Babyhead's Concert History

Hi Folks,

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 30, 2015 –
Aug 02, 2015
Kendal Calling 2015  
Snoop Dogg / Kaiser Chiefs / Kodaline / The Vaccines / Elbow / Groove Armada / Mr. Scruff / Jax Jones / James / Ella Eyre / The Horrors / Bipolar Sunshine / Fuse ODG / Lucy Rose / Less Than Jake / Billy Bragg / Temples / Loyle Carner / Nick Mulvey / Embrace / Bondax / Soul II Soul / Blossoms / Maribou State / seafret / British Sea Power / Grandmaster Flash / Redlight / Augustines / Public Service Broadcasting / Shy FX / Onra / Palace / Hudson Taylor / Levellers / Alex Adair / Kate Tempest / Kidnap / Emmy the Great / Walking on Cars / Jesca Hoop / Grades / Friction / Gaz Coombes / Krafty Kuts / Black Honey / Dutch Uncles / Beardyman / Wookie / The Sunshine Underground / Sunset Sons / Boxed In / My Nu Leng / Mark Lanegan Band / Dj Q / Prince Fatty / DJ Marky / Tim O'Brien / The Bohicas / GotSome / Flyte / Fingathing / Turbowolf / Jaguar Skills / Richie Campbell / Laura Doggett / Melt Yourself Down / Young Kato / Bontan / Kurupt FM / Lisbon / Stamina MC / No Hot Ashes / Francisco the Man / The Lancashire Hotpots / Northside / Port Isla / The Propellers / Black Rivers / Avec Sans / Hyde & Beast / Slamboree / Night Flowers / Secret Company / Plastic Mermaids / Riot Jazz Brass Band / Broken Brass Ensemble / Monki / Jon Dasilva / Honeyfeet / Lake Komo / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Tuff Love / Holy Moly & The Crackers / Cocos Lovers / Babyhead / Time for T / Spilt Milk / John Fairhurst / Nile Marr / Cut Capers / Ki Creighton / Gideon Conn / Habitats / Hermigervill / The Everly Pregnant Brothers / Bruising / Sheelanagig / The Talks / Collectors Club / Funke and the Two Tone Baby / Colt 45 / Bobbysocks! / Sukh / Retrospective For Love / Sugarmen / Kinkajous / Gypsies of Bohemia / Remi Miles / Rhain / Riding The Low / HENGE / Jake and the Jellyfish / Solko / Jez Kerr / Andy H / Yucatan / Good Vibrations / Will Tramp / The Gramotones / Bombs / Hot Vestry / Gareth Brooks / Watchmakers / Feed the Kid / Treason Kings / Paréidolia / Beat Boutique / Buffalo Brothers / The Woodsmen / The Bear Around Your Neck / Kontiki Suite / Shunya / Juicy Djs / Alex Hulme / Seven Seals / TOO MUCH LOVE / Slowgun / Rumjig / Tezeta / John McCullagh and the Escorts / The Soul Rays / New Palace Talkies / Zutekh Djs / Drohne / Ash Howell / Thingumabob & the Thingumajigs / James Atkin / Owl Parliament / Steve Levine / Cactus Knife / Baggy Mondays / Gritty Britain / Chris Hawkins / Aiden Smith / DJ Megatune / Jasper House / The Soul Circle Gang / Dave Haslam / Adam Walsh / grasshopper (UK) / Joshua Cavanagh Brierley Group / Freek'n / Drop The Mustard DJs / After Hours Quartet / Shaolin Monkey / Dave Rybka and the Victorian Dad Band
Lowther Deer Park Pentrich, UK
May 23, 2014 –
May 25, 2014
Bearded Theory Festival 2014  
The Stranglers / Fishbone / Dreadzone / The Wonder Stuff / Dub Pistols / Culture Shock / pop will eat itself / carter the unstoppable sex machine / Peter Hook & The Light / Duke Special / The Blockheads / Oysterband / King Prawn / The Membranes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Babyhead / Inner Terrestrials / Mark Chadwick / Autonomads / New Groove Formation / Black Star Dub Collective / The Swiines / Tarantism / Anti Vigilante / Leatherat / Sporadics / The Karma Party / Swamp Delta / The True Deceivers / Boot Hill All Stars / The Orb Soundsystem / Electric Brains / Colm Gray
Catton Hall Walton-on-Trent, UK
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011     Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011  
Coldplay / Ed Sheeran / U2 / Beyoncé / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Kesha / Foster The People / Tame Impala / Jessie J / Two Door Cinema Club / Cage The Elephant / Mike Posner / Queens of the Stone Age / James Blake / Grouplove / Fleet Foxes / Labrinth / Lykke Li / Jimmy Eat World / Cold War Kids / Chemical Brothers / Tinie Tempah / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / The Naked and Famous / Fatboy Slim / The Wombats / Bonobo / Paul Simon / Ceelo Green / Kaiser Chiefs / NERO / Paolo Nutini / Janelle Monáe / Bombay Bicycle Club / Little Dragon / Robyn / Crystal Castles / TV On the Radio / Bright Eyes / City and Colour / The Vaccines / Metronomy / SBTRKT / Alex