Glastonbury Festival 2010

Jun 23, 2010 – Jun 27, 2010     Worthy Farm     Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Band Line-up


The Bees
Aloe Blacc
The Bootleg Beatles
Tune-Yards
The Beat
Sander Kleinenberg
Lou Rhodes
Toddla T
Bo Ningen
Tunng
The Travelling Band
The Theory of 6 Degrees
Adam F
Ms. Darks
Dan Mangan
McIntosh Ross
Band of Skulls
Seven Summits
Chali 2na
Roska
Falling Up
Out Like A Lion
Professor Green
Tinchy Stryder
Breakage
Steve Mason
Ellen and the Escapades
Everything Everything
Subb-An
Hybrid
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
Inner City Unit
End Of Level Baddie
6ixtoys
El Diablo's Social Club
Da Mighty Elementz
Hot Feat
Matt Tolfrey & Geddes
Fisherman's Friend
Broken Bells
Christy Moore
Rodrigo y Gabriela
High Contrast
Kid Adrift
Stevie Wonder
Stanton Warriors
The Middle East
The John E Vistic Experience
The Unthanks
Editors
Jamie Jones
Parker
Riva Starr
Chew Lips
Detroit Social Club
Zambula
Tiffany Page
Imogen Heap
Hyperdub
Boys Noize
Nick Warren
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Above & Beyond
Hot D'Jour
Mos Def
Dr. John
Dizzee Rascal
Alabama 3
D.M.E
Archie Bronson Outfit
Lewis Garland & The Kett Rebellion
Napoleon In Rags
Hannah Holland
Two in a Boat
London Community Gospel Choir
Femi Kuti
Crystal Fighters
Ray Davies
The Wurzels
Radiohead
Rob da Bank
Django Django
Gorrilaz
Good Shoes
Fake Blood
Banco de Gaia
Tubelord
Julie Feeney
Richard Thompson
Robinson
South Central
Christophe
Prof Nohair & the Wig Lifters
Mcclean
Central Spillz
Simian Mobile Disco
Teddy Thompson
Julian Tulk Band
System 7
Filthy Dukes
Mix Hell
Hudson Mohawke
The Magic Numbers
L-VIS 1990
Jack Beats
Tayo
Candi Staton
NERO
Danny and the Champs
Gabby Young
Joel Rafael Band
Newton Faulkner
3 Daft Monkeys
Chapel Club
Chipmunk
The King Blues
Mystery Jets
Johnno
The Correspondents
Crazy P
Phoenix
Jakwob
Dub Boy
Example
Steel Harmony
Ash
Redlight & Mc Dread
Seasick Steve
N-Dubz
Yr Ods
Roger Sanchez
Foreign Beggars
Judy Collins
Shaun Ryder
Nick Lowe
Quantic & His Combo Barbaro
Jack Johnson
Scissor Sisters
Two Door Cinema Club
The Hold Steady
LCD Soundsystem
The Avett Brothers
We Are Scientists
New Model Army
Gorillaz
The Cribs
Jamie T
Keane
Rolf Harris
Mumford & Sons
The National
Let's Buy Happiness
The Big Pink
The Joy Formidable
Dark Horses
Funkineven
Blonde
Ellie Goulding
Florence and the Machine
Frank Turner
MGMT
The Black Keys
The xx
Blood Red Shoes
De Staat
Thom Yorke
Laura Marling
Shakira
Gomez
Kelis
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Mariachi El Bronx
Dreadzone
Holy Fuck
fanfarlo
Julian Casablancas
Horse Meat Disco
Skream
Beth Jeans Houghton
The Cheek
Yeovil Town Band
Flipron
Jon Allen
Steve Knightley
Boy 8-Bit
Howls
Thea Gilmore
I Blame Coco
The Blues Band
Celt Islam
Yasmin
Breakestra
Blasted Mechanism
Pulled Apart By Horses
Meursault
Adam Shelton
Wedge
Nneka
Untold
Dry the River
Sophie Hunger
dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip
The Leisure Society
MAY68
Nouvelle Vague
Plan B
Beans on Toast
Back to Basics
The Martin Harley Band
Portico
We Have Band
Ska Cubano
Grizzly Bear
Alex Metric
Snoop Dogg
The Dead Weather
Broken Social Scene
Muse
Avi Buffalo
The Courteeners
Pet Shop Boys
Lightning Seeds
The Drums
Chase & Status
Cate Le Bon
Aeroplane
Giggs
Goldhawks
The Undercover Hippy
Virus Syndicate
Dirty Projectors
Frightened Rabbit
Joshua Radin
Willie Nelson
Delphic
Tegan and Sara
Donae'o
A1 Bassline
Patch William
Shortstuff
New Forbidden
The Pre New
Baghdaddies
Villagers
Lissie
Snap!
Tom Williams
Fionn Regan
Killaflaw
Fiction Plane
Al Stewart
Ben & Lex
Paul Heaton
The Saw Doctors
Here We Go Magic
Dizraeli and the Small Gods
Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club
Stornoway
Tinie Tempah
Cherry Ghost
Goldheart Assembly
Tony Allen
Operation
Futureboogie
The Orb
Magnetic Man
Bashy
P Money
Peggy Sue
Frankie & The Heartstrings
I Am Kloot
Fatboy Slim
Dave Seaman
Naive New Beaters
Lou Reed
The Neville Staple Band
Loudon Wainwright III
Federals
Slambovian Circus of Dreams
Brother Ali
Emalkay
MR B the Gentleman Rhymer
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba
The Strange Boys
Dâm-Funk
These New Puritans
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
D.I.D
Zane Lowe
Nick Harper
Earl Brutus
Lanterns on the Lake
Kirsty Almeida
Billy Bragg
The Temper Trap
Chiddy Bang
Bunny Come
Turin Brakes
Redskin
Lettie
Heatwave
Mountain Man
Local Natives
Beardyman
Foals
Adrian Edmondson and the Bad Shepherds
Midlake
Roll Deep
The Phenomenal Handclap Band
Jesca Hoop
Mark E Smith
Attila the Stockbroker
Louis Eliot & The Embers
Lady Leshurr
Groove Armada
Kele Okereke
MistaJam
CHIEF
Dub Pistols
Fellow Stranger
O. Children
Rusko
Cory Chisel
George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
The Matthew Herbert Big Band
The Vagaband
Elite Force
Seth Lakeman
Beak>
Marina and the Diamonds
Kate Nash
Faithless
Coheed and Cambria
Vampire Weekend
Slash
Jackson Browne
David Lindley
Crystal Castles
The Flaming Lips
Norah Jones
Hot Chip
Biffy Clyro
Bombay Bicycle Club
Beach House
Levellers
Empire of the Sun
Toots & The Maytals
Bonobo
Imelda May
Os Mutantes
Four Tet
Dubfire
Reef
Paloma Faith
Field Music
Jaguar Skills
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Biggles Wartime Band
DJ Craze
Staff Benda Bilili
Man Without Country
Mik Artistiks Ego Trip
Transglobal Underground
Broadcast 2000
The Woodentops
Ratpack
PBR Streetgang
Alan Price Set
Megan Henwood
NewIslands
Jerry Dammers' Spatial A.K.A Orchestra
Mayhew
Troy Ellis & the Longshots
Corinne Bailey Rae
The Stranglers
Orbital
La Roux
Devendra Banhart
Gang Of Four

Details


Date:
June 23, 2010 – Jun 27, 2010
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Drg1202
 Adam Ciavarella
 Eggyrocks
 Maf Daniel
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.