Flowdan's Concert History

Flowdan (also spelled Flow Dan, real name Mark Viera) is an MC from East London. He is one of the founding and longest serving members of the Roll Deep crew, after joining from UK garage collective Pay As You Go, and is also a part of the collective Cemetary Warriors.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Nov 07, 2019 –
Nov 10, 2019
Le Guess Who? 2019  
Deerhunter / Nicolas Jaar / Mark Lanegan / Deerhoof / Efterklang / Moon Duo / Gruff Rhys / Cate Le Bon / Fatoumata Diawara / The Bug / Earth / Lightning Bolt / Aldous Harding / Mala / Mykki Blanco / Jenny Hval / The Raincoats / Godflesh / Loving / Girl Band / Flowdan / Murcof / Sudan Archives / Holly Herndon / William Tyler / Quelle Chris / Oshun / King Midas Sound / Föllakzoid / Acid Mothers Temple / Roberto Fonseca / Mélissa Laveaux / DjRUM / Makaya McCraven / The Ex / Mary Lattimore / Tropical Fuck Storm / Visible Cloaks / Xylouris White / Conrad Tao / Donato Dozzy / Bbymutha / Tyondai Braxton / Amnesia Scanner / Goth-Trad / Negativland / Sonic Boom / Richard Youngs / Bremer/McCoy / Not Waving / Jah Shaka / Doug Hream Blunt / Moor Mother / Sarah Davachi / Debo Band / JK Flesh / Vivien Goldman / manga saint hilare / Träd, Gräs och Stenar / Mega Bog / Coucou Chloe / Lafawndah / Shortparis / Felicia Atkinson / Dur-Dur Band / GRIMM GRIMM / Yves Jarvis / Empath / Mueran Humanos / Drew McDowall / Oiseaux-Tempête / Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe / NEEL / Sarah Louise / DJ Marfox / Jah Shaka Sound System / Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids / Fokn Bois / Gyedu-Blay Ambolley / Djinn / NIVHEK / Joseph Shabason / Los Pirañas / Vilde Tuv / Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force / Vicky Chow / Caspar Brötzmann Massaker / Mythic Sunship / Patrick Higgins / Arp Frique / dj. flugvél og geimskip / Nídia / Greg Fox / Lotto / Rabih Beaini / Hatis Noit / Eiko Ishibashi / Ed Dowie / Group Listening / The Lone Taxidermist / Lasse Marhaug / Oorutaichi / Haco / The Glücks / Leya / Maarten Vos / Lifafa / DJ Firmeza / YIN YIN / Ami Dang / Tigue / Lolina / Mohamed Lamouri / The Sweet Release of Death / Italia 90 / Moon Relay / Vladimir Ivkovic / Slikback / Faten Kanaan / Klavikon / Khana Bierbood / Bridget Hayden / Nosedrip / Ensemble Klang / Tengger / LOS SIQUICOS LITORALEÑOS / Prana Crafter / Prison Religion / Mariel Roberts / Ko Shin Moon / Petbrick / Lalalar / MO DJ / Zonal / USTAD SAAMI / Olga Pashchenko / Sofia Jernberg / Scattered Purgatory / Grand River / Kevin Richard Martin / Ahmed Ag Kaedy / Leila Bordreuil / Lakha Khan / Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit / Acid rooster Show all bands
TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Nov 07, 2019 –
Nov 10, 2019
Le Guess Who? 2019  
