimbie / Netsky / Gesaffelstein / Gomez / Miles Kane / Trentemøller / Blonde Redhead / Yelle / Within Temptation / Jamie Woon / Wild Beasts / Battles / The Raveonettes / Birdy Nam Nam / Skunk Anansie / Noisettes / Glasvegas / Cassius / As I Lay Dying / Modestep / The Pains of Being Pure at Heart / Crookers / Suicidal Tendencies / White Denim / The Go! Team / Hudson Mohawke / MNDR / The View / Yuck / SebastiAn / OFWGKTA / The Bouncing Souls / Wolf Gang / Matthew Dear / Other Lives / Smith Westerns / Camo & Krooked / Anna Calvi / Rustie / José James / Dry the River / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / Title Fight / Fake Blood / Étienne de Crécy / dEUS / Sebadoh / Fucked Up / Patrick Wolf / Face To Face / Fenech-Soler / Morning Parade / Azari & III / Danny Byrd / The Shoes / Suuns / Emalkay / Kids In Glass Houses / No Use For A Name / Alex Winston / Busy P / Breakage / Mini Mansions / Mayer Hawthorne and The County / Congorock / Off! / Housse de Racket / Beardyman / Rival Schools / SX / The Subs / Trash Talk / The Twilight Singers / Dorian Concept / Planningtorock / Adept / Esben and the Witch / Wolf People / Drop The Lime / Untold / Ramadanman / Das Pop / Your Demise / Dave Clarke / Pearson Sound / Creep / Feadz / Make Do and Mend / The Sound of Arrows / Alice Gold / Trophy Wife / Bleed From Within / Veara / Yashin / Jess Mills / CanBlaster / School Is Cool / Devil Sold His Soul / Sore Losers / The Black Pacific / The Customs / Skream & Benga / The Bony King of Nowhere / Bloody Beetroots Death Crew 77 / Zornik / MC Youngman / The Hickey Underworld / Carte Blanche / Gay for Johnny Depp / Wallace Vanborn / Yuko / Japanese Voyeurs / Highbloo / Andy C & Mc Gq
Kiewit, Belgium
Aug 18, 2011 –
Aug 20, 2011
Pukkelpop 2011   Pukkelpop Festival Hasselt, Flanders, Belgium
Jul 15, 2011 The Go! Team at FIB Benicassim 2011 (July 15, 2011) FIB Benicassim 2011 Benicassim, Valencia, Spain
Jul 14, 2011 –
Jul 17, 2011
Festival Internacional de Benicàssim - FIB 2011   Unknown venue Valencia, Valencia, Spain
Jul 14, 2011 –
Jul 17, 2011
Festival Internacional de Benicàssim - FIB 2011  
Tinie Tempah / Arctic Monkeys / Beirut / Arcade Fire / The Joy Formidable / Brandon Flowers / The Strokes / Elbow / Plan B / Violens / Bombay Bicycle Club / Friendly Fires / James Murphy / Tame Impala / Pendulum / Noah & The Whale / Anna Calvi / Crystal Fighters / The Go! Team / The Streets / Big Audio Dynamite / Portishead / Ziggy Marley / Veronica Falls / Chase & Status / Professor Green / POP ETC / The Juan Maclean / Paolo Nutini / The Coronas / Primal Scream / Julieta Venegas / Herman Düne / And So I Watch You from Afar / Smile / Mumford & Sons / Jack Beats / Spectrals / The Stranglers / Logo / Lori Meyers / O Emperor / Dorian / Hidrogenesse / Belle and Sebastian (DJ Set) / Nudozurdo / Anika / Zombie Zombie / Antònia Font / Henry Saiz / Catpeople / McEnroe / Layabouts / Jerry Fish & The Mudbug Club / Nadadora / The Dandies / Atom Rhumba / Astrud & Col·lectiu Brossa / The Paris Riots / Ainara LeGardon / The Marzipan Man / Grupo salvaje / Amable / 1945 / Congotronics Vs Rockers / Aldo Linares / Indienella / The Coronas From Ireland
Unknown venue Benicassim, Valencia, Spain
Jul 03, 2011 Prince at Hop Farm  
Tinie Tempah / Prince / Aloe Blacc / The Go! Team
The Hop Farm Kent, UK
Jul 01, 2011 –
Jul 03, 2011
The Hop Farm Music Festival 2011  
