Glastonbury Festival 2011

Jun 22, 2011 – Jun 26, 2011     Unknown venue     Shepton Mallet,

Band Line-up


Bright Eyes
Fleet Foxes
Battles
The Walkmen
Coldplay
Robyn
The Wombats
Flogging Molly
Jimmy Eat World
Caravan Palace
Ke$ha
Chipmunk
Tinie Tempah
Labrinth
Jessie J
Cee Lo Green
Mike Posner
Katy B
Example
Wretch 32
Devlin
Ed Sheeran
The Gaslight Anthem
City and Colour
Two Door Cinema Club
The Vaccines
Dan Mangan
Wu-Tang Clan
Caribou
The Pierces
The Low Anthem
Big Boi
Truth
Oh Land
Elbow
Eels
Billy Bragg
Barenaked Ladies
James Blake
DJ Shadow
Jimmy Cliff
Kaiser Chiefs
Flux Pavilion
Spacehog
Kool & The Gang
Fool's Gold
Noah & The Whale
The Horrors
Radiohead
Pulp
White Lies
Biffy Clyro
Summer Camp
The Go! Team
Omar Souleyman
Beyoncé
Claude VonStroke
The King Blues
Bonobo
Big Audio Dynamite
Jake Bugg
Caitlin Rose
Wild Beasts
Dry the River
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
SBTRKT
Brit Floyd
King Kapisi
Trolley Snatcha
Darwin Deez
Robyn Hitchcock
Netsky
Zane Lowe
Jamie xx
Professor Green
Gold Panda
Heatwave
Emmy the Great
Krafty Kuts
The Nextmen
Mitch Benn
Craig Charles
DJ Derek
John Hegley
Katzenjammer
The Secret Sisters
Primal Scream
James Holden
Evil Nine
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Neville Staple
Chumbawamba
Sea of Bees
Submotion Orchestra
The Lancashire Hotpots
Chemical Brothers
The Midnight Beast
Chapel Club
Photek
Ms. Dynamite
Stornoway
Jenny and Johnny
Patrick Wolf
Fatboy Slim
Hercules & Love Affair
Neneh Cherry
Camo & Krooked
Alexander Nut
Prince Fatty Sound System
Alpines
The Twilight Singers
Viva Brother
Filthy Dukes
Julio Bashmore
Dub FX
Jamie Jones
John Digweed
Yousef
Maverick Sabre
Wiley
Robin Ince
Sway
Sparrow
Hurts
Jamie Woon
Mumford & Sons
Clare Maguire
Chrissi Poland
Cubic Zirconia
Kitty
Exlovers
The Freestylers
Gentleman's Dub Club
My Tiger My Timing
ReDuX
Show of Hands
Liam Blake
Largo Embargo
Stanton Warriors
Eric Bibb
System 7
Dr Meaker
Babyhead
Attila the Stockbroker
3 Daft Monkeys
Plump DJs
Dave Seaman
Vid Warren
I Am Kloot
Graham Coxon
Fujiya & Miyagi
Badly Drawn Boy
Linda Lewis
Liam Bailey
Gonjasufi
Gaudi
Raghu Dixit
RSD
Rory McLeod
Don Letts
Flipron
Mik Artistiks Ego Trip
Howlin' Lord
Back Before Breakfast
Hodmadoddery
Raul Malo
Lovestarrs
Sam Brookes
Tankus the Henge
Perhaps Contraption
Dominique Young Unique
Danny Byrd
C.W. Stoneking
The Correspondents
Metals
The Bees (UK)
Yasmin
Jon Allen
Funkineven
MR B the Gentleman Rhymer
New Forbidden
Admiral Fallow
diafrix
Simon McBride
Fever Fever
Yes Cadets
Vinyl Jacket
Duane Eddy
Melanie
Pentangle
SK Shlomo
Hothouse Flowers
Sean Taylor
Tom Robinson
Jah Wobble
Sean Rowe
Spoek Mathambo
The Webb Sisters
The Crazy World of Arthur Brown
Treetop Flyers
The Ragga Twins
The Wombles
Eli & Fur
Interface
Space Dimension Controller
The Heliocentrics
Jodie Connor
Prem Joshua
Emily and the Woods
Malachai
Maxxi Soundsystem
Hyetal
Noel Harrison
Jonny
Two Wounded Birds
Isobel Anderson
Maya
Charlie Dore
Youngsta
Breakage Feat Jess Mills
Griminal
Benji Boko
Fur
Marcus Brigstocke
Clara Sanabras
Ladybugs
Violentango
Ayesha
Havana Swing
Future History
José Luis
Pathaan
Owl in the Sun
Centrefolds
Top Shelf Jazz
Dionne Reid
Jeremy Hardy
Bex Marshall
The Momeraths
The Morning Orchestra
Bob Smith
The Extremes
Simon Munnery
The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Brave Yesterday
Bella Kalolo
Digital Soundboy Soundsystem
