er!n has 8 Ed Sheeran concerts.

Ed Sheeran (born Edward Christopher Sheeran, February 17, 1991) is one of the best-selling musicians of all time. In 2011, he released both his debit single "The A-Team" and studio album, "+." Pronounced as "plus," the album was the first of five to consecutively top the album charts in the UK, Ireland, Australia, and New Zealand. In 2012, he supported Taylor Swift on the North American leg of The Red Tour while heading the + Tour. Ironically, his ÷ Tour (2017-2019) was the highest selling tour in history, selling over 8.9 million tickets, until Swift's The Eras Tour (and later Coldplay's Music of the Spheres of World Tour) beat his record. His +–=÷× Tour (2022-2025) is also ranked as one of the best-selling in history with 8.8 million tickets sold.

View Ed Sheeran's main page

Date Concert Venue Location
Jul 05, 2014
Ed Sheeran

Suprize Concert

  Setlists
The Paramount in Concert With Northwell Huntington, New York, United States
Jun 14, 2014
Ed Sheeran / Finish Ticket

X Tour

  Setlists
Hammerstein Ballroom, Manhattan Center New York, New York, United States
Nov 07, 2013
Ed Sheeran / Tori Kelly / Rudimental

+ Tour

  Photos   Setlists
Madison Square Garden New York, New York, United States
Nov 01, 2013
Ed Sheeran / Tori Kelly / Taylor Swift

+ Tour

  Photos   Setlists
Madison Square Garden New York, New York, United States
Jul 12, 2013
Ed Sheeran

The Today Show

  Photos   Setlists
NBC Studios at 30 Rockefeller Center New York, New York, United States
Jun 28, 2013
Taylor Swift / Ed Sheeran / Austin Mahone

The Red Tour

MetLife Stadium East Rutherford, New Jersey, United States
Mar 29, 2013
Taylor Swift / Ed Sheeran / Florida Georgia Line

Red Tour

  Setlists
Prudential Center Newark, New Jersey, United States
Jan 30, 2013
Ed Sheeran / Rizzle Kicks / Foy Vance

+ Tour

  Videos   Photos   Setlists
Radio City Music Hall New York, New York, United States

Some Videos From These Concerts


There are no videos from these concerts.

Some Photos From These Concerts


Ed Sheeran / Tori Kelly / Rudimental on Nov 7, 2013 [782-small]

Ed Sheeran / Tori Kelly / Rudimental
Nov 7, 2013
 New York, New York, United States
  Uploaded by Jenna🍓

Ed Sheeran / Tori Kelly / Taylor Swift on Nov 1, 2013 [381-small]

Ed Sheeran / Tori Kelly / Taylor Swift
Nov 1, 2013
 New York, New York, United States
  Uploaded by Gianna Giarratana

Ed Sheeran on Jul 12, 2013 [270-small]

Ed Sheeran
Jul 12, 2013
 New York, New York, United States
  Uploaded by Maddie Ritter

Ed Sheeran / Rizzle Kicks / Foy Vance on Jan 30, 2013 [591-small]

Ed Sheeran / Rizzle Kicks / Foy Vance
Jan 30, 2013
 New York, New York, United States
  Uploaded by Brittany Do

As Seen On: