Digital Mystikz's 2008 Concert History

Digital Mystikz are dubstep producers from South London and, with Loefah, own the label DMZ and promote their own event of the same name. This takes place at the Mass in Brixton once every two months.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Sep 05, 2008 –
Sep 07, 2008
Bestival 2008    
Cage The Elephant / Florence and the Machine / Fleet Foxes / Foals / Lykke Li / Hot Chip / Santigold / Little Dragon / Metronomy / St. Vincent / Pendulum / Chromeo / Chase & Status / Aphex Twin / The Human League / Laura Marling / Underworld / Noah & The Whale / A-Trak / The Specials / Sub Focus / My Bloody Valentine / Jon Hopkins / The Sugarhill Gang / The Coral / The Breeders / Sam Sparro / CSS / The Presets / Ladyhawke / Gary Numan / Grace Jones / Sébastien Tellier / Black Kids / Roots Manuva / Ghost / YACHT / The Big Pink / The Freestylers / Jamie Lidell / Hercules & Love Affair / Todd Terje / Will Young / Magnetic Man / Soko / Alphabeat / The Black Ghosts / Hadouken! / Stereo MCs / Ida Maria / Lethal Bizzle / Yuksek / Joey Negro / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Coldcut / Midnight Juggernauts / TC / Ulrich Schnauss / Laurent Garnier / Baaba Maal / The Shoes / I Am Kloot / Amy Winehouse / The Wedding Present / Late of the Pier / 808 state / Jamie Jones / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Akron/Family / King Creosote / The Duke Spirit / Roni Size / El Guincho / Stanton Warriors / Buraka Som Sistema / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / These New Puritans / Teenagers / Carl Craig / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / FM Belfast / Layo & Bushwacka! / Dub Pistols / Erol Alkan / Pete and The Pirates / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Grand National / Slam / Jeffrey Lewis / Vessels / Barry Adamson / Micachu / Gilles Peterson / Micah P. Hinson / Natty / The Skints / DJ Hype / Red Snapper / Kode9 / Ali B / DJ Yoda / Digital Mystikz / Neon Neon / Count & Sinden / Kelly Osbourne / The Nextmen / Slagsmålsklubben / Eugene McGuinness / The Pinker Tones / Transglobal Underground / Golden Silvers / Let's Wrestle / Kennedy / Loefah / Paul Heaton / Reprazent / Kissy Sell Out / Lucid / Peter Von Poehl / Sophie Barker / Owls / Cazals / Grovesnor / Filthy Dukes / Annie Mac / Zombie Zombie / Cagedbaby / Chas 'n' Dave / Bailey / The Shortwave Set / Tawiah / Subway / Ebony Bones! / Kode9 & The Spaceape / Vicarious Bliss / Zane Lowe / Greg Wilson / Cocknbullkid / Horse Meat Disco / Magistrates / Unforscene / me&you / Thomas Tantrum / Nigel Godrich / Hat / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / South Rakkas Crew / Soul of Man / The Cuban Brothers / Fatal / Primary 1 / SK Shlomo / Loose Cannons / Appleblim / Royworld / Maurice Fulton / Imperial Leisure / THePETEBOX / Justin Robertson / Kevin Rowland / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Idjut Boys / Shitmat / SixNationState / It Hugs Back / Chrome Hoof / Lisa Knapp / Hey Negrita / Lucky Elephant / Kid Carpet / Lark / Le Volume Courbe / DJ Touche / Misty's Big Adventure / Babyhead / XX Teens / Josh weller / Rob da Bank / Sportsday Megaphone / Gideon Conn / Melodica, Melody and Me / DJ Scotch Egg / Mary Anne Hobbs / Jon Carter / Worm / Tayo / Rosie & The Goldbug / Annie Nightingale / The