Death Cab for Cutie / Eagles / Ben Howard / Tinie Tempah / Aloe Blacc / Labrinth / Hot Chip / The Head and the Heart / City and Colour / Prince / Morrissey / The Human League / Manu Chao / Patti Smith / Eliza Doolittle / Brandon Flowers / Blind Pilot / 10CC / Bryan Ferry / Newton Faulkner / Lou Reed / Noisettes / Ocean Colour Scene / The Go! Team / The Walkmen / Gang Of Four / Iggy & the Stooges / The Pierces / Guillemots / Cloud Control / Imelda May / Dry the River / The Bluetones / Stornoway / Graham Coxon / Fenech-Soler / The Secret Sisters / Summer Camp / James Yuill / The Duke Spirit / Jimmy Barnes / Magazine / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Chrissie Hynde / Young Knives / Dutch Uncles / The Leisure Society / Big Deal / Clock Opera / Parade / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Damien Dempsey / Carl Barât / Tall Ships / Viva Brother / Treetop Flyers / Young Rebel Set / Erland & The Carnival / Jem Cooke / Goldheart Assembly / Larry Graham & Graham Central Station / Tim Booth / Steve Smyth / Ruarri Joseph / Brother & Bones / Mary Coughlan / James Walsh / Sound of Rum / Never The Bride / Tankus the Henge / Mark Joseph / Transfer / Dan Reed / Friends Electric / Abandoman / Neil Thomas / The Paris Riots / Dan Evans / Sean Hughes / Jim Stapley / Simon Munnery / Noah Francis / Loretta Maine / 1945 / Isy Suttie / Andrew Watts / Rob Beckett / Gemma Mewse / Brigid Power-Ryce / Nathan Mercado / Sam Roman / Carl Donnelly / Elis James / Terry Alderton / Liz and the Ligers / Julian Deane / Nick Revell / Joe Rowntree / Wes Zaharuk / Sion James
London, England, United Kingdom
Jun 30, 2011 The Flaming Lips / OK Go / The Go! Team / Thomas Speight / The Travelling Band / Badly Drawn Boy   Eden Project St. Austell, UK
Jun 24, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Solidays 2011  
Mark Ronson / Moby / Cold War Kids / Klaxons / John Butler Trio / The Joy Formidable / Yael Naïm / Hercules & Love Affair / The Go! Team / Vitalic / Alice Russell / Peter Doherty / Balkan Beat Box / Alpha Blondy / Cocoon / Goose / AaRON / Popof / Katerine / Irma / Cascadeur / The Bewitched Hands / Raggasonic / Ministre X / Je Vous Déteste / A Suivre / Vitalic V Mirror
Paris, Île-de-France, France
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011  
Coldplay / Ed Sheeran / U2 / Beyoncé / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Kesha / Foster The People / Tame Impala / Jessie J / Two Door Cinema Club / Cage The Elephant / Mike Posner / Queens of the Stone Age / James Blake / Grouplove / Fleet Foxes / Labrinth / Lykke Li / Jimmy Eat World / Cold War Kids / Chemical Brothers / Tinie Tempah / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / The Naked and Famous / Fatboy Slim / The Wombats / Bonobo / Paul Simon / Ceelo Green / Kaiser Chiefs / NERO / Paolo Nutini / Janelle Monáe / Bombay Bicycle Club / Little Dragon / Robyn / Crystal Castles / TV On the Radio / Bright Eyes / City and Colour / The Vaccines / Metronomy / SBTRKT / Alex Clare / Caribou / Skepta / Jake Bugg / Kool & The Gang / Flux Pavilion / Plan B / James Vincent McMorrow / Example / Pendulum / Jamie xx / Biffy Clyro / Pretty Lights / Elbow / OK Go / Eels / Chase & Status / KT Tunstall / Barenaked Ladies / DJ Shadow / The Kills / Morrissey / Pulp / Don McLean / Laura Marling / Warpaint / DJ Fresh / Friendly Fires / Primal Scream / Big Boi / White Lies / The Streets / Wiley / Flogging Molly / Gabrielle Aplin / Hurts / Crystal Fighters / Noah & The Whale / Katy B / Sub Focus / Giggs / The Gaslight Anthem / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Nicolas Jaar / Wretch 32 / The Horrors / Professor Green / Jimmy Cliff / The Joy Formidable / Maverick Sabre / Mount Kimbie / Everything Everything / Netsky / The Coral / Gold Panda / Miles Kane / Caravan Palace / Badly Drawn Boy / Suzanne vega / Chumbawamba / Newton Faulkner / Jamie Woon / Wild Beasts / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Battles / Billy Bragg / Noisettes / Glasvegas / Hercules & Love Affair / The Freestylers / B.B. King / Neneh Cherry / Darwin Deez / Oh Land / The Go! Team / Devotchka / Tensnake / Foreign Beggars / Yuck / Natalia Kills / Floating Points / John Grant / Heatwave / Chipmunk / Maya Jane Coles / Stereo MCs / The Walkmen / Ms. Dynamite / The Pierces / Camo & Krooked / Crazy P / Devlin / Carl Cox / Shy FX / Anna Calvi / Imelda May / Guillemots / Mark Knight / Julio Bashmore / Kraak & Smaak / Deacon Blue / Ghostpoet / 360 / Dry the River / Nick Lowe / Donae'o / The Low Anthem / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Claude VonStroke / Stornoway / Caspa / Graham Coxon / Melanie / Sway / Lone / Pete Tong / Patrick Wolf / P Money / The Secret Sisters / Big Audio Dynamite / The Beat / Rumer / Spacehog / Dirtyphonics / Fenech-Soler / Jamie Jones / Yasmin / Liam Bailey / Gruff Rhys / Danny Byrd / Joker / Dub FX / DJ Vadim / Dan Mangan / Ron Sexsmith / Cocoon / Summer Camp / This Is The Kit / Joy Orbison / Gonjasufi / I Am Kloot / Duane Eddy / London Elektricity / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Mona / Stanton Warriors / Icarus / Submotion Orchestra / Asian Dub Foundation / Emmy the Great / The Midnight Beast / Fool's Gold / Pony Pony Run Run / Dreadzone / John Digweed / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / Photek / The King Blues / Dub Pistols / Soul Clap / James Holden / Hidden Orchestra / Sander Kleinenberg / Erol Alkan / Cherry Ghost / Dengue Fever / Krafty Kuts / Hothouse Flowers / Beardyman / The Japanese Popstars / Alpines / Funkagenda / Vessels / Tropics / Caitlin Rose / Dutch Uncles / John Cooper Clarke / Those Dancing Days / Chapel Club / Katzenjammer / Robyn Hitchcock / Robert Babicz / Plump DJs / Evil Nine / Eli & Fur / Eric Bibb / Fur / Randy / Pulled Apart By Horses / Sean Rowe / Jenny and Johnny / The Phoenix Foundation / Dylan LeBlanc / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Twilight Singers / Admiral Fallow / Trolley Snatcha / C.W. Stoneking / Electric Wire Hustle / The Nextmen / Prince Fatty / The Ragga Twins / Stonefield / Esben and the Witch / Omar Souleyman / Truth / Gaudi / Damian Lazarus / Dominique Young Unique / Terry Reid / Kitty / Suzy Bogguss / Discodeine / Younger Brother / The Correspondents / Pentangle / Yousef / Steve Lawler / Banco de Gaia / Lovestarrs / Thea Gilmore / Bellowhead / Egyptian Hip Hop / Nick Warren / Jah Wobble / Raul Malo / Zinc / Alice Gold / The Heliocentrics / Brandt Brauer Frick / Maxxi Soundsystem / Tom Robinson / Sea of Bees / Lau / The Webb Sisters / Moya Brennan / Maya / Spoek Mathambo / Matt Andersen / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Engine-EarZ Experiment / System 7 / Jodie Connor / Treetop Flyers / Jon Allen / Viva Brother / Gretchen Peters / Prem Joshua / True Tiger / Dr Meaker / Annie Mac / Linda Lewis / Space Dimension Controller / MistaJam / Filthy Dukes / Mirrors / Kassidy / Show of Hands / Greg Wilson / diafrix / The Wombles / Sam Brookes / Astroid Boys / Mz Bratt / Zane Lowe / Interface / Emily