Clare / Caribou / Skepta / Jake Bugg / Kool & The Gang / Flux Pavilion / Plan B / James Vincent McMorrow / Example / Pendulum / Jamie xx / Biffy Clyro / Pretty Lights / Elbow / OK Go / Eels / Chase & Status / KT Tunstall / Barenaked Ladies / DJ Shadow / The Kills / Morrissey / Pulp / Don McLean / Laura Marling / Warpaint / DJ Fresh / Friendly Fires / Primal Scream / Big Boi / White Lies / The Streets / Wiley / Flogging Molly / Gabrielle Aplin / Hurts / Crystal Fighters / Noah & The Whale / Katy B / Sub Focus / Giggs / The Gaslight Anthem / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Nicolas Jaar / Wretch 32 / The Horrors / Professor Green / Jimmy Cliff / The Joy Formidable / Maverick Sabre / Mount Kimbie / Everything Everything / Netsky / The Coral / Gold Panda / Miles Kane / Caravan Palace / Badly Drawn Boy / Suzanne vega / Chumbawamba / Newton Faulkner / Jamie Woon / Wild Beasts / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Battles / Billy Bragg / Noisettes / Glasvegas / Hercules & Love Affair / The Freestylers / B.B. King / Neneh Cherry / Darwin Deez / Oh Land / The Go! Team / Devotchka / Tensnake / Foreign Beggars / Yuck / Natalia Kills / Floating Points / John Grant / Heatwave / Chipmunk / Maya Jane Coles / Stereo MCs / The Walkmen / Ms. Dynamite / The Pierces / Camo & Krooked / Crazy P / Devlin / Carl Cox / Shy FX / Anna Calvi / Imelda May / Guillemots / Mark Knight / Julio Bashmore / Kraak & Smaak / Deacon Blue / Ghostpoet / 360 / Dry the River / Nick Lowe / Donae'o / The Low Anthem / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Claude VonStroke / Stornoway / Caspa / Graham Coxon / Melanie / Sway / Lone / Pete Tong / Patrick Wolf / P Money / The Secret Sisters / Big Audio Dynamite / The Beat / Rumer / Spacehog / Dirtyphonics / Fenech-Soler / Jamie Jones / Yasmin / Liam Bailey / Gruff Rhys / Danny Byrd / Joker / Dub FX / DJ Vadim / Dan Mangan / Ron Sexsmith / Cocoon / Summer Camp / This Is The Kit / Joy Orbison / Gonjasufi / I Am Kloot / Duane Eddy / London Elektricity / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Mona / Stanton Warriors / Icarus / Submotion Orchestra / Asian Dub Foundation / Emmy the Great / The Midnight Beast / Fool's Gold / Pony Pony Run Run / Dreadzone / John Digweed / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / Photek / The King Blues / Dub Pistols / Soul Clap / James Holden / Hidden Orchestra / Sander Kleinenberg / Erol Alkan / Cherry Ghost / Dengue Fever / Krafty Kuts / Hothouse Flowers / Beardyman / The Japanese Popstars / Alpines / Funkagenda / Vessels / Tropics / Caitlin Rose / Dutch Uncles / John Cooper Clarke / Those Dancing Days / Chapel Club / Katzenjammer / Robyn Hitchcock / Robert Babicz / Plump DJs / Evil Nine / Eli & Fur / Eric Bibb / Fur / Randy / Pulled Apart By Horses / Sean Rowe / Jenny and Johnny / The Phoenix Foundation / Dylan LeBlanc / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Twilight Singers / Admiral Fallow / Trolley Snatcha / C.W. Stoneking / Electric Wire Hustle / The Nextmen / Prince Fatty / The Ragga Twins / Stonefield / Esben and the Witch / Omar Souleyman / Truth / Gaudi / Damian Lazarus / Dominique Young Unique / Terry Reid / Kitty / Suzy Bogguss / Discodeine / Younger Brother / The Correspondents / Pentangle / Yousef / Steve Lawler / Banco de Gaia / Lovestarrs / Thea Gilmore / Bellowhead / Egyptian Hip Hop / Nick Warren / Jah Wobble / Raul Malo / Zinc / Alice Gold / The Heliocentrics / Brandt Brauer Frick / Maxxi Soundsystem / Tom Robinson / Sea of Bees / Lau / The Webb Sisters / Moya Brennan / Maya / Spoek Mathambo / Matt Andersen / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Engine-EarZ Experiment / System 7 / Jodie Connor / Treetop Flyers / Jon Allen / Viva Brother / Gretchen Peters / Prem Joshua / True Tiger / Dr Meaker / Annie Mac / Linda Lewis / Space Dimension Controller / MistaJam / Filthy Dukes / Mirrors / Kassidy / Show of Hands / Greg Wilson / diafrix / The Wombles / Sam Brookes / Astroid Boys / Mz Bratt / Zane Lowe / Interface / Emily and the Woods / Isobel Anderson / Tristan / Noel Harrison / Mark Thomas / Raghu Dixit / La-33 / Malachai / The Bees (UK) / Cubic Zirconia / Kid British / The Lancashire Hotpots / Hyetal / Skream & Benga / Kaya / Clare Teal / Fisherman's Friends / Danny & The Champions Of The World / Worship / Brit Floyd / Jonny / SP:MC / Rotfront / Charlie Dore / My Tiger My Timing / Mad Dog Mcrea / Edgar Broughton Band / Mucho / Two Wounded Birds / Algorythmik / Youngsta / Shooglenifty / SK Shlomo / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / The Magnets / Mista Savona / Griminal / John Otway / Simon McBride / Exlovers / Tankus the Henge / Pink Fairies / Fever Fever / Grace Petrie / London Community Gospel Choir / Funkineven / The Neville Staple Band / Benji Boko / Viv Albertine / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / RSD / Starsmith / Yes Sir Boss / Mama Rosin / Ellen and the Escapades / Nik Turner / King Kapisi / About Group / Stinkahbell / Dead Rose Music Company / Marcus Bonfanti / Sparrow / Iration Steppas / Attila the Stockbroker / The Popes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Electric Empire / Brooks Williams / My First Tooth / Babyhead / Craig Charles / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Ben Poole / Benny Tones / The Rebels / Arthur Smith / Orkestra Del Sol / RAMS' pocket radio / Inner Terrestrials / Electric / The Filthy Six / Master Musicians Of Jajouka / Alexander Nut / London Afrobeat Collective / Young American Primitive / Reggae Roast / John Fairhurst / Area 51 / Matt Hardwick / Rob da Bank / Spotlight Kid / Murray McLauchlan / Simon Lynge / Hannah Holland / Don Letts / Goodnight Lenin / Boxettes / Rory McLeod / Yes Cadets / Not Squares / Air Castles / Ledfoot / Jimmy Davis / Abandoman / Rainy Boy Sleep / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Connie Lush / The Big Beats / Sean Taylor / Warrior One / controller / James Monro / Benjamin Folke Thomas / Havana Swing / Dave Kelly / Mitch Benn / ReDuX / Twin Brother / The Steve Hillage Band / The Barker Band / Atomic Drop / Joker and the Thief / Phil Nichol / Tako Lako / Scubaroots / Vinyl Jacket / Digital Soundboy / Duffstep / Flipron / The Caezars / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Banana Sessions / Black Jesus Experience / Chrissi Poland / Daisy Chapman / Perhaps Contraption / DJ Derek / Shammi Pithia / Los Albertos / Ladybugs / Luke Concannon / One Sixth of Tommy / Clara Sanabras / Paddy Milner / Shpongle Dj Set / Tristram / Mr. Nice / Sur Caribe / Ayesha / Louise and the Pins / Engine Earz / Edgar Broughton / José Luis / Black Manila / KKC Orchestra / The Huckleberries / Violentango / Severed Limb / The Vagaband / John Hegley / Nathan Lee / Bob Smith / Bella Kalolo / Sharks Took the Rest / Murray Lachlan Young / Pathaan / Narasirato / Marcus Brigstocke / Dionne Reid / Balearic Folk Orchestra / Future History / Centrefolds / Bex Marshall / Owl in the Sun / MC Wrec / Chris Jagger / The Orbitsuns / Jeremy Hardy / Murphy's Lore / The Extremes / Robin Ince / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Horndog Brass Band / The Morning Orchestra / Top Shelf Jazz / Dot Jr / Howlin' Lord / The Momeraths / Brave Yesterday / Kidnap Alice / Lyrix Organix / The John E Vistic Experience / Sancho Panza / Metals / DJ Task / Dub From Atlantis / Dumb Instrument / Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle / Simon Munnery / Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods / Will Scott / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Digital Soundboy Soundsystem / DISRAELI / 4 Poofs and a Piano / Pirate Video Company / Trudy Kerr / Punks Not Dad / Liam Blake / Samuel Brooks / Largo Embargo / Soundsystem / Claude Bourbon / Rsvp (US) / Tom E Lewis / Amongst the Pigeons / Ronit / Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set) / Sashi & the Wild Beans / Futureboogie / Electric Skies / The Phoenix Rose / Iona Marshall / Podge / Akahum / Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble / Claire Nicolson / DJ Delay / J-Treole / Duckworths / Boxcar Aldous Huxley / Village Disco / Biggles Wartime Band / Phil Kay / Black Eagles / Nik Turner's Space Ritual / With Love From Humans / Vid Warren / "Movin'" Melvin Brown / Bobby Friction / Chicken Shed Zeppelin / Zen Elephant / iFly / F-block / Martin Dale / Bob Hillary / New Forbidden / The Mandibles / Naked Lunch (AUT) / Prince Fatty Sound System / Josh Thorner / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Orchestra Del Sol / Julie Daske / Danny Raphael / Nicki Allan / Jah Shaka Soundsystem / Ziriguidum / Hattie Hatstar / Dirty Retro / The Foot Clan / The Patrick James