WhoMadeWho's Concert History

WhoMadeWho are a Danish indie rock/dance-punk band from Copenhagen founded 2003 by Tomas Hoefding aka Bon Homme, Jeppe Kjellberg and Tomas Barfod. WhoMadeWho's sound has been described as "lean, yet lush and moving crisply through continents of stylistic territory." Besides a number of 12" singles and remixes for other artists, the band's first full release was their self-titled debut, 'WhoMadeWho'. The majority of the tracks from this album were later reworked into acoustic form on what would become their second record, 'Green Versions'.

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Feb 28, 2020 –
Mar 01, 2020
EDC Mexico 2020  
David Guetta / Zedd / Tiësto / Diplo / Armin van Buuren / Duke Dumont / Deorro / Zeds Dead / Borgore / Oliver Heldens / Don Diablo / W&W / Timmy Trumpet / Sasha / Carl Cox / Kölsch / 12th Planet / Party Favor / WhoMadeWho / Joris Voorn / Vini Vici / KAYZO / Patrick Topping / Wax Motif / Sven Vath / Cristoph / Marco Carola / Giuseppe Ottaviani / Paul Woolford / Dombresky / Yousef / Melé / Enrico Sangiuliano / Wuki / Ben Nicky / Eli Brown / Bontan / mason maynard / Lauren Lane / VnssA / Kristina Sky / Dave Ralph / Definitive / Marco Corola / Adin / Sheco / Mark Cast / Haaradak / Factory 93
Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez Mexico City, Mexico
Nov 02, 2019 Radiobosque 2019  
Rhye / The Blaze / Hot Chip / Underworld / WhoMadeWho / Monolink
Deportivo Tepoz Mexico City, Mexico
Nov 16, 2018 WhoMadeWho Gazgolder Moscow, Russia
Sep 19, 2018 –
Sep 22, 2018
Reeperbahn Festival 2018  
Passenger / Jess Glynne / Her / Metronomy / Lewis Capaldi / Jungle / Bishop Briggs / Cuco / Sigrid / King Princess / Amber Run / Bear's Den / Okkervil River / Ane Brun / Darwin Deez / ALMA / Parcels / Ibeyi / Zak Abel / Ocean Alley / Men I Trust / Freya Ridings / Charlotte Lawrence / The Wood Brothers / S. Carey / Sam Fender / Yoke Lore / HAERTS / WhoMadeWho / Ziggy Alberts / Soccer Mommy / L'Impératrice / David August / Joep Beving / Hollow Coves / slenderbodies / Rone / Graveyard / Poppy / The Magic Gang / Julien Doré / Harrison Storm / Jeremy Loops / Kazy Lambist / liza anne / Agar Agar / Kyan / Grace Carter / Tank and the Bangas / Blanco White / Denai Moore / Joshua Hyslop / Psychedelic Porn Crumpets / Princess Chelsea / Milk & Bone / Kadavar / Lea / The Night Game / Sunset Sons / Geowulf / Bad Sounds / Flavien Berger / Kelvin Jones / Get Well Soon / Angie McMahon / Chris Garneau / Michael Nau / cleopatrick / Tamino / Goat Girl / Shotty Horroh / The Blue Stones / Mammal Hands / Liniker e os Caramelows / Yung Heazy / Whitehorse / Scarlet Pleasure / Declan J Donovan / Long Distance Calling / Ran / Novaa / Thylacine / Black Midi / Jon Bryant / The Babe Rainbow (aus) / Westerman / Hyphen Hyphen / Pompeya / Dizzy / Viagra Boys / Blue Lab Beats / Altın Gün / Cassia / Jett Rebel / Amyl and the Sniffers / Fatherson / Ecca Vandal / John Metcalfe / Aisha Badru / DeWolff / Cat Clyde / Smash Into Pieces / Boy Azooga / Ruston Kelly / Jaz Karis / Pip Blom / Aeris Roves / Haute / Lary / Noga Erez / The Dirty Nil / Half Waif / Emily Burns / Anna Burch / Kelvyn Colt / Tanya Morgan / Estrons / Mélissa Laveaux / Lion / The Slow Readers Club / Pale Honey / SAGE / Black Foxxes / Laing / Ainslie Wills / Kara Marni / Kid Simius / Wyvern Lingo / Tula / Kinnie Starr / Soleima / Faces on TV / Leto / Sepalot / Joel Culpepper / ACE TEE / The Legendary Tigerman / Lydmor / Life (US) / Belako / Tender Games / Hugo Helmig / Anna Leone / Cari Cari / Stereo Honey / Rosemary & Garlic / Jamie Lenman / Jack Vallier / Nakhane / whenyoung / Voyou / Foe / Bon Voyage Organisation / Fieh / SASSY 009 / Xavi / PONGO / Nelson Can / Mikaela Davis / Tom Gregory / Jazn / Vama / Rina Mushonga / Part-Time Friends / The Mauskovic Dance Band / Makeness / Dena / Áine / Hubert Lenoir / Blackout Problems / Theo Lawrence & The Hearts / Serious Klein / Ferris & Sylvester / Peter Gregson / Zach Said / Asylums / Rikas / Malena Zavala / Mariama / Field Division / Moli / Matt Gresham / Lxandra / Pom Poko / Strange Bones / The Ninth Wave / Hugar / Odd Couple / Black Sea Dahu / Mellah / Pish / Okta Logue / Kids Of Adelaide / Sero / Yukno / Better Person / BLVTH / Tempesst / Temperance / ViVii / Declan Welsh & The Decadent West / Lomboy / Theodore / Petrol Girls / Anna Aaron / Halo Maud / Nugat / Guts (FR) / Berywam / Ilgen-Nur / Any Other / Walrus / Solo Ansamblis / Saint Agnes / Das Paradies / A Tale Of Golden Keys / Great News / Keir / Be Charlotte / Kimberose / Lysistrata / Tess Roby / Steiner & Madlaina / The Wet Secrets / Shacke One / Christof Van Der Ven / D/troit / Naked Cameo / Awir Leon / ROLA / Iris Gold / The Cruel Intentions / International Music / Pieter de Graaf / The Eskies / The Homesick / Chima Ede / TAMPLE / Neufundland / MarieMarie / EUT / Nuela Charles / Jugo Ürdens / Love Machine / Friedberg / Tundra / Crispies / Askjell / Tiwayo / Swedish Death Candy / WWWater / Henrik Lindstrand / Queen Zee / makola / Leon of Athens / 1000 GRAM / Please The Trees / Karies / Love X Stereo / Stevans / Hillsburn / Evelinn Trouble / Laura Carbone / Hangman's Chair / Muthoni Drummer Queen / Bala / Wargirl / Chagall / Two Year Vacation / MNNQNS / Alma Negra / Rosie & the Riveters / Linn Koch-Emmery / Brett Newski / Giungla / Bayuk / CEEYS / Royaume / Vizediktator / Nina Attal / Fight the Fight / Konni Kass / Jungstötter / Jaguwar / Moka Efti Orchestra / iskwē / Praa / Ecke Prenz / Bazzookas / Glass Museum / Marius Bear / Mister Me / Double Experience / DECIBELLES / Monowhales / Flut / leroy menace / Jim Kroft / Neøv / Napoleon Gold / Halcyon Days / The Blackberries / Marina Baranova / SIND / MADANII / Robocobra Quartet / Dream Catcher / Candice Gordon / BLINKER / The Town Heroes / Die Sauna / Nico Casal / Moonlight Benjamin / Kito Jempere / Ripe & Ruin / Dandelion Wine / Charlotte Brandi / Dope Calypso / Schlaraffenlandung / The Courettes / At Pavillon / Blind Butcher / Felix RÄuber / Micah Erenberg / [LEAK] / Kuoko / Easy October / Fogh Depot / Little Destroyer / Baby Jesus / Planetarium / Milkywhale / Wolf Mountains / Poems For Jamiro / Der Täubling / Anton Maskeliade / Chikiss / Bottlecap / Min T / Gewalt / Chris Imler / Aquarama / Kala Brisella / Me & Reas / Beauty & The Beats / ISKANDAR WIDJAJA / I am K / Marshall Cecil / EINFACHSO / Botticelli Baby / Inge Van Calkar / Marianne Aya Omac / Bad Nerves (UK) / Null + Void / Rock N Roll Radio / Hjalte Ross / Rayannah / Wanthanee / Finna / LVNG / MAURICE & DIE FAMILIE SUMMEN / BBXO / Okay Monday / Matthew Matilda / Baby Galaxy / Lafote / Cats & Breakkies / SCOTCH & WATER / Bartleby Delicate / Mijo Biscan / Barry Paquin Roberge / Dives (AT) / The Holy (FIN) / Cardri / Riot of Colours / The Dogs (NO) / Hope (DE) / JESSICA EINAUDI / LUEAM / Blue Jean Serenade / Black Sea Dahu fka JOSH / BRETT (DE) / LÜT (NO) / Le Vertigo / The Florines / Σtella (GR) / Keele (DE) / Tom Allan / Nick Faye / The Nectars (NJ) / Shirley & The Pyramids / TENTS (AT) / MAURICE UND DIE FAMILIE SUMMEN / RÁN (GE) / AROMA (DE) / Eveline (official) / Bled White (GER) / Octavian (DE) / Nuage das Bassorchester / Lord Kessel And The Drums
Reeperbahn Festival Hamburg, Germany
Aug 09, 2018 WhoMadeWho Sziget Island of Freedom Budapest, Hungary
Aug 09, 2018 –
Aug 14, 2018
Sziget 2018  
Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Gorillaz / WhoMadeWho
Sziget Festival Budapest, Hungary
Aug 08, 2018 –
Aug 15, 2018
Sziget Festival 2018  
Above & Beyond / Gogol Bordello / Kendrick Lamar / Arctic Monkeys / The Living End / The Goo Goo Dolls / The Kooks / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Bonobo / Lykke Li / Seasick Steve / Little Dragon / Slaves / Borgore / Wolf Alice / Milky Chance / Shawn Mendes / Clean Bandit / Nothing But Thieves / Everything Everything / La Femme / Gorgon City / Fink / Lemaitre / MØ / Kaleo / Gorillaz / Seven Lions / Kygo / Rhye / Lianne La Havas / Blossoms / Bastille / Stormzy / WhoMadeWho / Smokey Joe & The Kid / ZHU / Mumford & Sons / Petit Biscuit / Sam Feldt / Kshmr / Zara Larsson / Ummet Ozcan / Sofi Tukker / Michael Calfan / Tujamo / Delta Heavy / Blaudzun / Dua Lipa / LaBrassBanda / Desiigner / Bilderbuch / Cigarettes After Sex / Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons / Jay Hardway / Shame / Parov Stelar / JP Cooper / Alle Farben / King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard / Liam Gallagher / Lana Del Rey / Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker / My Baby / Francobollo / The Paz Band / Perturbator / Joe Goddard / Lewis Capaldi / Amsterdam Klezmer Band / Meute / The Him (NL) / Giungla / The War on Drugs / Yellow Days / scarlxrd / Zonderling / Senbei / Cari Cari / Sondorgo / Ooostblok / Ficture / Cloud 9+ (HU) / Luka (NL)
Óbudai-sziget Budapest,
Aug 08, 2018 –
Aug 15, 2018
Sziget Festival 2018  
Above & Beyond / Gogol Bordello / Kendrick Lamar / Arctic Monkeys / The Living End / The Goo Goo Dolls / The Kooks / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / Bonobo / Lykke Li / Seasick Steve / Little Dragon / Slaves / Borgore / Wolf Alice / Milky Chance / Shawn Mendes / Clean Bandit / Nothing But Thieves / Everything Everything / La Femme / Gorgon City / Fink / Lemaitre / MØ / Kaleo / Gorillaz / Seven Lions / Kygo / Rhye / Lianne La Havas / Blossoms / Bastille / Stormzy / WhoMadeWho / Smokey Joe & The Kid / ZHU / Mumford & Sons / Petit Biscuit / Sam Feldt / Kshmr / Zara Larsson / Ummet Ozcan / Sofi Tukker / Michael Calfan / Tujamo / Delta Heavy / Blaudzun / Dua Lipa / LaBrassBanda / Desiigner / Bilderbuch / Cigarettes After Sex / Damian Lazarus & The Ancient Moons / Jay Hardway / Shame / Parov Stelar / JP Cooper / Alle Farben / King Gizzard & The Lizard Wizard / Liam Gallagher / Lana Del Rey / Nick Murphy fka Chet Faker / My Baby / Francobollo / The Paz Band / Perturbator / Joe Goddard / Lewis Capaldi / Amsterdam Klezmer Band / Meute / The Him (NL) / Giungla / The War on Drugs / Yellow Days / scarlxrd / Zonderling / Senbei / Cari Cari / Sondorgo / Ooostblok / Ficture / Cloud 9+ (HU) / Luka (NL)
