The Great Escape 2013

May 16, 2013 – May 18, 2013     Brighton, England, United Kingdom

Band Line-up


Bastille
The Neighbourhood
The 1975
Iggy Azalea

CHVRCHES
Glass Animals
London Grammar
Mac DeMarco
AlunaGeorge
Tom Odell
Lord Huron
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Catfish and the Bottlemen
Atlas Genius
Klaxons
Ella Eyre
King Krule
Beach Fossils
Phosphorescent
Everything Everything
Wolf Alice
Christine and the Queens
DIIV
Parquet Courts
Bear's Den
Houndmouth
Temples
How to Dress Well
Dan Croll
Nick Mulvey
Allah-Las
Jagwar Ma
Woods
Oddisee
Lewis Watson
Andreya Triana
The Griswolds
Melody's Echo Chamber
Susanne Sundfør
Roosevelt
Title Fight
Saint Raymond
Swim Deep
Little Green Cars
Âme
In the Valley Below
Balthazar
Marika Hackman
Luke Sital-Singh
Dune
Andy Shauf
Mikal Cronin
SOAK
Snakadaktal
Drenge
LANTA
Is Tropical
Highasakite
Ed Harcourt
White Fence
The Strypes
The Midnight Beast
Murder By Death
Deap Vally
Tribes
A Tribe Called Red
On An On
The Blackout
Indiana
Blue Hawaii
Teleman
Marmozets
Hungry Kids of Hungary
Husky Rescue
Eagulls
The Wytches
To Kill A King
Brooke Candy
Superfood
Nadine Shah
Jenny Hval
Eliza and The Bear
Girls in Hawaii
Merchandise
SKATERS
Deep Sea Arcade
Jacco Gardner
Jake Isaac
Lowell
Blaudzun
Girls Names
Sharks
Søren Juul
Childhood
Scrufizzer
Chloe Howl
Sean Nicholas Savage
Stonefield
The Nextmen
sleepmakeswaves
Only Real
Chasing Grace
Dinosaur Pile-Up
Royal Canoe
The Rumour Said Fire
Arcane Roots
David Rodigan
Lulu James
Ewert and the Two Dragons
The Black Atlantic
Bo Bruce
Tall Ships
Humans
Three Trapped Tigers
Lawrence Arabia
Moxie
Thumpers
Findlay
Mausi
Brodka
RDGLDGRN
Cheatahs
Chris Cohen
Kamp!
The Other Tribe
Mazes
Ryan Keen
Concrete Knives
Syron
Evergreen Official
P.S. I Love You
Eddi Front
Cloud Boat
The Trouble With Templeton
Diana
The Eighties Matchbox B-line Disaster
The Elwins
Phantom
Anushka
Farao
Spencer
Sweet Baboo
Babe
Ain't No Love
Owlle
Jackie Onassis
Say Yes Dog
Young Rival
Ruen Brothers
Honningbarna
The Physics House Band
NO CEREMONY///
Skip & Die
Gallops
Beau
Velociraptor
Rainy Milo
Mark E
Purson
Feathers
Cub Scouts
Yan Wagner
Dancing Years
Rebekka Karijord
Joe Banfi
Mo Kenney
Spectres
The KDMS
KINS
The Wall
Mutiny On the Bounty
Sega Bodega
LostAlone
Awaken I Am
Last Night in Paris
Stevie Neale
Troumaca
Trevino
Eye Emma Jedi
Mary Epworth
Pinkunoizu
Champagne
Caitlin Park
Charlie Boyer & the Voyeurs
Elisapie
Plåster
Za!
The Balconies
Cousins
Made In Japan
J.C. Satàn
Peter Kernel
Tomorrow's World
Sons And Lovers
Charlie Straight
Del Barber
Tripwires
Monophona
The Black Heart Rebellion
The Hounds Below
Unno
Golden Fable
Dark Star
Eaux
Story Books
Your Favorite Enemies
The Naturals
Cairo Knife Fight
Neighbourhood Youth
Enchanted Hunters
Dingus Khan
Chris Letcher
Evelinn Trouble
Towns
Aliment
Endian
Parlour
Lab Coast
très.b
Mel Parsons
Big Wave Riders
Night Engine
L'hereu Escampa
Jake Hart
Velvet Two Stripes
Portasound
Daniel Drumz
Murmansk
Fist City
Fimber Bravo
UPSKIRTS
Echo and The Empress
Velcro Hooks
Foam Lake
Alarm Bells
BlackEye
A.a. Wallace
Laurel Canyons
Pictorial Candi
San Zhi
Warm Myth
Coach Station Reunion
WALL100

Details


Date:
May 16, 2013 – May 18, 2013
Location:
Brighton, England, United Kingdom

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.