The Correspondents's Concert History

http://www.thecorrespondents.co.uk/

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jul 25, 2019 –
Jul 28, 2019
Camp Bestival 2019  
Jess Glynne / The Human League / Morcheeba / Sister Sledge / Ash / The Wailers / Vengaboys / Lewis Capaldi / nina nesbitt / Grandmaster Flash / Big Shaq / East 17 / Utah Saints / Napalm Death / Goldie / Stanton Warriors / Black Grape / A Guy Called Gerald / Paul Banks / DJ Yoda / Diamond Head / Rak-Su / Beans on Toast / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Annie Mac / Adrian Sherwood / Greg Wilson / The Cuban Brothers / Vic Reeves / House Gospel Choir / Phil Campbell and the Bastard Sons / Max & Harvey / Broken Brass Ensemble / Lawnmower Deth / CHIC ft. Nile Rodgers / Four of Diamonds / Rob da Bank / Steve Ignorant / A. Skillz / Bessie Turner / Scavengers / Thrill Collins / Pronghorn / HENGE / Clint Boon / Afro Cluster / Monster Ceilidh Band / Rum Buffalo / TENSHEDS / The New Daze / Mr Tumble / Elvana: Elvis Fronted Nirvana / Count Skylarkin / Rick Witter / Sara Cox / Joshu / Sam & Mark / Badcore Horns / Goldierocks / Purple Raver / Das Brass / Mr Motivator / The cabarats / Peepshow Paddy / Big Fish Little Fish / Ghetto Funk Allstars / Swing Patrol / Joanna Leila / Dub Pistols Dj Set / KING BRASSTARDS / Tarantola / Dr DJ / Chris Tofu / Vibe Roulette / Mister Maker & The Shapes / Mischief And Mystery In Moominvalley / Goldie Lookin Chain (Legends Set) / Junior Jungle / Mr Bloom
Bournemouth, England, United Kingdom
Feb 21, 2019 –
Feb 24, 2019
Splore 2019
Rudimental / Orbital / Jungle Brothers / Dub Pistols / Princess Chelsea / DJ Marky / The Beths / The Correspondents / David Rodigan / Tali / Children of Zeus / Haiku Hands / Hollie Smith / Sam Perry / JessB / Fleetmac Wood / COURTESY / The Illustrious Blacks / Pippin / K2K / LatinAotearoa / Aroha / Mr. Big Stuff / Unchained XL / J. Dubs / Peach Milk / Hui-a / LADY FLiC / Christopher Tubbs / Coolhand Luke / Ijebu Pleasure Club / The Dastardly Bounder / Mac Mylo / Linda T / Dylan C ORIKoL / Coolhandluke / Andy JV / Aw B / Chiccoreli / Pharoah Swami / Corysco / Benny Salvador / A WB
Tapapakanga Regional Park Orere Point, New Zealand
Feb 21, 2019 –
Feb 24, 2019
Splore 2019
Rudimental / Orbital / Jungle Brothers / Dub Pistols / Princess Chelsea / DJ Marky / The Beths / The Correspondents / David Rodigan / Tali / Children of Zeus / Haiku Hands / Hollie Smith / Sam Perry / JessB / Fleetmac Wood / COURTESY / The Illustrious Blacks / Pippin / K2K / LatinAotearoa / Aroha / Mr. Big Stuff / Unchained XL / J. Dubs / Peach Milk / Hui-a / LADY FLiC / Christopher Tubbs / Coolhand Luke / Ijebu Pleasure Club / The Dastardly Bounder / Mac Mylo / Linda T / Dylan C ORIKoL / Coolhandluke / Andy JV / Aw B / Chiccoreli / Pharoah Swami / Corysco / Benny Salvador / A WB
Tapapakanga Regional Park Orere Point, New Zealand
Feb 21, 2019 –
Feb 24, 2019
Splore 2019
Rudimental / Orbital / Jungle Brothers / Dub Pistols / Princess Chelsea / DJ Marky / The Beths / The Correspondents / David Rodigan / Tali / Children of Zeus / Haiku Hands / Hollie Smith / Sam Perry / JessB / Fleetmac Wood / COURTESY / The Illustrious Blacks / Pippin / K2K / LatinAotearoa / Aroha / Mr. Big Stuff / Unchained XL / J. Dubs / Peach Milk / Hui-a / LADY FLiC / Christopher Tubbs / Coolhand Luke / Ijebu Pleasure Club / The Dastardly Bounder / Mac Mylo / Linda T / Dylan C ORIKoL / Coolhandluke / Andy JV / Aw B / Chiccoreli / Pharoah Swami / Corysco / Benny Salvador / A WB
Tapapakanga Regional Park Orere Point, New Zealand
Aug 08, 2018 –
Aug 12, 2018
Boardmasters Festival 2018  
Lily Allen / George Ezra / Chemical Brothers / Years & Years / Editors / Rag'n'Bone Man / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Friendly Fires / Stefflon Don / MNEK / The Horrors / Disciples / Raye / Tom Walker / Everything Everything / Feeder / Miles Kane / Declan McKenna / MK / Becky Hill / Fat Freddy's Drop / Ash / Mahalia / Skream / Booka Shade / Kano / Claptone / Tiga / Fun Lovin' Criminals / Riton / Grandmaster Flash / Dusky / Kele Okereke / Shy FX / Sam Fender / king tuff / Rae Morris / Audio Bullys / Idris Elba / DJ Zinc / MJ Cole / Hockey Dad / Samm Henshaw / The Amazons / Shadow Child / Jade Bird / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / Fred V & Grafix / Sons Of The East / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Isaac Gracie / Gengahr / Kelli-Leigh / kideko / Butch / Nadine Shah / The Sherlocks / Songhoy Blues / Confidence Man / Colouring / Gentleman's Dub Club / Nadia Rose / Krystal Klear / Flyte / Beans on Toast / Doorly / Steve Lawler / The Correspondents / Mat Mchugh / Holy Goof / Danny Howard / LUCIA / Denis Sulta / Will Clarke / Gwenno / Trudy and The Romance / The Lovely Eggs / Hak Baker / Annie Mac / Lion / Caro / Lily Moore / Black Foxxes / Gene Farris / Adam French / Sam Sweeney / Wildwood Kin / Stereo Honey / Shapes / Low Island / Bryde / Haai / FEET / Haus / West Thebarton / Redfaces / The Hempolics / Too Many T's / Lady Bird / Fizzy Blood / Bobby Alu / Joseph J. Jones / Mellah / REWS / Monki / Bobii Lewis / Wille and the Bandits / Saint Agnes / Black Futures / The Lottery Winners / Keir / Paradisia / Annabel Allum / Rosborough / Charlotte Carpenter / Kioko / LOCKS / The RPMS / The Velvet Hands / Cakeboy / Trance Wax / Craig David's TS5 / Holiday Oscar / Bicep DJ Set / Duncan Reid and the Big Heads / Bad Parents / Elisa & Srigala / Bronx Cheer / Electric Pyramid / Hedluv + Passman / Josh McGovern / Two Tribes / Josephine and The Artizans / DJ Proof / Alex Lleo / Lost in Music / Not The Beatles / LAWLER / OR:LA (UK) / Andy Quick Band / Phil Taggart / Rental Wives / the mongolian disco show / Mr Woodnote (UK)
Trebelsue Farm Plymouth, England, United Kingdom
Aug 02, 2018 –
Aug 05, 2018
Bestival 2018  
Mark Ronson / Diplo / M.I.A. / Rudimental / London Grammar / Jorja Smith / Plan B / First Aid Kit / Mura Masa / Chaka Khan / Thundercat / Stefflon Don / Django Django / Jimmy Cliff / We Are Scientists / Mabel / Grace Jones / Kelela / CamelPhat / Savage / Sundara Karma / NOT3S / Chaka Demus & Pliers / Kojo Funds / Silk City / IDLES / Ghetts / The 2 Bears / IAMDDB / LOTTO BOYZZ / Nilüfer Yanya / Chali 2na / This Is The Kit / Stanton Warriors / Agoria / Big Freedia / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Mr Jukes / Kojey Radical / So Solid Crew / Krafty Kuts / The Big Moon / Ebenezer / Mall Grab / Grace Carter / Wookie / Loadstar / ezra collective / Solardo / DC Breaks / Gilles Peterson / Songhoy Blues / Eli & Fur / Mt. Wolf / Gentleman's Dub Club / BIIG PIIG / Amelie Lens / Beans on Toast / Casisdead / Chris Coco / Flava D / The Correspondents / Moxie / David Rodigan / Honey Dijon / Dubioza kolektiv / Charlotte De Witte / L.A. Salami / Objekt / Jaguar Skills / Palms Trax / Denis Sulta / Mella Dee / Son of Dave / Darkzy / Artwork / Mind Vortex / Hak Baker / Conducta / Alex Niggemann / NATHAN DAWE / Adrian Sherwood / Schlachthofbronx / FineArt / FooR / Benjamin Damage / House Of Pharaohs / Nastia / The Cuban Brothers / Haai / House Gospel Choir / Kiddy Smile / Vic Reeves / Justin Robertson / Caravãna Sun / Mellah / Norman Jay MBE / Blossom Caldarone / Craig Charles / dj brace / Chainska Brassika / John Fairhurst / Rob da Bank / Reggae Roast / Happy Meals / Raindance / Tayo / Matt Jam Lamont / HENGE / New York Brass Band / Mixmaster Morris / Jodie Harsh / Billy "daniel" Bunter / Park Hotel / NATTY CAMPBELL / Rudimental (DJ Set) / Wara / Thrill Collins / Jane Fitz / Bicep DJ Set / Flying White Dots / DF Tram / DJ Shepdog / Jamz Supernova / Buffo's Wake / Andy Blake / Roast Beatz / Sink the Pink / The Heatwave (UK) / Amine K / DJ Chris Tofu / Faithless Dj Set / The Outlook Orchestra / Immigrant Swing / FLYING MOJITO BROS / Oh My God! It's The Church / Cirque Du Soul / JAZZ RE:FRESHED / Radar Radio / Tasty Lopez / HOT CHIP MEGAMIX / Goldierocks / Mike Skinner and Murkage presents Tonga / Thomas Urv / Donna Leake / DJ ECKLECTIC MICK / Jethro Watson / Norman Jay Dj Set / The Sweetlife Society / Movimientos / Cooking With Sherry / Gilded Pleasures / WHITE MINK ELECTRO SWING CLUB CHOREOGRAFF / EAST 17’S CHRISTMAS PARTY / GOLDIE PRES METALHEADZ / Bradley Gunn Raver / Hard Cock Life / Gypsy Hotel / Ian & Rob / Eden Pardey / DJ PENNY METAL / SKA V GOLDSMITH / NATASHA KHAMJANI / TENSION BREAKERS / TOKYO SEX WAIL / PERRI KAYE / BEZ’S ACID HOUSE PARTY / Ellie Prohan / Junior Jungle / Buttmitzvah / Jim8track / Swing Patrol dj-set / Amy Alsop