Óbudai-sziget Budapest,
Aug 08, 2018 –
Aug 15, 2018
Sziget Festival 2018  
Mumford & Sons / Kendrick Lamar / Arctic Monkeys / Bastille / The Kooks / The Goo Goo Dolls / Lykke Li / Clean Bandit / Kygo / MØ / Milky Chance / Little Dragon / Zara Larsson / Above & Beyond / Dua Lipa / Parov Stelar / Gogol Bordello / Fink / Everything Everything / Kaleo / Wolf Alice / Sam Feldt / Nothing But Thieves / Seasick Steve / Lemaitre / Cigarettes After Sex / Ummet Ozcan / Slaves / Joe Goddard / Alle Farben / Blossoms / La Femme / WhoMadeWho / Jay Hardway / Delta Heavy / Liam Gallagher / Perturbator / Lewis Capaldi / Shame / The Him (NL)
Sziget Festival Budapest,
Mar 06, 2018 WhoMadeWho Melkweg OZ Amsterdam, NL
Nov 11, 2017 –
Nov 12, 2017
House of Creatives Music Festival 2017  
MGMT / alt-J / Washed Out / Metronomy / Sir Sly / Wild Belle / WhoMadeWho / Caveman / Surf Curse / Salt Cathedral / Rawayana / Richie Hell / Peyote Coyote / Private School / The Tremends / Delsonido
Historic Virginia Key Beach Park Miami, FL
Jun 15, 2017 –
Jun 18, 2017
Festi'neuch 2017  
The Kooks / M.I.A. / Crystal Fighters / Damian 'Jr Gong' Marley / Trentemøller / Booka Shade / Camille / WhoMadeWho / Broken Back / Prophets of Rage / soprano / Magic System / Synapson / CABBAGE / Georgio / Dubioza kolektiv / Stephan Eicher / Hugues Aufray / Voilaaa / Fai Baba / Throes + The Shine / Tweek / Junior Tshaka / Nicolas Fraissinet / Closet Disco Queen / Les Petits Chanteurs a La Gueule De Bois / Fensta / Sombre Sabre / JAAQ
Festi'neuch Neuchatel, Switzerland
Nov 06, 2015 –
Nov 07, 2015
Epicentro  
Enjambre / WhoMadeWho / Plastilina Mosh
Avenida Chapultepec Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico
Jun 27, 2014 –
Jun 28, 2014
Kosmonaut Festival  
Casper / Bosse / Alligatoah / Mighty Oaks / Klaxons / Milky Chance / Blood Red Shoes / WhoMadeWho / Feine Sahne Fischfilet / Bilderbuch / Trettmann / The Durango Riot / Pupkulies & Rebecca / Still Trees / Shakes Milano / Etwas Anders / Cuthead / Tamte / Zorro / Pandaro / LU Struh / Cuki / Dominik Hisslinger / PK45 / Gimmix / Fettes Brot
Stausee Rabenstein Chemnitz, Germany
Jun 13, 2014 –
Jun 15, 2014
Northside 2014   Unknown venue Aarhus,
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez Mexico City,
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez CDMX
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez CDMX
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez CDMX
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012  
M. Ward / Black Lips / The Walkmen / A-Trak / Florence and the Machine / Franz Ferdinand / Die Antwoord / Shabazz Palaces / Iron & Wine / The Vaccines / St. Lucia / Snow Patrol / The Drums / Sleigh Bells / My Morning Jacket / The Joy Formidable / Alabama Shakes / Major Lazer / Here We Go Magic / The Hives / The Airborne Toxic Event / New Order / Dum Dum Girls / The Raveonettes / The Black Keys / Neon Indian / Tegan and Sara / James Murphy / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / DJ Shadow / Freelance Whales / AWOLNATION / Cat Power / Black Kids / The Wallflowers / Basement Jaxx / Simple Minds / Modeselektor / Miike Snow / Mona / LP / Tribes / Suede / The Big Pink / Francisca Valenzuela / The Maccabees / Hello Seahorse! / Death In Vegas / Los Rakas / BAIO / WhoMadeWho / AraabMuzik / María Y José / Corona Capital / Technicolor Fabrics / Vicente Gayo / The Wookies / ventilader / Bam Bam / L.A. / La Habitación Roja / Bufi / I Can Chase Dragons / Rebolledo / Josef Bamba / Memory Man / Los Rayobacks / Los Impostor / Los Plastic Revolution / MuteMath
Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez Mexico City, Mexico
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Corona Capital  
The Walkmen / Iron & Wine / My Morning Jacket / New Order / The Kills / The Black Keys / Neon Indian / The Wallflowers / Suede / WhoMadeWho / James Murphy (DJ set)
Curva 4 Del Autodromo Hermanos Rodriguez CDMX
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez CDMX
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez CDMX
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez CDMX
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez CDMX
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez CDMX
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez CDMX