Dot Jr
Kidnap Alice
Black Jesus Experience
Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
The Orbitsuns
Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods
Chris Jagger
Pirate Video Company
Lyrix Organix
Dumb Instrument
Soundsystem
Samuel Brooks
Will Scott
Punks Not Dad
Iona Marshall
Trudy Kerr
J-Treole
DISRAELI
Roller Express
Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy
Nofit State Circus
Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring
Ghetto Funk All Stars
The Dancing Bear Trio
Kormac Dj
The Underground Rebel Bingo
Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler
Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg
Solstice String Quartet
G.die
The New Joe Public
Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly
The Fiasco Brothers
The Kingsize Slim
Samuel Walter
Four Poofs and a Piano
About Group the Pierces
Ellyn Maybe
Mimbre
Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica
Easy and the Cali Five
No Fit State Circus
Herbie Treehead Disaster Band
Rogue Nouveau
Little Miss Dj
Continental Drifts
Paula Varjack
Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem
Rory Motion
Copperdollar
Twisted Voodoo Parlours
Insect Circus
Springgroove
Springroove
DJ Giuliano
Orphan 101 & Bloodman
Shazia Mirza
William Gage
Billy-island
DJ Vimto & Jah Digga
Aisle16
Gypsy Soundclash
Noel Harrison Trio and Friends
Vive Le France
Djs Felix El Gato
Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz
David Gibb & the Pony Club
Jonathan Kay
Dirty Fred
Steven Frost's Impro Allstars
Blackskywhite
Southern Fried Mobile Disco
Benoit & His Orchestra
Grey Dogs Jazz Band
Queens of the Stone Age
Foster The People
Crystal Castles
Grouplove
Cold War Kids
Metronomy
The Joy Formidable
Vessels
The Kills
U2
Plan B
OK Go
Bombay Bicycle Club
Friendly Fires
Pretty Lights
Tame Impala
Dreadzone
Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows
Yuck
Aloe Blacc
Alex Clare
The Naked and Famous
Don McLean
Devotchka
Pendulum
Shy FX
Lee "Scratch" Perry
Pete Tong
TV On the Radio
Laura Marling
Anna Calvi
Warpaint
Crystal Fighters
Newton Faulkner
Janelle Monáe
Morrissey
James Vincent McMorrow
Mona
Mount Kimbie
Paul Simon
Glasvegas
Nick Lowe
The Streets
Dylan LeBlanc
Lykke Li
Imelda May
Gabrielle Aplin
Little Dragon
Sander Kleinenberg
Caspa
Randy
Miles Kane
Dirtyphonics
Fenech-Soler
John Grant
Pony Pony Run Run
Everything Everything
John Cooper Clarke
B.B. King
Joker
Sub Focus
Natalia Kills
Mark Knight
Steve Lawler
Skepta
Chase & Status
Erol Alkan
Gruff Rhys
Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics
Greg Wilson
Master Musicians Of Jajouka
Kraak & Smaak
Paolo Nutini
Naked Lunch
Nicolas Jaar
Dengue Fever
KT Tunstall
Skream & Benga
Ghostpoet
Dutch Uncles
Dub Pistols
The Coral
Pulled Apart By Horses
P Money
Suzanne vega
Noisettes
The Jim Jones Revue
Damian Lazarus
Annie Mac
360
Kaya
dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip
Tropics
Hidden Orchestra
Lone
Esben and the Witch
True Tiger
The Japanese Popstars
Giggs
Egyptian Hip Hop
Kassidy
Ellen and the Escapades
Maya Jane Coles
Beardyman
Carl Cox
Rob da Bank
Hannah Holland
Zinc
Not Squares
Guillemots
Asian Dub Foundation
Foreign Beggars
Soul Clap
NERO
Lau
Suzy Bogguss
Mirrors
Kid British
Engine-EarZ Experiment
DJ Fresh
London Elektricity
Astroid Boys
Ben Poole
London Community Gospel Choir
Tensnake
Ron Sexsmith
Banco de Gaia
Nick Warren
