The Webb Sisters's Concert History

Charley and Hattie Webb are English sisters, who compose and perform together. Hattie plays a small acoustic/electric harp that she straps on accordion style, and Charley plays the guitar. They sing their own songs and some covers, often in close harmony. Having been born into a musical family, they have been singing and playing together since childhood. They lived in America for some time before moving back to England.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Jun 22, 2018 –
Jun 24, 2018
Black Deer Festival 2018  
Passenger / Iron & Wine / Jason Isbell and the 400 Unit / The Sheepdogs / Stu Larsen / Wade Bowen / John Moreland / Eric Bibb / Carousel / Sam Palladio / Ward Thomas / Wallis Bird / Sarah Darling / The Webb Sisters / Sonia Leigh / Treetop Flyers / Keywest / Catherine McGrath / Whiskey Shivers / Cattle & Cane / Wildwood Kin / Kiefer Sutherland / The Picturebooks / Broken Witt Rebels / The Wandering Hearts / The Graveltones / Ashley Campbell / The Americans / CC Smugglers / Juanita Stein / Marc O'Reilly / Thomas Wynn & the Believers / Jarrod Dickenson / Danni Nicholls / William The Conqueror / Colin Macleod / Michael Baker / Ben Danaher / Kate Ellis / Johnny Cage & The Voodoogroove / Bennett Wilson Poole / Jeannine Barry / Rev. Sekou / Dan Clews / Alexander McKay / The Adelaides / Josh Okeefe / Dana Immanuel & The Stolen Band / Darren Eedens / Steve Young (UK) / The Orange Circus Band / Jamie Freeman / go machine
Eridge Park Brighton, England, United Kingdom
Dec 11, 2013 Leonard Cohen / The Webb Sisters     Adelaide Entertainment Centre Hindmarsh Island, South Australia, Australia
Dec 11, 2013 Leonard Cohen / The Webb Sisters     Arena, Adelaide Entertainment Centre Hindmarsh Island, South Australia, Australia
Sep 15, 2013 Leonard Cohen / The Webb Sisters   The O2 Arena Greenwich, Connecticut, United States
Sep 15, 2013 Leonard Cohen  
Leonard Cohen / The Webb Sisters
The O2 Arena London, England, United Kingdom
Dec 15, 2012 Leonard Cohen / The Webb Sisters   Wang Theatre, Boch Center Boston, Massachusetts, United States
Nov 09, 2012 Leonard Cohen / The Webb Sisters   KeyArena at Seattle Center Seattle, Washington, United States
Nov 03, 2012 Leonard Cohen / The Webb Sisters   1stBANK Center Broomfield, Colorado, United States
Aug 31, 2012 Leonard Cohen / The Webb Sisters   Gamla Ullevi Gothenburg, Västra Götaland, Sweden
Aug 18, 2012 Leonard Cohen  
Leonard Cohen / The Webb Sisters
Sint-Pietersplein Gent, BE
Jan 11, 2012 –
Jan 14, 2012
Eurosonic Noorderslag Festival, 2012  
Emeli Sandé / Daughter / James Vincent McMorrow / Jessie Ware / Madeon / Lianne La Havas / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Selah Sue / Tove Styrke / Lemaitre / Jamie N Commons / God Is An Astronaut / Anna Calvi / Still Corners / Imany / Matthew and the Atlas / Iceage / De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig / Triggerfinger / Baxter Dury / Fionn Regan / Sóley / Spector / Tribes / Veronica Falls / D.I.D / Housse de Racket / Gers Pardoel / Theme Park / SX / De Staat / I Am Oak / Blaudzun / Frànçois and The Atlas Mountains / Sleep Party People / Spinvis / Dope D.O.D. / Gem / Intergalactic Lovers / Team Me / Thomas Azier / Jape / Moss / Ewert and the Two Dragons / Chateau Marmont / Peggy Sue / The Black Atlantic / 2:54 / I Got You On Tape / I Heart Sharks / Muchachito Bombo Infierno / Amatorski / The Webb Sisters / Lay Low / Paul Thomas Saunders / Alamo Race Track / Pete Philly / Bodi Bill / Mujuice / Redinho / Daz / the Glasses / Krystl / 22 / Francis / Cairobi / The Computers / 120 Days / Talking To Turtles / Roosbeef / Mujeres / Mojo Fury / The Minutes / Cashier No. 9 / Instrumenti / Squarehead / Pinkunoizu / Arthur Adams / AKS / Mesparrow / Dio / Anna Aaron / Rocketnumbernine / Elektro Guzzi / The Suicide of Western Culture / Postman / Ghostigital / LaFaro / Rococo / A Silent Express / Emmett Tinley / Gnucci Banana / Fabrizio Cammarata / Thulebasen / Mala Vita / Old Jerusalem / Audio Adam / Saedi / Baconhead / Mahagon / Gomes / Bitches With Wolves / Phuture Shock / Thread Pulls / Fenn / Akkachar / Kroons / Sascha Elisah / Under Milk Wood / DJ Gusztav