Oct 13, 2012 –
Oct 14, 2012
Festival Corona Capital 2012   Autódromo Hermanos Rodríguez CDMX
Oct 12, 2012 Quien Estuvo, Estuvo
WhoMadeWho / Unknown Mortal Orchestra / BAIO / Damn Disko
Jardín El Fresno Cholula, México
Sep 07, 2012 –
Sep 08, 2012
Berlin Festival 2012  
The Killers / Major Lazer / Franz Ferdinand / Sigur Rós / Daughter / Grimes / SBTRKT / Little Dragon / Metronomy / First Aid Kit / Kate Nash / Friendly Fires / Digitalism / Michael Kiwanuka / Paul Kalkbrenner / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Crookers / Orbital / Junip / Junior Boys / Modeselektor / Cro / The Magician / Friends / Morning Parade / WhoMadeWho / We Have Band / iamamiwhoami / Kraftklub / Bonaparte / Tocotronic / Clock Opera / Slagsmålsklubben / Frittenbude / I Heart Sharks / Sizarr / Dumme Jungs / Etnik
Flughafen Berlin Tempelhof Berlin,
Sep 07, 2012 –
Sep 08, 2012
Berlin Festival 2012  
Sigur Rós / Digitalism / Franz Ferdinand / The Killers / Metronomy / Major Lazer / Grimes / Daughter / Michael Kiwanuka / Friendly Fires / Friends / Junip / Morning Parade / First Aid Kit / Modeselektor / Kate Nash / Orbital / Little Dragon / SBTRKT / Slagsmålsklubben / Crookers / Paul Kalkbrenner / The Magician / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / We Have Band / Clock Opera / WhoMadeWho / Cro / Kraftklub / Junior Boys / Tocotronic / Frittenbude / Sizarr / I Heart Sharks / Bonaparte / iamamiwhoami / Dumme Jungs / Etnik
Flughafen Berlin Tempelhof Berlin,
Aug 17, 2012 –
Aug 19, 2012
Lowlands Festival 2012   Evenemententerrein Walibi World Biddinghuizen,
Aug 10, 2012 –
Aug 12, 2012
MS DOCKVILLE 2012  
Disclosure / James Blake / HAIM / Hot Chip / Daughter / Metronomy / Purity Ring / Future Islands / The Maccabees / Tune-Yards / Maxïmo Park / Boy & Bear / Lucy Rose / Wye Oak / Slow Club / The Jezabels / Urban Cone / Niki & The Dove / Slow Magic / Oneohtrix Point Never / Connan Mockasin / Ghostpoet / Friends / WhoMadeWho / Sóley / Dillon / We Have Band / The Hundred In the Hands / Holy Other / Memoryhouse / Bilderbuch / Prinz Pi / Tocotronic / Axel Boman / Surkin / I Am Oak / Dauwd / Sleep Party People / Team Me / Robag Wruhme / Frittenbude / Darkness Falls / Marsimoto / Micachu & The Shapes / Diagrams / Go Back to the Zoo / Flako / Leslie Clio / Blondage / Abby / Cloud Boat / Dear Reader / Valaire / Dirty Disco Youth / Seams / Retro Stefson / NO CEREMONY/// / Digits / Fair Ohs / Die Vögel / Aerea Negrot / Pool / Niels Frevert / The Kabeedies / Vierkanttretlager / Captain Capa / Me Succeeds / La Shark / Ira Atari / Die Heiterkeit / Bloody Beach / Touchy Mob / Le Fly / In Golden Tears / La Boum Fatale / Muso / Mittekill / Rss Disco / Apparat Band / O F F Love / The Misshapes / Ein Astronaut / Levente / Tellavision / Waves of Joy / Yor / Push The Button / We Are Alaska / Wohlwill / Tom Klose & Band / Me and My Drumer
Reiherstieg Hauptdeich Ecke Alte Schleuse, Wilhelmsburg Hamburg, Germany
Jul 13, 2012 –
Jul 15, 2012
Melt  
Bloc Party / Gossip / Justice / Blood Red Shoes / Caribou / Chairlift / Citizens! / Destroyer / I Heart Sharks / John Talabot / M83 / Niki & The Dove / Nina Kraviz / Roosevelt / The Bloody Beetroots / The Gaslamp Killer / The Jezabels / The Rapture / The Raveonettes / The Whitest Boy Alive / Todd Terje / Boy / Twin Shadow / WhoMadeWho / Yeasayer / Zola Jesus / Dillon / Man Without Country / Vondelpark
Ferropolis Gräfenhainichen, Germany
May 31, 2012 WhoMadeWho Fortezza da Basso Florence
Apr 26, 2012 WhoMadeWho / Juveniles Manège Lorient
Aug 17, 2011 –
Aug 28, 2011
Winterthurer Musikfestwochen 2011  
Iron & Wine / Edward Sharpe & The Magnetic Zeros / Simple Minds / Manic Street Preachers / The Darkness / Apocalyptica / Guillemots / Anna Calvi / dEUS / WhoMadeWho / Hot Water Music / Eluveitie / Is Tropical / Karnivool / Laura Jansen / Panteon Rococo / Absynthe Minded / Ladi6 / Young Rebel Set / 77 Bombay Street / The Hillbilly Moon Explosion / My Jerusalem / Olli Banjo / Trümmer / Mama Rosin / Anna Aaron / Favez / Da Cruz / Alvin Zealot / Pvp / The Bricks / Solange La Frange / We Love Machines / My Name Is George / Bubble Beatz / Anna Kaenzig / Strozzini / Schtarnefoifi / Phumaso & Smack / PULLUP ORCHESTRA / Pamela Mendez / Tritonus / Le Rex / Professor Wouassa / Yar-p / Zisa / Archive Mit Sinfonieorchester Camerata Schweiz / The Silverstairs / Trio Interkontinental
Winterthur, Switzerland
Jun 30, 2011 –
Jul 03, 2011
Roskilde Festival 2011  
