The Jim Jones Revue's Concert History

Formed in 2007 by Jim Jones (formerly of psych-rockers Thee Hypnotics and Black Moses) and Rupert Orton (club promoter and brother of nu-folker Beth), the Jim Jones Revue's raucous piano-driven sound infused the sound, spirit, and style of '50s rock & roll with a wall of blistering garage rock.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jan 17, 2014 The Jim Jones Revue / The Millwinders Horseshoe Tavern Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Dec 31, 2013 The Jim Jones Revue / The Compulsions / Jeremy & the Harlequins / Graveyard Lovers   The Bowery Electric New York, New York, United States
Aug 23, 2013 –
Aug 25, 2013
Leeds Festival 2013  
Eminem / Imagine Dragons / Chase & Status / Kate Nash / Green Day / Fall Out Boy / Skrillex / A$AP Rocky / The Pretty Reckless / Bastille / Major Lazer / The Lumineers / Azealia Banks / Twenty One Pilots / New Found Glory / Phoenix / White Lies / alt-J / System of a Down / Disclosure / Baauer / Tame Impala / Iggy Azalea / Nine Inch Nails / Action Bronson / Crystal Fighters / A-Trak / The 1975 / Foals / MS MR / Clean Bandit / Frightened Rabbit / Bring Me The Horizon / Sub Focus / HAIM / CHVRCHES / MØ / Charli XCX / Wiley / Deftones / Wavves / City and Colour / Alex Clare / Frank Turner / Filter / Flux Pavilion / Jake Bugg / Surfer Blood / Kodaline / Editors / Alkaline Trio / AlunaGeorge / Biffy Clyro / Knife Party / Mount Kimbie / Brand New / Dillon Francis / Modestep / DIIV / Half Moon Run / Villagers / Lucy Rose / Darwin Deez / Magnetic Man / Temples / Parquet Courts / Robert DeLong / FIDLAR / Giggs / Bondax / Jagwar Ma / Hadouken! / Funeral for a Friend / Savages / Twin Atlantic / British Sea Power / Peace / Redlight / Palma Violets / Devlin / Ms. Dynamite / Ghostpoet / The Living End / Skindred / Fuck Buttons / Swim Deep / Fenech-Soler / Lower Than Atlantis / Deaf Havana / In the Valley Below / Johnny Marr / Gallows / Is Tropical / While She Sleeps / Balthazar / Drenge / Mallory Knox / Don Broco / The Bronx / Sick of It All / Willy Moon / RX Bandits / And So I Watch You from Afar / P Money / The Blackout / The Strypes / Tribes / Spector / Deap Vally / Tomahawk / The Virginmarys / Fred V & Grafix / Friction / Toddla T / Chapel Club / Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats / Bury Tomorrow / Theme Park / Big Black Delta / To Kill a King / James Holden / Merchandise / Sharks / Jeffrey Lewis / SKATERS / Jacob Plant / Boy Better Know / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Off With Their Heads / Crossfaith / Quicksand / SPLASHH / David Rodigan / Majestic / Heaven's Basement / The Creepshow / Thumpers / The Jim Jones Revue / Arcane Roots / Hacktivist / The Family Rain / Cerebral Ballzy / Findlay / Sonic Boom Six / Itch / Tim Burgess / Pure Love / Post War Years / The Computers / Feed the Rhino / Mic Righteous / The Crowns / King Prawn / Night Works / California X / DJ Semtex / Charlie Boyer & the Voyeurs / Great Cynics / China Rats / Earlwolf / MMX / Shikari Sound System / Rat Attack / Rob Delaney / Night Engine / Katherine Ryan / We Are In The Crowd / Hawkeyes / Anti Vigilante / The Extras / Bag Raiders (DJ Set) / Josh Widdicombe / Seann Walsh / Shlomo & the Lip Factory / Nathan Caton Show all bands
Leeds Festival Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Aug 23, 2013 –
Aug 25, 2013
Reading Festival 2013   Richfield Avenue Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
Aug 23, 2013 –
Aug 25, 2013
Reading Festival 2013   Richfield Avenue Reading, Pennsylvania, United States
Aug 23, 2013 –
Aug 25, 2013
Reading Festival 2013  
Skindred / Deaf Havana / Don Broco / Clean Bandit / Surfer Blood / Swim Deep / The Strypes / The Blackout / Friction / Theme Park / The Wytches / Boy Better Know / Quicksand / Frankie & The Heartstrings / SPLASHH / King Prawn / Night Works / California X / Shikari Sound System / ShaoDow / Dolomite Minor / RKZ / The Extras / Swami Barakus / Peace / Half Moon Run / Sick of It All / CHVRCHES / Green Day / Frank Turner / SKATERS / Magnetic Man / Balthazar / Devlin / In the Valley Below / MS MR / Drenge / Fenech-Soler / Lucy Rose / While She Sleeps / HAIM / Kate Nash / The 1975 / Imagine Dragons / Crossfaith / Charli XCX / Twenty One Pilots / Glass Caves / Modestep / Merchandise / Phoenix / The Jim Jones Revue / Major Lazer / The Lumineers / And So I Watch You from Afar / New Found Glory / Fuck Buttons / City and Colour / A-Trak / Editors / Zaheer / Dillon Francis / To Be Frank / Tomahawk / Majestic / Brand New / Bury Tomorrow / Iggy Azalea / Gallows / The Bronx / Frightened Rabbit / Skrillex / Arcane Roots / Fall Out Boy / Wiley / MMX / Fred V & Grafix / British Sea Power / Big Black Delta / Alkaline Trio / Skindred / FIDLAR / Deftones / The Living End / A$AP Rocky / Tame Impala / The Computers / Disclosure / Villagers / Alex Clare / Pure Love / Crystal Fighters / Biffy Clyro / Kodaline / Deap Vally / Tribes / AlunaGeorge / Heaven's Basement / Knife Party / Parquet Courts / Johnny Marr / We Are In The Crowd / Spector / Hadouken! / Bastille / alt-J / Findlay / System of a Down / Bring Me The Horizon / Nine Inch Nails / RX Bandits / Eminem / Cerebral Ballzy / Palma Violets / Twin Atlantic / Foals / Mallory Knox / Lower Than Atlantis / White Lies / Jake Bugg / To Kill A King / Sub Focus / MØ / Chase & Status / Willy Moon / Robert DeLong / Flux Pavilion / Jagwar Ma / Azealia Banks / Temples / Baauer / Is Tropical / The Family Rain / Jacob Plant / Redlight / Tim Burgess / Genesis Elijah / Abiade / Funeral for a Friend Show all bands
Richfield Avenue Reading, England, United Kingdom
Aug 23, 2013 –
Aug 25, 2013
