Glastonbury Festival 2011

Jun 22, 2011 – Jun 26, 2011     Worthy Farm     Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Band Line-up


The Bees
Kaya
The Phoenix Foundation
Greg Wilson
Dead Rose Music Company
Interface
Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods
London Community Gospel Choir
Griminal
Fatima and Funkineven
Black Manila
F-block
The Momeraths
The Webb Sisters
Filthy Dukes
Matt Hardwick
Clara Sanabras
London Afrobeat Collective
Los Albertos
Billy-island
Those Dancing Days
Murphy's Lore
Young American Primitive
Simon Lynge
Alice Gold
Murray McLauchlan
Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
Rory Motion
Alpines
James Monro
Dengue Fever
James Holden
Dub Pistols
Fatboy Slim
Damian Lazarus
Annie Mac
360
dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip
Neneh Cherry
Tropics
Hidden Orchestra
True Tiger
The Twilight Singers
Viva Brother
Julio Bashmore
Jamie Jones
Beardyman
Zinc
Robin Ince
Kitty
Suzy Bogguss
Mirrors
Kid British
Gentleman's Dub Club
My Tiger My Timing
Ben Poole
Banco de Gaia
Attila the Stockbroker
3 Daft Monkeys
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
MC Wrec
The Boat Band
My First Tooth
I Am Kloot
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Liam Bailey
Gonjasufi
Icarus
Gaudi
Gretchen Peters
Mad Dog Mcrea
Rory McLeod
Perhaps Contraption
The Beat
C.W. Stoneking
Metals
Funkagenda
Treetop Flyers
Boxcar Aldous Huxley
Nik Turner's Space Ritual
The Mandibles
Dirty Retro
Posh Boy
Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy
Nofit State Circus
Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring
Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg
G.die
Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly
The Fiasco Brothers
The Kingsize Slim
No Fit State Circus
Rogue Nouveau
Continental Drifts
Springgroove
Djs Felix El Gato
Benoit & His Orchestra
Space Dimension
The Freestylers
Cherry Ghost
Clare Teal
The Dream Engine
Back Before Breakfast
Engine-EarZ Experiment
Balearic Folk Orchestra
The Japanese Popstars
Mark Thomas
Future History
Chicken Shed Zeppelin
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Erol Alkan
Asian Dub Foundation
The Extremes
Claude VonStroke
Maverick Sabre
Exlovers
The Filthy Six
Space Dimension Controller
Sander Kleinenberg
Tensnake
Moya Brennan
NERO
Edgar Broughton Band
Harp for Hangovers
Prince Fatty Sound System
The Patrick James Pearson Band
Black Eagles
Photek
Chapel Club
Sean Taylor
Randy
Yousef
Admiral Fallow
Stonefield
Mz Bratt
Giggs
Chipmunk
Scubaroots
Camo & Krooked
Paddy Milner
Terry Reid
Ziriguidum
Sea of Bees
John Hegley
Josh Thorner
Mount Kimbie
Robyn Hitchcock
The New Joe Public
diafrix
This Is The Kit
Iona Marshall
The Rebels
The Barker Band
Roller Express
Pulp
Joker and the Thief
Iration Steppas
Sashi & the Wild Beans
Aloe Blacc
Vive Le France
Dirtyphonics
The Underground Rebel Bingo
Gruff Rhys
Inner Terrestrials
Omar Souleyman
Ed Sheeran
Lykke Li
Ke$ha
Crystal Castles
Cold War Kids
Metronomy
Cocoon
Dry the River
Little Dragon
Everything Everything
The Horrors
Patrick Wolf
Shammi Pithia
White Lies
The Wombats
Cee Lo Green
The Kills
The Crazy World of Arthur Brown
Foster The People
Paolo Nutini
Stornoway
Chase & Status
Mumford & Sons
Friendly Fires
Kraak & Smaak
Darwin Deez
"Movin'" Melvin Brown
The Foot Clan
Bobby Friction
Example
Aisle16
Selfish Lovers
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Jodie Connor
Sean Rowe
Dreadzone
