SXSW 2010

Mar 17, 2010 – Mar 21, 2010     Unknown venue     Austin, TX

Band Line-up


Spoon
Surfer Blood
Japandroids
Free Energy
The Walkmen
Thunder Power
Miniature Tigers
Superchunk
Frightened Rabbit
Marina and the Diamonds
Titus Andronicus
Andrew W.K.
Muse
Estelle
Jukebox the Ghost
Eisley
Touché Amoré
La Dispute
Karnivool
Metric
Maps & Atlases
The Drums
Sleigh Bells
The Very Best
DM Stith
Steel Train
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Broken Social Scene
Diplo
Mariachi El Bronx
Major Lazer
Here We Go Magic
The Cool Kids
Local Natives
Toro Y Moi
We Are Scientists
Dum Dum Girls
Real Estate
Native
Black Tide
Cotton Jones
The Black Keys
Mountain Man
Bear In Heaven
Karen Elson
She & Him
The Antlers
Those Darlins
Rogue Wave
Smoosh
Solid Gold
Broadway Calls
Gym Class Heroes
Ivan & Alyosha
The xx
I Fight Dragons
The Spring Standards
Deerhunter
Ha Ha Tonka
YACHT
Neon Indian
Billy Bragg
Ty Segall
Twin Atlantic
Cheap Trick
Freelance Whales
The Ghost of a Saber Tooth Tiger
Holy Fuck
Jakob Dylan & Three Legs
Man Man
Japanther
The Constellations
Stephen Jerzak
Middle Finger Salute
Plants and Animals
Sharon Van Etten
Delorean
Dâm-Funk
Riverboat Gamblers
Mayer Hawthorne and The County
Law
The Asteroids Galaxy Tour
B-Real
Generationals
Miike Snow
Drive-By Truckers
Avi Buffalo
The Middle East
Past Lives
Deer Tick
The Megaphonic Thrift
Warpaint
Motörhead
The Coathangers
Sharon Jones & The Dap-Kings
Holly Miranda
Dosh
BRAHMS
The Crystal Method
Nicole Atkins & the Black Sea
fanfarlo
Jonathan Tyler & The Northern Lights
Street Sweeper Social Club
XV
Floating Action
All Out
Fighting With Wire
Wolf Gang
Casiokids
The Glitch Mob
Hole
Macy Gray
Lissie
A Classic Education
Broken Bells
Holy Ghost
Caitlin Rose
Timber Timbre
Nicole Atkins
The Boxer Rebellion
Moon Duo
The Pines
Mr Twin Sister
Turbo Fruits
Banda de Turistas
The Soft Pack
V.V. Brown
White Denim
The Pack A.D.
Fenech-Soler
The Brunettes
SPEAK
Everything Everything
Johnny Flynn
Darker My Love
Robyn Hitchcock
Tobacco
Dan Black
Art vs Science
The Rural Alberta Advantage
Le Loup
So Cow
Harlem
Diamond Rings
POP ETC
Balkan Beat Box
The Kissaway Trail
Rye Rye
Hey Champ
Sondre Lerche
Darren Hanlon
Dappled Cities
Casxio
Small Black
Suckers
The Mantles
Let's Wrestle
Young Prisms
Class Actress
The Muffs
Dengue Fever
Chris T-T
Aa
Nick Catchdubs
Videohippos
The 88
Jason Collett
Pattern Is Movement
The Moondoggies
JJ
Salem
Arms
Delhi 2 Dublin
The Geeks
Smokey Robinson
Steve Poltz
The Daylights
Carsick Cars
Val Emmich
Yelawolf
Band of Horses
Chew Lips
Wave Machines
The Jim Jones Revue
C-Mon & Kypski
And So I Watch You from Afar
Psalm One
Kid Sister
Sofia Talvik
Jesse Sykes and The Sweet Hereafter
Smoke Fairies
The Invisible
The View
One Night Only
Adam Green
Broken Records
Grammatics
Good Shoes
Serena-Maneesh
You Say Party!
DJ Spooky
WhoMadeWho
The Wave Pictures
Guitar Shorty
Kidz In the Hall
Smif-N-Wessun
Frankie Rose and the Outs