Leeds Festival 2013   Leeds Festival Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Aug 23, 2013 –
Aug 25, 2013
Leeds Festival 2013   Leeds Festival Leeds, England, United Kingdom
Aug 09, 2013 –
Aug 11, 2013
Festival Fete du Bruit 2013  
Snoop Dogg / The Dandy Warhols / Madness / Sinéad O'Connor / Tricky / Toots & The Maytals / Birdy Nam Nam / The Undertones / Asaf Avidan / Peter Doherty / Patrice / Saez / D.I.M / The Jim Jones Revue / Talkin Dumbs / Dub Incorporation / Tryo
Les Jardins De La Palud Landerneau, Brittany, France
Jul 20, 2013 Tramlines
The Selecter / Veronica Falls / The Crookes / Slow Club / The Jim Jones Revue
Various Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
Jul 19, 2013 –
Jul 21, 2013
Tramlines 2013   Unknown venue Sheffield, England, United Kingdom
May 19, 2013 –
May 19, 2013
Site du Festival 2013
Mika / Breakbot / Lilly Wood & The Prick / Rachid Taha / Olivia Ruiz / La Rue Kétanou / Hyphen Hyphen / Stephan Eicher / The Jim Jones Revue / Giedré
Papillons De Nuit Saint-Laurent-De-Cuves, France
May 18, 2013 –
May 18, 2013
Site du Festival 2013  
Two Door Cinema Club / Mika / The Heavy / Woodkid / Breakbot / Lilly Wood & The Prick / Foreign Beggars / Gentleman / Goose / Tryo / Willy Moon / Rachid Taha / 1995 / Saez / Olivia Ruiz / Arno / La Rue Kétanou / Hyphen Hyphen / Stephan Eicher / Sallie Ford / The Jim Jones Revue / Raggasonic / Giedré / Shaolin Temple Defenders / Bow Low Show all bands
Papillons De Nuit Saint-Laurent-De-Cuves, France
Jan 24, 2013 The Jim Jones Revue Whelans Dublin, Leinster, Ireland
Sep 01, 2012 –
Sep 02, 2012
Bingley Music Live 2012  
NERO / DJ Fresh / Razorlight / Hard-Fi / Maverick Sabre / The Charlatans / Martha Reeves And The Vandellas / The Pigeon Detectives / Delilah / Kids In Glass Houses / Citizens! / Space / The Chevin / Katzenjammer / The Jim Jones Revue / Black Spiders / Maverick / L Marshall / Sabre / Xspace Show all bands
Myrtle Park Bingley, England, United Kingdom
Aug 18, 2012 Pukkelpop 2012  
Jef Neve / All Time Low / Balthazar / Oscar and the Wolf / Dry the River / The Joy Formidable / Jamie N Commons / The Cribs / The Jim Jones Revue / Daughter / Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks / Bob Mould / The Hives / The Black Keys / Foo Fighters
Festivalpark Kiewit Hasselt, Flanders, Belgium
Aug 16, 2012 –
Aug 18, 2012
Pukkelpop 2012   Pukkelpop Festival Hasselt, Flanders, Belgium
Aug 16, 2012 –
Aug 18, 2012
Pukkelpop 2012    
Foo Fighters / The Black Keys / Snoop Dogg / Major Lazer / Of Monsters and Men / alt-J / Two Door Cinema Club / Mark Ronson / Diplo / The Shins / All Time Low / Lykke Li / Keane / Feist / Bloc Party / Tinie Tempah / Miike Snow / Björk / NERO / Hot Chip / Santigold / Wilco / Daughter / BASSNECTAR / Flux Pavilion / Example / Bush / Dillon Francis / Dizzee Rascal / Flying Lotus / The Stone Roses / Jessie Ware / Knife Party / Chase & Status / The Tallest Man On Earth / The Hives / Band of Skulls / Dada Life / A-Trak / Borgore / Social Distortion / Lianne La Havas / Billy Talent / Digitalism / The Gaslight Anthem / Sub Focus / Apocalyptica / Django Django / The Antlers / The Joy Formidable / The Horrors / Tune-Yards / Eagles of Death Metal / Feed Me / Fink / Maxïmo Park / Netsky / C2C / Enter Shikari / Patrick Watson / Minus the Bear / Jamie Woon / The Cribs / Doctor P / Gesaffelstein / Apparat / Modestep / Ghost / The Big Pink / Crookers / Grandaddy / Hudson Mohawke / Com Truise / Magnetic Man / Jamie N Commons / Tiga / OFWGKTA / Modeselektor / SebastiAn / Mark Lanegan / Every Time I Die / The Jezabels / White Rabbits / Me First And The Gimme Gimmes / High Contrast / Lower Dens / Refused / Camo & Krooked / Gemini / Blood Red Shoes / Ms. Dynamite / Charles Bradley / Baroness / Dry the River / Ghostpoet / Benga / Skindred / The Afghan Whigs / Young Guns / Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks / Friends / Augustines / Deaf Havana / Oberhofer / Balthazar / Bob Mould / Laurent Garnier / Touché Amoré / KOAN Sound / Bowerbirds / Dirtyphonics / Graveyard / P Money / Joy Orbison / Brodinski / Goose / letlive / Isbells / Andy C / Buraka Som Sistema / Willy Moon / Deap Vally / Carl Craig / Jakwob / D.I.D / Good Riddance / Breton / Ceremony / Loadstar / Howler / Pulled Apart By Horses / Light Asylum / Trash Talk / Vondelpark / Dorian Concept / Vive La Fête / SX / Blawan / Doorly / Willis Earl Beal / Jacques Lu Cont / Pearson Sound / Man Without Country / Kap Bambino / Raving George / Len Faki / Sound of Stereo / Yashin / Amatorski / The Jim Jones Revue / Pangaea / Bleed From Within / The Van Jets / The Zombie Kids / Devil Sold His Soul / Gorki / SCNTST / Mumbai Science / Stay+ / NO CEREMONY/// / Ben UFO / The Customs / The Computers / Zornik / Steak Number Eight / De Mens / Drive Like Maria / Troumaca / Great Mountain Fire / Pollyn / Diablo Blvd / Creature With the Atom Brain / Kiss the Anus of a Black Cat / Freaky Age / Wallace Vanborn / Flying Horseman / Merdan Taplak / Geppetto & the Whales / Bed Rugs / Marco Z / The Me in You / Fence / Ego Troopers / Mad About Mountains / Reiziger / Coem Show all bands
Pukkelpop Festivalterrein Hasselt, Flanders, Belgium
Aug 16, 2012 –
Aug 18, 2012
Pukkelpop 2012  