Maya
James Blake
Primal Scream
New Forbidden
Donae'o
Truth
The Heliocentrics
Caitlin Rose
Dave Seaman
Azari & 111
The King Blues
Le KKC Orchestra
Clare Maguire
ReDuX
Gypsy Soundclash
Pink Fairies
The Walkmen
The Low Anthem
Largo Embargo
With Love From Humans
Malachai
The Naked and Famous
Linda Lewis
Katzenjammer
Nicki Allan
Ghetto Funk All Stars
Phil Nichol
Jah Wobble
Krafty Kuts
Noel Harrison Trio and Friends
Pirate Video Company
J-Treole
Bonobo
City and Colour
About Group the Pierces
Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler
Don Letts
John Otway
Podge
Imelda May
Engine Earz
Martin Dale
Dave Kelly
Devlin
Tom E Lewis
Orkestra Del Sol
Easy and the Cali Five
Folkface
Nova Scotia Jazz Band
The Phoenix Rose
Springroove
London Elektricity
Lewah
Samuel Walter
Spoek Mathambo
Warpaint
Deacon Blue
Norman Lovett
Ronit
Fever Fever
Two Man Ting
Yasmin
The Pierces
Breakage Feat Jess Mills
controller
The Dolphins Fly
Babyhead
Spotlight Kid
Vid Warren
Zen Elephant
System 7
Claude Bourbon
Phil Kay
Feel the Real Soundsystem
Lovestarrs
Fisherman's Friends
Ron Sexsmith
Charlie Dore
Robyn
U2
Nicolas Jaar
Jake Bugg
Big Boi
Eels
Jenny and Johnny
Wu-Tang Clan
The Joy Formidable
Laura Marling
Dutch Uncles
Sharks Took the Rest
Master Musicians Of Jajouka
RAMS' pocket radio
Elbow
The Go! Team
Beyoncé
Show of Hands
Worship
Two Wounded Birds
Emmy the Great
Alexander Nut
Esben and the Witch
Simon McBride
Robert Babicz
The Huckleberries
Luke Concannon
Shpongle Dj Set
The Steve Hillage Band
Severed Limb
Nathan Lee
Murray Lachlan Young
Narasirato
Marcus Brigstocke
Violentango
Ayesha
Havana Swing
José Luis
Owl in the Sun
Centrefolds
Top Shelf Jazz
Dionne Reid
Bex Marshall
The Morning Orchestra
Simon Munnery
The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Brave Yesterday
Bella Kalolo
Digital Soundboy Soundsystem
Kidnap Alice
Black Jesus Experience
The Orbitsuns
Chris Jagger
Lyrix Organix
Dumb Instrument
Soundsystem
Punks Not Dad
Insect Circus
David Gibb & the Pony Club
Jonathan Kay
Steven Frost's Impro Allstars
Grey Dogs Jazz Band
Danny & The Champions Of The World
Cage The Elephant
Katy B
Coldplay
Gold Panda
Sam Brookes
Summer Camp
Thea Gilmore
Heatwave
Labrinth
The Nextmen
The Coral
Yuck
Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics
Fool's Gold
Natalia Kills
Dub FX
Mama Rosin
John Grant
Air Castles
Brit Floyd
John Digweed
Twin Brother
Crystal Fighters
iFly
Dan Burne
Trudy Kerr
Pentangle
DJ Derek
Joker
Village Disco
SBTRKT
Tristan
Blackskywhite
Louise and the Pins
The Big Beats
Discodeine
DJ Giuliano
Lone
The Ragga Twins
Gabrielle Aplin
MistaJam
Egyptian Hip Hop
Stereo MCs
Duffstep
Lau
Floating Points
Badly Drawn Boy
DISRAELI
Herbie Treehead Disaster Band
Emily and the Woods
Foreign Beggars
Ms. Dynamite
Flux Pavilion
Danny Raphael
Arthur Smith
Algorythmik
Carl Cox
Devotchka
Akahum
Raghu Dixit
Noisettes
Astroid Boys
Tankus the Henge
Electric
Horndog Brass Band
KT Tunstall
The Secret Sisters
Jessie J
Electric Wire Hustle
Mik Artistiks Ego Trip
World Government
Jamie xx
Benny Tones
Marcus Bonfanti
Duane Eddy
Circolombia
Benjamin Folke Thomas
Skream & Benga
Brooks Williams
Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem
Wretch 32
Solstice String Quartet
Leon Walker
Hattie Hatstar
Mitch Benn
Noel Harrison
DJ Vadim
Alex Clare
Eric Bibb
MR B the Gentleman Rhymer
William Gage
John Fairhurst
Flipron
Pulled Apart By Horses
Grouplove
Skepta
Bob Hillary
Craig Charles
Stinkahbell