Deerhunter / Nicolas Jaar / Mark Lanegan / Deerhoof / Efterklang / Moon Duo / Gruff Rhys / Cate Le Bon / Fatoumata Diawara / The Bug / Earth / Lightning Bolt / Aldous Harding / Mala / Mykki Blanco / Jenny Hval / The Raincoats / Godflesh / Loving / Girl Band / Flowdan / Murcof / Sudan Archives / Holly Herndon / William Tyler / Quelle Chris / Oshun / King Midas Sound / Föllakzoid / Acid Mothers Temple / Roberto Fonseca / Mélissa Laveaux / DjRUM / Makaya McCraven / The Ex / Mary Lattimore / Tropical Fuck Storm / Visible Cloaks / Xylouris White / Conrad Tao / Donato Dozzy / Bbymutha / Tyondai Braxton / Amnesia Scanner / Goth-Trad / Negativland / Sonic Boom / Richard Youngs / Bremer/McCoy / Not Waving / Jah Shaka / Doug Hream Blunt / Moor Mother / Sarah Davachi / Debo Band / JK Flesh / Vivien Goldman / manga saint hilare / Träd, Gräs och Stenar / Mega Bog / Coucou Chloe / Lafawndah / Shortparis / Felicia Atkinson / Dur-Dur Band / GRIMM GRIMM / Yves Jarvis / Empath / Mueran Humanos / Drew McDowall / Oiseaux-Tempête / Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe / NEEL / Sarah Louise / DJ Marfox / Jah Shaka Sound System / Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids / Fokn Bois / Gyedu-Blay Ambolley / Djinn / NIVHEK / Joseph Shabason / Los Pirañas / Vilde Tuv / Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force / Vicky Chow / Caspar Brötzmann Massaker / Mythic Sunship / Patrick Higgins / Arp Frique / dj. flugvél og geimskip / Nídia / Greg Fox / Lotto / Rabih Beaini / Hatis Noit / Eiko Ishibashi / Ed Dowie / Group Listening / The Lone Taxidermist / Lasse Marhaug / Oorutaichi / Haco / The Glücks / Leya / Maarten Vos / Lifafa / DJ Firmeza / YIN YIN / Ami Dang / Tigue / Lolina / Mohamed Lamouri / The Sweet Release of Death / Italia 90 / Moon Relay / Vladimir Ivkovic / Slikback / Faten Kanaan / Klavikon / Khana Bierbood / Bridget Hayden / Nosedrip / Ensemble Klang / Tengger / LOS SIQUICOS LITORALEÑOS / Prana Crafter / Prison Religion / Mariel Roberts / Ko Shin Moon / Petbrick / Lalalar / MO DJ / Zonal / USTAD SAAMI / Olga Pashchenko / Sofia Jernberg / Scattered Purgatory / Grand River / Kevin Richard Martin / Ahmed Ag Kaedy / Leila Bordreuil / Lakha Khan / Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit / Acid rooster / J-E-T-S / Blazing Suns / Coucou Chloe / FIS / AEAEA Show all bands
TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Nov 07, 2019 –
Nov 10, 2019
Le Guess Who? 2019  
Deerhunter / Nicolas Jaar / Mark Lanegan / Deerhoof / Efterklang / Gruff Rhys / Cate Le Bon / Fatoumata Diawara / Moon Duo / Aldous Harding / The Bug / Earth / Lightning Bolt / Mykki Blanco / Mala / Jenny Hval / Loving / Sudan Archives / The Raincoats / Godflesh / Girl Band / Flowdan / Oshun / Holly Herndon / Murcof / Quelle Chris / William Tyler / Tropical Fuck Storm / King Midas Sound / Föllakzoid / Makaya McCraven / DjRUM / Mary Lattimore / Acid Mothers Temple / Mélissa Laveaux / Roberto Fonseca / Bbymutha / The Ex / Visible Cloaks / Donato Dozzy / Amnesia Scanner / Xylouris White / Bremer/McCoy / Conrad Tao / Goth-Trad / Tyondai Braxton / Negativland / Sonic Boom / Moor Mother / Not Waving / Sarah Davachi / Doug Hream Blunt / Richard Youngs / Jah Shaka / Dur-Dur Band / manga saint hilare / Coucou Chloe / Shortparis / Mega Bog / JK Flesh / Debo Band / Vivien Goldman / Lafawndah / Felicia Atkinson / Empath / Träd, Gräs och Stenar / Yves Jarvis / Gyedu-Blay Ambolley / Joseph Shabason / NIVHEK / Mueran Humanos / GRIMM GRIMM / Drew McDowall / Oiseaux-Tempête / Robert Aiki Aubrey Lowe / Sarah Louise / NEEL / YIN YIN / Idris Ackamoor & The Pyramids / DJ Marfox / Fokn Bois / Jah Shaka Sound System / Los Pirañas / Djinn / Arp Frique / Lifafa / Mythic Sunship / Nídia / Vilde Tuv / Mark Ernestus' Ndagga Rhythm Force / Group Listening / Caspar Brötzmann Massaker / Hatis Noit / Eiko Ishibashi / Vicky Chow / Patrick Higgins / dj. flugvél og geimskip / Greg Fox / Maarten Vos / Lotto / Rabih Beaini / Ami Dang / Ed Dowie / Lalalar / The Lone Taxidermist / Mohamed Lamouri / Lasse Marhaug / Slikback / Oorutaichi / The Glücks / Italia 90 / Leya / Haco / Lolina / DJ Firmeza / Tengger / Tigue / The Sweet Release of Death / Zonal / Khana Bierbood / Moon Relay / Petbrick / Prison Religion / Faten Kanaan / Vladimir Ivkovic / USTAD SAAMI / Kevin Richard Martin / Prana Crafter / Klavikon / Nosedrip / Ko Shin Moon / Bridget Hayden / Mariel Roberts / LOS SIQUICOS LITORALEÑOS / Ahmed Ag Kaedy / Ensemble Klang / Grand River / Olga Pashchenko / Scattered Purgatory / Sofia Jernberg / MO DJ / Acid rooster / Leila Bordreuil / Lakha Khan / Kevin Richard Martin & Hatis Noit / Michele Mercure Show all bands
TivoliVredenburg Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Jul 09, 2019 –
Jul 14, 2019
Atlas Weekend 2019  
Black Eyed Peas / The Chainsmokers / Tom Odell / The Vaccines / Chase & Status / Michael Kiwanuka / MATOMA / Drowning Pool / Borgore / Everlast / ATB / Unkle / Bhad bhabie / Our Last Night / Télépopmusik / The Subways / Noisia / Hooverphonic / Liam Gallagher / HEALTH / Slander / Skindred / Dub FX / Zebra Katz / The Bug / Monarchy / Alex M.O.R.P.H. / Hælos / Wiwek / Little BIG / Tommy Cash / Chelou / Adept / Jinjer / cesqeaux / Frank Iero / Stoned Jesus / Blawan / Flowdan / Netta / Shahmen / Megaherz / Onuka / 5'nizza / Mike Cervello / Mavi Phoenix / Brazzaville / Splean / Regal / Monetochka / The Hardkiss / Пошлая Молли / Miss Red / MELOVIN / O.Torvald / Tarakany! / Alyona Alyona / Skai / Один в каное / Порнофильмы / Leat'eq / Cape Cod / Bahroma / Frank Iero and the Future Violents / Derrick / Alina Pash / Вагоновожатые / latexfauna / Epolets / KYIVSTONER / Yeyo / Sofia Rotaru / Space of Variations / Wanna Wake / Karna / Netta Barzilai / Фіолет / TVORCHI / Гурт [O] / Tricky Nicki / INDT / Sasha Boole / Da Candy / Арсен Мірзоян / Druga Rika / KHAYAT / Letay / Dub Head / Lolita Kox / Fo Sho / Scream Inc. / АИГЕЛ / Echo Machine / Incipience / Wavewalkrs / Trank / Ляпис-98 / Станция Мир / Signal dnb / Sempai / Neiromonah Feofan / YUKO (UA) / Velikhan / Rage for Order / Cheros / Selecta (UA) / Valery Yaskevich / Kadnay (UA) / Kurgan feat. Agregat / Cyborgs (UA) / ba-Blow / Mark Devite / trippsy / Bambu (UA) / PianoRave / Pan Feofan / Spekulant / Martovsky / Чёрные Брови / 25 Коп / Toki Toi / Mixmaster Gabber / Pan4ez / Freel (UA) / Detach (UA) / S.A. Tweeman / Madison (UA) / Ewsei / Retroaerobica / Call062 / B.Kind Show all bands
Expocenter of Ukraine (VDNG) / Експоцентр України (ВДНГ) Kyiv, Kyiv City, Ukraine
Dec 06, 2014 Bonobo / Machinedrum / The Bug / Flowdan / Actress / FaltyDL / Lee Bannon / Martyn / Illum Sphere Studio Spaces E1 London, England, United Kingdom
Aug 16, 2014 Jabberwocky / Disclosure / Flume / Fakear / Flowdan / The Bug Arènes de Beaucaire Nîmes, France
May 31, 2014 –
May 31, 2014
