Portasound's Concert History

www.portasound.co.uk

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 11, 2013 –
Jul 13, 2013
2000 Trees 2013   Upcote Farm, Withington Cheltenham,
Jul 11, 2013 –
Jul 13, 2013
2000 Trees 2013  
Frank Turner / Beans on Toast / Landscapes / Gnarwolves / Hildamay / We Are the Ocean / Sky Larkin / Future of the Left / Mystery Jets / Woahnows / The Xcerts / Childhood / Stealing Sheep / King Charles / The Bats / Nine Black Alps / Stornoway / InMe / The Cadbury Sisters / Fight Like Apes / Adebisi Shank / The Crimea / The Family Rain / Gallops / Empire / Her Name Is Calla / Brontide / Crash of Rhinos / Stagecoach / That Fucking Tank / Empress / Black Moth / Max Raptor / Wet Nuns / The Physics House Band / Bear Cavalry / Arteries / Park Bench Society / Axes / Wot Gorilla / Rat Attack / Gunning for Tamar / Portasound / Retrospective Soundtrack Players / John J Presley / Emperor Yes / Cold Crows Dead / Grappler / Casimir / Velcro Hooks / Bovine / Black Art / Andy Oliveri / Cauls / Bermuda Ern / Andy Oliver / As I Watch You From Afar / Arctangent / Low Chimes / Funeral for a Friend
Upcote Farm, Withington Cheltenham,
May 16, 2013 –
May 18, 2013
The Great Escape 2013  
Bastille / The Neighbourhood / The 1975 / Iggy Azalea / MØ / CHVRCHES / Glass Animals / London Grammar / Mac DeMarco / AlunaGeorge / Tom Odell / Lord Huron / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Atlas Genius / Klaxons / Ella Eyre / King Krule / Beach Fossils / Phosphorescent / Everything Everything / Wolf Alice / Christine and the Queens / DIIV / Parquet Courts / Bear's Den / Houndmouth / Temples / How to Dress Well / Dan Croll / Nick Mulvey / Allah-Las / Jagwar Ma / Woods / Oddisee / Lewis Watson / Andreya Triana / The Griswolds / Melody's Echo Chamber / Susanne Sundfør / Roosevelt / Title Fight / Saint Raymond / Swim Deep / Little Green Cars / Âme / In the Valley Below / Balthazar / Marika Hackman / Luke Sital-Singh / Dune / Andy Shauf / Mikal Cronin / SOAK / Snakadaktal / Drenge / LANTA / Is Tropical / Highasakite / Ed Harcourt / White Fence / The Strypes / The Midnight Beast / Murder By Death / Deap Vally / Tribes / A Tribe Called Red / On An On / The Blackout / Indiana / Blue Hawaii / Teleman / Marmozets / Hungry Kids of Hungary / Husky Rescue / Eagulls / The Wytches / To Kill A King / Brooke Candy / Superfood / Nadine Shah / Jenny Hval / Eliza and The Bear / Girls in Hawaii / Merchandise / SKATERS / Deep Sea Arcade / Jacco Gardner / Jake Isaac / Lowell / Blaudzun / Girls Names / Sharks / Søren Juul / Childhood / Scrufizzer / Chloe Howl / Sean Nicholas Savage / Stonefield / The Nextmen / sleepmakeswaves / Only Real / Chasing Grace / Dinosaur Pile-Up / Royal Canoe / The Rumour Said Fire / Arcane Roots / David Rodigan / Lulu James / Ewert and the Two Dragons / The Black Atlantic / Bo Bruce / Tall Ships / Humans / Three Trapped Tigers / Lawrence Arabia / Moxie / Thumpers / Findlay / Mausi / Brodka / RDGLDGRN / Cheatahs / Chris Cohen / Kamp! / The Other Tribe / Mazes / Ryan Keen / Concrete Knives / Syron / Evergreen Official / P.S. I Love You / Eddi Front / Cloud Boat / The Trouble With Templeton / Diana / The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster / The Elwins / Phantom / Anushka / Farao / Spencer / Sweet Baboo / Babe / Ain't No Love / Owlle / Jackie Onassis / Say Yes Dog / Young Rival / Ruen Brothers / Honningbarna / The Physics House Band / NO CEREMONY/// / Skip & Die / Gallops / Beau / Velociraptor / Rainy Milo / Mark E / Purson / Feathers / Cub Scouts / Yan Wagner / Dancing Years / Rebekka Karijord / Joe Banfi / Mo Kenney / Spectres / The KDMS / KINS / The Wall / Mutiny On the Bounty / Sega Bodega / LostAlone / Awaken I Am / Last Night in Paris / Stevie Neale / Troumaca / Trevino / Eye Emma Jedi / Mary Epworth / Pinkunoizu / Champagne / Caitlin Park / Charlie Boyer & the Voyeurs / Elisapie / Plåster / Za! / The Balconies / Cousins / Made In Japan / J.C. Satàn / Peter Kernel / Tomorrow's World / Sons And Lovers / Charlie Straight / Del Barber / Tripwires / Monophona / The Black Heart Rebellion / The Hounds Below / Unno / Golden Fable / Dark Star / Eaux / Story Books / Your Favorite Enemies / The Naturals / Cairo Knife Fight / Neighbourhood Youth / Enchanted Hunters / Dingus Khan / Chris Letcher / Evelinn Trouble / Towns / Aliment / Endian / Parlour / Lab Coast / très.b / Mel Parsons / Big Wave Riders / Night Engine / L'hereu Escampa / Jake Hart / Velvet Two Stripes / Portasound / Daniel Drumz / Murmansk / Fist City / Fimber Bravo / UPSKIRTS / Echo and The Empress / Velcro Hooks / Foam Lake / Alarm Bells / BlackEye / A.a. Wallace / Laurel Canyons / Pictorial Candi / San Zhi / Warm Myth / Coach Station Reunion / WALL100
Brighton, UK
Oct 20, 2012 –
Oct 21, 2012
SWN Festival 2012  
AlunaGeorge / Foxes / Django Django / The Cribs / The Staves / Peace / Liars / John Grant / Dry the River / Palma Violets / Charlotte Church / Gallows / Drenge / Scritti Politti / Fossil Collective / Toy / The Invisible / Earth / Deptford Goth / The Blackout / Teleman / Pedestrian / Lanterns on the Lake / Pulled Apart By Horses / Kwes. / Clock Opera / Errors / Stealing Sheep / SPLASHH / Fear of Men / Joanna Gruesome / Micachu & The Shapes / Bodhi / Arcane Roots / PINS / Tall Ships / Turbowolf / Various Cruelties / Man Without Country / Bo Ningen / Paper Aeroplanes / Nebula / Mazes / Hexstatic / The Family Rain / Falls / Evergreen Official / A.N.I.M.A.L. / The Lovely Eggs / Gwenno / The School / Rozi Plain / Echo Lake / Bright Light Bright Light / Sweet Baboo / Swiss Lips / The Physics House Band / NO CEREMONY/// / Stubborn Heart / Mine / Astroid Boys / Gallops / Pale Seas / Feed the Rhino / Glass Pear / Ifan Dafydd / Gulp / Black Moth / Two Wounded Birds / Save Your Breath / Islet / Cold Pumas / Sam Airey / This Many Boyfriends / Martin Creed / Desolated / Laura J Martin / Hey Sholay / Greta Isaac / Dad Rocks! / Seasfire / Rivals / My First Tooth / Alone / Faye / Escapists / The Knox / Hawk Eyes / Esther / Al Lewis / Holy Mountain / Milk Maid / Jethro Fox / Marc O'Reilly / Tapestry / Goodtime Boys / Golden Fable / Katell Keineg / Among Brothers / Gala Drop / Zervas & Pepper / Trwbador / Cut Ribbons / The Naturals / Harry Keyworth / Rangda / Chain of Flowers / Pariso / The Experimental Tropic Blues Band / Casual Sex / Mik / Sion Russell Jones / We Are Animal / Denuo / We're No Heroes / Rusty Shackle / Night Engine / Pol / Brotherhood Of The Lake / Jewellers / Swnami / Portasound / Mowbird / Samoans / R.Seiliog / Death at Sea / Exit International / Love Motel / Sex Hands / The Vestals / Verity Susman / Dirty Goods / Afro Cluster / Yngve / Irma Vep / Spooky Bizzle / Hysterical Injury / Prosperina / Y Bandana / Shy and the Fight / Crushing Blows / Face + Heel / Casi Wyn / Effluence / Beard Of Wolves / Kutosis / Sen Segur / Kid Chocolat / Bright Young People / Lleuwen / A Girl Called Ruth / Joyce the Librarian / H.u.d. / The Adelines / Jake Mattison / Quiet Marauder / Out of the Woods / The Bent Moustache / Sun Drums / Manhattan Coast / Without Maps / The Ash and The Oak / No Thee No Ess / Yr Angen / Tomos Lewis / Ratatosk / clinigol / Draw Me Stories / Jemma Roper / Y Pencadlys / Fist Of The First Man / The Fire Season / The Dead Beggars / Survivalists / Y Lladron / Cloud4mations / Tom Ap Dan / Eugene Francis Jr / Torches Uk / The Lay Lows / Eilir Pierce / Gareth Potter
Cardiff, UK
Concerts Per Year:
2013 3 concerts
2012 1 concert
2 users have seen Portasound including:
 Bethan
 Craigjsimmonds
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.