Lulworth Estate East Lulworth, UK
Apr 20, 2018 –
Apr 22, 2018
Grinagog 2018
The Correspondents / Chad Jackson / Channel One Sound System / Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club / HENGE / Subgiant / Daytoner / Sadie Horler / DJ Chris Tofu / Dizraeli & Downlow / The Rezner / Big Fish Little Fish / Ben Morgan-Brown / Deadfly (UK)
Torre Abbey Torquay, England, United Kingdom
Aug 18, 2017 –
Aug 20, 2017
Beautiful Days Festival 2017  
The Waterboys / The Sisters of Mercy / Turin Brakes / Alison Moyet / Lightning Seeds / Stiff Little Fingers / Public Service Broadcasting / Levellers / Therapy? / New Model Army / Hayseed Dixie / Moon Hooch / DC Breaks / Songhoy Blues / Mad Professor / The Correspondents / Damien Dempsey / Hepcat / Dubioza kolektiv / Lau / Kila / Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls / Zion Train / Talisman / Paul Heaton & Jacqui Abbott / The Cuban Brothers / Majistrate / Lankum / Ferocious Dog / Honeyfeet / Gaz Brookfield / Craig Charles / King Kong Company / Don Letts / Seán McGowan / Glen Matlock / Animal Noise / Sister of Mercy / Eliza Carthy & The Wayward Band / Warsaw Radio / Circus Of Horrors / Jack Tyson Charles / Barry Ashworth / Deviant Amps / Gaz Brookfield & The Company Of Thieves
Escot Park Exeter, England, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017  
Ed Sheeran / Katy Perry / Radiohead / Foo Fighters / Lorde / Major Lazer / The xx / Halsey / alt-J / Phoenix / Clean Bandit / Tove Lo / Dua Lipa / The National / Birdy / George Ezra / Charli XCX / HAIM / Justice / Emeli Sandé / Shaggy / The Flaming Lips / Fatboy Slim / Glass Animals / Kodaline / Kaiser Chiefs / London Grammar / Little Dragon / Metronomy / Dizzee Rascal / First Aid Kit / Corinne Bailey Rae / Craig David / Stormzy / Biffy Clyro / Dropkick Murphys / Mura Masa / Father John Misty / Royal Blood / Solange / Goldfrapp / Sampha / Rag'n'Bone Man / KT Tunstall / Pretenders / DJ Shadow / The Cinematic Orchestra / Real Estate / Future Islands / Dr. Dog / Warpaint / Laura Marling / Run the Jewels / Thundercat / Wiley / Gabrielle Aplin / The Jacksons / Gorgon City / Chic / Scouting for Girls / Jamie Cullum / BadBadNotGood / The Avalanches / Maggie Rogers / Nothing But Thieves / Moderat / Angel Olsen / Toots & The Maytals / Khruangbin / Boys Noize / Lucy Rose / Declan McKenna / Lissie / King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard / Sigrid / Loyle Carner / The Courteeners / Wild Beasts / Billy Bragg / AJ Tracey / Whitney / Circa Waves / Temples / Blossoms / Nick Mulvey / Skream / Wilkinson / Kano / ani difranco / Slaves / Noisia / Liam Gallagher / Sundara Karma / Busted / Lisa Hannigan / Sasha / Ride / Mark Lanegan / Joe Goddard / Jain / The Magic Numbers / Sophie Ellis-Bextor / Kris Kristofferson / Kojo Funds / The Orb / Alison Moyet / Midland / British Sea Power / Dusky / Martha Wainwright / Kraak & Smaak / Justin Townes Earle / Rationale / The Mavericks / Deaf Havana / Avelino / Kae Tempest / Sleaford Mods / Earl / The Beat / Julia Jacklin / lucy spraggan / Goldie / Way Out West / The Amazons / Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel / Frank Carter & The Rattlesnakes / Nines / Roni Size / Hot 8 Brass Band / Stanton Warriors / Joseph / The Lemon Twigs / Paul Carrack / Orchestra Baobab / Cadet / A Tribe Called Red / Georgia / Jesca Hoop / Hamilton Leithauser / Dreadzone / Dimension / Big Narstie / Patrick Topping / Shame / Layo & Bushwacka! / Mungo's Hi Fi / A Guy Called Gerald / Black Honey / The Egg / 67 / Blaenavon / Hothouse Flowers / All We Are / Margo Price / Barry Gibb / Solardo / Nadine Shah / Afro Celt Sound System / Dutch Uncles / Boy Better Know / Kathryn Williams / Kelsey Lu / My Nu Leng / Songhoy Blues / Darlingside / Factory Floor / Pumarosa / Gentleman's Dub Club / Vieux Farka Toure / Nadia Rose / Sister Bliss / Seth Lakeman / DJ Yoda / Ryley Walker / Beans on Toast / The Correspondents / Banco de Gaia / Kevin Saunderson / A2 / CABBAGE / Big Tobz / Sharon Shannon / Kamaal Williams / My Baby / Melé / Sivu / Ward Thomas / Tom Chaplin / Altan / Henry Wu / Ary / She Drew The Gun / Amber Arcades / Bo Ningen / Skinny Lister / Richy Ahmed / Jools Holland & his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra / The Moonlandingz / System 7 / Artwork / Syd Arthur / JFB / The Hackney Colliery Band / Jackmaster / INHEAVEN / Dr Meaker / Annie Mac / MistaJam / Sasha & John Digweed / Will Varley / James Heather / Ata Kak / The Dreem Teem / The Age Of L.U.N.A / Josh Barry / Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation / Wildwood Kin / Kiefer Sutherland / Afriquoi / T. Williams / Callum Beattie / Dread MC / Paranoid London / Emily Barker / Anderson .Paak & The Free Nationals / Muncie Girls / House Gospel Choir / Stone Foundation / Áine / Reeps One / Marten Hörger / Mikey B / Beoga / Wild Front / Dam / Naya / Jasper James / The Jive Aces / The Bootleg Beatles / REWS / Cero39 / The Dhol Foundation / Anna Straker / The Fedz / Gardna / Young'uns / Sad13 / Lewis & Leigh / Sound of the Sirens / Huey Morgan / King Kong Company / October Drift / Left/Right / The Eskies / Jah Wobble’s Invaders of the Heart / Speakman Sound / Chaim Tannenbaum / Bill Brewster / Don Letts / Davos / Black Dyke Band / Mafia Kiss / Samuel Jack / Kite Base / Fleck / Fabio And Grooverider / Louise Distras / The RPMS / Groove Armada (DJ set) / Goan Dogs / Carter Sampson / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Brass Funkeys / Perhaps Contraption / Andy Fairweather Low & the Low Riders. / The Ska Vengers / Pink Cigar / Lucy Kitt / TYNI / Crinkle Cuts / London Elektricity Big Band / Yorkston Thorne Khan / Port Erin / SHAY D / Jon Hopkins (DJ set) / Hacienda Classical / Colectro / Freerange Djs / Chris Jagger / Crawford / DJ Moxie / Lucas & King / Will White / Coldcut Dj Set / Smooth Sailors / Chris Difford & Glenn Tilbrook / Omou Sangare / Pat Thomas & The Kwashibu Area Band / Panther Panther! / Aurbs / DJ Von / Monkey Pilot / Sian Anderson / Krafty Kuts B2B A Skillz / Tourists (UK) / Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish / The Shakers (UK) / RaRa_Reynolds / Figaro De Montmartre / The Avalonian Free State Choir / Blast Djs / LONGLIGHT / Roney FM
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 21, 2017 –
Jun 25, 2017
Glastonbury Festival 2017   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Dec 10, 2016 –
Dec 10, 2016
The Pleasure Garden 2016
The Cat Empire / Tash Sultana / Dub FX / OPIUO / Jakubi / The Correspondents / Blue King Brown / Spoonbill / Oka / Mista Savona / Steve Ward / Beatrice / Boogs / Kodiak Kid / Chicken Brothers / Jps the Operatives / Mortisville / Dub Pistols Soundsystem
Catani Gardens Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 10, 2016 The Pleasure Garden  
Opiuo Band / The Correspondents / Spoonbill
Catani Gardens Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Aug 10, 2016 –
Aug 14, 2016
Boardmasters Festival 2016  
Deadmau5 / James Bay / Kaiser Chiefs / Chase & Status / Michael Kiwanuka / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Foxes / Primal Scream / Lianne La Havas / Gabrielle Aplin / Sigma / Wolf Alice / Maxïmo Park / SG Lewis / Mystery Jets / Roots Manuva / Krept & Konan / Maribou State / Blossoms / CamelPhat / Wilkinson / Kano / Soul II Soul / Raleigh Ritchie / The Magic Numbers / Bicep / Dusky / Jamie Lawson / Jack Savoretti / Protoje / Rationale / Coasts / SOAK / Rat Boy / Nahko and Medicine for the People / Eats Everything / The Duke Spirit / Icarus / detroit swindle / The Big Moon / Spring King / Big Deal / Eliza and The Bear / My Nu Leng / VANT / Eli & Fur / Dinosaur Pile-Up / Jonas Rathsman / The Mouse Outfit / Doorly / The Correspondents / Bodhi / Danny Howard / Artwork / Louis Berry / Jackmaster / Formation / Youth Club / Hidden Charms / Nimmo / Après / Heidi / Kloë / Eton Messy / Holy Esque / Joseph J. Jones / Caravãna Sun / The Tin Pigeons / Xylaroo / Keir / Alibis / Hannah Lou Clark / The Steelers / Craig David's TS5 / Auction for the Promise Club / Antimatador / WHITE (the band) / Example & DJ Wire / Mike Skinner & Murkage / Smokin' Durrys / Toucán (UK)
Trebelsue Farm Plymouth, England, United Kingdom
Feb 10, 2016 The Correspondents  
The Correspondents