Organic Dance Music Festival 2014
Moderat / Tensnake / Fritz Kalkbrenner / The Bug / Phonat / Flowdan
Zenith and Kesselhaus Munich, Bavaria, Germany
May 02, 2014 –
May 02, 2014
Sound City Festival 2014
Clean Bandit / Jagwar Ma / The Bug / Flowdan
Liverpool, England, United Kingdom
Aug 29, 2013 –
Sep 01, 2013
Outlook Festival 2013  
Joey Bada$$ / Bonobo / Mos Def / Talib Kweli / Rag'n'Bone Man / Mr. Scruff / The Pharcyde / Ram Jam / Route 94 / XXYYXX / Maribou State / Jay Electronica / Wilkinson / Pharoahe Monch / Andreya Triana / Heatwave / Dusky / Rustie / Yasiin Bey / Shy FX / Alborosie / Romare / Citizen / Machinedrum / Artful Dodger / Capleton / Shift K3Y / Phaeleh / Goldie / Todd Edwards / Andy C / Submotion Orchestra / Emperor / Breakage / Anthony B / Mungo's Hi Fi / LTJ Bukem / Koreless / Riot / Distance / Scrufizzer / Throwing Snow / Nika / Swindle / Zed Bias / Dorian Concept / Alix Perez / Gentleman's Dub Club / Portico / Champion / Hackman / Kode9 / Calyx & Teebee / Gusto / Fatima / Moony / Quest / Roses Gabor / Icicle / Break / Flowdan / Stand High Patrol / Pinch / Lenzman / Moxie / Sticky / Ivy Lab / David Rodigan / Bane / Author / Benny Page / Ikonika / Om Unit / Flako / Phace / DBridge / Newham Generals / Mefjus / Loefah / Mella Dee / Enei / Eliphino / Rene Lavice / Stamina MC / DJ Ez / Rude Kid / Pariah / Addison Groove / J-Rocc / Artificial Intelligence / Cooly G / DjRUM / Evian Christ / Stig Of The Dump / Artwork / Jackmaster / Roska / Lunar C / Indigo / Dub Phizix / Seb Wildblood / Charlie P / Dismantle / Boddika / DBX / Kryptic Minds / Stray / Northern lights / B.Traits / Kahn / Redinho / Royal-T / Dr Syntax / Tunnidge / Silkie / Ulterior Motive / The Kanka / Darq E Freaker / Chimpo / Mr. Williamz / DJ Die / Skeptical / Xxtrakt / Sparkz / Commodo / Jman / Digital / Terror Danjah / Vivek / Kutmah / Jack Sparrow / Nymfo / Hatcha / Halogenix / Goth-Trad / DJ Madd / Delete / Task Force / Biome / SP:MC / Vibronics / Faze Miyake / Jubei / LeFtO / Youngsta / Sabre / Benji B / Strategy / Decibel / Impact / Wayfarer / Kasra / Applebottom / Trevino / O.B.F / Foreign Concept / Randall / Happa / Amit / Solo Banton / Problem Child / MC Mota / Paleman / Walton / Dubkasm / D.L.R / Edo Maajka / Mayan / Toast / Benton / Akkord / Scratcha DVA / Ossie / The Purist / Iration Steppas / Survival / Xtrah / Chronik / Channel One / Ros / Discarda / Beneath / T-Man / Marcus Visionary / Pete Cannon / Alexander Nut / Cern / South London Ordnance / Split Prophets / Egoless / Alpha Steppa / Killawatt / MC DRS / Lx One / Mikal / Walter Ego / Barely Legal / Planas / Kenny Knots / MC Gq / Bredren / Gerra & Stone / Marvellous Cain / Sammy Dread / Chunky / Ruckspin / Mickey Pearce / Logan Sama / Elijah & Skilliam / Livin' Proof / Acre / AZ & TOR / Visionobi / Olivier Daysoul / Unit7 / Young Warrior / Blackboard Jungle / Reggae Rajahs / Cracker Jon / Frankie Stew / Arp 101 / Ant TC1 / Rich Reason / Topcat / Filip Motovunski / Sonny Jim / Joe Nice / Maison Sky / Gorgon Sound / Rahmanee / Danman / Kandžija / Defenders of Style / Vital Techniques / MC AD / Pupa Jim / Species / 207 / The Onset / Aaron Lipsett / The Poetic Death / Earl Gateshead / Alborosie and Shengen Clan / MC