Yes Sir Boss
Los Albertos
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
MC Wrec
Biggles Wartime Band
Dub Pistols Soundsystem
The Boat Band
Hattie Hatstar
Stonefield
My First Tooth
Sharks Took the Rest
Floating Points
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Matt Andersen
John Otway
Clare Teal
MistaJam
Worship
Bellowhead
Those Dancing Days
Icarus
Joy Orbison
Gretchen Peters
Mad Dog Mcrea
Goodnight Lenin
Gringo Ska
Cocoon
Shooglenifty
Alice Gold
Horndog Brass Band
The Beat
Cherry Ghost
Donae'o
Thea Gilmore
The John E Vistic Experience
The Vagaband
Futureboogie
The Phoenix Foundation
Mz Bratt
Grace Petrie
Terry Reid
Brandt Brauer Frick
John Fairhurst
Moya Brennan
Iration Steppas
Dub From Atlantis
Stereo MCs
Deacon Blue
Rumer
DJ Vadim
Funkagenda
Robert Babicz
Discodeine
Electric Wire Hustle
Prince Fatty
Younger Brother
Edgar Broughton Band
Algorythmik
Starsmith
The Magnets
Tristan
About Group
Stinkahbell
SP:MC
Pink Fairies
Rotfront
Marcus Bonfanti
Mama Rosin
Viv Albertine
La-33
Electric Empire
Mucho
Electric
Brooks Williams
RAMS' pocket radio
Orkestra Del Sol
Mark Thomas
Nik Turner
The Popes
Arthur Smith
Matt Hardwick
Young American Primitive
The Rebels
Spotlight Kid
Dead Rose Music Company
Fisherman's Friends
Benny Tones
Inner Terrestrials
Air Castles
Simon Lynge
Reggae Roast DJs
Murray McLauchlan
Boxettes
London Afrobeat Collective
Area 51
The Big Beats
Atomic Drop
Warrior One
Dave Kelly
Twin Brother
Duffstep
The Barker Band
Jimmy Davis
controller
The Filthy Six
Joker and the Thief
Tako Lako
Mista Savona
Ledfoot
Rainy Boy Sleep
Abandoman
Engine Earz
The Caezars
Benjamin Folke Thomas
James Monro
The Banana Sessions
Edgar Broughton
Tristram
Daisy Chapman
Scubaroots
Louise and the Pins
Paddy Milner
Black Manila
Connie Lush
Digital Soundboy
Shammi Pithia
One Sixth of Tommy
Sur Caribe
Mr. Nice
The Huckleberries
Luke Concannon
Shpongle Dj Set
The Steve Hillage Band
Severed Limb
Balearic Folk Orchestra
Nathan Lee
Murray Lachlan Young
Narasirato
Amongst the Pigeons
Sashi & the Wild Beans
Claire Nicolson
4 Poofs and a Piano
Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set)
Crazy P Soundsystem
Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble
DJ Task
Tom E Lewis
DJ Delay
Duckworths
With Love From Humans
Electric Skies
Akahum
Rsvp
Boxcar Aldous Huxley
Zen Elephant
Sancho Panza
Claude Bourbon
Murphy's Lore
Black Eagles
Phil Kay
Nik Turner's Space Ritual
Podge
Ronit
Bobby Friction
The Mandibles
F-block
Martin Dale
Village Disco
Chicken Shed Zeppelin
Josh Thorner
The Phoenix Rose
"Movin'" Melvin Brown
Orchestra Del Sol
The Patrick James Pearson Band
Bob Hillary
iFly
Lewah
Jah Shaka Soundsystem
Selfish Lovers
Le KKC Orchestra
Danny Raphael
Julie Daske
The Dolphins Fly
Fatima and Funkineven
Folkface
The Foot Clan
Azari & 111
Two Man Ting
Phil Nichol
Ziriguidum
World Government
Nicki Allan
The Dream Engine
Feel the Real Soundsystem
Dirty Retro
Posh Boy
Bj Cole and Emily Burridge
Leon Walker
Nova Scotia Jazz Band
Harp for Hangovers
Jonny Neesom
Norman Lovett
Alpha Manoeuvre
Dan Burne
Circolombia
Space Dimension
10000 maniacs
Danny & The Champions Of The World
This Is The Kit
Cage The Elephant

Details


Date:
June 22, 2011 – June 26, 2011
Venue:
Unknown venue
Location:
Shepton Mallet,

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Christamalone
 Olli E
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.