Mules / Sinden & Count of Monte Cristal / The Argonauts / The Barker Band / Katy Carr / George Pringle / The Chemists / Flipron / Kid Acne / Maths Class / DJ Derek / Think / Freefall Collective / Sparkle Motion / Officer Kicks / Eddy Temple Morris / Paul Marshall / James Priestley / Mark Moore / Pronghorn / Ox.Eagle.Lion.Man / Last Man Standing / Subgiant / Bastila / YILA / Guillotines / Smokey Angle Shades / I-rok / Dollskabeat / The Pinkertones / Different Strokes / LAXULA / Dave Vega / Peyoti for President / Fear of Theydon / Fresh Legs / Plaster of Paris / Yellow Dog / Burning Leaves / The Fairey Band / Gaz's Rockin' Blues / DJ Chris Tofu / Goodbye Stereo / Rosie Oddie & the Odd Squad / Queens Of Noize / Firas / Boom Monk Ben / Restaurant / Thee Earls / Nick Name / Ross Allen / Jalapeno Sound System / DJ78 / The Pirate Band / Bobby ODonnell / Michael Cook / Dan Williams / Baker Boys / Russ Cuban / Rgbs / Cut A Shine / Digital Mystikz Ft Sgt Pokes / Nick Grimshaw / i!AMYOU / KATKHUDA / Sombrero Sound System / Shep-dog / Crimes Against Pop / widescreen / the last man / Recommended Daily Allowance / Brendan Long / Django Spears / Cooly Haste / Didz Hammond / Cocadisco / Ragged String Band / Barry Peters / The Glamsters / Max Sedgley and The Shoots / Hugo Frusslinky / Matt Sage / The Kurves / Adventures Close To Home / Nately / Deathray Trebuchet / Manouchska / Simon Dobbs / Blank Beats / Prints of Whales / Matt Horne / It's Bigger Than / Frank Tope / Men In Masks / Drew (US) / Gregs Greats / Daisy Heartbreaker / Sam Hare & Soul Junction
Robin Hill Country Park Isle of Wight, England
Aug 29, 2008 –
Aug 31, 2008
Electric Picnic 2008  
Deadmau5 / Florence and the Machine / Franz Ferdinand / Foals / Sigur Rós / Santigold / Wilco / The Roots / Crystal Castles / Chromeo / Duffy / Elbow / Cut Copy / Goldfrapp / The Kills / Laura Marling / Gossip / Underworld / Ra Ra Riot / Michael Franti & Spearhead / Sinéad O'Connor / A-Trak / Black Lips / My Bloody Valentine / The Breeders / CSS / Blitzen Trapper / Noisettes / Grace Jones / The Dodos / Josh Ritter / YACHT / George Clinton / Hercules & Love Affair / Conor Oberst / The Waterboys / Lisa Hannigan / Dan Deacon / The Faint / Hadouken! / Johnny Flynn / Turin Brakes / Candi Staton / The Herbaliser / Grinderman / Tinariwen / Tindersticks / New Young Pony Club / Midnight Juggernauts / Ulrich Schnauss / Laura Izibor / Emmy the Great / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / These New Puritans / Stephen Malkmus / Christy Moore / Gemma Hayes / Teitur / Dengue Fever / Antibalas / Juana Molina / George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic / Constantines / Hayseed Dixie / Faust / The Congos / Dawn Landes / Micah P. Hinson / Martina Topley Bird / Digital Mystikz / Fields / PVT / Jape / Kormac / Silver Apples / Jah Wobble / Lou Rhodes / La Rocca / Cathy Davey / Soha / Oppenheimer / Radio / Leila / That Petrol Emotion / Sex Pistols / Balanescu Quartet / Kila / Wolfgang Haffner / Tobias Froberg / School of Language / Adrian Crowley / Mark Geary / Rachel Unthank & The Winterset / Arno Carstens / Tartit / MSG / The Flaws / Absentee / Ibrahim Electric / The Lionheart Brothers / Halves / The Urges / The New York Fund / Dublin Gospel Choir / super extra bonus party / Black Acid / One Day International / Mercedes Peon / Rum Shebeen / Cowboy X / Boss Volenti / The Yard Dogs / The Mornington Singers / Large Mound / Yurodny / The Nubians / Kormac and the Bsq Band