Wrec / Riddim Tuffa / High Focus Records / Papa J / Dub Conductor / Deformer / Rattus Rattus / Too Late / Bunzer0 / Mark Xtc / MC Fokus / The Jives / Ld-50 / The Eglo Live Band / Sun of Selah / L Jay / General Levy & Joe Ariwa / Mala in Cuba / Terminal State / Radikal Guru Ft. Cian Finn / MC Crazy D / J. Robinson / Chungo-Bungo / Darksky / DJ Square / DUBBLE / Pean / Eton Messy Djs / Digital Mystikz – Mala & Coki / Hard Bass Dealers / Digitron / BROKE-N-£NGLISH / London Zoo Aka Ldz / Dub Smugglers Sound System / Firehouse Sound / Jeanville / Get Low Cartel / Eniz / MCJC / Cfsn Djs / DJ Earthpipe Show all bands
Pula, Croatia
Oct 13, 2012 Sub Focus / DJ Marky / DOOM / NERO / Mark Ronson / Benga / Andy C / Zane Lowe / Shy FX / Caspa / Toddla T / David Rodigan / Brenmar / Kid Koala / The Bug / Juicy Djs / Rich Reason / DJ Ez / Jackmaster / Deadboy / Redinho / Flowdan / Daddy Freddy /... The Warehouse Project Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Aug 30, 2012 –
Sep 03, 2012
Outlook Festival 2012  
Disclosure / Rudimental / Disciples / Gold Panda / Fat Freddy's Drop / Skream / Souls of Mischief / Heatwave / George Fitzgerald / Gemini / Rockwell / Onra / Phaeleh / P Money / The Beatnuts / Goldie / Joker / Andy C / The Bug / Submotion Orchestra / Scuba / The Prototypes / Friction / Akala / Mungo's Hi Fi / Calibre / Mala / Distance / Dauwd / Sepalcure / Zed Bias / Alix Perez / Gentleman's Dub Club / Kode9 / Quest / Spectrasoul / The Four Owls / Coki / DJ Marky / Mosca / Icicle / Congo Natty / Blawan / Flowdan / Stand High Patrol / Pinch / Lenzman / Girl Unit / XXXY / Soom T / Pearson Sound / Sticky / Coda / Kromestar / Author / Zinc / Flako / Seven / DBridge / Kuedo / Loefah / Eliphino / Illum Sphere / Stamina MC / Pangaea / Addison Groove / Fantastic Mr Fox / Klute / Engine-EarZ Experiment / Serum / True Tiger / Dub Phizix / Serial Killaz / Boddika / Kidkanevil / Kryptic Minds / Hint / Calyx / Northern lights / Kahn / The Blacks / Teebee / Tunnidge / Silkie / YT / Zion Train / Chimpo / Twinkle Brothers / Ben UFO / Harikiri / J:Kenzo / Blue Daisy / Marcus Intalex / Commodo / T. Williams / Vivek / Hyetal / Jack Sparrow / Hatcha / DJ Madd / Oneman / Phife Dawg / Disrupt / Biome / SP:MC / Jubei / Brother Culture / N-Type / Youngsta / Appleblim / Jah Shaka / Daddy Freddy / O.B.F / RSD / Remarc / D.L.R / Mensah / Thelem / Ossie / Navigator / Iration Steppas / Channel One / Pulsar / Killawatt / Reggae Roast / Lx One / Octane / Jacky Murda / Planas / Ruckspin / Mickey Pearce / Lurka / Logan Sama / Marcus Nasty / Alby Daniels / DJ Gilla / Ant TC1 / EL FATA / King General / Danman / Matt U / Conscious Sounds / Earl Gateshead / Jonah Dan / Gussie P / MC Crazy D / Darksky / MC Lowqui / Digitron / BROKE-N-£NGLISH / Bun Zero Show all bands
Fort Punta Christo Pula, Croatia
Oct 16, 2009 The Rakes / The Bug / Uncle Frankle / James Blake / Mount Kimbie / Kode9 / Cooly G / Flowdan / Sonido Del Principe   De Helling Utrecht, Utrecht, Netherlands
Concerts Per Year:
2019 4 concerts
2014 4 concerts
2013 1 concert
2012 2 concerts
2009 1 concert
3 users have seen Flowdan including:
 Eugene
 Timvankester
 Alaina K
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.