Kaizers Orchestra / Battles / Surfer Blood / The Walkmen / Deadmau5 / Killing Joke / Bad Religion / Atmosphere / My Chemical Romance / Julianna Barwick / Screaming Females / Arctic Monkeys / Kings Of Leon / Underoath / Big Boi / Afrocubism / Oh Land / The Raveonettes / Black Milk / Mastodon / The Strokes / Terror / Justin Townes Earle / Tame Impala / James Blake / Curren$y / Destroyer / How to Dress Well / Foals / L.O.C. / Parkway Drive / Swans / Weekend / The Tallest Man On Earth / Kurt Vile / Yelle / Dark Dark Dark / TV On the Radio / Anna Calvi / OFWGKTA / Kylesa / Janelle Monáe / Trust / Rustie / PJ Harvey / Lykke Li / Iron Maiden / Graveyard / Soilwork / Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 / Little Dragon / Iceage / Honningbarna / Calle 13 / John Grant / Portishead / The Ex / Matthew Dear / 1349 / Chase & Status / Gold Panda / Chris Cunningham / Eyehategod / Dååth / M.I.A. / The Gaslamp Killer / Tarrus Riley / Pulled Apart By Horses / Veto / Agent Fresco / Fally Ipupa / Shangaan Electro / Zun Zun Egui / Magnetic Man / DJ Koze / WhoMadeWho / I Was A King / Femi Kuti and the Positive Force / Charles Bradley & Menahan Street Band / Nive Nielsen & The Deer Children / DJ Rupture / Beatsteaks / Wildbirds & Peacedrums / Munchi / dOP / Selvhenter / Ólöf Arnalds / Chancha via Circuito / Narasirato / Frente Cumbiero / Yemen Blues / Congotronics Vs Rockers / Autopsy / Awesome Tapes From Africa / Karina Buhr / Bring Me The Horizon / Little Marbles / Api Uiz / The Eclectic Moniker / Undergang / Tog / De Eneste To / Zea / Lukestar / Tremor / This Is Head / Cody / Spids Nøgenhat / Who Knew / Justin Adams & Juldeh Camara / Jatoma / Fastpoholmen / Chuckamuck / Anibal Velasquez Y Su Conjunto / Bottled in England / Kirsten & Marie / Thulebasen / Kitchie Kitchie Ki Me O / Battlekat / Frisk Frugt / Timbuktu And Damn! / Ivo Papasov / De Høje Hæle / Kloster / Brother Grimm / Rango / LA MAKINA DEL KARIBE / Jagwa Music / Oudaden / Wang Li / Hammonds, Harrington & Destroy / Jackdaw With Crowbar / Be-being / The Ililta Band / Bright Eyes / Ghost
Unknown venue Roskilde,
Jun 30, 2011 –
Jul 03, 2011
Roskilde Festival 2011  
Kings of Leon / Arctic Monkeys / The Strokes / Deadmau5 / M.I.A. / Tame Impala / Foals / Lykke Li / Iron Maiden / James Blake / Bring Me The Horizon / TV On the Radio / Portishead / Bright Eyes / My Chemical Romance / Little Dragon / PJ Harvey / Janelle Monáe / Chase & Status / Atmosphere / The Tallest Man On Earth / Kurt Vile / Bad Religion / Big Boi / Mastodon / Curren$y / Gold Panda / Parkway Drive / Underoath / Surfer Blood / Battles / Yelle / The Raveonettes / Calle 13 / How to Dress Well / Oh Land / Destroyer / Magnetic Man / The Walkmen / OFWGKTA / Swans / Ghost / Matthew Dear / Tarrus Riley / John Grant / Rustie / Killing Joke / Anna Calvi / Justin Townes Earle / Weekend / Soilwork / DJ Koze / Black Milk / WhoMadeWho / Beatsteaks / Iceage / Graveyard / The Gaslamp Killer / Julianna Barwick / Dark Dark Dark / Trust / Kylesa / L.O.C. / Charles Bradley & Menahan Street Band / Terror / Pulled Apart By Horses / Screaming Females / Eyehategod / Veto / Wildbirds & Peacedrums / Ólöf Arnalds / dOP / Munchi / 1349 / Chancha Via Circuito / Autopsy / De Eneste To / AfroCubism / The Ex / DJ Rupture / Agent Fresco / Zea / Honningbarna / Fally Ipupa / Seun Kuti & Egypt 80 / Dååth / Femi Kuti and the Positive Force / The Eclectic Moniker / Lukestar / I Was a King / Tremor / Karina Buhr / This Is Head / Cody / Zun Zun Egui / Frente Cumbiero / Spids Nøgenhat / Who Knew / Awesome Tapes From Africa / Tog / Little Marbles / Yemen Blues / Justin Adams & Juldeh Camara / Jatoma / Fastpoholmen / Chuckamuck / Anibal Velasquez Y Su Conjunto / Bottled in England / Kirsten & Marie / Thulebasen / Kitchie Kitchie Ki Me O / Chris Cunningham / Battlekat / Undergang / Nive Nielsen & The Deer Children / Frisk Frugt / Timbuktu And Damn! / Ivo Papasov / De Høje Hæle / Kloster / Brother Grimm / Narasirato / Shangaan Electro / Rango / LA MAKINA DEL KARIBE / Selvhenter / Jagwa Music / Oudaden / Wang Li / Hammonds, Harrington & Destroy / Congotronics Vs Rockers / Jackdaw With Crowbar / Api Uiz / Be-being / The Ililta Band
Unknown venue Roskilde,
Jun 08, 2011 –
Jun 09, 2011
Campusfest
Blackmail / DŸSE / Kraftklub / Two Wooden Stones / I Heart Sharks / Angelika Express / Brockdorff Klanglabor / Kellerkommando / Herrenmagazin / WhoMadeWho / aMUSEment / Fast Food Orchestra / Ghost of Tom Joad / SAFI
Campus Jahnallee Leipzig, DE
May 27, 2011 –
May 28, 2011
Spot Festival 2011  