Groningen, Groningen, Netherlands
Aug 05, 2011 –
Aug 06, 2011
Belladrum Festival 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Echo & the Bunnymen / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Frank Turner / Lucy Rose / Newton Faulkner / Texas / We Were Promised Jetpacks / The Staves / Little Comets / Easy Star All-Stars / Dry the River / Deacon Blue / Saint Saviour / Admiral Fallow / Unicorn Kid / C.W. Stoneking / The Phantom Band / The Webb Sisters / Polarsets / Homework / Kid Canaveral / Skerryvore / Story Books / Aerials Up / Bronto Skylift / Drunken Balordi / Horndog Brass Band / COUSTI / Diddums / James Mackenzie & the Aquascene
Inverness, UK
Aug 04, 2011 –
Aug 07, 2011
Wickham Festival 2011
Richard Thompson / Teddy Thompson / Kate Rusby / Eddi Reader / Bellowhead / Rolf Harris / The Webb Sisters / Jools Holland & his Rhythm & Blues Orchestra / The Men They Couldn't Hang / Peatbog Faeries / Mary Coughlan / Coast / Skerryvore / Kathryn Tickell / Kan / The Treacherous Orchestra / The Spooky Men's Chorale / The Shee / Gilmore & Roberts / The Chair / Tickled Pink / Saltfishforty / Brendan Power / Tim Edey / Jackie Leven / Findlay Napier and the Bar Room Mountaineers / The Outcast Band / John Otway & The Big Band / Lori Watson and Rule of Three / Roy Bailey & Tony Benn / Maurice Dickson and Catherine Ashcroft / David Newey & Shona Kipling
West Wickham, England, United Kingdom
Jul 28, 2011 Cambridge Folk Festival  
Abigail Washburn / Admiral Fallow / Alex Patterson, Beyony & Grace Lemon / Anxo Lorenzo Band / Bedlam / Bellowhead / Brian McNeill / Caitlin Rose / Chris Wood / Damien O'Kane / Danú / Emily Portman / Emily Smith / Ewan McLennan / Femi Kuti & The Positive Force / Feufollet / Frank Turner / Frankie Gavin and De Dannan / Gog Magog Molly / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / Home Service / James Vincent McMorrow / Jim Moray / Justin Townes Earle / Kate Rusby / Katriona Gilmore & Jamie Roberts / Katzenjammer / Laura Marling / Mahala Rai Banda / Mànran / Martin Hayes & Dennis Cahill / Mary Chapin Carpenter / Moore, Moss, Rutter / Nathaniel Rateliff / Newton Faulkner / Orkestra Del Sol / Peatbog Faeries / Penguin Cafe / Pentangle / Port Isaac's Fisherman's Friends / Raul Malo / Richard Thompson / Rumer / Saltfishforty / Sam Lee / Spiers & Boden / The Paul McKenna Band / Tickled Pink / The Robert Cray Band / The Secret Sisters / The Spooky Men's Chorale / The Webb Sisters / The Willows / Villagers / Bard / Cakes & Ale / City Shanty Band / Ed & Will the Wandering Minstrels / Ethan Ash / Firefly / Folk With Attitude / Fribo / Horses Brawl / Jo Burke / Leddra Chapman / Louise & The Pins / Maia / Mary Hampton Cotillion / Matthew P / Megan Henwood / Melodica, Melody and Me / Milly Hirst / Mozzy Green / Nick Hart / Passenger / Pete Roe / Polly & The Billets Doux / Rachel Sermanni / Revere / Robinson / Sam Amidon / Sean Taylor / Sunday Driver / The Staves / This Is The Kit / Trevor Moss & Hannah-Lou / You Are Wolf / Will Lang presents PBS6
Cherry Hinton Hall Grounds Cambridge, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011  
