Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Oct 04, 2022
Ian Brown
  Setlists
O2 Academy Birmingham Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Dec 21, 2019
The Wonder Stuff / Jim Bob

The Wonder Stuff

  Setlists
O2 Academy Birmingham Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Dec 01, 2019
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls / Frank Turner / Emily Barker
  Setlists
Symphony Hall Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Jan 22, 2019
Frank Turner / Jimmy Eat World / Grace Petrie
  Setlists
Arena Birmingham Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Dec 15, 2016
Beans on Toast / The Tailors / Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls

Frank Turner 2000th Show

  Photos   Setlists
Nottingham Rock City Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
May 23, 2014 –
May 25, 2014
Bearded Theory Festival 2014
The Stranglers / Fishbone / Dreadzone / The Wonder Stuff / Dub Pistols / Culture Shock / pop will eat itself / Peter Hook & The Light / Duke Special / The Blockheads / Oysterband / King Prawn / The Membranes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Babyhead / Inner Terrestrials / Mark Chadwick / Autonomads / New Groove Formation / Black Star Dub Collective / The Swiines / Tarantism / Anti Vigilante / Leatherat / Sporadics / The Karma Party / Swamp Delta / The True Deceivers / Boot Hill All Stars / The Orb Soundsystem / Electric Brains / Colm Gray / Carter The Unstoppable Sex Machine Show all bands
  Setlists
Catton Hall Walton-on-Trent, UK
Dec 15, 2011
The Wonder Stuff / The Levellers