KT Tunstall / Bigbang / Oh Land / JJ / Iceage / WhoMadeWho / Choir of Young Believers / Fallulah / India / Sleep Party People / Team Me / Jenny Wilson / Anna von Hausswolff / Nabiha / Darkness Falls / French Films / Figurines / Blondage / Hess Is More / Treefight For Sunlight / X-ander / Mugison / Alcoholic Faith Mission / Panamah / Vinnie Who / The Essence / Honningbarna / Neo Geo / Lucy Love / Giana Factory / Talking To Turtles / Powersolo / Hymns from Nineveh / The William Blakes / The Eclectic Moniker / Dikta / K-X-P / Nisennenmondai / Girls in Airports / Me And My Army / Cody / This Is Head / Harrys Gym / Our Broken Garden / Sarah West / Dad Rocks! / HAM / The New Spring / Marie Fisker / Thus Owls / Bon Homme / Shanghai / Rainbrother / Siinai / Helgi Jónsson / Fastpoholmen / Emma Acs / Drone / Raised Among Wolves / Mads Björn / Niels Skousen / Malpractice / F.U.K.T. / 4 Guys from the Future / Elou Elan / Thulebasen / Neufvoin / Tako Lako / Budam / Silja / My Evil Twin / Frisk Frugt / Messy Shelters / Deer Bear / Brother Grimm / Helsinki Poetry / Il Tempo Gigante / From Sarah / Ida Wenøe / Pil & Liv / Let Me Play Your Guitar / Reptile and Retard / Kiss Me Scarlett / Just a Number 05272011 / Trusted Few / Oberg / Naked / Fcan / Fatma Zidan / Jeremy Sparrow / Some Speak of the Future / Frekvens / Glass Arena / She's a Show / Asbjørn & the Strange Ears / Stemmejernet / Karen Mose / Kynnes Kabale / Rasmus Zwicki / Big Basco
Aarhus, Denmark
Oct 30, 2010 Audio Invasion
WhoMadeWho / Die Sterne / Gewandhausorchester
Gewandhaus Leipzig, DE
Aug 04, 2010 –
Aug 08, 2010
Smukfest 2010  
Placebo / Faithless / Volbeat / Roxette / The Heavy / Amy Macdonald / Suede / The Asteroids Galaxy Tour / Medina / Mew / Alphabeat / Efterklang / The Bones / Kent / WhoMadeWho / Aura / Dune / Kashmir / Rasmus Seebach / Storm / When Saints Go Machine / Fallulah / The Blue Van / Walter Trout / Turboweekend / Nabiha / The Kissaway Trail / Thomas Helmig / The Rumour Said Fire / Pretty Maids / TV-2 / LaBrassBanda / I Got You On Tape / Magtens Korridorer / Mnemic / Dizzy Mizz Lizzy / Spleen United / Ginger Ninja / CV Jørgensen / Dreams / Søs Fenger / Rasmus Nøhr / Lis Sørensen / Shu•bi•dua / Hej Matematik / The Floor Is Made of Lava / Lars and the Hands of Light / Selvmord / Danser Med Drenge / Thomas Buttenschøn / Anna David / Powersolo / jooks / Grand Avenue / Mike Sheridan / Flødeklinikken / Virtue / thomas holm / Mike Tramp / Dalton / Erann Dd / The Day / Julie Maria / Thorbjorn Risager / Kiss Kiss Kiss / Hannah Schneider / Ane Trolle / Le Freak / Odense Assholes / Hr. Skæg / Lars / Shotgun Revolution / Roben & Knud / Rock Hard Power Spray / Die Herren / Waldo & Marsha / Mitch Woods / Fler Farver / Eumig & Chinon / One-eyed Mule / My Evil Twin / Sanne / Karen Mukupa / Aarhus Symfoniorkester / Stella Blackrose / Honik / Mads Og Monopolet / The Bronson Brothers / Delta Blues Band / Mixtune For Cully / Poul Halberg Powertrio / Rufus Spencer / Anna Stengade / Jes Holtsø / The Young Comets / Stig Møller Trio / Road to Rock / Babulja / The Powls / Burhan G & Joey Moe / Michael Jacksons Moonwalkers / Oh Stacy / Zirkus Nemo / Baby Love & the Van Dangos / Van Dangos / Nellovator / Sebastian Band / Ann And Aberne / Rockpiraterne / Novo Mundus / Poul Halberg Power Trio / Muddi Og Salamidrengene / Boddy Wolly / Kolling & Lillebror / Ole Frimer Trio / Skriver
Aarhus, Denmark
Jun 30, 2010 –
Jul 03, 2010
Sled Island 2010  
Dinosaur Jr. / Black Lips / Girl Talk / Built to Spill / Ty Segall / Melvins / Peace / Deerhoof / The Posies / No Age / Why? / The Thermals / Fucked Up / WhoMadeWho / Hot Water Music / Braids / GZA/Genius / Mariachi El Bronx / The Bronx / Goose / Transit / Ted Leo and The Pharmacists / Storm / The Donkeys / Mini Mansions / Big Freedia / Sleepy Sun / Chuck Ragan / The Pack A.D. / Women / White Lung / Hollerado / Babe Rainbow / The Dutchess and the Duke / Monkey / Big Business / Anti-Pop Consortium / Nomeansno / Rah Rah / Turbo Fruits / Chain and the Gang / DM Stith / Woodpigeon / The Dudes / The Almighty Defenders / Panther / Austin Lucas / Slim Cessna's Auto Club / Northcote / Gobble Gobble / Woodhands / Cave / Mark Sultan / Cavaliers / Tyvek / Smalltown Djs / Horizons / Cheeseburger / Shout Out Out Out Out / Bison B.C. / Cex / My Gold Mask / Bad Pop / Bart Davenport / Nice Nice / Silje Nes / Makeout Videotape / Manchild / Cousins / Nu Sensae / Signals. / Golden Triangle / Blanket / Bloodshot Bill / Southeast Engine / So Cow / Sugar & Gold / Azeda Booth / Boyfriends / The Albertans / By Divine Right / C'mon / Piper Davis / Carpenter / Apollo Ghosts / Feral Children / Slam Dunk / Deadhorse / The Whitsundays / Myths / Raleigh / Cope / Rattail / nR / Spookey Ruben / Friendo / Freak Heat Waves / Greg MacPherson / Mockingbird, Wish Me Luck / Christine Owman / Swing State / Egon / The Provincial Archive / Headaches / Mares of Thrace / Honeybear / MICO / Fist City / The Grown-Ups / Hellshovel / Sarah Clark / Angelo Spencer Et Les Hauts Sommets / Trigger Effect / Whitey Kirst / Construction & Destruction / Miesha and the Spanks / Cartoon Violence / Dead Hands / Puberty / Passenger Action / Brazilian Money / Boogie Monster / Mount Analogue / Hard Drugs / Myelin Sheaths / Hunter-Gatherer / Go for the Eyes / Boys Who Say No / The Ramblin' Ambassadors / Savk / North Of America / Amy Wood / The Nymphets / Blines / The