Pearson Band / Feel the Real Soundsystem / Two Man Ting / Selfish Lovers / The Dolphins Fly / World Government / Springroove / Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy / Fatima and Funkineven / Azari & 111 / Lewah / Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly / Folkface / Norman Lovett / The Boat Band / Harp for Hangovers / Mimbre / The Dream Engine / Circolombia / Nova Scotia Jazz Band / Posh Boy / Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring / Kormac Dj / Bj Cole and Emily Burridge / 100% / Solstice String Quartet / Jonny Neesom / Leon Walker / Dan Burne / The Dancing Bear Trio / Nofit State Circus / Paula Varjack / Herbie Treehead Disaster Band / G.die / Alpha Manoeuvre / Back Before Breakfast / Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem / Continental Drifts / Ghetto Funk All Stars / DJ Giuliano / The Underground Rebel Bingo / Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler / Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg / Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica / About Group the Pierces / Space Dimension / Roller Express / Four Poofs and a Piano / Ellyn Maybe / Rogue Nouveau / Gringo Ska / The Kingsize Slim / Shazia Mirza / Billy-island / William Gage / Springgroove / DJ Vimto & Jah Digga / Aisle16 / Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz / Jonathan Kay / Dirty Fred / Steven Frost's Impro Allstars / Blackskywhite / Djs Felix El Gato / Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Grey Dogs Jazz Band / The Fiasco Brothers / David Gibb & the Pony Club / The New Joe Public / Twisted Voodoo Parlours / Copperdollar / Orphan 101 & Bloodman / Little Miss Dj / Noel Harrison Trio and Friends / Hodmadoddery / Benoit & His Orchestra / Samuel Walter / Easy and the Cali Five / Vive Le France / Gypsy Soundclash / No Fit State Circus / Rory Motion / Insect Circus / Southern Fried Mobile Disco
Pilton, UK
Jun 16, 2011 –
Jun 20, 2011
Beach Break Live 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Mark Ronson / Tinie Tempah / NERO / SBTRKT / Example / White Lies / Katy B / Gabrielle Aplin / Sub Focus / Professor Green / We Are Scientists / Maverick Sabre / Newton Faulkner / Modestep / Magnetic Man / Redlight / Ms. Dynamite / Gypsy and the Cat / Shy FX / Yasmin / Joker / London Elektricity / Submotion Orchestra / 16Bit / Florrie / Beardyman / The Milk / DJ Yoda / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Ash Grunwald / Will and the People / Jaguar Skills / Coda / Boy 8-Bit / Dr Meaker / Zane Lowe / Drums of Death / Lazy Habits / Mystery / Brother & Bones / Urban Knights / The Chapman Family / Yes Sir Boss / Backbeat Soundsystem / Babyhead / Frontiers / Pulsar / T.E.E.D / Boxettes / Tin Roots / Rodney Branigan / The People's String Foundation / Sdm / Felix Fables / Asbo Disco / Marc Roberts / Winterhours / Free Peace / Cubrik / Afrik Bawantu / Skuff & Inja / Bobby Petrov / Super Cute Voices / White Pilots / Hang on Look John / Goldierocks / Under the Laurels / The Infamous (UK)
Swansea, Wales, United Kingdom
Jul 31, 2009 –
Aug 02, 2009
Nozstock 2009  
Two Door Cinema Club / Rusko / The Joy Formidable / Buzzcocks / The Boxer Rebellion / London Elektricity / Krafty Kuts / Alessi's Ark / Scratch Perverts / Red Light Company / Baddies / Babyhead / The Anomalies / Bleech / Subsource / Weapons Of Sound / Andy C & Mc Gq / Tribe of Frog
Bromyard, UK
Jul 31, 2009 –
Aug 02, 2009
Standon Calling 2009  
Mumford & Sons / First Aid Kit / Friendly Fires / Paloma Faith / Everything Everything / Ladytron / We Were Promised Jetpacks / fanfarlo / Delphic / Easy Star All-Stars / V.V. Brown / N.A.S.A. / Hawkwind / We Have Band / The Whip / Ed Harcourt / The Invisible / The Rumble Strips / Chew Lips / Casiokids / Nostalgia 77 / Dent May / Tony Christie / Pulled Apart By Horses / Tommy Sparks / Jonquil / Adam Freeland / Freeland / Micachu & The Shapes / The Aliens / Golden Silvers / Kap Bambino / Son of Dave / Flashguns / Greg Wilson / Sun Ra Arkestra / Joséphine / Banjo Or Freakout / Femi Kuti and the Positive Force / Gabby Young / Detroit Social Club / Richard James / Your Twenties / Yes Sir Boss / Chrome Hoof / Hook & The Twin / Revere / Babyhead / Josh weller / Invasion / Joe Gideon & The Shark / They Came From The Stars I Saw Them / Mr. David Viner / Worm / Selfish Cunt / Disasteradio / Mothlite / Louis Barabbas & The Bedlam Six / Citadels / Tim Ten Yen / A.Human / Delirium Tremens / A. Human / Deathray Trebuchay / The Fabulous Penetrators / Chancery Blame & The Gadjo Club / Mano De Dios / The Fontanas / The Langley Sisters / Wichita / Vardo and the Boss / Five Minute Pop Promo / Annie D. / Eddy Temple-Morris / Dave Haslam / Ark People / Iain Woods and the Psychologist / Lulu Lampshade / Cat & Max / vipersuzas / Delerium Tremens