Never Loved Elvis 20

  Setlists
O2 Academy Birmingham Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
Nov 24, 2011
Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls / Against Me! / Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo
  Setlists
O2 Academy Birmingham Birmingham, England, United Kingdom
May 22, 2011
Frank Turner / Franz Nicholay / Ben Marwood
  Setlists
The Slade Rooms Wolverhampton, England, United Kingdom
Oct 19, 2009
Frank Turner / Beans on Toast / Fake Problems
  Setlists
Wulfrun Hall Wolverhampton, England, United Kingdom
Aug 16, 2009
Summer Sundae Festival
"Summer Sundae Festival" / The Zutons / Bon Iver / Easy Star Allstars / Devon Sproule / Port O'Brien / Maybeshewill / Shortwave Fade / New Beautiful South / The Lightning Seeds / Chairlift / Micachu / Monotonix / Woodpigeon / Kevin Hewick / Abi Moore Band / The Dykeenies / Baddies / First Aid Kit / Flashguns / Ou Est Le Swimming Pool / You Fellows of All Souls / Missing People / Imelda May / Teitur / Kingsize / Tommy Womack / Kami Thompson / Giles Likes Tea / Hopscotch Boulevard / Becky Syson / Brendon Burns / Andy Zaltzman / Martin Bigpig Mor / Al Pitcher / Hal Cruttenden / Stuart Silver / Skint & Demoralised / Hannah Silva / Alexis Kirke / Sound of Rum / Hello Hubmarine Show all bands
  Setlists
De Montfort Hall Leicester, England, United Kingdom
Aug 01, 2008 –
Aug 03, 2008
The Big Chill Festival 2008
Lykke Li / Angus & Julia Stone / Hot Chip / Little Dragon / Flying Lotus / Thievery Corporation / Tycho / Mr. Scruff / Leonard Cohen / Jon Hopkins / Fink / Buzzcocks / Frightened Rabbit / Trentemøller / Roots Manuva / Róisín Murphy / Beth Orton / múm / Johnny Flynn / The Orb / Martha Wainwright / Camille / Kraak & Smaak / Âme / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Benga / Nitin Sawhney / David Holmes / Daedelus / DJ Krush / DJ Vadim / Plaid / Alabama 3 / Cornelius / Hot 8 Brass Band / Federico Aubele / Bomb The Bass / Asian Dub Foundation / Orchestra Baobab / Ty. / Jeffrey Lewis / Luke Vibert / The Souljazz Orchestra / Natty / Portico / Caspa & Rusko / The Grid / Ursula 1000 / Jim White / Tom Middleton / Martina Topley Bird / BLK JKS / A.Skillz / Richard Walters / John Metcalfe / Ben Onono / Nina Nastasia / Us / Son of Dave / Jilted John / The Heritage Orchestra / The Mighty Boosh / Karima Francis / Horse Meat Disco / Greg Wilson / Adrian Sherwood / Ara Malikian / Ron Trent / Al-pha-X / Tape / Quiet Village / African Head Charge / Peatbog Faeries / The Irresistible Force / Derrick Carter / The Matthew Herbert Big Band / Bill Bailey / Christian Prommer / Leggo Beast / Vincent Vincent and the Villains / Spiro / Uk Apache / The Imagined Village / Benji B / Spokes / Alucidnation / Justin Robertson / Rachel Unthank & The Winterset / Evan Parker / Norman Jay MBE / Joe Claussell / Radioclit / Spring Heel Jack / Lol Hammond / Agnostic Mountain Gospel Choir / John Shuttleworth / Pama International / The Blessing / Don Letts / Yam yam / Annie Nightingale / Mixmaster Morris / Shoreline / Richard Norris / Bays / IG Culture / Rafale / The Mules / Charlie Dark / Dusk & Blackdown / UnaBombers / Kid Acne / Federico Aubelle / Esau Mwamwaya / John Hegley / Andy Blake / Aronas / Gong Gong / Stuart Patterson / Ben Mynott / Dj Manga / Nigel Clark (Dodgy) / Tom Mansi & The Icebreakers / Wai Wan / Ben Goldacre / Mr. Tom / Pete Lawrence / Tom Ravenscroft / Lodekka / Daft Pink / Asia Dub Foundation / Random Dance / MEMORY 9 / Nick Luscombe / MC Kwasi / Elvis Mcgonagall / Drum Lesson / John Berkavitch / Spoono / Milky Disco / DJ Toy Selectah / The Irresistible Force Feat. Jonah Sharp / Coldcut Presents Coldcut Dj Set, Dj Food & Dk, Xrabit / The Light Surgeons / Lustfaust / DJ Russ Jones / Diskjokke & Vinny Villbass / Still Black, Still Proud / Heavenly Jukebox / Rap Saunders / The D'archetypes / Alterhit / exceeda / Si Armstrong Show all bands
  Setlists
Eastnor, UK
Aug 10, 2007 –
Aug 12, 2007
Summer Sundae 2007
Spoon / Echo & the Bunnymen / Kate Nash / Low / Wild Beasts / Spiritualized / The Pigeon Detectives / The Magic Numbers / Seasick Steve / Sophie Ellis-Bextor / Koop / The Divine Comedy / Martha Wainwright / Vetiver / Fujiya & Miyagi / !!! (Chk Chk Chk) / Gruff Rhys / The Whip / Alberta Cross / The Rumble Strips / The Concretes / Cherry Ghost / Maps / Chuck Prophet / Ben Taylor / John Cooper Clarke / DJ Yoda / Malcolm Middleton / Jill Barber / Simple Kid / Findlay Brown / P.P. Arnold / Duke Special / The Aliens / The Broken Family Band / Richmond Fontaine / Tom Russell / Aynsley Lister / Kangding Ray / Pole / Vijay Kishore / Soweto Kinch / zZz / Remi Nicole / Jeremy Warmsley / CUD / The Buoys / Palladium / Stephanie Dosen / Candie Payne / Tiny Dancers / Jazz Jamaica / Nuru Kane / The Strange Death of Liberal England / Polytechnic / C.R. Avery / Dr. Robert / Matt Anderson / The Outside Track / The Bruises / The Displacements / Kevin Hewick / Modified Toy Orchestra / Pacific Ocean Fire / The Screening / The Aynsley Lister Band / Indigo Moss / The Falling Leaves / Gren Bartley / The Lea Shores / Redcarsgofaster / Sam Kelly's Station House / David Wyatt / Andy Griffiths / el pussycat ska / Toy Heroes / The Dirty Backbeats / The Dandilions / Fatal Star / Butterflypolite / colum regan / Daisy B / Badum Show all bands
  Setlists
De Montfort Hall Leicester, England, United Kingdom
Jul 14, 2006
"GuilFest" / The Lightning Seeds / The Wonder Stuff / nizlopi / Morning Runner / Embrace