Stradbally Hall Galway, Connaught, Ireland
Jul 17, 2008 –
Jul 20, 2008
Dour Festival 2008  
Foals / Ice Cube / Wu-Tang Clan / Ratatat / Pendulum / Flying Lotus / Goldfrapp / Mr. Scruff / Sub Focus / The Whitest Boy Alive / Boys Noize / Gogol Bordello / Collie Buddz / Mystery Jets / Battles / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / The Raveonettes / Birdy Nam Nam / Cassius / Wax Tailor / Pinback / Hudson Mohawke / The Bones / The Hoosiers / Hatebreed / Shout Out Louds / Tiga / Modeselektor / Steel Pulse / SebastiAn / High Contrast / Efterklang / Zombie Nation / Shy FX / The Notwist / Why? / Alborosie / The Fall / The Herbaliser / Lagwagon / Blu / Meat Puppets / Yuksek / Fujiya & Miyagi / Clark / Tortoise / Typhoon / IAMX / DJ Krush / Mad Caddies / Alpha Blondy / Triggerfinger / The Men / Brodinski / Ellen Allien / Agnostic Front / Roni Size / Lady Saw / Black Moon / The Bug / Madrugada / Shantel / Busy P / Richie Hawtin / Teenagers / H2O / Dreadzone / Earth / Do Or Die / Hocus Pocus / Flame / Edit / Syd Matters / Bonde do Rolê / Heaven Shall Burn / Eli 'Paperboy' Reed / BB Brunes / The Subs / Alter Ego / Gilles Peterson / Surkin / The Toasters / Future of the Left / Life Of Agony / Dorian Concept / wovenhand / Moonbootica / AutoKratz / Neon Neon / Digital Mystikz / Blueprint / Slagsmålsklubben / The (International) Noise Conspiracy / Compuphonic / Death by Stereo / Shameboy / Princess Superstar / Jimi Tenor / Miracle Fortress / Midnite / Hardfloor / The Heliocentrics / Reprazent / DJ QBert / Loefah / Mykal Rose / Mad Sin / Coming Soon / dälek / Magda / D.I.M / Punks Jump Up / Casey / Sinik / Cazals / Louis Logic / Heavy Trash / The Glimmers / Dub Trio / Ez3kiel / Beans / Enon / Soil & Pimp Sessions / South Central / Otto von Schirach / Oxbow / Arid / Diskjokke / Subtle / Murdock / Zenzile / Harvey Milk / Zu / Ceephax Acid Crew / Didier Super / Nasty / ~[MAR¢US]~ / Digikid84 / Vibronics / Svinkels / Björn Again / Heartthrob / Beat Torrent / LeFtO / Steak Number Eight / SirOJ / Tunisiano / Lofofora / Milanese / Arkangel / Merauder / Ambivalent / DJ Friction / Abyss / AqME / Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar / Alpha Blondy & The Solar System / Drumcorps / Bochum Welt / Ivan Smagghe / Chrome Hoof / Iration Steppas / Jerônimo / PUNISH YOURSELF / Burning Heads / Team William / The Germans / Takana Zion / Tim Vanhamel / Cataract / La Kinky Beat / Omnikrom / V.o. / Waxdolls / Backfire! / Hollywood Porn Stars / Omar Perry / Grimelock / Improvisators Dub / French Cowboy / Flat Earth Society / Orgasmic / More Rockers / Asva / Carl / Kruger / Quit Your Dayjob / Bikinians / Sierra Sam / Gildas & Masaya / Mike Paradinas / Psykick Lyrikah / Echo Ranks / Matt Walsh / Ben Sharpa / Akro / Superlux / Visionary Underground / Jah Marnyah / Orfeo / The Caroloregians / Jj Brown / Austin Lace / Surfing Leons / Dr Das / Nestor / X Makeena / Droon / Manjul / Chuck Dukowski Sextet / Set the Tone / Hudmo / Peter Kurten / The Chargers / Infinite Skillz / Parvez / Spoiler NYC / X&trick / Poulycroc / Ultraphallus / Madu Messenger / dEPOTAX / DJ Orgasmic / Marcus Vector / Alborosie & Shang Yeng Clan / Moonshine Playboys / X-makeena / General Mindy / Two-Star Hotel / Partyharders / Lady Saw & the Scrucialists / DJ Mendi / Didier Super Et Son Groupe / Adrian Sherwood Ghetto Priest / The Elegant Garage Gunners / MC Sgt Pokes / Ashanti 3000 / Takana Zion & Manjul / Omar Perry & Homegrown Band / Jay Mayhem / My Mortality / Ufo goes Ufa / Planey / Raxinasky / Elvis' Ghettoblaster / Visionary Underground Feat. Dr Das / Kofeee / Jakob Maersk