Standon Lordship Standon, UK
Jun 24, 2009 –
Jun 28, 2009
Glastonbury Festival 2009   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Sep 05, 2008 –
Sep 07, 2008
Bestival 2008    
Cage The Elephant / Florence and the Machine / Fleet Foxes / Foals / Lykke Li / Hot Chip / Santigold / Little Dragon / Metronomy / St. Vincent / Pendulum / Chromeo / Chase & Status / Aphex Twin / The Human League / Laura Marling / Underworld / Noah & The Whale / A-Trak / The Specials / Sub Focus / My Bloody Valentine / Jon Hopkins / The Sugarhill Gang / The Coral / The Breeders / Sam Sparro / CSS / The Presets / Ladyhawke / Gary Numan / Grace Jones / Sébastien Tellier / Black Kids / Roots Manuva / Ghost / YACHT / The Big Pink / The Freestylers / Jamie Lidell / Hercules & Love Affair / Todd Terje / Will Young / Magnetic Man / Soko / Alphabeat / The Black Ghosts / Hadouken! / Stereo MCs / Ida Maria / Lethal Bizzle / Yuksek / Joey Negro / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Coldcut / Midnight Juggernauts / TC / Ulrich Schnauss / Laurent Garnier / Baaba Maal / The Shoes / I Am Kloot / Amy Winehouse / The Wedding Present / Late of the Pier / 808 state / Jamie Jones / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Akron/Family / King Creosote / The Duke Spirit / Roni Size / El Guincho / Stanton Warriors / Buraka Som Sistema / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / These New Puritans / Teenagers / Carl Craig / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / FM Belfast / Layo & Bushwacka! / Dub Pistols / Erol Alkan / Pete and The Pirates / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Grand National / Slam / Jeffrey Lewis / Vessels / Barry Adamson / Micachu / Gilles Peterson / Micah P. Hinson / Natty / The Skints / DJ Hype / Red Snapper / Kode9 / Ali B / DJ Yoda / Digital Mystikz / Neon Neon / Count & Sinden / Kelly Osbourne / The Nextmen / Slagsmålsklubben / Eugene McGuinness / The Pinker Tones / Transglobal Underground / Golden Silvers / Let's Wrestle / Kennedy / Loefah / Paul Heaton / Reprazent / Kissy Sell Out / Lucid / Peter Von Poehl / Sophie Barker / Owls / Cazals / Grovesnor / Filthy Dukes / Annie Mac / Zombie Zombie / Cagedbaby / Chas 'n' Dave / Bailey / The Shortwave Set / Tawiah / Subway / Ebony Bones! / Kode9 & The Spaceape / Vicarious Bliss / Zane Lowe / Greg Wilson / Cocknbullkid / Horse Meat Disco / Magistrates / Unforscene / me&you / Thomas Tantrum / Nigel Godrich / Hat / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / South Rakkas Crew / Soul of Man / The Cuban Brothers / Fatal / Primary 1 / SK Shlomo / Loose Cannons / Appleblim / Royworld / Maurice Fulton / Imperial Leisure / THePETEBOX / Justin Robertson / Kevin Rowland / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Idjut Boys / Shitmat / SixNationState / It Hugs Back / Chrome Hoof / Lisa Knapp / Hey Negrita / Lucky Elephant / Kid Carpet / Lark / Le Volume Courbe / DJ Touche / Misty's Big Adventure / Babyhead / XX Teens / Josh weller / Rob da Bank / Sportsday Megaphone / Gideon Conn / Melodica, Melody and Me / DJ Scotch Egg / Mary Anne Hobbs / Jon Carter / Worm / Tayo / Rosie & The Goldbug / Annie Nightingale / The Mules / Sinden & Count of Monte Cristal / The Argonauts / The Barker Band / Katy Carr / George Pringle / The Chemists / Flipron / Kid Acne / Maths Class / DJ Derek / Think / Freefall Collective / Sparkle Motion / Officer Kicks / Eddy Temple Morris / Paul Marshall / James Priestley / Mark Moore / Pronghorn / Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man / Last Man Standing / Subgiant / Bastila / YILA / Guillotines / Smokey Angle Shades / I-rok / Dollskabeat / The Pinkertones / Different Strokes / LAXULA / Dave Vega / Peyoti for President / Fear of Theydon / Fresh Legs / Plaster of Paris / Yellow Dog / Burning Leaves / The Fairey Band / Gaz's Rockin' Blues / DJ Chris Tofu / Goodbye Stereo / Rosie Oddie & the Odd Squad / Queens Of Noize / Firas / Boom Monk Ben / Restaurant / Thee Earls / Nick Name / Ross Allen / Jalapeno Sound System / DJ78 / The Pirate Band / Bobby ODonnell / Michael Cook / Dan Williams / Baker Boys / Russ Cuban / Rgbs / Cut A Shine / Digital Mystikz Ft Sgt Pokes / Nick Grimshaw / i!AMYOU / KATKHUDA / Sombrero Sound System / Shep-dog / Crimes Against Pop / widescreen / the last man / Recommended Daily Allowance / Brendan Long / Django Spears / Cooly Haste / Didz Hammond / Cocadisco / Ragged String Band / Barry Peters / The Glamsters / Max Sedgley and The Shoots / Hugo Frusslinky / Matt Sage / The Kurves / Adventures Close To Home / Nately / Deathray Trebuchet / Manouchska / Simon Dobbs / Blank Beats / Prints of Whales / Matt Horne / It's Bigger Than / Frank Tope / Men In Masks / Drew (US) / Gregs Greats / Daisy Heartbreaker / Sam Hare & Soul Junction
Robin Hill Country Park Isle of Wight, England
Aug 01, 2008 –
Aug 03, 2008
Standon Calling 2008  
Paloma Faith / The Maccabees / Wild Beasts / Glasvegas / Los Campesinos! / Super Furry Animals / Johnny Flynn / Late of the Pier / The Black Seeds / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / The Egg / Natty / Melt-Banana / Johnny Foreigner / Esser / The Mae Shi / Cocknbullkid / Hatcham Social / Gabby Young / Imperial Leisure / Sister / THePETEBOX / The Early Years / Babyhead / Youthmovies / The Brute Chorus / Ipso Facto / Acid Mothers Temple & The Cosmic Inferno / They Came From The Stars I Saw Them / So So Modern / New Rhodes / Bookhouse Boys / Evi Vine / Joji Hirota / Shuffle / Over the Atlantic / A. Human / Rotating Leslie / Mozzy Green / Carnival Of Souls / Lesser Panda / SaltPeter / Fatels / Ratty Rat Rat / piefinger / Old Street Musical Union / Delerium Tremens / Florence + the Machine
Standon Lordship Standon, UK
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008  
Kings of Leon / Mumford & Sons / MGMT / John Mayer / KT Tunstall / Jay-Z / Panic! At the Disco / Yeasayer / The Script / Vampire Weekend / Florence and the Machine / Lupe Fiasco / Band of Horses / Franz Ferdinand / The National / Mark Ronson / Massive Attack / James Blunt / Foals / Groove Armada / Lykke Li / Ciara / The Verve / The Kills / Fatboy Slim / Neil Diamond / Hot Chip / Santigold / Kate Nash / Crystal Castles / The Ting Tings / The Wombats / My Morning Jacket / Leonard Cohen / Example / Pendulum / Friendly Fires / Noah & The Whale / Metronomy / Caribou / Gossip / The Raconteurs / Ben Folds / Laura Marling / The Fratellis / Editors / Estelle / Rusko / Duffy / Cut Copy / St. Vincent / Biffy Clyro / Elbow / Goldfrapp / Manu Chao / Dizzee Rascal / Crowded House / 2020 Soundsystem / Stars / Sinéad O'Connor / Atomic Hooligan / Yes Sir Boss / Be Your Own Pet / The Proclaimers / Jamie T / Bass Clef / Eliza Doolittle / Sub Focus / Attila the Stockbroker / Black Lips / Solomon Burke / The Last Shadow Puppets / Jason Forrest / Scouting for Girls / XX Teens / We Are Scientists / Team Waterpolo / Revere / Frank Turner / 3 Daft Monkeys / Simian Mobile Disco / Unkle / Amsterdam / Babyhead / Jimmy Cliff / The Blessing / Sam Sparro / Ethiopiques / Amy Macdonald / CSS / Glasvegas / Battles / Beggars / Newton Faulkner / Dawn Kinnard / DJ Clipz / Ladyhawke / Samsara / Buddy Guy / John Tams / Stackridge / The Presets / Rod Thomas / The Cribs / Make Model / Black Kids / Mystery Jets / Size 9 / Black Cherry / The Freestylers / The Seal Cub Clubbing Club / The Subways / Sheelanagig / Orphan Boy / Crystal Distortion / The Car Is On Fire / Blazin' Fiddles / Juldeh Camara / Chris Rea / Beber & Tamra / Dead Kids / Spiritualized / Patrick Watson / Billy Bragg / Annie Nightingale / Mirror System / Räfven / The Feeling / Hilltop Hoods / Jamie Lidell / Pete Gooding / Will Young / Sicknote / Los Campesinos! / Davide Rossi / The Futureheads / Dogtanion / Evi Vine / Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers / Elle s'appelle / Voodoo Trombone Quartet / Officer Kicks / Róisín Murphy / Moody Boyz / White Denim / Seize the Day / Magnetic Man / Hercules & Love Affair / The Pigeon Detectives / Kool Keith & Kutmasta Kurt / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / The Franks / Alex Paterson / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Courteeners / Booka Shade / The Zutons / The Hold Steady / Eddy Temple Morris / N-Dubz / Los Albertos / Joan