Shadow Electric Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Jul 23, 2015 –
Jul 27, 2015
Somersault 2015  
Passenger / Angus & Julia Stone / Bombay Bicycle Club / Laura Marling / Crystal Fighters / Jimmy Cliff / Lucy Rose / Bear's Den / Amber Run / The Staves / Imelda May / Benjamin Clementine / Frances / TORA / Rae Morris / Jeremy Loops / Fyfe / Honeyblood / Moon / Jake Isaac / The Beach / DJ Yoda / The Shires / Ibibio Sound Machine / Youngblood Brass Band / The Correspondents / Diagrams / Flo Morrissey / Laura Doggett / A.O.S.O.O.N. / Adam French / Banfi / Rukhsana Merrise / Strong Asian Mothers / Haus / George Cosby / Jstar / Jake Morley / Norman Jay MBE / Pixel Fix / Night Flight / Rebecca Clements / John J Presley / Patrick Nazemi / Diana Yukawa / Chai Wallahs
Castle Hill Exeter, England, United Kingdom
Jul 02, 2015 –
Jul 04, 2015
Blissfields 2015
Glass Animals / John Grant / Grandmaster Flash / Ghostpoet / Rhodes / Public Service Broadcasting / Palace / We Have Band / Dub Pistols / Akala / Gengahr / Cosmo Sheldrake / DJ Yoda / Beans on Toast / The Correspondents / Ibibio Sound Machine / Melé / Paper Aeroplanes / Eton Messy / Kassassin Street / Missill / Curxes / Red Kites / Houdini Dax / BigTopp
Vicarage Farm Southampton, England, United Kingdom
Sep 04, 2014 –
Sep 07, 2014
Bestival 2014  
Sam Smith / Major Lazer / OutKast / Beck / Disclosure / Clean Bandit / Foals / MØ / Busta Rhymes / La Roux / CHVRCHES / Bonobo / Glass Animals / London Grammar / SBTRKT / Caribou / Chase & Status / Basement Jaxx / Kaytranada / Paloma Faith / Catfish and the Bottlemen / Kiesza / Nile Rodgers / Gorgon City / Chic / MNEK / Tune-Yards / Boys Noize / Wolf Alice / Bipolar Sunshine / Wild Beasts / Route 94 / Temples / Jenny Lewis / The Front Bottoms / MK / JME / Nick Mulvey / Wilkinson / Becky Hill / Laura Mvula / Maribou State / Bob Moses / Tourist / Sophie Ellis-Bextor / Candi Staton / Darkside / Dusky / Vaults / Reverend and The Makers / Green Velvet / Skindred / Bicep / Public Service Broadcasting / Âme / The 2 Bears / Say Lou Lou / Astronomyy / Ezra Furman / Preditah / Kate Tempest / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Andy C / Cate Le Bon / Jessy Lanza / Eats Everything / Uncle Acid & the Deadbeats / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Fat White Family / Pional / Indiana / Dub Pistols / Ady Suleiman / Laurel / Sven Vath / Denai Moore / The Wytches / Pedestrian / Loadstar / Factory Floor / James Zabiela / SL2 / Mouse on Mars / Rosie Lowe / Childhood / Airhead / Bo Saris / Happyness / DJ Yoda / Mad Professor / Jake's / Bad Rabbits / Plastician / Ten Fé / Damian Lazarus / Peter Hook & The Light / Outcast / Lips / Arthur Beatrice / The Correspondents / Rodney P / Sivu / Tall Ships / Krystal Klear / Jaguar Skills / Trippy Turtle / FTSE / John Wizards / DJ Ez / Raphaella / Melt Yourself Down / Sophie Barker / Joel Compass / Dense & Pika / Richy Ahmed / Annie Mac / Woman's Hour / The Amazing Snakeheads / Alice Jemima / Redinho / The Bulletproof Bomb / Medlar / Eva Lazarus / Nimmo / Riko Dan / Seb Wildblood / The Cuban Brothers / Wild Smiles / Ben Ottewell / Reeps One / Drew / God Damn / Radiophonic Workshop / The Crew / Kassassin Street / Night Flowers / Jus Now / Purple Ferdinand / Plastic Mermaids / Signals. / Monki / South London Ordnance / Rob da Bank / Slimzee / Lux Lisbon / Black Orange Juice / Gideon Conn / Adapt. / Land of the Giants / Seán McGowan / Cousin Marnie / Hockeysmith / 1-800-DINOSAUR / Bella Sarris / congopunQ / Ruth Theodore / Paul Armfield / Uzimon / Emmy J Mac / Ekkoes / Shoot The Moon / 2Shy / Fine Lines / Sounds of Harlowe / The Fontanas / Charming / Mr Assister / The Ohmz / The Discount Orchestra / Delve / Claydon Connor / Rebel Control / Marlee / Bizarre Ride / The Crosstown Trio / The Fabulous Lounge Swingers / SomaHigh / Calaita Flamenco Son / Hannah Rickard and the Relatives / Thickets / Dan Foat / Bizarre Ride Live / Joe Chilcott / Born in a Barn / Ba•Dow / Weatherkings / Cherishport
Robin Hill Country Park Portsmouth, England, United Kingdom
Jul 18, 2014 –
Jul 20, 2014
Guilfest 2014    
The Activators / Adam Bloxsome / Ade / The AfterParty / Aimée / The Algorithm / Ally Kemp / Andrew Morris / DJ Andi Warren / Any Given Thursday / Arcane Roots / A Room Swept White / Ashley Roberts / Badman Beats / Bad Solution / Bambarra / Barry Obzee / Bel Esprit / Bemis / Ben Lovejoy / The Bermondsey Joyriders / Black Futures / The Blackout / Blobbie Williams / Boney M / Boom & Bass / The Boomtown Rats / Boy Jumps Ship / The Brompton Mix / B.Traits / Buzzcocks / Canterbury / Captain Flatcap / Carnival Youth / Charlotte Sterland / Chelsea / Cherry Pie / Chopshop / Chukonu / Claudia / Confessions of a Traitor / Cosmic Encounters / The Correspondents / The Crosstown Trio / The Darling Buds / Davinci Sound / DDHR / Dead Kansas / Defect / Dirty Revolution / The Doors Alive / Dreadzone / Easy On The Amoeba / Echo and The Empress / Electric River / Emnibis / Empress AD / The Enemy / The Farm / Feed the Rhino / Fin Evans / Fire At Night / Floored Capri And Robi-Wan / Following Foxes / Forleigh / Fred V & Grafix / Freshold / Friction ft P Money And Linguistics / Fun Lovin' Criminals / The Fureys / Gallows / Gavin Thomas / Gnarlwolves / Golding / Hammerjack / The Handsome Devils Club / Hannah Wants / Headlight / Heart of a Coward / The Human League / Itch / Imperial Leisure / I See Monstas / James Bluck / James Trystan / Jamie Lenman / Jason Chance / Jay Info / Jedward / Jez Charles / Joe Carabine / The Jokers / Kamla / Katrina / Kid In The Cloud / The Kelly Lee Band / Kenelis / Kidnap Kid / Kingsland Road / Kool & The Gang / La Flamme / Lions / Lit Like Vegas / Mak And Pasteman / Manu / Maria Lua & Band / Mary Jane Burning / Matt Price / Maybe Gaga / Maybe Neverland / Metronome / Miss Vincent / Model Society / Mr. B The Gentleman Rhymer / Mr Fame / Ms Dynamite / Murkle / My Nu Leng / My Never Time / DJ Naughty And Missy D / Naughty Boy / The Nefarious Picaroons / Neighbourhood Threat / New Town Kings / Norman Jay MBE / Nylon Sky / Orange Bomb / Orangafruup / Orbit / The Other Tribe / Paper Boats / Parkway / Passenger Smith / PBS & JS / Pig Ignerents / Pipe And Tabor / Public Service Broadcasting / Radio Riddler / The Ramonas / Red Emperor / Reverbed / Riskee and the Ridicule / Risking The Writer / Rival Empires / Rock Choir / Ruts DC / Sam Bailey / The Scintillas / Second Hand Citizens / Second Hand Poet / The Serial Thrillers / Servers / The Sex Pistols Experience / Shadow Child / The Shakespearos / Sham 69 / Shane Richie & the Prelude / Sigma / Sister Leona / Skaciety / The Skints / Slim Chance / Soulfly / Soundation / Space / Spink / Split Glory / Spotlight Cannibal / Spriggan Mist / Squat Dom / Street Vibes / Stone Foundation / Stu (Cause4Concern) / The Sugarhill Gang / Synergy / Their Turn To Lose / Three's A Crowd / The Toniks / Tomorrow Is Ours / Tom Upton / Traced / Tree House Fire / The True Deceivers / Timmy Seashoe / Two Sense / Underview / The United Stoats Of America / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Vanity Draws Blood / Vector Vendetta / The Vibrators / Ward Thomas / Weyward Chile / White Hot Flames / Witchdoktors / The Wonderyears / The Zone / NERVE / the spitfires
Stoke Park Guildford, England, United Kingdom
Jul 10, 2014 –
Jul 12, 2014
Pohoda Festival 2014  
Disclosure / Tame Impala / Kelis / Goldfrapp / Mogwai / Travis / Mr. Scruff / Azealia Banks / Band of Skulls / Kraftwerk / Tune-Yards / Tricky / Moderat / Suede / Mount Kimbie / Lucy Rose / Seasick Steve / Modeselektor / The Afghan Whigs / The Selecter / When Saints Go Machine / Deap Vally / A Tribe Called Red / Juana Molina / Gilles Peterson / Fatoumata Diawara / East India Youth / The Correspondents / Brandt Brauer Frick / Analogik / Chinawoman / Roberto Fonseca / Tricot / Molotov Jukebox / Manu Delago / Jambinai / Money for Rope / WWW / Jana Kirschner / Korben Dallas / Vec / Repetitor / Katarzia / Jupiter and Okwess International / Slobodná Európa / Oratnitza / FVLCRVM / Never Sol / Ivan Mladek / Walter Schnitzelsson / Helfer / Cad / Talkshow / Seward / Fanfara Tirana Meets Transglobal Underground / Esazlesa / BEMET / Autumnist / LolaMarsh / Martin Valihora / Madame Pepper / Herzog Herzog / Lydia Lunch's Putan Club / The Global Optimistic / A Moving Sound / Mário Bihári & Bachtale Apsa
Pohoda Trenčín, Trenčiansky kraj, Slovakia
Dec 28, 2013 –