Foo Fighters / Snoop Dogg / The Black Keys / Major Lazer / alt-J / Of Monsters and Men / Two Door Cinema Club / Mark Ronson / Diplo / The Shins / All Time Low / Lykke Li / Keane / Feist / Bloc Party / Tinie Tempah / Miike Snow / Björk / Hot Chip / NERO / Santigold / Wilco / Daughter / BASSNECTAR / Flux Pavilion / Dillon Francis / Dizzee Rascal / The Stone Roses / Example / Bush / Flying Lotus / Jessie Ware / Chase & Status / Knife Party / The Tallest Man On Earth / The Hives / A-Trak / Lianne La Havas / Band of Skulls / Dada Life / Billy Talent / Borgore / Social Distortion / Sub Focus / Digitalism / Apocalyptica / The Gaslight Anthem / Django Django / The Horrors / Eagles of Death Metal / The Antlers / Fink / Tune-Yards / The Joy Formidable / Feed Me / Patrick Watson / Maxïmo Park / Netsky / Gesaffelstein / C2C / Ghost / Enter Shikari / Minus the Bear / Jamie Woon / Apparat / The Cribs / Doctor P / Modestep / Crookers / The Big Pink / Jamie N Commons / Com Truise / Grandaddy / Hudson Mohawke / Magnetic Man / Tiga / Modeselektor / Mark Lanegan / SebastiAn / High Contrast / Every Time I Die / OFWGKTA / Me First And The Gimme Gimmes / The Jezabels / White Rabbits / Ms. Dynamite / Refused / Camo & Krooked / Lower Dens / Baroness / Blood Red Shoes / Gemini / Ghostpoet / Skindred / Dry the River / Balthazar / Charles Bradley / Benga / Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks / The Afghan Whigs / Young Guns / Friends / Deaf Havana / Augustines / Laurent Garnier / P Money / Touché Amoré / Oberhofer / Bob Mould / Dirtyphonics / KOAN Sound / Graveyard / Bowerbirds / Andy C / Joy Orbison / Brodinski / Goose / Isbells / letlive / Buraka Som Sistema / Carl Craig / Deap Vally / Willy Moon / Jakwob / Good Riddance / D.I.D / SX / Breton / Ceremony / Loadstar / Light Asylum / Pulled Apart By Horses / Trash Talk / Howler / Dorian Concept / Vondelpark / Vive La Fête / Blawan / Doorly / Jacques Lu Cont / Raving George / Willis Earl Beal / Pearson Sound / Len Faki / Man Without Country / Kap Bambino / Bleed From Within / Pangaea / Sound of Stereo / Amatorski / Yashin / The Jim Jones Revue / The Van Jets / Gorki / The Zombie Kids / Devil Sold His Soul / SCNTST / Mumbai Science / Stay+ / Ben UFO / NO CEREMONY/// / The Customs / The Computers / De Mens / Zornik / Steak Number Eight / Drive Like Maria / Great Mountain Fire / Troumaca / Diablo Blvd / Pollyn / Kiss the Anus of a Black Cat / Flying Horseman / Creature With the Atom Brain / Wallace Vanborn / Freaky Age / Geppetto & the Whales / Merdan Taplak / Bed Rugs / Marco Z / The Me in You / Fence / Ego Troopers / Mad About Mountains / Reiziger / Coem Show all bands
Kiewit, Belgium
Jul 19, 2012 –
Jul 22, 2012
Secret Garden Party 2012  
Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / Rudimental / Alabama Shakes / Little Dragon / KT Tunstall / Lianne La Havas / Lamb / Orbital / Maribou State / Wilkinson / Soko / Niki & The Dove / Animal Kingdom / King Charles / Ayah Marar / Citizens! / Baxter Dury / The Duke Spirit / Holly Walker / Vintage Trouble / Mungo's Hi Fi / Krafty Kuts / Casiokids / Scroobius Pip / Plump DJs / Jenny O / Zulu Winter / Adam Freeland / Scanners / L.A. Salami / A.Skillz / Dynamite MC / Pearl and the Beard / Ryan Keen / The Jim Jones Revue / Mistabishi / Engine-EarZ Experiment / Beth Jeans Houghton & The Hooves of Destiny / Freq Nasty / True Tiger / The Electric Swing Circus / Cut La Roc / Hint / Little Roy / Ahab / Rednek / The Undercover Hippy / Tom Williams / Akira Kiteshi / Julia Biel / United Vibrations / Violet / Slamboree / Hyde & Beast / Laurel Collective / Jake Morley / New Town Kings / Paul Goodwin / Monkey Mafia / Brassroots / Caan / Jon Carter / Gentle Mystics / Flap / Afghan Headspin / The Caezars / Perhaps Contraption / Dollar Bill / Ladykillers / Jenny Lindfors / Annie Dressner / A.J. Holmes and The Hackney Empire / Dan Clews / Franc Cinelli / The North Mississippi Allstars Duo / The City Shanty Band / Newrising / Ruby and the Rib Cage / Folie Ordinaire / Bird Radio / James Frost / The Goodtime Family / ATLAS (UK) / New York Jazz Band / Jacques Lu Conte / Disqo Conqrette Show all bands
Huntingdon Mill Hill Field Milton Keynes, England, United Kingdom
Jun 01, 2012 –
Jun 04, 2012
Strummercamp Festival 2012  
Dub Pistols / New Model Army / The Jim Jones Revue / The Roughneck Riot / Rasta4Eyes
Manchester Rugby Club Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Jan 07, 2012 –
Jan 08, 2012
Southbound Festival 2012  
Arctic Monkeys / The Kooks / Fleet Foxes / Grouplove / The Naked and Famous / Aloe Blacc / Beirut / Crystal Castles / Metronomy / Kimbra / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / John Butler Trio / CSS / The Vines / Missy Higgins / Pnau / Miles Kane / Young MC / Emma Louise / Dan Deacon / The Jezabels / Alpine / Hook n Sling / Josh Pyke / Drapht / Dub FX / An Horse / The Grates / Gossling / The Jim Jones Revue / Tim Finn / Bass Kleph / Lanie Lane / Papa vs. Pretty / Tijuana Cartel / Split Seconds / Arj Barker / T.E.E.D / Arts Martial / Josh Thomas Show all bands
Unknown venue Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Jan 07, 2012 –
Jan 08, 2012
Southbound Festival 2012  
Arctic Monkeys / The Kooks / Fleet Foxes / Grouplove / The Naked and Famous / Aloe Blacc / Beirut / Crystal Castles / Metronomy / Kimbra / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / John Butler Trio / CSS / The Vines / Missy Higgins / Pnau / Miles Kane / Young MC / Emma Louise / Dan Deacon / The Jezabels / Alpine / Hook n Sling / Josh Pyke / Drapht / Dub FX / An Horse / The Grates / Gossling / The Jim Jones Revue / Tim Finn / Bass Kleph / Lanie Lane / Papa vs. Pretty / Tijuana Cartel / Split Seconds / Arj Barker / T.E.E.D / Arts Martial / Josh Thomas Show all bands
Unknown venue Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Jan 07, 2012 –
Jan 08, 2012
Southbound Festival 2012  