Baez / The Mirettes / Grinny Grandad / Red Letter Day / Jack Peñate / Pronghorn / The Hoosiers / Healer Selecta / Does It Offend You, Yeah? / Smash 'n' Grab / Eddy Grant / Married to the Sea / Alphabeat / Myth Of Unity / The She Creatures / The Carrivick Sisters / The Black Ghosts / 12 Stone Toddler / Robert Logan / MC Wrec / Fun Lovin' Criminals / Seasick Steve / The Enemy / British Sea Power / Dynamo's Rhythm Ace's / Digs... / Massukos / Dan Donnelly / The Soul Immigrants / Squarepusher / Port Erin / Luke Wright / Dead Silence / Katharine Blake / Mankala / Plaster of Paris / Almasäla / Blood Red Shoes / 28 Costumes / Candi Staton / Dr. Alex Patterson / Vetiver / The Mentalists / Edwyn Collins / The Lightyears / Joan Armatrading / Automatic / Queens Of Noize / Realistic Crew / Whoosh / Dirty Pretty Things / Bad Science / Martha Wainwright / Siyaya / Trevor Fung / The Daisy Riots / Mully / The Krak / Paprika Balkanicus / The Rocket Summer / Mama Shamone / Black Mountain / Nomad Jones / Wichita / Reverend and The Makers / Caspa / Ozomatli / Shakin' Stevens / Alan Tyler And The Lost Sons Of Littlefield / Audioporn / Young Runaways / Kid Sister / Andrew Motion / The Black Bloc / Bone-box / Audio Bullys / The Bluetones / Biggles Wartime Band / Peter Doherty / Utah Saints / Holy Fuck / Midnight Juggernauts / Kosheen / Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra / Red Route / Rascals / Kraak & Smaak / 360 / Amy Winehouse / The Handsome Family / Tunng / Holestar / Ron Sexsmith / The Don Bradmans / Balkan Beat Box / i!AMYOU / Nicky Holloway / Levellers / Johnny Action Finger / Derek May / Demon Cabbage / Russ Jones / Digidub / Hollis Greene / Fos Brothers / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Nuala And The Alchemy Quartet / One Night Only / The Glitzy Bag Hags / East Of Ealing / 4Fifteen / Way Out West / Hattie Hatstar / The Duke Spirit / Melancholy Moose Society / ilya K / Alec Townsend / Alabama 3 / Andy Hickie / The Whip / DJ Tayo / X-press 2 / Sean Rowley / The Boat Band / Emmy the Great / Fundamental Skillz / DJ Ipek / Teenagers / Roland the Bastard / Miss Behave / Simon Atkinson and the Ben Marcato Trio / Sian Evans & Simon Kingman / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / The Rusticles / The Unstoppable Team / Dubblehead / The Sex Slaves From Hell / Sense of Sound Choir / Brothers Bab / Keth / We Dont Play / Alex Metric / Roni Size / Yoav / Gilbert O'Sullivan / Dreadzone / Stanton Warriors / The King Blues / A Guy Called Gerald / Lightspeed Champion / Cicada / The Holloways / Dengue Fever / The Japanese Popstars / Young Knives / Toddla T / Nizlopi / Sons and Daughters / The Soulsavers / The Slackers / Caspa & Rusko / Teddy Thompson / Hayseed Dixie / Erol Alkan / James Zabiela / Beardyman / Operator Please / Portico / DJ Format / Martina Topley Bird / Eric Bibb / AutoKratz / Tift Merritt / Infadels / Natty / Count & Sinden / Neon Neon / Stephen Fretwell / Seth Lakeman / PVT / Eugene McGuinness / Mungo's Hi Fi / Hazel O'Connor / Magic Wands / Tom Baxter / Banco de Gaia / Rex the Dog / The Black Dog / Golden Silvers / Carl Barât / Nick Warren / The Pietasters / Sky Larkin / Derrick May / Vandaveer / Rodney P / Lemon / Cerys Matthews / Punks Jump Up / Neil Cowley Trio / Annie Mac / Swimming / Cadence Weapon / System 7 / Dynamite MC / The Wurzels / Cagedbaby / These United States / Ebony Bones! / Bison / Dr Meaker / Cap'tain / The Blockheads / Cocknbullkid / The Paddingtons / Blak Twang / Magistrates / Skream & Benga / Zion Train / The Travelling Band / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / The Men They Couldn't Hang / Dr Rubberfunk / DJ Die / Horse Meat Disco / Modern Skirts / Babel / Soul of Man / Six by Seven / Toby Tobias / Beat Torrent / Kid Harpoon / Deekline & Wizard / Dub Colossus / Lee Coombs / Slyde / The Imagined Village / Royworld / Appleblim / Diane Charlemagne / Rachel Unthank & The Winterset / MC Xander / Million Dan / The Neville Staple Band / The Undercover Hippy / Shitmat / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Dj Dee Kline / Phantom Limb / Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar / Kathy Diamond
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 20, 2007 –
Jun 24, 2007
Glastonbury Festival 2007   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jul 24, 2005 –
Jul 27, 2005