Coldplay / Ed Sheeran / U2 / Beyoncé / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Kesha / Foster The People / Tame Impala / Jessie J / Two Door Cinema Club / Cage The Elephant / Mike Posner / Queens of the Stone Age / James Blake / Grouplove / Fleet Foxes / Labrinth / Lykke Li / Jimmy Eat World / Cold War Kids / Chemical Brothers / Tinie Tempah / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / The Naked and Famous / Fatboy Slim / The Wombats / Bonobo / Paul Simon / Ceelo Green / Kaiser Chiefs / NERO / Paolo Nutini / Janelle Monáe / Bombay Bicycle Club / Little Dragon / Robyn / Crystal Castles / TV On the Radio / Bright Eyes / City and Colour / The Vaccines / Metronomy / SBTRKT / Alex Clare / Caribou / Skepta / Jake Bugg / Kool & The Gang / Flux Pavilion / Plan B / James Vincent McMorrow / Example / Pendulum / Jamie xx / Biffy Clyro / Pretty Lights / Elbow / OK Go / Eels / Chase & Status / KT Tunstall / Barenaked Ladies / DJ Shadow / The Kills / Morrissey / Pulp / Don McLean / Laura Marling / Warpaint / DJ Fresh / Friendly Fires / Primal Scream / Big Boi / White Lies / The Streets / Wiley / Flogging Molly / Gabrielle Aplin / Hurts / Crystal Fighters / Noah & The Whale / Katy B / Sub Focus / Giggs / The Gaslight Anthem / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Nicolas Jaar / Wretch 32 / The Horrors / Professor Green / Jimmy Cliff / The Joy Formidable / Maverick Sabre / Mount Kimbie / Everything Everything / Netsky / The Coral / Gold Panda / Miles Kane / Caravan Palace / Badly Drawn Boy / Suzanne vega / Chumbawamba / Newton Faulkner / Jamie Woon / Wild Beasts / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Battles / Billy Bragg / Noisettes / Glasvegas / Hercules & Love Affair / The Freestylers / B.B. King / Neneh Cherry / Darwin Deez / Oh Land / The Go! Team / Devotchka / Tensnake / Foreign Beggars / Yuck / Natalia Kills / Floating Points / John Grant / Heatwave / Chipmunk / Maya Jane Coles / Stereo MCs / The Walkmen / Ms. Dynamite / The Pierces / Camo & Krooked / Crazy P / Devlin / Carl Cox / Shy FX / Anna Calvi / Imelda May / Guillemots / Mark Knight / Julio Bashmore / Kraak & Smaak / Deacon Blue / Ghostpoet / 360 / Dry the River / Nick Lowe / Donae'o / The Low Anthem / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Claude VonStroke / Stornoway / Caspa / Graham Coxon / Melanie / Sway / Lone / Pete Tong / Patrick Wolf / P Money / The Secret Sisters / Big Audio Dynamite / The Beat / Rumer / Spacehog / Dirtyphonics / Fenech-Soler / Jamie Jones / Yasmin / Liam Bailey / Gruff Rhys / Danny Byrd / Joker / Dub FX / DJ Vadim / Dan Mangan / Ron Sexsmith / Cocoon / Summer Camp / This Is The Kit / Joy Orbison / Gonjasufi / I Am Kloot / Duane Eddy / London Elektricity / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Mona / Stanton Warriors / Icarus / Submotion Orchestra / Asian Dub Foundation / Emmy the Great / The Midnight Beast / Fool's Gold / Pony Pony Run Run / Dreadzone / John Digweed / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / Photek / The King Blues / Dub Pistols / Soul Clap / James Holden / Hidden Orchestra / Sander Kleinenberg / Erol Alkan / Cherry Ghost / Dengue Fever / Krafty Kuts / Hothouse Flowers / Beardyman / The Japanese Popstars / Alpines / Funkagenda / Vessels / Tropics / Caitlin Rose / Dutch Uncles / John Cooper Clarke / Those Dancing Days / Chapel Club / Katzenjammer / Robyn Hitchcock / Robert Babicz / Plump DJs / Evil Nine / Eli & Fur / Eric Bibb / Fur / Randy / Pulled Apart By Horses / Sean Rowe / Jenny and Johnny / The Phoenix Foundation / Dylan LeBlanc / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Twilight Singers / Admiral Fallow / Trolley Snatcha / C.W. Stoneking / Electric Wire Hustle / The Nextmen / Prince Fatty / The Ragga Twins / Stonefield / Esben and the Witch / Omar Souleyman / Truth / Gaudi / Damian Lazarus / Dominique Young Unique / Terry Reid / Kitty / Suzy Bogguss / Discodeine / Younger Brother / The Correspondents / Pentangle / Yousef / Steve Lawler / Banco de Gaia / Lovestarrs / Thea Gilmore / Bellowhead / Egyptian Hip Hop / Nick Warren / Jah Wobble / Raul Malo / Zinc / Alice Gold / The Heliocentrics / Brandt Brauer Frick / Maxxi Soundsystem / Tom Robinson / Sea of Bees / Lau / The Webb Sisters / Moya Brennan / Maya / Spoek Mathambo / Matt Andersen / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Engine-EarZ Experiment / System 7 / Jodie Connor / Treetop Flyers / Jon Allen / Viva Brother / Gretchen Peters / Prem Joshua / True Tiger / Dr Meaker / Annie Mac / Linda Lewis / Space Dimension Controller / MistaJam / Filthy Dukes / Mirrors / Kassidy / Show of Hands / Greg Wilson / diafrix / The Wombles / Sam Brookes / Astroid Boys / Mz Bratt / Zane Lowe / Interface / Emily and the Woods / Isobel Anderson / Tristan / Noel Harrison / Mark Thomas / Raghu Dixit / La-33 / Malachai / The Bees (UK) / Cubic Zirconia / Kid British / The Lancashire Hotpots / Hyetal / Skream & Benga / Kaya / Clare Teal / Fisherman's Friends / Danny & The Champions Of The World / Worship / Brit Floyd / Jonny / SP:MC / Rotfront / Charlie Dore / My Tiger My Timing / Mad Dog Mcrea / Edgar Broughton Band / Mucho / Two Wounded Birds / Algorythmik / Youngsta / Shooglenifty / SK Shlomo / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / The Magnets / Mista Savona / Griminal / John Otway / Simon McBride / Exlovers / Tankus the Henge / Pink Fairies / Fever Fever / Grace Petrie / London Community Gospel Choir / Funkineven / The Neville Staple Band / Benji Boko / Viv Albertine / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / RSD / Starsmith / Yes Sir Boss / Mama Rosin / Ellen and the Escapades / Nik Turner / King Kapisi / About Group / Stinkahbell / Dead Rose Music Company / Marcus Bonfanti / Sparrow / Iration Steppas / Attila the Stockbroker / The Popes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Electric Empire / Brooks Williams / My First Tooth / Babyhead / Craig Charles / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Ben Poole / Benny Tones / The Rebels / Arthur Smith / Orkestra Del Sol / RAMS' pocket radio / Inner Terrestrials / Electric / The Filthy Six / Master Musicians Of Jajouka / Alexander Nut / London Afrobeat Collective / Young American Primitive / Reggae Roast / John Fairhurst / Area 51 / Matt Hardwick / Rob da Bank / Spotlight Kid / Murray McLauchlan / Simon Lynge / Hannah Holland / Don Letts / Goodnight Lenin / Boxettes / Rory McLeod / Yes Cadets / Not Squares / Air Castles / Ledfoot / Jimmy Davis / Abandoman / Rainy Boy Sleep / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Connie Lush / The Big Beats / Sean Taylor / Warrior One / controller / James Monro / Benjamin Folke Thomas / Havana Swing / Dave Kelly / Mitch Benn / ReDuX / Twin Brother / The Steve Hillage Band / The Barker Band / Atomic Drop / Joker and the Thief / Phil Nichol / Tako Lako / Scubaroots / Vinyl Jacket / Digital Soundboy / Duffstep / Flipron / The Caezars / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Banana Sessions / Black Jesus Experience / Chrissi Poland / Daisy Chapman / Perhaps Contraption / DJ Derek / Shammi Pithia / Los Albertos / Ladybugs / Luke Concannon / One Sixth of Tommy / Clara Sanabras / Paddy Milner / Shpongle Dj Set / Tristram / Mr. Nice / Sur Caribe / Ayesha / Louise and the Pins / Engine Earz / Edgar Broughton / José Luis / Black Manila / KKC Orchestra / The Huckleberries / Violentango / Severed Limb / The Vagaband / John Hegley / Nathan Lee / Bob Smith / Bella Kalolo / Sharks Took the Rest / Murray Lachlan Young / Pathaan / Narasirato / Marcus Brigstocke / Dionne Reid / Balearic Folk Orchestra / Future History / Centrefolds / Bex Marshall / Owl in the Sun / MC Wrec / Chris Jagger / The Orbitsuns / Jeremy Hardy / Murphy's Lore / The Extremes / Robin Ince / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Horndog Brass Band / The Morning Orchestra / Top Shelf Jazz / Dot Jr / Howlin' Lord / The Momeraths / Brave Yesterday / Kidnap Alice / Lyrix