Throwaways / Rape Revenge / The Famines / The Bash Brothers / Rum Runner / Sans AIDS / The Sharp Ends / SSRIs / Madcowboys / Man Legs / Party at the Moontower / Crystal Kid / Economics / Ghost Factory / Brain Fever / Noel Johnson / Red Cedar / The Mants / Abstract Asylum / Mantrakid / Thee Manipulators / Ricca Razor Sharp / Pine Tarts / Random Task Collective / Fireside Riot / Bad Habits Die Hard / Jane Vain / Touch and Nato / Stalwart Sons / The Spastic Panthers / Night Committee / Bonnaventure James / 40 Gun Flagship / DJ Jonathan Toubin / The Square Waves / Profound Sound / Susie Forsyth / Fuck the Tundra / Crippled Children / Battle Snakes / Seizure Salad / Gyre, Spire & Spindle / Radians / Sing City Lights / Minstrel Cycle / Mat Wilkins / Topless Mongos / Envelopes Filled With Cash / The Poly Shores / Bikeland / St. Gilles / Hamas / Cinister Cee / Ruddy Guy / Shep & Dj Stilz / Ghosts of the Land / Foonyap and the Roar / Float Like Stones / Equazn / City of Fiction / Black Magic Pyramid / A Decade Lost / Beneath These Idle Tides / The Tension Slips / Bogus Tokus / Wild Choir / Monroeville Music Centre / Mariya Soetaert / Wyzaker / Sara Tkachuk
Calgary, AB
Jun 03, 2010 –
Jun 06, 2010
Rock im Park  
Airbourne / Bullet for My Valentine / Cypress Hill / Five Finger Death Punch / Gentleman / Gossip / Halestorm / H-Blockx / Jay-Z / Kiss / Muse / Pendulum / Rage Against The Machine / Rammstein / Rise Against / Slash feat. Myles Kennedy and The Conspirators / Turbostaat / Alice In Chains / As I Lay Dying / Bad Religion / Cancer Bats / Carpark North / Editors / Ellie Goulding / Fertig Los! / HIM / Jan Delay & Disko No. 1 / Kasabian / Kate Nash / Lazer / Lissie / Motörhead / Roman Fischer / Slayer / Sportfreunde Stiller (unplugged) / Stone Sour / The Hives / Them Crooked Vultures / The Sounds / Tocotronic / Volbeat / Absynthe Minded / Alkaline Trio / Broilers / Crime In Stereo / Crystal Castles / Das Actionteam / Delphic / Die Sterne / Disco Ensemble / Dommin / Eyes Of Solace / Foals / Hammerfall / Heaven Shall Burn / Indica / Kamelot / Katatonia / Livingston / Martin & James / Sleigh Bells / Sweethead / Taking Dawn / The Cribs / The Damned Things / The New Black / The Storm / Whitechapel / WhoMadeWho / Year Long Disaster / You Me At Six / Zebrahead / A Day to Remember / 30 Seconds To Mars / We Are the Fallen / Lamb of God / 9MM / Taylor Hawkins & The Coattail Riders / gorgol bordello / Hellyeah
Zeppelinfeld Nürnberg, DE
Mar 17, 2010 –
Mar 21, 2010
SXSW 2010   Unknown venue Austin, TX
Sep 24, 2009 –
Sep 26, 2009
Reeperbahn Festival 2009  
José González / Janelle Monáe / Editors / Biffy Clyro / The Tallest Man On Earth / Slightly Stoopid / Yann Tiersen / Dinosaur Jr. / Agnes Obel / Lenka / Ólafur Arnalds / Emiliana Torrini / CSS / Seasick Steve / Au Revoir Simone / Telekinesis / Reverend and The Makers / Marteria / WhoMadeWho / Jazzanova / Animal Kingdom / Oliver Koletzki / Deichkind / Charlie Winston / Bernhoft / Washington / When Saints Go Machine / Oceana / J. Tillman / Sophie Hunger / The New Mastersounds / King Khan & The Shrines / Prinz Pi / Laura Gibson / The Cinematics / Revolver / Katzenjammer / William Elliott Whitmore / Alain Clark / Pulled Apart By Horses / Future of the Left / Times New Viking / Dananananaykroyd / Frittenbude / Turboweekend / Friska Viljor / Jupiter Jones / Ramona Falls / Das Pop / Oh No Ono / Dark Captain Light Captain / Kap Bambino / Wallis Bird / Sophia / Fight Like Apes / Lowline / Simone White / Ohbijou / Hello Saferide / White Rose Movement / Dear Reader / Hellsongs / Enno Bunger / Egotronic / Soma / Gemma Ray / Masha Qrella / Berry / Kante / Auletta / Die! Die! Die! / eagle seagull / The Sons (Band) / The Hickey Underworld / Montag / Julia Marcell / Heidi Happy / Kreidler / Bart Davenport / Niels Frevert / CALLmeKAT / The Sea / Saint Lu / Norman Palm / Paul Randolph / Sport / Winston / Adiam Dymott / The Tunics / Taxi Taxi! / Kraków Loves Adana / Phantom/Ghost / Graziella Schazad / Bleech / Ndidi O. / Alin Coen / Le Fly / Janina / Morton Valence / Golden Kanine / Siva. / OleSoul / Findus / Michael J Sheehy / Mattias Hellberg / Ulterior / Dear Euphoria / Maria Timm / Björn Kleinhenz / Katrine Ottosen / Grand Pocket Orchestra / Ndidi Onukwulu / Molotov Jive / Brixtonboogie / Nias / Wax Mannequin / The Misshapes / Yesterday Shop / Maplewood / Suzerain / Duncan Townsend / Oddyssey / they live by night / The Micragirls / Daniel Benjamin / King Kong Kicks / The Jessie Rose Trip / The High Hats / The Koletzkis / Lord Auch / Dan Costello / Kid Decker / DER POLAR / Torben Stock / Neil Hickethier / Robinson Krause / The Alcoves / Michael J. Sheehy and the Hired Mourners / Moll Flanders / Monkey Sons / Estuar / CLINTWOOD / please.me / The Clintwood Show / LeFly / Mikey Four / MOTORBOOTY!