Matt Andersen
Crazy P Soundsystem
DJ Delay
Dan Mangan
Naked Lunch
Fur
Goodnight Lenin
Prince Fatty
Oh Land
Biggles Wartime Band
4 Poofs and a Piano
Big Audio Dynamite
Caribou
Rsvp
Netsky
Liam Blake
Brandt Brauer Frick
Jon Allen
Spacehog
The John E Vistic Experience
Rainy Boy Sleep
Mike Posner
Prem Joshua
Fujiya & Miyagi
Nick Lowe
Area 51
The Vagaband
Jah Shaka Soundsystem
Copperdollar
Hannah Holland
P Money
Eli & Fur
Raul Malo
One Sixth of Tommy
Steve Lawler
Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows
Jimmy Davis
Newton Faulkner
Evil Nine
Bellowhead
Howlin' Lord
Sancho Panza
Stanton Warriors
Not Squares
Orphan 101 & Bloodman
The Midnight Beast
Samuel Brooks
DJ Vimto & Jah Digga
Abandoman
Dub From Atlantis
Maya Jane Coles
The Jim Jones Revue
Jeremy Hardy
Billy Bragg
Sway
Sub Focus
Professor Green
Mista Savona
Shy FX
Pete Tong
Pathaan
Bob Smith
Wiley
Julie Daske
Will Scott
Four Poofs and a Piano
Dr Meaker
Isobel Anderson
Jamie Woon
Zane Lowe
John Cooper Clarke
Starsmith
James Vincent McMorrow
Yes Sir Boss
Atomic Drop
Ellyn Maybe
Pretty Lights
Battles
Joy Orbison
Ledfoot
Futureboogie
Ladybugs
Nick Warren
Pony Pony Run Run
Dirty Fred
Dot Jr
Electric Skies
Fenech-Soler
Little Miss Dj
Jonny Neesom
Paula Varjack
Hyetal
Mucho
Lee "Scratch" Perry
Digital Soundboy
DJ Shadow
Dylan LeBlanc
Alpha Manoeuvre
Mark Knight
Bj Cole and Emily Burridge
Hodmadoddery
DJ Task
Benji Boko
Soul Clap
Youngsta
Jimmy Eat World
Dub Pistols Soundsystem
Tako Lako
The Popes
Ellen and the Escapades
Younger Brother
Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble
Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz
The Magnets
Caravan Palace
Bright Eyes
Tristram
Cubic Zirconia
Chrissi Poland
Rob da Bank
King Kapisi
SK Shlomo
Electric Empire
Flogging Molly
The Vaccines
Anna Calvi
Mona
The Streets
Graham Coxon
The Gaslight Anthem
Fleet Foxes
Tame Impala
Two Door Cinema Club
OK Go
Hercules & Love Affair
Barenaked Ladies
Miles Kane
Sparrow
Queens of the Stone Age
Glasvegas
Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica
Twisted Voodoo Parlours
Shazia Mirza
Southern Fried Mobile Disco
10000 maniacs
Guillemots
Hurts
Paul Simon
Bombay Bicycle Club
Pendulum
B.B. King
Kassidy
Noah & The Whale
Biffy Clyro
TV On the Radio
Morrissey
Radiohead
Jimmy Cliff
Wild Beasts
Plan B
Kaiser Chiefs
Vessels
Janelle Monáe
Chemical Brothers
Vinyl Jacket
Rumer
Tinie Tempah
Don McLean
Kool & The Gang
Caspa
Trolley Snatcha
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Neville Staple
Chumbawamba
Ghostpoet
Submotion Orchestra
The Lancashire Hotpots
Suzanne vega
DJ Fresh
Plump DJs
RSD
Gringo Ska
Shooglenifty
Dominique Young Unique
Danny Byrd
The Correspondents
Funkineven
Yes Cadets
Grace Petrie
Melanie
Hothouse Flowers
Tom Robinson
The Wombles
Maxxi Soundsystem
Jonny
About Group
SP:MC
Rotfront
Viv Albertine
La-33
Nik Turner
Reggae Roast DJs
Boxettes
Warrior One
The Caezars
The Banana Sessions
Edgar Broughton
Daisy Chapman
Connie Lush
Sur Caribe
Mr. Nice
Amongst the Pigeons
Claire Nicolson
Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set)
Duckworths
Orchestra Del Sol
The Dancing Bear Trio
Kormac Dj
Mimbre

Details


Date:
June 22, 2011 – Jun 26, 2011
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


Uploaded by A Badger Faced Man

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Christamalone
 Olli E
 Maf Daniel
 A Badger Faced Man
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.