GuilFest

  Setlists
Stoke Park Guildford, United Kingdom
Jun 27, 2003 –
Jun 29, 2003
Glastonbury Festival of Contemporary Performing Arts 2003
R.E.M. / The Skatalites / Julian Cope / Beth Orton / Alison Moyet / Barnstormer / The Music / John Otway & The Big Band / Attila the Stockbroker / Murray Lachlan Young / Inspiral Carpets / The Darkness / Radiohead / The Durutti Column / Chris Difford / Barnstormer / Supergrass / 2ManyDJs / DJ Swamp / String Cheese Incident / Jimmy Cliff / Attila the Stockbroker / John Otway & Richard Holgarth / Richard Thompson / Eric Bibb / John Otway & The Big Band / Yes / John Otway and Attila The Stockbroker / Leningrad Cowboys Show all bands
  Photos   Setlists
Worthy Farm Shepton Mallet, England, United Kingdom
Jun 27, 2003 –
Jun 29, 2003
Glastonbury
Moby / Kings Of Leon / The Darkness / Feeder / Jimmy Cliff / Radiohead / Manic Street Preachers / Suede / Asian Dub Foundation / The Waterboys / Cerys Matthews / Jools Holland / John Otway / Inspiral Carpets / REM / David Saw / Roddy Frame
  Setlists
Worthy Farm Shepton Mallet, England, United Kingdom
Jun 28, 2002 –
Jun 30, 2002
Glastonbury Festival of Contemporary Performing Arts 2002
Roger Waters / Bush / The Dandy Warhols / The White Stripes / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Hundred Reasons / The Selecter / Orbital / Michael Franti & Spearhead / The Vines / Rolf Harris / Doves / Starsailor / Alabama 3 / Attila the Stockbroker / isaac hayes / John Otway / Shibusashirazu Orchestra / The Avalonian Free State Choir / Queens of the Stone Age / Classic Clapton / Robert Plant & The Strange Sensation / Amor Show all bands
  Setlists
Worthy Farm Shepton Mallet, England, United Kingdom
Jun 28, 2002 –
Jun 29, 2002
Glastonbury Festival
Coldplay / Dot Allison / Doves / Electric Soft Parade / Faithless / Goldblade / Haven / The Coral / The Dandy Warhols / The Vines / The White Stripes
  Photos   Setlists
Worthy Farm Shepton Mallet, England, United Kingdom
Aug 26, 2001
The Longest Day 2001
Ned’s Atomic Dustbin / The Chameleons / Tom Hingley / Spear of Destiny / The Wonder Stuff / Terrorvision / New Model Army
  Setlists
Victoria Embankment Nottingham, England, United Kingdom
Aug 18, 2001 –
Aug 19, 2001
V2001
Foo Fighters / Muse / Coldplay / Faithless / Neil Finn / Spooks / Shed Seven / Idlewild / Wheatus / Kylie / The Avalanches / Placebo / David Gray / Zero 7 / Nelly Furtado / Ben Folds / Doves / The Charlatans / Starsailor / Turin Brakes / Phoenix / Red Hot Chili Peppers Show all bands
  Setlists
Weston Park Staffordshire, UK
Aug 25, 2000 –
Aug 27, 2000
Reading Festival 2000
Oasis / Pulp / The Stereophonics / Queens of the Stone Age / The Wannadies / Blink 182 / Placebo / Slipknot / Darkstar / Rage Against The Machine / Foo Fighters / Placebo
  Setlists
Richfield Avenue Reading, England, United Kingdom
Aug 21, 1999 –
Aug 22, 1999
V99
Manic Street Preachers / The Beautiful South / Placebo / Supergrass / Shed Seven / Super Furry Animals / Travis / Suede / Stereophonics / The Levellers / Cast / Happy Mondays / Gomez / Melanie C
  Photos   Setlists
Weston Park Staffordshire, england, UK