Dour, Wallonia, Belgium
May 29, 2008 –
May 31, 2008
Primavera Sound Festival 2008  
MGMT / Bon Iver / Vampire Weekend / Portishead / Cat Power / Animal Collective / Caribou / Explosions in the Sky / De La Soul / Deerhunter / Public Enemy / Rufus Wainwright / Kavinsky / Dinosaur Jr. / Devo / Dirty Projectors / Simian Mobile Disco / The Cribs / Apparat / Okkervil River / Clipse / The Go! Team / Atlas Sound / fanfarlo / HEALTH / British Sea Power / The Notwist / No Age / Why? / Bill Callahan / Man Man / Nick Lowe / Tindersticks / Menomena / Stephen Malkmus & The Jicks / El Guincho / The Swell Season / A Place To Bury Strangers / The Sonics / Voxtrot / Sebadoh / My Brightest Diamond / Holy Fuck / Fuck Buttons / Bob Mould / Midnight Juggernauts / Boris / Mount Eerie / The Felice Brothers / The Clientele / Bishop Allen / 808 state / Les Savy Fav / Ellen Allien / Russian Red / Shellac / Autolux / Dr. Octagon / Mission of Burma / The Rumble Strips / Buffalo Tom / Lightspeed Champion / Para One / Holly Golightly / OM / Port O'Brien / The Mary Onettes / The Lions / Surkin / Pissed Jeans / The Wave Pictures / Times New Viking / Throbbing Gristle / Tiefschwarz / Alan Braxe / Digital Mystikz / Young Marble Giants / Manel / Robert Hood / Scout Niblett / Six Organs of Admittance / Polvo / Kelley Stoltz / Edan / Model 500 / DJ Assault / DJ Funk / DM Stith / Messer Chups / Kinski / Enon / Malente / Matt Elliott / Prinzhorn Dance School / Holly Golightly & The Brokeoffs / Shipping News / White Williams / David Thomas Broughton / Eric's Trip / The Devastations / Manos de Topo / Supermayer / Silver Jews / Thomas Brinkmann / Tachenko / Andy Votel / The Right Ons / Träd, Gräs och Stenar / Mi And L'au / MV & EE / Voice of the Seven Woods / Awesome Color / Extraperlo / SJ Esau / The Strange Death of Liberal England / la estrella de david / Tarantula / Graham / Madee / Bob Mould Band / Unchained / Guillamino / Apparat Band / Mary Weiss / Torpedo / It's Not Not / Scarlet's Well / Kool Keith & Kutmasta Kurt / fasenuova / El Hijo / Clint / El Chico Con La Espina En El Costado / The Marzipan Man / Vortice / DJ Supermarkt / Moho / Mv & Ee With the Golden Road / Morente And Lagartija Nick / Les Aus / Dj Shir Khan / Le Petit Ramon / Gentle Music Men / Subterranean Kids / april fool's day / Grande-Marlaska / Darren Hayman & Jack Hayter / Le pianc / The Missing Leech / Juan B / Abrevadero / Bélmez / La Orquesta Del Caballo Ganador / DjCoCo / Ary Weiss of the Shangri-las / Edan & MC Dagha / Tarntula / DJ De Mierda / Twin Kranes / Bèstia Ferida
Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain

Latest Photos View All Photos


Concerts Per Year:
2019 1 concert
2018 2 concerts
2017 1 concert
2014 2 concerts
2012 1 concert
2010 1 concert
2008 4 concerts
2007 2 concerts
1 user have seen Digital Mystikz including:
 Ben Smith
 Ktriggs
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.