Organix / The John E Vistic Experience / Sancho Panza / Metals / DJ Task / Dub From Atlantis / Dumb Instrument / Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle / Simon Munnery / Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods / Will Scott / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Digital Soundboy Soundsystem / DISRAELI / 4 Poofs and a Piano / Pirate Video Company / Trudy Kerr / Punks Not Dad / Liam Blake / Samuel Brooks / Largo Embargo / Soundsystem / Claude Bourbon / Rsvp (US) / Tom E Lewis / Amongst the Pigeons / Ronit / Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set) / Sashi & the Wild Beans / Futureboogie / Electric Skies / The Phoenix Rose / Iona Marshall / Podge / Akahum / Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble / Claire Nicolson / DJ Delay / J-Treole / Duckworths / Boxcar Aldous Huxley / Village Disco / Biggles Wartime Band / Phil Kay / Black Eagles / Nik Turner's Space Ritual / With Love From Humans / Vid Warren / "Movin'" Melvin Brown / Bobby Friction / Chicken Shed Zeppelin / Zen Elephant / iFly / F-block / Martin Dale / Bob Hillary / New Forbidden / The Mandibles / Naked Lunch (AUT) / Prince Fatty Sound System / Josh Thorner / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Orchestra Del Sol / Julie Daske / Danny Raphael / Nicki Allan / Jah Shaka Soundsystem / Ziriguidum / Hattie Hatstar / Dirty Retro / The Foot Clan / The Patrick James Pearson Band / Feel the Real Soundsystem / Two Man Ting / Selfish Lovers / The Dolphins Fly / World Government / Springroove / Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy / Fatima and Funkineven / Azari & 111 / Lewah / Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly / Folkface / Norman Lovett / The Boat Band / Harp for Hangovers / Mimbre / The Dream Engine / Circolombia / Nova Scotia Jazz Band / Posh Boy / Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring / Kormac Dj / Bj Cole and Emily Burridge / 100% / Solstice String Quartet / Jonny Neesom / Leon Walker / Dan Burne / The Dancing Bear Trio / Nofit State Circus / Paula Varjack / Herbie Treehead Disaster Band / G.die / Alpha Manoeuvre / Back Before Breakfast / Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem / Continental Drifts / Ghetto Funk All Stars / DJ Giuliano / The Underground Rebel Bingo / Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler / Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg / Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica / About Group the Pierces / Space Dimension / Roller Express / Four Poofs and a Piano / Ellyn Maybe / Rogue Nouveau / Gringo Ska / The Kingsize Slim / Shazia Mirza / Billy-island / William Gage / Springgroove / DJ Vimto & Jah Digga / Aisle16 / Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz / Jonathan Kay / Dirty Fred / Steven Frost's Impro Allstars / Blackskywhite / Djs Felix El Gato / Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Grey Dogs Jazz Band / The Fiasco Brothers / David Gibb & the Pony Club / The New Joe Public / Twisted Voodoo Parlours / Copperdollar / Orphan 101 & Bloodman / Little Miss Dj / Noel Harrison Trio and Friends / Hodmadoddery / Benoit & His Orchestra / Samuel Walter / Easy and the Cali Five / Vive Le France / Gypsy Soundclash / No Fit State Circus / Rory Motion / Insect Circus / Southern Fried Mobile Disco
Pilton, UK
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011     Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Concerts Per Year:
2018 1 concert
2013 4 concerts
2012 6 concerts
2011 5 concerts
11 users have seen The Webb Sisters including:
 Alec G
 Tlanger
 Mike Ferguson
 A Badger Faced Man
 Falcon77
 Christamalone
 Marcus Adelaide
 Ivo
 Frames05
 Scotopic Lux
 R Cushayer
 Amodelofcontrol
 Felice + David Silverman
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.