Arctic Monkeys / The Kooks / Fleet Foxes / Grouplove / The Naked and Famous / Aloe Blacc / Beirut / Crystal Castles / Metronomy / Kimbra / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / John Butler Trio / CSS / The Vines / Missy Higgins / Pnau / Miles Kane / Young MC / Emma Louise / Dan Deacon / The Jezabels / Alpine / Hook n Sling / Josh Pyke / Drapht / Dub FX / An Horse / The Grates / Gossling / The Jim Jones Revue / Tim Finn / Bass Kleph / Lanie Lane / Papa vs. Pretty / Tijuana Cartel / Split Seconds / Arj Barker / T.E.E.D / Arts Martial / Josh Thomas Show all bands
Unknown venue Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Oct 20, 2011 –
Oct 23, 2011
SWN Festival 2011  
alt-J / Ben Howard / Daughter / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / The Joy Formidable / Lucy Rose / Other Lives / Niki & The Dove / Spector / Veronica Falls / DZ Deathrays / Herman Düne / Breton / Martyn / Eagulls / Ugly Duckling / Clock Opera / Esben and the Witch / Zulu Winter / Joe Janiak / Patterns / elephant / Man Without Country / Loved Ones / Three Trapped Tigers / Olympians / Red City Radio / The History of Apple Pie / The Jim Jones Revue / Elephant Stone / Cymbals / Fixers / Sweet Baboo / Brontide / Seams / Holland / Echo Lake / Ren Harvieu / Astroid Boys / Beaty Heart / Method / Tubelord / Masters In France / Dancing Years / The Nightingales / Ifan Dafydd / Two Wounded Birds / Apostles / Gross Magic / David Dondero / Sam Airey / H. Hawkline / Sam Duckworth / Dam Mantle / Lewis Floyd Henry / Let's Buy Happiness / Race Horses / Greta Isaac / ∆ / Hymns / Bill Wells & Aidan Moffat / Mechanical Bride / Visions of Trees / Monument Valley / The Keys / Friends Electric / The Torches / Theo / Colorama / Al Lewis / Copy Haho / The Victorian English Gentlemens Club / The Skull Defekts / Y Niwl / Pandas and People / Deaf Club / The Effort / Among Brothers / Jodie Marie / Sissy & The Blisters / Trwbador / Cut Ribbons / Gentle Friendly / Gavin Osborn / Crst / Bleeding Heart Narrative / Shoes and Socks Off / Denuo / Cuba Cuba / Tiger Please / Born Blonde / Rapids / Bedford Falls / Battlekat / Ashtray Navigations / Truckers of Husk / Mowbird / James McKay / Mammal Club / Yr Ods / Violas / Cowbois Rhos Botwnnog / Melodica / The Broken Vinyl Club / Right Hand Left Hand / Dirty Goods / The Cut Ups / Houdini Dax / Chailo Sim / Dividers / Run, Walk / The Saturday's Kids / Yaaks / Creatures of Love / Yoke / Mr Phormula / Sen Segur / Little Arrow / LA2019 / Winter Villains / Ivan Moult / The Witches Drum / Hail! the Planes / Strange News From Another Star / Jen Jeniro / Evening Chorus / Ffred Jones / Joshua Caole / Barefoot Dance of the Sea / Them Squirrels / Joshua Cole / Catrin Herbert / Brandyman / His Naked Torso / Team Sports / Melody and Me Show all bands
Cardiff Arts Institue Cardiff, Wales, United Kingdom
Sep 11, 2011 The Jim Jones Revue / Kid Congo Powers Brighton Music Hall Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Sep 07, 2011 The Jim Jones Revue / The Sandwitches The Independent San Francisco, California, United States
Sep 03, 2011 –
Sep 05, 2011
Bumbershoot 2011  
Kendrick Lamar / Wiz Khalifa / Macklemore & Ryan Lewis / Phantogram / Daryl Hall & John Oates / Ray Lamontagne / Fitz & The Tantrums / Little Dragon / Toro Y Moi / Purity Ring / Broken Social Scene / The Kills / STRFKR / Warpaint / Tycho / Big Boi / Sharon Van Etten / The Presidents of The United States of America / Tennis / Minus the Bear / Butthole Surfers / YACHT / Oh Sees / Com Truise / Anti-Flag / Mavis Staples / Urge Overkill / School of Seven Bells / Allen Stone / Craft Spells / Charles Bradley / Vetiver / Ray Lamontagne & the Pariah Dogs / Jessica Lea Mayfield / Reverend Horton Heat / Eisley / Quadron / Shigeto / Dâm-Funk / Dom / Lusine / Motopony / Greensky Bluegrass / Grant Lee Buffalo / Leon Russell / Das Racist / Trombone Shorty & Orleans Avenue / Over the Rhine / Carbon Leaf / Atari Teenage Riot / Ages and Ages / You Am I / Eyehategod / Free the Robots / The Lonely Forest / Pickwick / Nomeansno / Bostich & Fussible / HTRK / Sol Roots / The Jim Jones Revue / Sallie Ford / Vusi Mahlasela / Valient Thorr / My Goodness / Vendetta Red / The Sight Below / LAKE (US) / Lemolo / Kris Orlowski / Pezzner / Meklit / Nice Nice / Head Like A Kite / Grand Hallway / Fly Moon Royalty / Lawnchair Generals / Mad Rad / Ravenna Woods / Yuni In Taxco / Curtains for You / Splatinum / Kore Ionz / Kasey Anderson & the Honkies / Mash Hall / Massy Ferguson / The Horde and the Harem / Whalebones / WD4D / The Legendary Oaks / Nordic Soul / Kaylee Cole / DJ Introcut / Joe Pug and the Hundred Mile Band / Thomas Marriott's Human Spirit Show all bands
Seattle, Washington, United States
Aug 26, 2011 –
Aug 28, 2011
Rock en Seine 2011   Unknown venue Paris, Île-de-France, France
Aug 26, 2011 –
Aug 28, 2011
Rock en Seine 2011  
Arctic Monkeys / Foo Fighters / Kid Cudi / Cage The Elephant / Grouplove / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / Lykke Li / Young the Giant / Tinie Tempah / The Naked and Famous / Interpol / The Wombats / Simple Plan / My Chemical Romance / Deftones / The Vaccines / Biffy Clyro / The Kills / The Streets / The Horrors / Paul Kalkbrenner / CocoRosie / Miles Kane / Lilly Wood & The Prick / Trentemøller / Blonde Redhead / Death from Above 1979 / CSS / Austra / Nneka / Death In Vegas / Seasick Steve / OFWGKTA / Wolf Gang / Smith Westerns / Archive / Anna Calvi / Yuksek / Étienne de Crécy / Big Audio Dynamite / Gruff Rhys / Keren Ann / Crocodiles / Funeral Party / BB Brunes / Herman Düne / General Elektriks / Jamaica / WU LYF / Black Box Revelation / Cat's Eyes / Cherri Bomb / Polock / Sexy Sushi / Concrete Knives / The Jim Jones Revue / LCMDF / Hushpuppies / Frànçois / The Feeling of Love / Birdy Hunt / Hush Puppies / Beat Mark Show all bands
Saint Cloud, France
Jul 23, 2011 –
Jul 23, 2011
Cultura Quente 2011
OK Go / The Jim Jones Revue / Los Salvajes / MORE