Jan 01, 2014
The Falls Music & Arts Festival 2013   Falls Music and Arts Festival Lorne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 28, 2013 –
Jan 01, 2014
The Falls Music & Arts Festival 2013   Falls Music and Arts Festival Lorne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 28, 2013 –
Jan 01, 2014
The Falls Music & Arts Festival 2013   Falls Music and Arts Festival Lorne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 28, 2013 –
Jan 01, 2014
The Falls Music & Arts Festival 2013  
London Grammar / The Wombats / Vampire Weekend / The Smith Street Band / The Roots / The Rubens / The Paper Kites / MGMT / Hanni El Khatib / Grizzly Bear / Born Ruffians / Solange / Violent Femmes / !!! (Chk Chk Chk) / Crystal Fighters / Violent Soho / James Vincent McMorrow / Bonobo / The Preatures / Big Scary / Bombino / The Cat Empire / Wave Racer / White Denim / Gossling / Touch Sensitive / Pond / Johnny Marr / Hiatus Kaiyote / Tom Odell / M4SONIC / Hermitude / Anna Lunoe / Flight Facilities / Wolf And Cub / RÜFÜS DU SOL / Cyril Hahn / The Murlocs / Generik / Emma Louise / Remi / Twinsy / Hungry Kids of Hungary / Owl Eyes / The Delta Riggs / The Hot Dub Time Machine / Thundamentals / Clairy Browne & the Bangin' Rackettes / Tyler Touche / Neil Finn / Oliver Tank / asta / The Correspondents / Willow Beats / Jackie Onassis / Tom Thum / Ego / Vydamo / Late Nite Tuff Guy / Citizen Kay / Little Bastard / Mountain Mocha Kilimanjaro / Mustered Courage / Horrowshow / The Perch Creek Family Jugband / Legs Akimbo / Ronny Chieng / Dustin Teebutt / Michael Hing / Dave Callan / Motorik Vibe Council / Nath Valvo / David Quirk / Dapples Cities / Amos Gill / Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker / The War on Drugs
Falls Music and Arts Festival Lorne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 28, 2013 –
Jan 01, 2014
The Falls Music & Arts Festival 2013   Falls Music and Arts Festival Lorne, Victoria, Australia
Dec 28, 2013 –
Jan 01, 2014
The Falls Music & Arts Festival 2013   Falls Music and Arts Festival Lorne, Victoria, Australia
Sep 05, 2013 –
Sep 08, 2013
Bestival 2013    
Snoop Dogg / Elton John / Bastille / Disclosure / M.I.A. / Clean Bandit / Franz Ferdinand / The 1975 / James Blake / The Flaming Lips / Rudimental / Wu-Tang Clan / The Roots / Bombay Bicycle Club / London Grammar / Belle and Sebastian / Tom Odell / Jessie Ware / DJ Fresh / Sinéad O'Connor / Crystal Fighters / Chic / The Knife / Jon Hopkins / Lissie / Parquet Courts / Caravan Palace / Hudson Mohawke / Jagwar Ma / Savages / Peace / The Walkmen / Angel Haze / Maribou State / Lewis Watson / Squarepusher / Rustie / The Polyphonic Spree / Swim Deep / Valerie June / Johnny Marr / While She Sleeps / Musical Youth / Hot Natured / Max Romeo / Drenge / Is Tropical / Jamie Jones / The Strypes / Jaws / The Wonder Stuff / Matthew E. White / To Kill A King / Merchandise / John Cooper Clarke / East India Youth / Chloe Howl / Barbarossa / The Champs / Bodhi / Duke Special / The Correspondents / Devilman / Courtney Pine / The Slow Show / Evian Christ / Sexy Sushi / Mikill Pane / Sarah Close / Roska / True Tiger / Dexys / Molotov Jukebox / Greg Wilson / Little Axe / Tom Williams / The Cuban Brothers / Myles Sanko / Moulettes / Reeps One / By the Rivers / Troumaca / Bobby Tank / Tankus the Henge / Isaiah Dreads / Signals. / CC Smugglers / Filthy Boy / Golden Fable / London Afrobeat Collective / Le Carousel / Lewis Mokler / New City Kings / Story Books / Micky Finn / Seán McGowan / Tantz / Lloyd Yates / Wheelchair Sports Camp / Tythe / Woodpecker Wooliams / Ben Hoo / Jerome Hill / Fleetwood Bac / The Keepsakes / Mojo Filter / Benoit Viellefon / Howard Marks / Cable Street Collective / Ouse Valley Singles Club / Parlour Flames / The Goat Roper Rodeo Band / Airtist / A.J. Holmes and The Hackney Empire / Electric Jalaba / The Congo Faith Healers / Charley Macaulay / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Velvet Stream / J-Cats / Muha / Pete Callard / Mr. Tom / Rabbit Foot / Lokandes / Kawa Circus / Martin Newnham / Cherishport / Rev Milo Speedwagon / Chris Tofu / Heavenly Jukebox / The Dudes (DJs) / Olli Dutton / Warm DJs / Modeste Hughes
Robin Hill Country Park Downend, Isle of Wight, UK
Aug 08, 2013 –
Aug 11, 2013
Wilderness Festival 2013  
Empire of the Sun / John Newman / London Grammar / Tom Odell / Michael Kiwanuka / Noah & The Whale / Ólafur Arnalds / Lucy Rose / Rodriguez / Temples / Nick Mulvey / Kwabs / Melody's Echo Chamber / Martha Wainwright / Ghostpoet / Luke Sital-Singh / Quadron / Charlie Winston / DJ Vadim / Tribes / Superfood / Eliza and The Bear / Portico / The Temperance Movement / The Correspondents / Psychemagik / Richard Walters / The Slow Show / Treetop Flyers / Swingrowers / Evergreen Official / Ruen Brothers / Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo / Molotov Jukebox / Keston Cobblers Club / The Bees (UK) / Lazy Habits / Dancing Years / Ramona Flowers / Mary Epworth / Rachael Dadd / Ethan Ash / Frenic / Gypsy Hill / To Be Frank / Ralfe Band / Box of Light / Ruu Campbell / London Afrobeat Collective / Ichi / Abi Wade / Maz O'Connor / Mad Staring Eyes / The Mariner's Children / Woodpecker Wooliams / Rob St John / Mawkin / Sam Lee and friends / Temper Temper / equinox, the peacekeeper / Little Dragon (DJ set) / Jackie D Williams / Trans Siberian March Band / Salvation Bill / Brickwork Lizards / The Discount Orchestra / Count Drachma / Sacha Dieu / Larj Hans & The O.K Jones Band / The River People / Harry Oakwood / 8 Foot Felix / Dr.Malaka / Old D/A/B & Robin / Lil 'Tim Dance Collective / Classy Cool / Jay Karim
Cornbury Park Oxford, England, United Kingdom
Aug 02, 2013 –
Aug 04, 2013
Standon Calling 2013  
Bastille / London Grammar / AlunaGeorge / De La Soul / Band of Skulls / Digitalism / The Joy Formidable / Simian Mobile Disco / King Charles / Toy / Karma Kid / Chloe Howl / The Correspondents / Shields / Treetop Flyers / London Afrobeat Collective
Standon Lordship Standon, UK
Jul 25, 2013 –
Jul 28, 2013
Secret Garden Party 2013  
Bastille / MØ / Regina Spektor / John Newman / London Grammar / Faithless / JP Cooper / Django Django / Wolf Alice / Lissie / Modestep / Temples / Nick Mulvey / Soulwax / Wilkinson / Jamie N Commons / Dan Croll / The Staves / Embrace / Shout Out Louds / Hadouken! / Roo Panes / Jamie Lawson / Lee Fields & The Expressions / Public Service Broadcasting / Luke Sital-Singh / Willy Mason / Ayah Marar / Goldie / Dodge & Fuski / The Strypes / The Prototypes / Leo Stannard / Monarchy / Josh Butler / The Wytches / Loadstar / He's My Brother She's My Sister / Evil Nine / Eliza and The Bear / Deep Sea Arcade / Janet Devlin / Childhood / Big Youth / Phildel / Lovestarrs / The Correspondents / Findlay / Foamo / Robyn Sherwell / Joel Baker / The Other Tribe / A.N.I.M.A.L. / The Family Rain / Son of Dave / Treetop Flyers / Ben Caplan / Farao / MistaJam / Emily Burns / Dismantle / Elite Force / Phil Kieran / Mamas Gun / Zane Lowe / Keston Cobblers Club / Little Axe / Annie Eve / The Bombay Royale / Serafina Steer / Losers / Ava Leigh / Winston Francis / The Willows / Bobby Tank / Ethan Ash / Backbeat Soundsystem / Illaman / Chainska Brassika / Pixel Fist / Das Kapital / London Afrobeat Collective / Sam Bradley / Le Carousel / Formidable Vegetable / Danni Nicholls / More Like Trees / Subsource / Ruth Theodore / Z-Star / The Mariner's Children / Perhaps Contraption / Victoria & Jacob / Solko / They Say Jump / Mojo Filter / Dog Chocolate / Ladykillers / Rory Lyons / Lonesound / Eyes & No Eyes / Joe Innes & The Cavalcade / Opera Chaotique / Parlour Flames / House Of Hats / Dan Clews / The Caulfield Beats / The Magnus Puto / Rodigan / Steve Hooker / John Kennedy / Dog Legs / Babilondon / Aloosh / David Icke / Folie Ordinaire / Kit Rice / Dpplgngrs / Black Bombers / Natalie Ross / Jacksun Fear / Goldierocks / John Blood & the Highlys / Eureka Stockade / Toni Jarvis / Audio Razor / Jardares Por Fuera / Liz Lawerence / Clark & Carter / Eddy Tm / Phil Clifton
Huntingdon Mill Hill Field Milton Keynes, England, United Kingdom
Sep 06, 2012 –
Sep 09, 2012
Bestival 2012    