and the Woods / Isobel Anderson / Tristan / Noel Harrison / Mark Thomas / Raghu Dixit / La-33 / Malachai / The Bees (UK) / Cubic Zirconia / Kid British / The Lancashire Hotpots / Hyetal / Skream & Benga / Kaya / Clare Teal / Fisherman's Friends / Danny & The Champions Of The World / Worship / Brit Floyd / Jonny / SP:MC / Rotfront / Charlie Dore / My Tiger My Timing / Mad Dog Mcrea / Edgar Broughton Band / Mucho / Two Wounded Birds / Algorythmik / Youngsta / Shooglenifty / SK Shlomo / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / The Magnets / Mista Savona / Griminal / John Otway / Simon McBride / Exlovers / Tankus the Henge / Pink Fairies / Fever Fever / Grace Petrie / London Community Gospel Choir / Funkineven / The Neville Staple Band / Benji Boko / Viv Albertine / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / RSD / Starsmith / Yes Sir Boss / Mama Rosin / Ellen and the Escapades / Nik Turner / King Kapisi / About Group / Stinkahbell / Dead Rose Music Company / Marcus Bonfanti / Sparrow / Iration Steppas / Attila the Stockbroker / The Popes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Electric Empire / Brooks Williams / My First Tooth / Babyhead / Craig Charles / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Ben Poole / Benny Tones / The Rebels / Arthur Smith / Orkestra Del Sol / RAMS' pocket radio / Inner Terrestrials / Electric / The Filthy Six / Master Musicians Of Jajouka / Alexander Nut / London Afrobeat Collective / Young American Primitive / Reggae Roast / John Fairhurst / Area 51 / Matt Hardwick / Rob da Bank / Spotlight Kid / Murray McLauchlan / Simon Lynge / Hannah Holland / Don Letts / Goodnight Lenin / Boxettes / Rory McLeod / Yes Cadets / Not Squares / Air Castles / Ledfoot / Jimmy Davis / Abandoman / Rainy Boy Sleep / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Connie Lush / The Big Beats / Sean Taylor / Warrior One / controller / James Monro / Benjamin Folke Thomas / Havana Swing / Dave Kelly / Mitch Benn / ReDuX / Twin Brother / The Steve Hillage Band / The Barker Band / Atomic Drop / Joker and the Thief / Phil Nichol / Tako Lako / Scubaroots / Vinyl Jacket / Digital Soundboy / Duffstep / Flipron / The Caezars / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Banana Sessions / Black Jesus Experience / Chrissi Poland / Daisy Chapman / Perhaps Contraption / DJ Derek / Shammi Pithia / Los Albertos / Ladybugs / Luke Concannon / One Sixth of Tommy / Clara Sanabras / Paddy Milner / Shpongle Dj Set / Tristram / Mr. Nice / Sur Caribe / Ayesha / Louise and the Pins / Engine Earz / Edgar Broughton / José Luis / Black Manila / KKC Orchestra / The Huckleberries / Violentango / Severed Limb / The Vagaband / John Hegley / Nathan Lee / Bob Smith / Bella Kalolo / Sharks Took the Rest / Murray Lachlan Young / Pathaan / Narasirato / Marcus Brigstocke / Dionne Reid / Balearic Folk Orchestra / Future History / Centrefolds / Bex Marshall / Owl in the Sun / MC Wrec / Chris Jagger / The Orbitsuns / Jeremy Hardy / Murphy's Lore / The Extremes / Robin Ince / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Horndog Brass Band / The Morning Orchestra / Top Shelf Jazz / Dot Jr / Howlin' Lord / The Momeraths / Brave Yesterday / Kidnap Alice / Lyrix Organix / The John E Vistic Experience / Sancho Panza / Metals / DJ Task / Dub From Atlantis / Dumb Instrument / Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle / Simon Munnery / Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods / Will Scott / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Digital Soundboy Soundsystem / DISRAELI / 4 Poofs and a Piano / Pirate Video Company / Trudy Kerr / Punks Not Dad / Liam Blake / Samuel Brooks / Largo Embargo / Soundsystem / Claude Bourbon / Rsvp (US) / Tom E Lewis / Amongst the Pigeons / Ronit / Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set) / Sashi & the Wild Beans / Futureboogie / Electric Skies / The Phoenix Rose / Iona Marshall / Podge / Akahum / Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble / Claire Nicolson / DJ Delay / J-Treole / Duckworths / Boxcar Aldous Huxley / Village Disco / Biggles Wartime Band / Phil Kay / Black Eagles / Nik Turner's Space Ritual / With Love From Humans / Vid Warren / "Movin'" Melvin Brown / Bobby Friction / Chicken Shed Zeppelin / Zen Elephant / iFly / F-block / Martin Dale / Bob Hillary / New Forbidden / The Mandibles / Naked Lunch (AUT) / Prince Fatty Sound System / Josh Thorner / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Orchestra Del Sol / Julie Daske / Danny Raphael / Nicki Allan / Jah Shaka Soundsystem / Ziriguidum / Hattie Hatstar / Dirty Retro / The Foot Clan / The Patrick James Pearson Band / Feel the Real Soundsystem / Two Man Ting / Selfish Lovers / The Dolphins Fly / World Government / Springroove / Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy / Fatima and Funkineven / Azari & 111 / Lewah / Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly / Folkface / Norman Lovett / The Boat Band / Harp for Hangovers / Mimbre / The Dream Engine / Circolombia / Nova Scotia Jazz Band / Posh Boy / Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring / Kormac Dj / Bj Cole and Emily Burridge / 100% / Solstice String Quartet / Jonny Neesom / Leon Walker / Dan Burne / The Dancing Bear Trio / Nofit State Circus / Paula Varjack / Herbie Treehead Disaster Band / G.die / Alpha Manoeuvre / Back Before Breakfast / Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem / Continental Drifts / Ghetto Funk All Stars / DJ Giuliano / The Underground Rebel Bingo / Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler / Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg / Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica / About Group the Pierces / Space Dimension / Roller Express / Four Poofs and a Piano / Ellyn Maybe / Rogue Nouveau / Gringo Ska / The Kingsize Slim / Shazia Mirza / Billy-island / William Gage / Springgroove / DJ Vimto & Jah Digga / Aisle16 / Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz / Jonathan Kay / Dirty Fred / Steven Frost's Impro Allstars / Blackskywhite / Djs Felix El Gato / Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Grey Dogs Jazz Band / The Fiasco Brothers / David Gibb & the Pony Club / The New Joe Public / Twisted Voodoo Parlours / Copperdollar / Orphan 101 & Bloodman / Little Miss Dj / Noel Harrison Trio and Friends / Hodmadoddery / Benoit & His Orchestra / Samuel Walter / Easy and the Cali Five / Vive Le France / Gypsy Soundclash / No Fit State Circus / Rory Motion / Insect Circus / Southern Fried Mobile Disco
Pilton, UK
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011     Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
May 14, 2011 –
May 14, 2011
Groovin the Moo 2011  
Gotye / The Wombats / Cut Copy / The Drums / House of Pain / Everlast / Architecture In Helsinki / Unkle / Darwin Deez / The Go! Team / The Jezabels / Birds of Tokyo / Datarock / Bliss N Eso / Art vs Science / The Aston Shuffle / Drapht / Washington / AC Slater / Gyroscope / Holidays / Horrorshow / Nina Las Vegas / Sampology