Caldas de Reis, Spain
Jul 15, 2011 Léz'Arts Scéniques 2011  
Miyavi / The Moorings / The Hillbilly Moon Explosion / Les Sales Majestés / The Dubliners / The Jim Jones Revue / Pennywise / La Phaze / Sum 41 / Shaka Ponk
Les Tanzmatten Sélestat, Grand Est, France
Jul 14, 2011 –
Jul 16, 2011
Festival Léz’Arts Scéniques 2011  
Sum 41 / Public Enemy / Pennywise / The Subways / Arch Enemy / Cradle of Filth / Helloween / The Dubliners / Epica / Korpiklaani / Neurosis / Shaka Ponk / Israel Vibration / Madball / Assassin / Grand Corps Malade / Danakil / Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra / The Jim Jones Revue / The Hillbilly Moon Explosion / The Young Gods / Grand Magus / Spiritual Beggars / Dagoba / Massilia Sound System / Didier Super / La Phaze / PUNISH YOURSELF / Les Sales Majestes / Andreas et Nicolas / Ez3kiel Vs. Hint / Akhenaton & Faf Larage Show all bands
Colmar, France
Jul 07, 2011 –
Jul 10, 2011
Les Ardentes 2011  
Snoop Dogg / Sum 41 / Limp Bizkit / Mika / Flux Pavilion / Stromae / Kate Nash / The Human League / Borgore / Ziggy Marley / Adrian Lux / Selah Sue / The Subways / Junip / Kele Okereke / DJ Koze / Avi Buffalo / Joan As Police Woman / Joris Voorn / Agoria / Jakwob / Art Department / Sophie Hunger / Ben Klock / Keziah Jones / Puggy / Discodeine / Ozark Henry / Arno / Technasia / The Jim Jones Revue / Sexy Sushi / Lucy Love / Suarez / AKS / Gable / Sierra Sam Show all bands
Liège, Belgium
Jul 01, 2011 –
Jul 03, 2011
EHZ Festival 2011  
The Killers / Morcheeba / Goose / IAM / Goran Bregovic / Shaka Ponk / Tiken Jah Fakoly / The Jim Jones Revue / Bongo Botrako / Nasser / La Phaze / Le Prince Miiaou / Ken Zazpi / Betagarri / Atom Rhumba / Anari / The Rodeo Idiot Engine / Drunken Balordi / zep / Mopa / Estricalla / Chineese Man / Split 77 / Le Catcheur Et La Pute / Norte Apache Show all bands
Biarritz, France
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011     Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011  
Coldplay / Ed Sheeran / U2 / Beyoncé / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Kesha / Foster The People / Tame Impala / Jessie J / Two Door Cinema Club / Cage The Elephant / Mike Posner / Queens of the Stone Age / James Blake / Grouplove / Fleet Foxes / Labrinth / Lykke Li / Jimmy Eat World / Cold War Kids / Chemical Brothers / Tinie Tempah / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / The Naked and Famous / Fatboy Slim / The Wombats / Bonobo / Paul Simon / Ceelo Green / Kaiser Chiefs / NERO / Paolo Nutini / Janelle Monáe / Bombay Bicycle Club / Little Dragon / Robyn / Crystal Castles / TV On the Radio / Bright Eyes / City and Colour / The Vaccines / Metronomy / SBTRKT / Alex Clare / Caribou / Skepta / Jake Bugg / Kool & The Gang / Flux Pavilion / Plan B / James Vincent McMorrow / Example / Pendulum / Jamie xx / Biffy Clyro / Pretty Lights / Elbow / OK Go / Eels / Chase & Status / KT Tunstall / Barenaked Ladies / DJ Shadow / The Kills / Morrissey / Pulp / Don McLean / Laura Marling / Warpaint / DJ Fresh / Friendly Fires / Primal Scream / Big Boi / White Lies / The Streets / Wiley / Flogging Molly / Gabrielle Aplin / Hurts / Crystal Fighters / Noah & The Whale / Katy B / Sub Focus / Giggs / The Gaslight Anthem / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Nicolas Jaar / Wretch 32 / The Horrors / Professor Green / Jimmy Cliff / The Joy Formidable / Maverick Sabre / Mount Kimbie / Everything Everything / Netsky / The Coral / Gold Panda / Miles Kane / Caravan Palace / Badly Drawn Boy / Suzanne vega / Chumbawamba / Newton Faulkner / Jamie Woon / Wild Beasts / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Battles / Billy Bragg / Noisettes / Glasvegas / Hercules & Love Affair / The Freestylers / B.B. King / Neneh Cherry / Darwin Deez / Oh Land / The Go! Team / Devotchka / Tensnake / Foreign Beggars / Yuck / Natalia Kills / Floating Points / John Grant / Heatwave / Chipmunk / Maya Jane Coles / Stereo MCs / The Walkmen / Ms. Dynamite / The Pierces / Camo & Krooked / Crazy P / Devlin / Carl Cox / Shy FX / Anna Calvi / Imelda May / Guillemots / Mark Knight / Julio Bashmore / Kraak & Smaak / Deacon Blue / Ghostpoet / 360 / Dry the River / Nick Lowe / Donae'o / The Low Anthem / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Claude VonStroke / Stornoway / Caspa / Graham Coxon / Melanie / Sway / Lone / Pete Tong / Patrick Wolf / P Money / The Secret Sisters / Big Audio Dynamite / The Beat / Rumer / Spacehog / Dirtyphonics / Fenech-Soler / Jamie Jones / Yasmin / Liam Bailey / Gruff Rhys / Danny Byrd / Joker / Dub FX / DJ Vadim / Dan Mangan / Ron Sexsmith / Cocoon / Summer Camp / This Is The Kit / Joy Orbison / Gonjasufi / I Am Kloot / Duane Eddy / London Elektricity / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Mona / Stanton Warriors / Icarus / Submotion Orchestra / Asian Dub Foundation / Emmy the Great / The Midnight Beast / Fool's Gold / Pony Pony Run Run / Dreadzone / John Digweed / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / Photek / The King Blues / Dub Pistols / Soul Clap / James Holden / Hidden Orchestra / Sander Kleinenberg / Erol Alkan / Cherry Ghost / Dengue Fever / Krafty Kuts / Hothouse Flowers / Beardyman / The Japanese Popstars / Alpines / Funkagenda / Vessels / Tropics / Caitlin Rose / Dutch Uncles / John Cooper Clarke / Those Dancing Days / Chapel Club / Katzenjammer / Robyn Hitchcock / Robert Babicz / Plump DJs / Evil Nine / Eli & Fur / Eric Bibb / Fur / Randy / Pulled Apart By Horses / Sean Rowe / Jenny and Johnny / The Phoenix Foundation / Dylan LeBlanc / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Twilight Singers / Admiral Fallow / Trolley Snatcha / C.W. Stoneking / Electric Wire Hustle / The Nextmen / Prince Fatty / The Ragga Twins / Stonefield / Esben and the Witch / Omar Souleyman / Truth / Gaudi / Damian Lazarus / Dominique Young Unique / Terry Reid / Kitty / Suzy Bogguss / Discodeine / Younger Brother / The Correspondents / Pentangle / Yousef / Steve Lawler / Banco de Gaia / Lovestarrs / Thea Gilmore / Bellowhead / Egyptian Hip Hop / Nick Warren / Jah Wobble / Raul Malo / Zinc / Alice Gold / The Heliocentrics / Brandt Brauer Frick / Maxxi Soundsystem / Tom Robinson / Sea of Bees / Lau / The Webb Sisters / Moya Brennan / Maya / Spoek Mathambo / Matt Andersen / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Engine-EarZ Experiment / System 7 / Jodie Connor / Treetop Flyers / Jon Allen / Viva Brother / Gretchen Peters / Prem Joshua / True Tiger / Dr Meaker / Annie Mac / Linda Lewis / Space Dimension Controller / MistaJam / Filthy Dukes / Mirrors / Kassidy / Show of Hands / Greg Wilson / diafrix / The Wombles / Sam Brookes / Astroid Boys / Mz Bratt / Zane Lowe / Interface / Emily and the Woods / Isobel Anderson / Tristan / Noel Harrison / Mark Thomas / Raghu Dixit / La-33 / Malachai / The Bees (UK) / Cubic Zirconia / Kid British / The Lancashire Hotpots / Hyetal / Skream & Benga / Kaya / Clare Teal / Fisherman's Friends / Danny & The Champions Of The World / Worship / Brit Floyd / Jonny / SP:MC / Rotfront / Charlie Dore / My Tiger My Timing / Mad Dog Mcrea / Edgar Broughton Band / Mucho / Two Wounded Birds / Algorythmik / Youngsta / Shooglenifty / SK Shlomo / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / The Magnets / Mista Savona / Griminal / John Otway / Simon McBride / Exlovers / Tankus the Henge / Pink Fairies / Fever Fever / Grace Petrie / London Community Gospel Choir / Funkineven / The Neville Staple Band / Benji Boko / Viv Albertine / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / RSD / Starsmith / Yes Sir Boss / Mama Rosin / Ellen and the Escapades / Nik Turner / King Kapisi / About Group / Stinkahbell / Dead Rose Music Company / Marcus Bonfanti / Sparrow / Iration Steppas / Attila the Stockbroker / The Popes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Electric Empire / Brooks Williams / My First Tooth / Babyhead / Craig Charles / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Ben Poole / Benny Tones / The Rebels / Arthur Smith / Orkestra Del Sol / RAMS' pocket radio / Inner Terrestrials / Electric / The Filthy Six / Master Musicians Of Jajouka / Alexander Nut / London Afrobeat Collective / Young American Primitive / Reggae Roast / John Fairhurst / Area 51 / Matt Hardwick / Rob da Bank / Spotlight Kid / Murray McLauchlan / Simon Lynge / Hannah Holland / Don Letts / Goodnight Lenin / Boxettes / Rory McLeod / Yes Cadets / Not Squares / Air Castles / Ledfoot / Jimmy Davis / Abandoman / Rainy Boy Sleep / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Connie Lush / The Big Beats / Sean Taylor / Warrior One / controller / James Monro / Benjamin Folke Thomas / Havana Swing / Dave Kelly / Mitch Benn / ReDuX / Twin Brother / The Steve Hillage Band / The Barker Band / Atomic Drop / Joker and the Thief / Phil Nichol / Tako Lako / Scubaroots / Vinyl Jacket / Digital Soundboy / Duffstep / Flipron / The Caezars / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Banana Sessions / Black Jesus Experience / Chrissi Poland / Daisy Chapman / Perhaps Contraption / DJ Derek / Shammi Pithia / Los Albertos / Ladybugs / Luke Concannon / One Sixth of Tommy / Clara Sanabras / Paddy Milner / Shpongle Dj Set / Tristram / Mr. Nice / Sur Caribe / Ayesha / Louise and the Pins / Engine Earz / Edgar Broughton / José Luis / Black Manila / KKC Orchestra / The Huckleberries / Violentango / Severed Limb / The Vagaband / John Hegley / Nathan Lee / Bob Smith / Bella Kalolo / Sharks Took the Rest / Murray Lachlan Young / Pathaan / Narasirato / Marcus Brigstocke / Dionne Reid / Balearic Folk Orchestra / Future History / Centrefolds / Bex Marshall / Owl in the Sun / MC Wrec / Chris Jagger / The Orbitsuns / Jeremy Hardy / Murphy's Lore / The Extremes / Robin Ince / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Horndog Brass Band / The Morning Orchestra / Top Shelf Jazz / Dot Jr / Howlin' Lord / The Momeraths / Brave Yesterday / Kidnap Alice / Lyrix Organix / The John E Vistic Experience / Sancho Panza / Metals / DJ Task / Dub From Atlantis / Dumb Instrument / Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle / Simon Munnery / Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods / Will Scott / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Digital Soundboy Soundsystem / DISRAELI / 4 Poofs and a Piano / Pirate Video Company / Trudy Kerr / Punks Not Dad / Liam Blake / Samuel Brooks / Largo Embargo / Soundsystem / Claude Bourbon / Rsvp (US) / Tom E Lewis / Amongst the Pigeons / Ronit / Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set) / Sashi & the Wild Beans / Futureboogie / Electric Skies / The Phoenix Rose / Iona Marshall / Podge / Akahum / Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble / Claire Nicolson / DJ Delay / J-Treole / Duckworths / Boxcar Aldous Huxley / Village Disco / Biggles Wartime Band / Phil Kay / Black Eagles / Nik Turner's Space Ritual / With Love From Humans / Vid Warren / "Movin'" Melvin Brown / Bobby Friction / Chicken Shed Zeppelin / Zen Elephant / iFly / F-block / Martin Dale / Bob Hillary / New Forbidden / The Mandibles / Naked Lunch (AUT) / Prince Fatty Sound System / Josh Thorner / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Orchestra Del Sol / Julie Daske / Danny Raphael / Nicki Allan / Jah Shaka Soundsystem / Ziriguidum / Hattie Hatstar / Dirty Retro / The Foot Clan / The Patrick James Pearson Band / Feel the Real Soundsystem / Two Man Ting / Selfish Lovers / The Dolphins Fly / World Government / Springroove / Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy / Fatima and Funkineven / Azari & 111 / Lewah / Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly / Folkface / Norman Lovett / The Boat Band / Harp for Hangovers / Mimbre / The Dream Engine / Circolombia / Nova Scotia Jazz Band / Posh Boy / Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring / Kormac Dj / Bj Cole and Emily Burridge / 100% / Solstice String Quartet / Jonny Neesom / Leon Walker / Dan Burne / The Dancing Bear Trio / Nofit State Circus / Paula Varjack / Herbie Treehead Disaster Band / G.die / Alpha Manoeuvre / Back Before Breakfast / Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem / Continental Drifts / Ghetto Funk All Stars / DJ Giuliano / The Underground Rebel Bingo / Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler / Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg / Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica / About Group the Pierces / Space Dimension / Roller Express / Four Poofs and a Piano / Ellyn Maybe / Rogue Nouveau / Gringo Ska / The Kingsize Slim / Shazia Mirza / Billy-island / William Gage / Springgroove / DJ Vimto & Jah Digga / Aisle16 / Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz / Jonathan Kay / Dirty Fred / Steven Frost's Impro Allstars / Blackskywhite / Djs Felix El Gato / Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Grey Dogs Jazz Band / The Fiasco Brothers / David Gibb & the Pony Club / The New Joe Public / Twisted Voodoo Parlours / Copperdollar / Orphan 101 & Bloodman / Little Miss Dj / Noel Harrison Trio and Friends / Hodmadoddery / Benoit & His Orchestra / Samuel Walter / Easy and the Cali Five / Vive Le France / Gypsy Soundclash / No Fit State Circus / Rory Motion / Insect Circus / Southern Fried Mobile Disco Show all bands
Pilton, UK
Apr 29, 2011 –
Apr 30, 2011
Bergenfest 2011  
Marina / The Stranglers / Joe Bonamassa / Los Lobos / Imelda May / Håkan Hellström / Loudon Wainwright III / Joanne Shaw Taylor / The Jim Jones Revue / Ska Cubano / TRC / Fix / Valkyrien Allstars / Ida Jenshus / Glen Matlock and The Philistines / Ophelia Hope Show all bands
Bergen, Vestland, Norway
Apr 24, 2011 Army of Freshmen / Phantom Four / The Jim Jones Revue / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Goose / Boemklatsch / Tiga / Dr. Lektroluv / Sick of It All / Danko Jones / Dropkick Murphys / No Turning Back / My Favorite Scar / Kreator Festivalterrein de Molenheide 's-Hertogenbosch, North Brabant, Netherlands
Apr 17, 2011 The Jim Jones Revue Club Academy Manchester
Feb 06, 2011 –
Feb 06, 2011
Big Day Out 2011  
Sia / Lupe Fiasco / M.I.A. / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / The Naked and Famous / Angus & Julia Stone / Ratatat / Deftones / Matt and Kim / Tool / Rammstein / Wolfmother / Plan B / LCD Soundsystem / Die Antwoord / Primal Scream / John Butler Trio / The Bloody Beetroots / CSS / The Vines / San Cisco / Pnau / Booka Shade / Airbourne / Iggy & the Stooges / Vitalic / Andrew W.K. / Birds of Tokyo / Bliss N Eso / Grinderman / Gypsy and the Cat / Little Red / Anna Lunoe / Washington / Children Collide / Gyroscope / Dead Letter Circus / The Greenhornes / Operator Please / Kids of 88 / Blue King Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Lowrider / Split Seconds / Sampology / The Novocaines / Ruby Boots / The Fags / Kid Kenobi & Mc Shureshock / The Scotch of Saint James / Will Styles / Q-bik and Seeka Show all bands
Unknown venue Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Feb 06, 2011 –
Feb 06, 2011
Big Day Out 2011  
Sia / Lupe Fiasco / M.I.A. / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / The Naked and Famous / Angus & Julia Stone / Ratatat / Deftones / Matt and Kim / Tool / Rammstein / Wolfmother / Plan B / LCD Soundsystem / Die Antwoord / Primal Scream / John Butler Trio / The Bloody Beetroots / CSS / The Vines / San Cisco / Pnau / Booka Shade / Airbourne / Iggy & the Stooges / Vitalic / Andrew W.K. / Birds of Tokyo / Bliss N Eso / Grinderman / Gypsy and the Cat / Little Red / Anna Lunoe / Washington / Children Collide / Gyroscope / Dead Letter Circus / The Greenhornes / Operator Please / Kids of 88 / Blue King Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Lowrider / Split Seconds / Sampology / The Novocaines / Ruby Boots / The Fags / Kid Kenobi & Mc Shureshock / The Scotch of Saint James / Will Styles / Q-bik and Seeka Show all bands
Unknown venue Perth, Western Australia, Australia
Feb 04, 2011 –
Feb 04, 2011
Big Day Out 2011  
Sia / Lupe Fiasco / M.I.A. / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / The Naked and Famous / Angus & Julia Stone / Ratatat / Deftones / Matt and Kim / Tool / Rammstein / Wolfmother / Plan B / LCD Soundsystem / Die Antwoord / Primal Scream / John Butler Trio / The Bloody Beetroots / CSS / The Vines / Pnau / Booka Shade / Airbourne / Iggy & the Stooges / Vitalic / Andrew W.K. / Birds of Tokyo / Bliss N Eso / Grinderman / Gypsy and the Cat / Little Red / Anna Lunoe / Washington / Children Collide / Gyroscope / Dead Letter Circus / The Greenhornes / Operator Please / Kids of 88 / Blue King Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Lowrider / Salvador's / Sampology / Fire! Santa Rosa, Fire! / Grenadiers / Kid Kenobi & Mc Shureshock / Touch / The Killgirls / Will Styles / Pagen Elypsis / ILL EQUIPT Show all bands
Unknown venue Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Feb 04, 2011 Big Day Out at Royal Adelaide Showground    