The xx / Major Lazer / alt-J / Two Door Cinema Club / Stevie Wonder / Disclosure / Florence and the Machine / Clean Bandit / Sigur Rós / Ben Howard / Charli XCX / Alabama Shakes / New Order / Justice / Miike Snow / Rudimental / Emeli Sandé / NERO / Hot Chip / Bonobo / Little Dragon / AlunaGeorge / BASSNECTAR / First Aid Kit / De La Soul / Kate Nash / Warpaint / Friendly Fires / Four Tet / Azealia Banks / Michael Kiwanuka / Bat For Lashes / Lianne La Havas / Gabrielle Aplin / Rizzle Kicks / Sub Focus / King Krule / The Horrors / MF Doom / Gold Panda / Sister Sledge / Gary Numan / Spiritualized / Orbital / Ane Brun / Soulwax / Bondax / The Staves / Adam Ant / Maya Jane Coles / Camo & Krooked / Gemini / Delilah / Julio Bashmore / Claude VonStroke / Friends / Stooshe / Field Music / The 2 Bears / Porcelain Raft / Summer Camp / Gallows / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / The Gaslamp Killer / Frankie Rose / Forest Swords / Stanton Warriors / Scuba / Dirty Beaches / Buraka Som Sistema / Toy / Eats Everything / Moodymann / This Is The Kit / Max Cooper / Dub Pistols / LTJ Bukem / 2manydjs (DJ Set) / King Khan & The Shrines / The Japanese Popstars / Krafty Kuts / Sleepy Sun / To Kill A King / The Coronas / Kwes. / Jinja Safari / Clock Opera / DJ Yoda / Mosca / The Nextmen / Slagsmålsklubben / Prince Fatty / Plastician / Beans on Toast / Milagres / Patterns / Bellowhead / Kevin Saunderson / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Krystal Klear / Turbowolf / 2:54 / Eliza Shaddad / Jaguar Skills / Melé / L.A. Salami / Pearl and the Beard / The Other Tribe / Gush / Francois Kevorkian / Ryan Keen / Josh Kumra / Evian Christ / Jackmaster / Scratch Perverts / Annie Mac / Chas 'n' Dave / Spencer / Fiction / Emily Barker & The Red Clay Halo / Redinho / Francois K. / Greg Wilson / Drums of Death / Stay+ / Ben UFO / Ahab / Gecko / Liz Green / James McCartney / Tom Williams / Oneman / PBR Streetgang / Clement Marfo and the Frontline / The Cuban Brothers / Jeffrey Lewis & the Junkyard / dirtybird / Random Impulse / Mary Epworth / Laurel Collective / Sunless '97 / Lucky Elephant / Brassroots / Lux Lisbon / Murkage / T.E.E.D / Alonestar / Dingus Khan / Sarah Williams White / Lunch / Rosie Ribbons / Caribou DJ Set / Giles Smith / The Al Mckay Allstars / The Robbie Boyd Band / Perhaps Contraption / James Priestley / Young British Artists / DJ Shepdog / Hallouminati / Ghost Outfit / Mano De Dios / St Spirit / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Gak Jonze / Largo Embargo / Two Jackals / Katy Prado & the Mamboleros / James Frost / Three Bonzos And A Piano / Heathward / Church of Love & Ruin / The Shellac Collective / Blackhouse Crow
Robin Hill Country Park Downend, Isle of Wight, UK
Jun 21, 2012 –
Jun 24, 2012
Gottwood Festival 2012
Disclosure / Bondax / Huxley / Max Cooper / Mosca / Ed Solo / The Correspondents / Tiger & Woods / Move D / Matanza / Riz MC / Dinky / Arkist / Appleblim / Greymatter / The Wildkats / Groj / Ashley Wild / Josh T / Nick Lawson
The Woods Colwyn Bay, Wales, United Kingdom
Jun 09, 2012 Mumford & Sons / The Vaccines / Willy Mason / Zulu Winter / Nathaniel Rateliff / The Correspondents Salt Hill Park Galway, Connaught, Ireland
Jun 08, 2012 –
Jun 10, 2012
Rockness 2012   Unknown venue Inverness, UK
Jun 03, 2012 –
Jun 04, 2012
Eurocultured 2012
Birdy / Caravan Palace / Birdy Nam Nam / Death In Vegas / The Japanese Popstars / Jim Noir / Synkro / Sultan / The Correspondents / The Slow Show / Indigo / Dub Phizix / The Physics House Band / Chimpo / Von D / Foe / Linkwood / Broken English / Bwani Junction / Jeramiah Ferrari / Zun Zun Egui / Skittles / Gypsy Hill / Time for T / Martin Brew / The Amazing (SWE) / The Lottery Winners / The Folks / Zakopower / Cherrystones / HERMAN / The Feud / Optimus / Chunky / The Draymin / Until Silence / Brown Brogues / Matthew Whitaker / Silverclub / Groovement / Rich Reason / The Age of Glass / Danny Mahon / Jez Kerr / Trojan Horse / Tonn Piper / Blind Atlas / Hot Vestry / DOM THOMAS / Clockwork Radio / Lovely Rita / Golden Glow / zebra tracks / MOONBOOTS (US) / Metrodome / Clanger / Paul Grant / The Yossarians / From the Kites of San Quentin / Mark Xtc / Humanizer / City Reign / Mount Fabric / Naymedici / Nanny / Cyril Snear / Vieka / Cheap Cuts / OLD HOUSE PLAYGROUND / Djembeklan / Hot Beat Repeat / Bugalu Foundation / Dayse & Aver / Sootytern / Hugo Kensdale / Hot Botz Brass Band / Stick Man / Chris Birdsall / Hawker Reunion / Five Card Deck / Old Suits / Liam Quinn / Hologram Heart Parade / Jason Boardman / Mind on Fire Djs / Malayka
Manchester, England, United Kingdom
Jun 02, 2012 Mumford & Sons / Michael Kiwanuka / Willy Mason / Nathaniel Rateliff / The Correspondents / Slow Club   Greenhead Park Bradford, England, United Kingdom
Sep 08, 2011 –
Sep 11, 2011
Bestival 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Skrillex / The Cure / Diplo / James Blake / Björk / Fatboy Slim / Labrinth / Santigold / Crystal Castles / Robyn / SBTRKT / Kelis / Metronomy / Pendulum / Chromeo / PJ Harvey / Cut Copy / The Drums / Mogwai / DJ Shadow / Public Enemy / Paloma Faith / DJ Fresh / Laura Marling / Primal Scream / Noah & The Whale / A-Trak / The Maccabees / Katy B / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Frank Turner / Feed Me / Boys Noize / Wretch 32 / Toots & The Maytals / Maverick Sabre / Caravan Palace / Modestep / Skream / Junip / Village People / Los Campesinos! / Magnetic Man / Zola Jesus / Tensnake / Modeselektor / Brian Wilson / Wolf Gang / Andreya Triana / HEALTH / John Grant / Johnny Flynn / Tanlines / Grandmaster Flash / Oneohtrix Point Never / Rustie / Ms. Dynamite / Kyla La Grange / Julio Bashmore / Dry the River / LFO / Ghostpoet / Benga / Pantha du Prince / Claude VonStroke / 65daysofstatic / Graham Coxon / The 2 Bears / Willy Mason / Fenech-Soler / Ulrich Schnauss / Big Audio Dynamite / Jungle Brothers / Emalkay / Yasmin / Danny Byrd / DJ Zinc / Star Slinger / Liam Bailey / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Daniel Avery / The Selecter / Asian Dub Foundation / The Midnight Beast / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / A Guy Called Gerald / Venetian Snares / D.I.D / The Japanese Popstars / Krafty Kuts / Caitlin Rose / Beardyman / Lanterns on the Lake / Goldie Lookin Chain / Esben and the Witch / The Unthanks / Emeralds / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Nextmen / Omar Souleyman / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Marcus Foster / Doorly / Congo Natty / Cranes / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Andrew Weatherall / Tall Ships / Various Cruelties / Global Communication / Trophy Wife / Logo / A.Skillz / Brandt Brauer Frick / Psychemagik / Treefight For Sunlight / Sophie Barker / Eat Static / Jam City / Young Rebel Set / Bok Bok / MistaJam / Annie Mac / Tim Green / Bright Light Bright Light / Mz Bratt / Puzzle Muteson / Dr Syntax / Post War Years / B. Dolan / The Ukulele Orchestra Of Great Britain / Max Tundra / Derrick Carter / Oneman / Two Wounded Birds / Spark / MC Xander / Carte Blanche / Channel One Sound System / Islet / Sound of Rum / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / Benji Boko / Our Broken Garden / The Hempolics / Ellen and the Escapades / Tankus the Henge / 6 Day Riot / The Dhol Foundation / The Bad Shepherds / Norman Jay MBE / Monki / Timo Garcia / Tripwires / Smerins Anti-Social Club / Leo Zero / T.E.E.D / Tayo / Catherine A.D. / Red Light / Carmen Rosa / The Piney Gir Country Roadshow / Duffstep / DJ Derek / Perhaps Contraption / Hyperdub / Luke Concannon / Jackson Analogue / Subgiant / IDC / Feeling Gloomy / Disco Bloodbath / Al Tourettes / Yaaks / Luv Jam / Brigitte Aphrodite / Robert Luis / Beat a Maxx / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Fear of Theydon / Horndog Brass Band / White Wedding / Kalio Gayo / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Punks Not Dad / Catherine Okada / Victor Menace / 65 Day of Static / James Owen Fender / Kawa Circus / Andy C & Mc Gq / Gideon's Demise / Mirrors (UK) / The Golden Strands / Cheviot Hill / The Lullaby Club / The Shellac Collective / Jackmaster & Spencer / Across The Tracks / King Midas Sound Hyperdub / Patrick Wold / Hi Tek Starring Kevin Saunderson and Derrick May / The Fan Jets / Fly Frankie Fly / Reggae Roast / Soul Jazz Soundsystem
Isle of Wight, England
Jul 28, 2011 –
Jul 31, 2011