Unknown venue Mandurah, Western Australia, Australia
May 08, 2011 –
May 08, 2011
Groovin the Moo 2011  
Gotye / The Wombats / Cut Copy / The Drums / House of Pain / Architecture In Helsinki / Unkle / Darwin Deez / The Go! Team / The Jezabels / Birds of Tokyo / Datarock / Bliss N Eso / Art vs Science / The Aston Shuffle / Drapht / Washington / AC Slater / Gyroscope / Holidays / Horrorshow / Megan Washington / Nina Las Vegas / Sampology
Unknown venue Canberra, Australian Capital Territory, Australia
May 07, 2011 –
May 07, 2011
Groovin the Moo 2011
Gotye / The Wombats / Cut Copy / The Drums / House of Pain / Architecture In Helsinki / Unkle / Darwin Deez / The Go! Team / The Jezabels / Birds of Tokyo / Datarock / Bliss N Eso / Art vs Science / The Aston Shuffle / Drapht / Washington / AC Slater / Gyroscope / Horrorshow / Holidays / Megan Washington / Nina Las Vegas / Sampology
Maitland, New South Wales, Australia
May 01, 2011 –
May 01, 2011
Groovin the Moo 2011  
Gotye / The Wombats / Cut Copy / The Drums / House of Pain / Architecture In Helsinki / Unkle / Darwin Deez / The Go! Team / The Jezabels / Birds of Tokyo / Datarock / Bliss N Eso / Art vs Science / The Aston Shuffle / Drapht / Washington / AC Slater / Gyroscope / Holidays / Horrorshow / Megan Washington / Nina Las Vegas / Sampology
Unknown venue Townsville, Queensland, Australia
Apr 30, 2011 –
Apr 30, 2011
Groovin the Moo 2011  
Gotye / The Wombats / Cut Copy / The Drums / House of Pain / Architecture In Helsinki / Unkle / Darwin Deez / The Go! Team / The Jezabels / Birds of Tokyo / Datarock / Bliss N Eso / Art vs Science / The Aston Shuffle / Drapht / Washington / AC Slater / Gyroscope / Holidays / Horrorshow / Megan Washington / Nina Las Vegas / Sampology
Unknown venue Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Apr 30, 2011 –
Apr 30, 2011
Groovin the Moo 2011  
Gotye / The Wombats / Cut Copy / The Drums / House of Pain / Architecture In Helsinki / Unkle / Darwin Deez / The Go! Team / The Jezabels / Birds of Tokyo / Datarock / Bliss N Eso / Art vs Science / The Aston Shuffle / Drapht / Washington / AC Slater / Gyroscope / Holidays / Horrorshow / Megan Washington / Nina Las Vegas / Sampology
Unknown venue Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Apr 30, 2011 –
Apr 30, 2011
Groovin the Moo 2011  
Gotye / The Wombats / Sampology / Cut Copy / The Drums / House of Pain / Architecture In Helsinki / Unkle / Darwin Deez / The Go! Team / The Jezabels / Birds of Tokyo / Datarock / Bliss N Eso / Art vs Science / The Aston Shuffle / Drapht / Washington / AC Slater / Gyroscope / Holidays / Horrorshow / Megan Washington / Nina Las Vegas
Unknown venue Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Apr 30, 2011 –
Apr 30, 2011
Groovin the Moo 2011   Unknown venue Bendigo, Victoria, Australia
Mar 15, 2011 The Go! Team / Retro Stefson 59:1 Munich, Bavaria, Germany
Feb 18, 2011 The Go! Team The Cockpit Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Feb 18, 2011 The Go! Team Academy 2 Manchester
Feb 05, 2011 The Go! Team / The Phoenix Foundation The Lemon Tree Aberdeen, Scotland, United Kingdom
Dec 10, 2010 –
Dec 12, 2010
All Tomorrow's Parties - ATP 2010  