Sia / Lupe Fiasco / M.I.A. / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / The Naked and Famous / Angus & Julia Stone / Ratatat / Deftones / Matt and Kim / Tool / Rammstein / Wolfmother / Plan B / LCD Soundsystem / Die Antwoord / Primal Scream / John Butler Trio / The Bloody Beetroots / CSS / The Vines / Pnau / Booka Shade / Airbourne / Vitalic / Iggy & the Stooges / Andrew W.K. / Birds of Tokyo / Bliss N Eso / Grinderman / Gypsy and the Cat / Little Red / Anna Lunoe / Washington / Children Collide / Gyroscope / Dead Letter Circus / The Greenhornes / Operator Please / Kids of 88 / Blue King Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Lowrider / Salvador's / Sampology / Fire! Santa Rosa, Fire! / Grenadiers / Kid Kenobi & Mc Shureshock / Touch / The Killgirls / Will Styles / Pagen Elypsis / ILL EQUIPT Show all bands
Royal Adelaide Showgrounds Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Feb 04, 2011 –
Feb 04, 2011
Big Day Out 2011   Unknown venue Adelaide, South Australia, Australia
Jan 26, 2011 –
Jan 27, 2011
Big Day Out 2011   Sydney Showground Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jan 26, 2011 –
Jan 27, 2011
Big Day Out 2011  
Sia / Lupe Fiasco / M.I.A. / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / The Naked and Famous / Angus & Julia Stone / Crystal Castles / Ratatat / Deftones / Matt and Kim / Tool / Rammstein / Wolfmother / Plan B / LCD Soundsystem / Die Antwoord / Primal Scream / John Butler Trio / The Bloody Beetroots / CSS / The Vines / Pnau / Booka Shade / Airbourne / Vitalic / Iggy & the Stooges / Andrew W.K. / Birds of Tokyo / Bliss N Eso / Grinderman / Gypsy and the Cat / Little Red / Anna Lunoe / Washington / Children Collide / Gyroscope / Dead Letter Circus / The Greenhornes / Operator Please / Kids of 88 / Jinja Safari / Paul Dempsey / Amy Meredith / Blue King Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Only / Bass Kleph / CATCALL / Eagle and the Worm / Mark Murphy / Lanie Lane / Lowrider / T-rek / Papa vs. Pretty / I Am Giant / The Parades / Cameras / Hard-Ons / The Snowdroppers / The Hummingbirds / World Champion / The Mission In Motion / Regular John / Chris Arnott / Sampology / Super Wild Horses / Gareth Liddiard / Cabins / Boomgates / Smudge / Kid Kenobi & Mc Shureshock / Knievel / Blackmilk / Chaingang / Metals / Flatwound / Will Styles / Streetparty Show all bands
Unknown venue Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jan 26, 2011 –
Jan 27, 2011
Big Day Out 2011   Sydney Showground Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jan 26, 2011 –
Jan 27, 2011
Big Day Out 2011  
Sia / Lupe Fiasco / M.I.A. / Knievel / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / The Naked and Famous / Crystal Castles / Blackmilk / Chaingang / Angus & Julia Stone / Metals / Flatwound / Will Styles / Ratatat / Deftones / Matt and Kim / Streetparty / Tool / Rammstein / Wolfmother / Plan B / LCD Soundsystem / Die Antwoord / Primal Scream / John Butler Trio / The Bloody Beetroots / CSS / The Vines / Pnau / Booka Shade / Airbourne / Vitalic / Iggy & the Stooges / Andrew W.K. / Birds of Tokyo / Bliss N Eso / Grinderman / Gypsy and the Cat / Little Red / Anna Lunoe / Washington / Children Collide / Gyroscope / Dead Letter Circus / The Greenhornes / Operator Please / Kids of 88 / Jinja Safari / Paul Dempsey / Amy Meredith / Blue King Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Only / Bass Kleph / CATCALL / Eagle and the Worm / Mark Murphy / Lanie Lane / Lowrider / T-rek / Papa vs. Pretty / I Am Giant / The Parades / Cameras / Hard-Ons / The Snowdroppers / The Hummingbirds / World Champion / The Mission In Motion / Regular John / Chris Arnott / Sampology / Super Wild Horses / Gareth Liddiard / Cabins / Boomgates / Smudge / Kid Kenobi & Mc Shureshock Show all bands
Unknown venue Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Jan 26, 2011 –
Jan 27, 2011
Big Day Out 2011  
Sia / Lupe Fiasco / M.I.A. / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / The Naked and Famous / Crystal Castles / Angus & Julia Stone / Ratatat / Deftones / Matt and Kim / Tool / Rammstein / Wolfmother / Plan B / LCD Soundsystem / Die Antwoord / Primal Scream / John Butler Trio / The Bloody Beetroots / CSS / The Vines / Pnau / Booka Shade / Airbourne / Iggy & the Stooges / Vitalic / Andrew W.K. / Birds of Tokyo / Bliss N Eso / Grinderman / Gypsy and the Cat / Little Red / Anna Lunoe / Washington / Children Collide / Gyroscope / Dead Letter Circus / The Greenhornes / Operator Please / Kids of 88 / Jinja Safari / Paul Dempsey / Amy Meredith / Blue King Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Only / Bass Kleph / CATCALL / Eagle and the Worm / Mark Murphy / Lanie Lane / Lowrider / T-rek / Papa vs. Pretty / I Am Giant / The Parades / Cameras / Hard-Ons / The Snowdroppers / The Hummingbirds / World Champion / The Mission In Motion / Regular John / Chris Arnott / Sampology / Super Wild Horses / Gareth Liddiard / Cabins / Boomgates / Smudge / Kid Kenobi & Mc Shureshock / Knievel / Blackmilk / Chaingang / Metals / Flatwound / Will Styles / Streetparty Show all bands
Unknown venue Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Latest Setlist (12/31/2013):

Play on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2014 1 concert
2013 13 concerts
2012 10 concerts
2011 40 concerts
2010 19 concerts
2009 6 concerts
2007 1 concert
68 users have seen The Jim Jones Revue including:
 Hope S
 Matt Giola
 Katie Wisniewski
 Steven Poms
 Jhix
 Emo Outlaw
 Brock Wilson
 Samwills64
 Jason Said
 Jane8279
 Scotopic Lux
 Jessie Teague
 Dellboyy
 Iron Tyson
 Scrimbag
 Paul Roberts
 Doyle
 Swalzy
 Rebekb
 Caribooo
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.