Parlovr
Buckshot
Shout Out Out Out Out
The Yellow Dogs
Steps
Michael Monroe
Efterklang
Robert Francis
Waco Brothers
PVT
Apostle of Hustle
Suzanna Choffel
We Are Wolves
Forest City Lovers
Red Mass
9th Wonder
Skyzoo
The Deaf
Withered
Nakia
Ferocious Few
Woodhands
Paleo
Colin MacIntyre
Black
Mickey Factz
YaHoWha 13
Cut Chemist
Hauschka
Alpha Rev
Capsula
Pink Nasty
The Chevelles
Gerald G
Scanners
The Black Atlantic
Gemma Ray
Bruce Peninsula
The Beauties
Justin Rutledge
Profetas
The Funeral Pyre
Rosi Golan
Volovan
Creature With the Atom Brain
Miss Li
Movits!
Bliss N Eso
Marques Toliver
Paul Dempsey
Acid Mothers Temple & The Melting Paraiso U.F.O.
Quantic & His Combo Barbaro
Broadcast 2000
Ólöf Arnalds
Trembling Bells
Boom Boom Satellites
The Monarchs
Peter Wolf Crier
Canja Rave
Hey Colossus
Radar Brothers
Bad Pop
Memory Tapes
Trespassers William
Nailpin
Julian Berntzen
Mumiy Troll
Visqueen
Plastic Crimewave Sound
Please The Trees
Carolyn Mark
Daniel Francis Doyle
Stars of Track and Field
Princeton
Bare Wires
PJ Morton
Slaraffenland
Brisa Roché
Tommy Reilly
TV Torso
The Hounds Below
Mandi Perkins
The Rogues
Fergus & Geronimo
Francis
Best Fwends
Dbs
Shit and Shine
Miles Benjamin Anthony Robinson
Sabrina Starke
Kidz In Space
Uncle Lucius
SO WHAT
Rose Elinor Dougall
Todd
Electric Electric
David Dallas
The Ganjas
Malente
Intimate Stranger
Zlam Dunk
Gwar
Goober and the peas
Seabear
Sean Price
Audra Mae
Jesse Woods
Giulia y Los Tellarini
Break of Reality
Diplomats Of Solid Sound
Jackie Chain
Pase Rock
Intelligence
DJ Revolution
Random Axe
StereoHeroes
Kingston
The Uglysuit
Acid Girls
Jookabox
Finale
Julia Marcell
Parlour Steps
Ruste Juxx
Adiam Dymott
A Shoreline Dream
Jackie Oates
Mook
Venice Is Sinking
Marco Polo & Torae
Eternia
Rock (of Heltah Skeltah)
Bajo Fondo Tango Club
The Novas
Paul Dano
Vander Lee
Halves
Kria Brekkan
Distant Relatives
My Dad Is Dead
Colin Gilmore
Andy Pratt
Rey Fresco
Tiger! Shit! Tiger! Tiger!
Surrounded
Soulico
WOOT
Mixtapes And Cellmates
P.K.14
Marty Willson-Piper
Everybody Was In The French Resistance... Now!
Autumn Owls
Simon Collins
Team Facelift
Debayres
The Dead Sexy Inc.
DJ Evil Dee
YellowFever
San Saba County
Serious Sam Barrett
Two Star Symphony
Headdress
Sixteen Deluxe
Moxine
Chris Johnson
Rebelle
Aly Tadros
Zona Tango
Lowood
M. Takara 3
Caucus
1001 Nights Orchestra
Kate Schutt
The River Raid
Contra Coup
The Peelies
Unni Løvlid
John Dear Mowing Club
Maurice Kirya
Toolshed
Júlia Says
NiCad
Valerio Rinaldi
Jazz One
Mr Sicc
Miho Wada
Natalia Mallo
Michael Feinberg
DJ Car Stereo Wars
MegaRex
The Danvilles
Samantha Is the Highway Girl
Kartick & Gotam
Maruosa
Daveman
Lab
Cokie the Clown
maluka
Gong Myoung
Rob Bruce
Dan Kreiger
Dawwes

Details


Date:
March 17, 2010 – March 21, 2010
Venue:
Unknown venue
Location:
Austin, TX

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Scrimbag
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.