Camp Bestival 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Mark Ronson / Blondie / Groove Armada / Laura Marling / Primal Scream / House of Pain / Katy B / Eliza Doolittle / Everlast / Wretch 32 / Newton Faulkner / Modestep / ABC / Easy Star All-Stars / Fenech-Soler / Yasmin / Clare Maguire / London Elektricity / The Wonder Stuff / Caitlin Rose / Krafty Kuts / Beardyman / DJ Yoda / Kathryn Williams / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Marcus Foster / The Nextmen / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Brandt Brauer Frick / A.Skillz / Lau / Two Wounded Birds / The Cuban Brothers / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / The Bad Shepherds / Norman Jay MBE / Lucky Elephant / Selector / Rob da Bank / Smerins Anti-Social Club / DJ Derek / Thomas Speight / Yaaks / Baja / Mr Tumble / Widow Maker / The Crayonettes / Kawa Circus / The Emerald Guard / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Mirrors (UK)
Bournemouth, England, United Kingdom
Jul 22, 2011 –
Jul 24, 2011
Secret Garden Party 2011  
Blondie / Peter Bjorn and John / BASSNECTAR / Matt and Kim / Flux Pavilion / Bag Raiders / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Mystery Jets / Martha Reeves And The Vandellas / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Doctor P / YACHT / Leftfield / The Boxer Rebellion / The Bones / The Staves / Mylo / Slow Club / The Pierces / Guillemots / Kyla La Grange / Ghostpoet / Gypsy and the Cat / Stateless / King Charles / Asa / TC / The Secret Sisters / Delta Heavy / Yasmin / The Shoes / I Am Kloot / Alabama 3 / Alex Metric / The Whip / Brookes Brothers / Tribes / Germ / The Phenomenal Handclap Band / Chew Lips / The Japanese Popstars / Liam Finn / Alpines / Cosmo Jarvis / DC Breaks / Bare Noize / Kill it Kid / C.W. Stoneking / Allie Moss / Beans on Toast / Adam Freeland / Marcus Foster / The Correspondents / Life in Film / David Rodigan / The Sound of Arrows / Smoke Fairies / Skinny Lister / Paper Aeroplanes / Broken Records / Punks Jump Up / MistaJam / Mamas Gun / Hot Club de Paris / Little Axe / Jennie Abrahamson / The Bees (UK) / Featurecast / Lazy Habits / Matta / The Secret Garden Party / Sparrow and the Workshop / Losers / Loose Cannons / Benji Boko / Dansette Junior / Ethan Ash / Jake Morley / Joe Driscoll / Lail Arad / Birdeatsbaby / Middleman / Brassroots / London Afrobeat Collective / John Fairhurst / Sarah Williams White / Boy Mandeville / GLASS (OFFICIAL) / Boxettes / Gentle Mystics / Heavyfeet / Miraculous Mule / Darcy / The Urchins / Tomb Crew / Perhaps Contraption / Kashii / Nathan Watson / Lucy Kitt / Last Man Standing / Earl Okin / Sub Focus Dj Set / Flying White Dots / Mojo Filter / Rory Lyons / Baconhead / Pölen / Hoodlum / asteroids / Gareth Brooks / Joana and the Wolf / Foreign Office / The Avatars / The Caulfield Beats / Troubadour Rose / Fear of Theydon / The Shoestrung / Firas / Amongst the Pigeons / MidiMidis / Mums Old Vinyl / Size Nine / Tinashé (UK) / Emma Divine / DJ Django / Nero Dj Set / Daniel Jeanrenaud / Dub Pistols Dj Set / Sun of Souls / Tom Maddicott / Susan Cadogan & Dawn Penn / Ronnie Joice / Krisstofer Ragnstam & the Harbour Heads / Cook & Finn
Cambridge, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011     Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011  
Coldplay / Ed Sheeran / U2 / Beyoncé / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Kesha / Foster The People / Tame Impala / Jessie J / Two Door Cinema Club / Cage The Elephant / Mike Posner / Queens of the Stone Age / James Blake / Grouplove / Fleet Foxes / Labrinth / Lykke Li / Jimmy Eat World / Cold War Kids / Chemical Brothers / Tinie Tempah / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / The Naked and Famous / Fatboy Slim / The Wombats / Bonobo / Paul Simon / Ceelo Green / Kaiser Chiefs / NERO / Paolo Nutini / Janelle Monáe / Bombay Bicycle Club / Little Dragon / Robyn / Crystal Castles / TV On the Radio / Bright Eyes / City and Colour / The Vaccines / Metronomy / SBTRKT / Alex Clare / Caribou / Skepta / Jake Bugg / Kool & The Gang / Flux Pavilion / Plan B / James Vincent McMorrow / Example / Pendulum / Jamie xx / Biffy Clyro / Pretty Lights / Elbow / OK Go / Eels / Chase & Status / KT Tunstall / Barenaked Ladies / DJ Shadow / The Kills / Morrissey / Pulp / Don McLean / Laura Marling / Warpaint / DJ Fresh / Friendly Fires / Primal Scream / Big Boi / White Lies / The Streets / Wiley / Flogging Molly / Gabrielle Aplin / Hurts / Crystal Fighters / Noah & The Whale / Katy B / Sub Focus / Giggs / The Gaslight Anthem / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Nicolas Jaar / Wretch 32 / The Horrors / Professor Green / Jimmy Cliff / The Joy Formidable / Maverick Sabre / Mount Kimbie / Everything Everything / Netsky / The Coral / Gold Panda / Miles Kane / Caravan Palace / Badly Drawn Boy / Suzanne vega / Chumbawamba / Newton Faulkner / Jamie Woon / Wild Beasts / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Battles / Billy Bragg / Noisettes / Glasvegas / Hercules & Love Affair / The Freestylers / B.B. King / Neneh Cherry / Darwin Deez / Oh Land / The Go! Team / Devotchka / Tensnake / Foreign Beggars / Yuck / Natalia Kills / Floating Points / John Grant / Heatwave / Chipmunk / Maya Jane Coles / Stereo MCs / The Walkmen / Ms. Dynamite / The Pierces / Camo & Krooked / Crazy P / Devlin / Carl Cox / Shy FX / Anna Calvi / Imelda May / Guillemots / Mark Knight / Julio Bashmore / Kraak & Smaak / Deacon Blue / Ghostpoet / 360 / Dry the River / Nick Lowe / Donae'o / The Low Anthem / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Claude VonStroke / Stornoway / Caspa / Graham Coxon / Melanie / Sway / Lone / Pete Tong / Patrick Wolf / P Money / The Secret Sisters / Big Audio Dynamite / The Beat / Rumer / Spacehog / Dirtyphonics / Fenech-Soler / Jamie Jones / Yasmin / Liam Bailey / Gruff Rhys / Danny Byrd / Joker / Dub FX / DJ Vadim / Dan Mangan / Ron Sexsmith / Cocoon / Summer Camp / This Is The Kit / Joy Orbison / Gonjasufi / I Am Kloot / Duane Eddy / London Elektricity / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Mona / Stanton Warriors / Icarus / Submotion Orchestra / Asian Dub Foundation / Emmy the Great / The Midnight Beast / Fool's Gold / Pony Pony Run Run / Dreadzone / John Digweed / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / Photek / The King Blues / Dub Pistols / Soul Clap / James Holden / Hidden Orchestra / Sander Kleinenberg / Erol Alkan / Cherry Ghost / Dengue Fever / Krafty Kuts / Hothouse Flowers / Beardyman / The Japanese Popstars / Alpines / Funkagenda / Vessels / Tropics / Caitlin Rose / Dutch Uncles / John Cooper Clarke / Those Dancing Days / Chapel Club / Katzenjammer / Robyn Hitchcock / Robert Babicz / Plump DJs / Evil Nine / Eli & Fur / Eric Bibb / Fur / Randy / Pulled Apart By Horses / Sean Rowe / Jenny and Johnny / The Phoenix Foundation / Dylan LeBlanc / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Twilight Singers / Admiral Fallow / Trolley Snatcha / C.W. Stoneking / Electric Wire Hustle / The Nextmen / Prince Fatty / The Ragga Twins / Stonefield / Esben and the Witch / Omar Souleyman / Truth / Gaudi / Damian Lazarus / Dominique Young Unique / Terry Reid / Kitty / Suzy Bogguss / Discodeine / Younger Brother / The Correspondents / Pentangle / Yousef / Steve Lawler / Banco de Gaia / Lovestarrs / Thea Gilmore / Bellowhead / Egyptian Hip Hop / Nick Warren / Jah Wobble / Raul Malo / Zinc / Alice Gold / The Heliocentrics / Brandt Brauer Frick / Maxxi Soundsystem / Tom Robinson / Sea of Bees / Lau / The Webb Sisters / Moya Brennan / Maya / Spoek Mathambo / Matt Andersen / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Engine-EarZ Experiment / System 7 / Jodie Connor / Treetop Flyers / Jon Allen / Viva Brother / Gretchen Peters / Prem Joshua / True Tiger / Dr Meaker / Annie Mac / Linda Lewis / Space Dimension Controller / MistaJam / Filthy Dukes / Mirrors / Kassidy / Show of Hands / Greg Wilson / diafrix / The Wombles / Sam Brookes / Astroid Boys / Mz Bratt / Zane Lowe / Interface / Emily and the Woods / Isobel Anderson / Tristan / Noel Harrison / Mark Thomas / Raghu Dixit / La-33 / Malachai / The Bees (UK) / Cubic Zirconia / Kid British / The Lancashire Hotpots / Hyetal / Skream & Benga / Kaya / Clare Teal / Fisherman's Friends / Danny & The Champions Of The World / Worship / Brit Floyd / Jonny / SP:MC / Rotfront / Charlie Dore / My Tiger My Timing / Mad Dog Mcrea / Edgar Broughton Band / Mucho / Two Wounded Birds / Algorythmik / Youngsta / Shooglenifty / SK Shlomo / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / The Magnets / Mista Savona / Griminal / John Otway / Simon McBride / Exlovers / Tankus the Henge / Pink Fairies / Fever Fever / Grace Petrie / London Community Gospel Choir / Funkineven / The Neville Staple Band / Benji Boko / Viv Albertine / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / RSD / Starsmith / Yes Sir Boss / Mama Rosin / Ellen and the Escapades / Nik Turner / King Kapisi / About Group / Stinkahbell / Dead Rose Music Company / Marcus Bonfanti / Sparrow / Iration Steppas / Attila the Stockbroker / The Popes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Electric Empire / Brooks Williams / My First Tooth / Babyhead / Craig Charles / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Ben Poole / Benny Tones / The Rebels / Arthur Smith / Orkestra Del Sol / RAMS' pocket radio / Inner Terrestrials / Electric / The Filthy Six / Master Musicians Of Jajouka / Alexander Nut / London Afrobeat Collective / Young American Primitive / Reggae Roast / John Fairhurst / Area 51 / Matt Hardwick / Rob da Bank / Spotlight Kid / Murray McLauchlan / Simon Lynge / Hannah Holland / Don Letts / Goodnight Lenin / Boxettes / Rory McLeod / Yes Cadets / Not Squares / Air Castles / Ledfoot / Jimmy Davis / Abandoman / Rainy Boy Sleep / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Connie Lush / The Big Beats / Sean Taylor / Warrior One / controller / James Monro / Benjamin Folke Thomas / Havana Swing / Dave Kelly / Mitch Benn / ReDuX / Twin Brother / The Steve Hillage Band / The Barker Band / Atomic Drop / Joker and the Thief / Phil Nichol / Tako Lako / Scubaroots / Vinyl Jacket / Digital Soundboy / Duffstep / Flipron / The Caezars / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Banana Sessions / Black Jesus Experience / Chrissi Poland / Daisy Chapman / Perhaps Contraption / DJ Derek / Shammi Pithia / Los Albertos / Ladybugs / Luke Concannon / One Sixth of Tommy / Clara Sanabras / Paddy Milner / Shpongle Dj Set / Tristram / Mr. Nice / Sur Caribe / Ayesha / Louise and the Pins / Engine Earz / Edgar Broughton / José Luis / Black Manila / KKC Orchestra / The Huckleberries / Violentango / Severed Limb / The Vagaband / John Hegley / Nathan Lee / Bob Smith / Bella Kalolo / Sharks Took the Rest / Murray Lachlan Young / Pathaan / Narasirato / Marcus Brigstocke / Dionne Reid / Balearic Folk Orchestra / Future History / Centrefolds / Bex Marshall / Owl in the Sun / MC Wrec / Chris Jagger / The Orbitsuns / Jeremy Hardy / Murphy's Lore / The Extremes / Robin Ince / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Horndog Brass Band / The Morning Orchestra / Top Shelf Jazz / Dot Jr / Howlin' Lord / The Momeraths / Brave Yesterday / Kidnap Alice / Lyrix Organix / The John E Vistic Experience / Sancho Panza / Metals / DJ Task / Dub From Atlantis / Dumb Instrument / Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle / Simon Munnery / Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods / Will Scott / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Digital Soundboy Soundsystem / DISRAELI / 4 Poofs and a Piano / Pirate Video Company / Trudy Kerr / Punks Not Dad / Liam Blake / Samuel Brooks / Largo Embargo / Soundsystem / Claude Bourbon / Rsvp (US) / Tom E Lewis / Amongst the Pigeons / Ronit / Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set) / Sashi & the Wild Beans / Futureboogie / Electric Skies / The Phoenix Rose / Iona Marshall / Podge / Akahum / Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble / Claire Nicolson / DJ Delay / J-Treole / Duckworths / Boxcar Aldous Huxley / Village Disco / Biggles Wartime Band / Phil Kay / Black Eagles / Nik Turner's Space Ritual / With Love From Humans / Vid Warren / "Movin'" Melvin Brown / Bobby Friction / Chicken Shed Zeppelin / Zen Elephant / iFly / F-block / Martin Dale / Bob Hillary / New Forbidden / The Mandibles / Naked Lunch (AUT) / Prince Fatty Sound System / Josh Thorner / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Orchestra Del Sol / Julie Daske / Danny Raphael / Nicki Allan / Jah Shaka Soundsystem / Ziriguidum / Hattie Hatstar / Dirty Retro / The Foot Clan / The Patrick James Pearson Band / Feel the Real Soundsystem / Two Man Ting / Selfish Lovers / The Dolphins Fly / World Government / Springroove / Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy / Fatima and Funkineven / Azari & 111 / Lewah / Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly / Folkface / Norman Lovett / The Boat Band / Harp for Hangovers / Mimbre / The Dream Engine / Circolombia / Nova Scotia Jazz Band / Posh Boy / Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring / Kormac Dj / Bj Cole and Emily Burridge / 100% / Solstice String Quartet / Jonny Neesom / Leon Walker / Dan Burne / The Dancing Bear Trio / Nofit State Circus / Paula Varjack / Herbie Treehead Disaster Band / G.die / Alpha Manoeuvre / Back Before Breakfast / Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem / Continental Drifts / Ghetto Funk All Stars / DJ Giuliano / The Underground Rebel Bingo / Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler / Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg / Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica / About Group the Pierces / Space Dimension / Roller Express / Four Poofs and a Piano / Ellyn Maybe / Rogue Nouveau / Gringo Ska / The Kingsize Slim / Shazia Mirza / Billy-island / William Gage / Springgroove / DJ Vimto & Jah Digga / Aisle16 / Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz / Jonathan Kay / Dirty Fred / Steven Frost's Impro Allstars / Blackskywhite / Djs Felix El Gato / Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Grey Dogs Jazz Band / The Fiasco Brothers / David Gibb & the Pony Club / The New Joe Public / Twisted Voodoo Parlours / Copperdollar / Orphan 101 & Bloodman / Little Miss Dj / Noel Harrison Trio and Friends / Hodmadoddery / Benoit & His Orchestra / Samuel Walter / Easy and the Cali Five / Vive Le France / Gypsy Soundclash / No Fit State Circus / Rory Motion / Insect Circus / Southern Fried Mobile Disco
Pilton, UK
Dec 02, 2010 Bombay Bicycle Club / The Correspondents Concorde 2 Brighton, England, United Kingdom
Sep 09, 2010 –
Sep 12, 2010
Bestival 2010      
Ellie Goulding / Mumford & Sons / The xx / The Prodigy / Tinie Tempah / The Flaming Lips / Hot Chip / Janelle Monáe / SBTRKT / Caribou / Dizzee Rascal / Flying Lotus / LCD Soundsystem / Chase & Status / Zero 7 / Echo & the Bunnymen / Four Tet / Hurts / Eliza Doolittle / The Antlers / Fever Ray / Everything Everything / Tricky / Simian Mobile Disco / Wild Beasts / Villagers / Jónsi / Fat Freddy's Drop / Roxy Music / The Wailers / Darwin Deez / Mylo / Chilly Gonzales / Vitalic / White Rabbits / Delphic / Heaven 17 / Here We Go Magic / Black Mountain / Stornoway / New Young Pony Club / King Charles / Ulrich Schnauss / Tunng / Joy Orbison / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / The Gaslamp Killer / Nathan Fake / I Blame Coco / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Archie Bronson Outfit / The King Blues / The Japanese Popstars / French Horn Rebellion / Seth Troxler / Marc Almond / Beardyman / Gil Scott-Heron / Dixon / Philip Selway / The Wave Pictures / Unicorn Kid / Untold / Gentleman's Dub Club / Ramadanman / Rox / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Three Trapped Tigers / Rolf Harris / Jaguar Skills / Erland & The Carnival / The High Llamas / Greg Wilson / Mixhell / Horse Meat Disco / Twinkle Brothers / Beth Jeans Houghton / Worship / The Cuban Brothers / The Lost Brothers / The Boy Who Trapped the Sun / Ewan Pearson / Laura J Martin / Pearl and the Puppets / Goldhawks / The Shutes / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / The Martin Harley Band / Tim and Sam's Tim and the Sam Band with Tim and Sam / Rob da Bank / Samuel & the Dragon / Patch William / Glen Matlock / Bookhouse Boys / Sisters Of Transistors / A Genuine Freakshow / DJ Derek / Telegraphs / The Vegetable Orchestra / Broken Hearts / Starless And Bible Black / The Henry Brothers / The Countryside Alliance Crew / Spindle & Wit / La Roux & Dead Guy / Back to the Phuture / Gregs Greats / The Jolly Boys
Robin Hill Country Park Isle of Wight, England
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 23, 2010 –
Jun 27, 2010
Glastonbury Festival 2010   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Latest Photos View All Photos