Reeperbahn Hamburg, Germany
Aug 07, 2009 –
Aug 08, 2009
Berlin Festival 2009  
José González / Digitalism / Junior Boys / Riton / HEALTH / Jarvis Cocker / Peter Doherty / WhoMadeWho / The Thermals / Aeroplane / Deichkind / The Rifles / St. Etienne / These New Puritans / Bonaparte / Errors / Dendemann / Micachu & The Shapes / Telepathe / Oneida / Bodi Bill / Kilians / 1000 Robota / Cajuan / Florence + the Machine / Berlin Battery
Berlin, Germany
Jul 17, 2009 –
Jul 19, 2009
Melt  
Animal Collective / Bloc Party / Bonaparte / Boys Noize / Crystal Castles / Delphic / Digitalism / The Dodos / Fever Ray / Foals / Klaxons / La Roux / Metronomy / Paul Kalkbrenner / Moderat / The New Wine / Oasis / Passion Pit / Phoenix / Polarkreis 18 / Röyksopp / Simian Mobile Disco / Anna Ternheim / Travis / The Virgins / The Whitest Boy Alive / WhoMadeWho / Yuksek / Kasabian
Ferropolis Gräfenhainichen, Germany
Jul 16, 2009 –
Jul 19, 2009
Dour Festival 2009  
Diplo / Deadmau5 / Steve Aoki / Santigold / Crystal Castles / Animal Collective / St. Vincent / Caribou / Dropkick Murphys / Pet Shop Boys / Chase & Status / Aphex Twin / Friendly Fires / Rusko / Digitalism / The Gaslight Anthem / The Horrors / Sepultura / Caravan Palace / MSTRKRFT / Gojira / Sébastien Tellier / Selah Sue / Roots Manuva / The Dodos / Jamie Lidell / The Asteroids Galaxy Tour / Noisia / Meshuggah / Does It Offend You, Yeah? / Mercury Rev / Buju Banton / The Dillinger Escape Plan / Killing Joke / Deerhoof / Chinese Man / EPMD / Leela James / Alborosie / …And You Will Know Us by the Trail of Dead / WhoMadeWho / Jazzanova / 65daysofstatic / Exile / Black Milk / Fuck Buttons / TC / Rascals / De Jeugd Van Tegenwoordig / Joker / I'm From Barcelona / IAM / Late of the Pier / Cocoon / Andy C / Comeback Kid / Tryo / The Qemists / All Shall Perish / Spor / Sly And Robbie / Israel Vibration / Anthony B / Venetian Snares / Sleepy Sun / DUB INC / The Aggrolites / De Staat / Audion / Matthew Herbert / Dusty Kid / Rahzel / Assassin / Mad Professor / Popof / Stuck In the Sound / Naive New Beaters / Proxy / Rinôçérôse / Cro-Mags / Gong / Drop The Lime / Vive La Fête / Arsenal / DJ Muggs / Walls of Jericho / Maluca / The Death Set / Feadz / Shameboy / Danakil / Rolo Tomassi / Kery James / Bitty McLean / Amenra / Magnus / Kap Bambino / Djedjotronic / Tokyo Ska Paradise Orchestra / Thunderheist / Boy 8-Bit / Mix Master Mike / Sky Larkin / Don Rimini / The Jim Jones Revue / Lone Ranger / Amazing Baby / I LIKE TRAINS / The Red Chord / Karkwa / Medine / DJ Day / O'Death / Babylon Circus / Les Fatals Picards / L-VIS 1990 / Lionheart / The Glimmers / Bob Log III / Boss Hog / DJ Mitsu The Beats / Pascale Picard / Murphy's Law / Luke Slater / Psy 4 De La Rime / Mixhell / Les Wampas / Murdock / Huoratron / African Head Charge / Isis / Soldout / The Bony King of Nowhere / Muggs / Arbouretum / Saule / Carlton Livingston / Winston McAnuff / Scylla / The Night Marchers / Daniel Haaksman / The Hickey Underworld / Dr. Lektroluv / N-Type / Earl Sixteen / Heideroosjes / Ghislain Poirier / Tim Exile / Reggie Stepper / Monotonix / An Albatross / Dat Politics / Briskey / Baz / DJ JS-1 / Rod Taylor / Madensuyu / Fakkelbrigade / Malibu Stacy / Stijn / Matzak / The Experimental Tropic Blues Band / Hecker / Le Prince Harry / PETULA CLARCK / Amazigh Kateb / The Sedan Vault / Mashed Paper Klub / Amute / Mr Wiggles / Surfing Leons / Surge Of Fury / The Dubateers / No More Babylon / La Swija / Alpha 2.1 / Bush Chemist / Mvsc / Missil / Rinrse / Disko Drunkards / Camping Sauvach / Starving / Ramon Zarate / Dr. Voy / papa dada / Positive Roots Band / Freddy Loco / kaizer place / VOLT SELECTOR / SystemD / cafeneon / The Dorian Project / Airport City Express / U-roy & Pablo Moses / DOPE SKWAD / Wash Out Test / Zone Libre Vs. Casey & Hamé / At Least We Try
Dour Festival Dour, Belgium

Variations: WhoMadeWho / Whomadewho

Latest Setlist (08/09/2018):

Play setlist on YouTube
Concerts Per Year:
2020 1 concert
2019 1 concert
2018 8 concerts
2017 2 concerts
2015 1 concert
2014 2 concerts
2012 21 concerts
2011 5 concerts
2010 5 concerts
2009 8 concerts
2008 4 concerts
2007 5 concerts
2006 3 concerts
2005 2 concerts
48 users have seen WhoMadeWho including:
 Danae Garfias
 Lausolis
 Papapablodiaz
 Mr Bonez Puppet
 Enzoppi
 Robenroll
 Gwalsh7
 Jack
 Sjøvild
 Svenvdleeden
 Tinaba
 Scrimbag
 Scandalo
 Robert Trejo
 Farrifyableif
 Rhiannahughes
 Mirage
 Joe Lemble
 Giada
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.