Franz Ferdinand / Foals / Crystal Castles / Belle and Sebastian / Best Coast / The Zombies / Dirty Projectors / The New Pornographers / Frightened Rabbit / Wild Beasts / Camera Obscura / The Go! Team / Teenage Fanclub / Edwyn Collins / Mulatu Astatke / Field Music / Vashti Bunyan / St. Etienne / Isobel Campbell & Mark Lanegan / The Vaselines / Julian Cope / Laetitia Sadier / The Phenomenal Handclap Band / Steve Mason / Those Dancing Days / Sons and Daughters / Jenny and Johnny / Jane Weaver / 1990s / Howlin Rain / The 1900s / Dean Wareham / Trembling Bells / Silver Columns / Zoey Van Goey / The Amphetameanies / Them Beatles / Peter Parker / Daniel Kitson & Gavin Osborn / Stevie Jackson & Roy Muller / Abigail Grey
Butlin's - Minehead Minehead, England, United Kingdom
Aug 13, 2010 –
Aug 15, 2010
Summer Sundae Weekender 2010   De Montfort Hall Leicester, England, United Kingdom
Jul 20, 2010 Mosaic Music Festival
The Go! Team
Heineken Experience Singapore, SG.01, Singapore
Mar 12, 2010 –
Mar 21, 2010
Mosaic Music Festival 2010  
St. Vincent / Kool & The Gang / Kings of Convenience / Dinosaur Jr. / Melody Gardot / The Go! Team / Pink Martini / Au Revoir Simone / Karsh Kale / 65daysofstatic / Robben Ford / Branford Marsalis
Unknown venue Singapore, SG.01, Singapore
May 22, 2009 –
Jun 08, 2009
Festival Territorios Sevilla 2009  
Diplo / Wilco / De La Soul / The Go! Team / The Jayhawks / Daedelus / Tim Hecker / Akron/Family / Alpha Blondy / Buraka Som Sistema / Data / Tony Allen / Surkin / Ojos de Brujo / Rokia Traoré / Lori Meyers / DJ Muggs / Boy 8-Bit / Scratch Perverts / SFDK / DJ Mehdi / Kangding Ray / Gecko Turner / Cycle / Tote King / Tim Exile / Emir Kusturica / Dogma Crew / Benge / Jesuly
Seville, Andalusia, Spain
Aug 30, 2008 –
Aug 31, 2008
Jersey Live Festival 2008  
Cage The Elephant / Foals / The Prodigy / Crystal Castles / We Are Scientists / The Courteeners / Black Kids / The Go! Team / The Zutons / Blood Red Shoes / The Music / Goose / These New Puritans / Krafty Kuts / Sebastien Leger / Author / Kissy Sell Out / Scratch Perverts / Black Grass / Atomic Hooligan / Colin Moore / Caged Baby / Scott Nixon / Oneofakind
Jersey, Channel Islands, UK
Aug 09, 2008 –
Aug 10, 2008
Virgin Mobile Festival 2008  
Beastie Boys / The Police / Bloc Party / Moby / Gogol Bordello / Taking Back Sunday / The Offspring / Bob Dylan / Jack Johnson / The Swell Season / Lupe Fiasco / Wilco / The Black Keys / Andrew Bird / She & Him / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Citizen Cope / Chuck Berry / Cat Power / Chromeo / Soulwax / Duffy / Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings / The Go! Team / Lil Wayne / Rodrigo y Gabriela / Richie Hawtin / Steve Lawler / Paramore / Erol Alkan / Armin van Buuren / KT Tunstall / Ferry Corsten / Donald Glaude / Underworld / Rabbit in the Moon / The Stooges / Shudder to Think / DJ Dan / Nine Inch Nails / Stone Temple Pilots / Deadmau5 / Foo Fighters / Kanye West
Pimlico Racetrack Baltimore, Maryland, United States
Latest Setlist (07/21/2018):

Play on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2018 11 concerts
2016 2 concerts
2015 4 concerts
2012 1 concert
2011 25 concerts
2010 4 concerts
2009 1 concert
2008 29 concerts
2007 21 concerts
2006 29 concerts
2005 20 concerts
2004 1 concert
106 users have seen The Go! Team including:
 Dellboyy
 Nyrockefeller
 Sabrinaheinzen
 Dr. Hannibal
 Mscscsc
 Clementsenette
 Burtus89
 Doyle
 Punkballerina
 Scandalo
 Crosskip
 Matthew Perryman
 Stephaniegoodman
 Paul Buckle
 Ze Dude90
 Jp91
 Redhalo
 Berrot
 Misibel
 Ryan Whitaker
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.