Ms Dynamite


Guilfest 2014
Uploaded by Craig Hatfield

The Boomtown Rats


Guilfest 2014
Uploaded by Craig Hatfield

Jedward


Guilfest 2014
Uploaded by Craig Hatfield

Mr B the Gentleman Rhymer


Guilfest 2014
Uploaded by Craig Hatfield

The Urban Voodoo Machine


Guilfest 2014
Uploaded by Craig Hatfield

Norman Jay


Guilfest 2014
Uploaded by Craig Hatfield

Sugarhill Gang ft Grandmaster Melle Mel


Guilfest 2014
Uploaded by Craig Hatfield

Main Stage - end of the night


Guilfest 2014
Uploaded by Craig Hatfield

dancing to Norman Jay


Guilfest 2014
Uploaded by Craig Hatfield

Concerts Per Year:
2019 4 concerts
2018 3 concerts
2017 7 concerts
2016 4 concerts
2015 2 concerts
2014 3 concerts
2013 10 concerts
2012 6 concerts
2011 5 concerts
2010 10 concerts
2009 1 concert
2008 1 concert
34 users have seen The Correspondents including:
 Eggyrocks
 Jacob Shelley
 Louise23
 Shezzbang
 Claddos
 Aphex Bob
 Christamalone
 Daveyoung
 Xim123
 Pingu52
 Raquims
 Stuart1106
 Lukemoviebrat
 Gwalsh7
 Drg1202
 Adam Ciavarella
 Corrigam
 Mrsduckworth
 Nicol Kolmanova
 Sloucho
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.