Secret Garden Party 2005  
Regina Spektor / Hard-Fi / Noisettes / Mystery Jets / Mando Diao / Super Furry Animals / Girls / Field Music / Boy Kill Boy / Little Barrie / Adam Freeland / Coburn / System 7 / Go Home Productions / Clor / Frank Popp Ensemble / Natasha / Ludes / SEB / Envy & Other Sins / Babyhead / Magic Number / Sing Sing / Andy Smith / Nanda / Desmond Dekker And The Aces / Frank Popp / The Amphetameanies / Tantrum / Shuffle / Mogul / Flipron / Gary Powell / DJ Derek / Eddy Temple Morris / Earl Okin / Pathaan / Thin Man / Kapowski / Low Sparks / Lily Fraser / Monkey Harris / - DJ UNIT - / Juan Thyme / Rex Radio / Head Gardener / All Funked Up / Jody Thompson / Mr Sushi / Tallulah Rendall & Band / Neon Heights & Crazy Penis / The Wilbrahams
Milton Keynes, England, United Kingdom
Jun 25, 2004 –
Jun 27, 2004
Glastonbury Festival 2004  
The Beat / Madness / The Bees / The Walkmen / Bonnie Raitt / Franz Ferdinand / Billy Talent / Muse / Supergrass / The Killers / The Rapture / Kings Of Leon / Snow Patrol / Keane / My Morning Jacket / The Raveonettes / Wilco / Elbow / Fiction Plane / Plan B / Black Rebel Motorcycle Club / Billy Bragg / The Outlaws / Lostprophets / Oasis / Belle and Sebastian / The Stills / Amy Winehouse / Spiritualized / Basement Jaxx / Razorlight / James Blunt / Damien Rice / The Subways / Scissor Sisters / Toots & The Maytals / The Duke Spirit / Morrissey / 22-20s / Orbital / Antibalas / Joss Stone / PJ Harvey / British Sea Power / Michael Franti & Spearhead / Nelly Furtado / The Von Bondies / Ozomatli / Jamie Cullum / John Cooper Clarke / james brown / Gomez / Ben Harper / The Sadies / Television / Ian McNabb / Levellers / Tim Booth / Lamb / Tinariwen / Soulive / Josh Rouse / Carina Round / The Zutons / Ocean Colour Scene / Chemical Brothers / Zero 7 / Stellastarr / Da Lata / Suzanne vega / Goldfrapp / Starsailor / Milk Teeth / Trio Mocoto / Goldie Lookin Chain / Hope of the States / Hot Club Of Cowtown / Christy Moore / Dave Clarke / Groove Armada / The Divine Comedy / Show of Hands / Oi Va Voi / Kosheen / Stanton Warriors / Hazel O'Connor / Atomic Hooligan / Babyhead / The Open (UK) / Buck 65 / Sister Sledge / Ojos de Brujo / Chicks On Speed / The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster / Loose Cannons / Slovo / Mylo / I Am Kloot / Electrelane / The Quantic Soul Orchestra / Simple Kid / Ralph Myerz and the Jack Herren Band / Gisli / Badly Drawn Boy / John Otway / Yeovil Town Band / Hybrid / South (LON) / The Stands / Love / Baghdaddies / Love Grocer / Far Cue / Longview / Roy Ayers / Cara Dillon / Hal / Rose Royce / Fergie / chikinki / The Fatback Band / Tindersticks / Delays / Elite Force / Tim Deluxe / Hothouse Flowers / Amp Fiddler / Hyper / The Ordinary Boys / The Others / Dogs Die In Hot Cars / Gonga / Mark Gardener / The Magic Band / Bitesize / Six by Seven / Minuteman / Blue States / The Golden Virgins / Aziz Ibrahim / The Here and Now / Kasabian / Blurt / The Long Ryders / Kilfenora Ceili Band / Tom Real / Loonaloop / Space Ritual / Dennis Locorriere / The Rutles / Asere / Blackbud / Adrian Sherwood / Ella Guru / Black Eyed Peas / The Concretes / A Man Called Adam / Lucky Dube / 1 Giant Leap / Skinnyman / Fernanda Porto / Justin Adams / Daara J / Astrid Williamson / Obi / Michael Weston King / Mikey Dread / Tamra / The Experimental Pop Band / Dubdadda / Lisa Mills / David Jack / Angel Brothers / Broken Dolls / Taima / Spree / Pete Jordan / Halima / DJ Taylor / James Gill / When Worlds Collide / Waking The Witch / Martin Furey / High Eight / DJ Salty / English National Opera / Bodixa / Grand Transmitter / Matt Sage / Dark Chunk / Clever Bunny / Soul Ii Soul Soundsystem / Jelitara Futa / Earth Wind for Hire / Ging / Soultrain Dj's / Bright Eyes / Paul McCartney / Rilo Kiley / CSS
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 27, 2003 –
Jun 29, 2003
Glastonbury Festival 2003     Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Concerts Per Year:
2015 1 concert
2014 1 concert
2011 3 concerts
2009 3 concerts
2008 6 concerts
2007 1 concert
2005 1 concert
2004 1 concert
2003 1 concert
11 users have seen Babyhead including:
 Alec G
 Kyle Vandeven
 Monza
 John E Moore
 Elcuervo
 P4rk3rk1
 Riesling
 Gloveg3
 Christamalone
 Gwalsh7
 Katie Wisniewski
 Sabrinaheinzen
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.