Dub Pistols Soundsystem's Concert History

Date   Concert   Venue   Location  
Dec 10, 2016 –
Dec 10, 2016
The Pleasure Garden 2016
The Cat Empire / Tash Sultana / Dub FX / OPIUO / Jakubi / The Correspondents / Blue King Brown / Spoonbill / Oka / Mista Savona / Steve Ward / Beatrice / Boogs / Kodiak Kid / Chicken Brothers / Jps the Operatives / Mortisville / Dub Pistols Soundsystem
Catani Gardens Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Sep 08, 2016 –
Sep 11, 2016
Bestival 2016  
Wiz Khalifa / Major Lazer / Bastille / The Cure / Sean Paul / Diplo / MØ / Fatboy Slim / Hot Chip / ODESZA / Glass Animals / Animal Collective / Years & Years / Snakehips / Skepta / Mura Masa / The Human League / Crystal Fighters / Katy B / Wiley / Damian 'Jr Gong' Marley / JP Cooper / K.Flay / Wolf Alice / Mount Kimbie / Caravan Palace / Ram Jam / AURORA / Skream / Leftfield / The Japanese House / Loyle Carner / Kano / Krept & Konan / Izzy Bizu / Jagwar Ma / Ride / Maribou State / Tourist / Heatwave / Joe Goddard / Candi Staton / Camo & Krooked / CHIP / Ghostpoet / AJ Tracey / Carl Cox / Bicep / Riton / WSTRN / Lady Leshurr / Moose Blood / Frances / Billie Marten / Romare / Pinegrove / Hinds / Danny Byrd / Rationale / Goldie / Fickle Friends / P Money / Joe Hertz / MJ Cole / Destructo / London Elektricity / Shadow Child / PUP / Livin' Joy / Sunflower Bean / Eats Everything / Frisco / This Is The Kit / Richie Hawtin / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Brookes Brothers / Jeremy Loops / Aled Jones / Icarus / Big Narstie / Black Honey / S.P.Y / The Wytches / Axel Boman / Hælos / Spring King / Section Boyz / James Zabiela / Karma Kid / VANT / The Sherlocks / Nu:Tone / My Nu Leng / Maduk / Danny L Harle / DJ Yoda / Clean Cut Kid / Ed Solo / Kiko Bun / Bad Sounds / CREEPER / Fekky / Kenton Slash Demon / Bodhi / The Black Madonna / GotSome / Petite Meller / David Rodigan / Lxury / Iglooghost / Moxie / Pretty Vicious / Coco / L.A. Salami / Fatherson / Dynamite MC / Newham Generals / Eska / Evian Christ / Artwork / GIRLI / Louis Berry / Royce Wood Junior / Milk Teeth / Alice Jemima / Fono / Reggie 'n' Bollie / Mella Dee / Mumbai Science / Will Varley / Beaty Heart / Avalon Emerson / Applescal / Heidi / Benjamin Damage / Elf Kid / Bestival / Oneman / The Cuban Brothers / Zibra / Benji B / Jammz / Reeps One / Asylums / POSTAAL / Slamboree / Norman Jay MBE / CC Smugglers / New Desert Blues / Mount Kimbie (DJ Set) / BudZillus / Eskimo Dance / Barely Legal / Logan Sama / Juicebox / Honey Soundsystem / Annie Nightingale / Greasy Slicks / Greco Roman / Maribou State (DJ Set) / Amy Becker / Maximum / Craig David's TS5 / Subgiant / Vula Viel / Jamz Supernova / Klose One / Born Ina Barn / Siobhan Bell / XOCKHA / DJ Moxie / Hodgson / Greco-Roman Soundsystem / The Beaubowbelles / forest of fools / Run Logan Run / Brothers Black / Kurupt FM Presents: Champagne Steam Rooms / Victor Menace / Stompy's Playground / K2RAH / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / All This Noise / Oneman b2b My Nu Leng / One Man B2B My Nu Leng / Hadda / MANT (UK) / Shy FX's Party On The Moon / Purple Rave Prince Tribute with Candi Staton & Livin'Joy / PC Music All Stars / Talk&Smoke / Melé & Monki’s NRG Flash / Venus Sound / Bodhi Presents: Roots
Isle of Wight, England
Jul 28, 2011 –
Jul 31, 2011
Camp Bestival 2011  
Ed Sheeran / Mark Ronson / Blondie / Groove Armada / Laura Marling / Primal Scream / House of Pain / Katy B / Eliza Doolittle / Everlast / Wretch 32 / Newton Faulkner / Modestep / ABC / Easy Star All-Stars / Fenech-Soler / Yasmin / Clare Maguire / London Elektricity / The Wonder Stuff / Caitlin Rose / Krafty Kuts / Beardyman / DJ Yoda / Kathryn Williams / Frankie & The Heartstrings / Marcus Foster / The Nextmen / David Rodigan / The Correspondents / Brandt Brauer Frick / A.Skillz / Lau / Two Wounded Birds / The Cuban Brothers / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / The Bad Shepherds / Norman Jay MBE / Lucky Elephant / Selector / Rob da Bank / Smerins Anti-Social Club / DJ Derek / Thomas Speight / Yaaks / Baja / Mr Tumble / Widow Maker / The Crayonettes / Kawa Circus / The Emerald Guard / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Mirrors (UK)
Bournemouth, England, United Kingdom
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011  
Coldplay / Ed Sheeran / U2 / Beyoncé / Radiohead / Mumford & Sons / Kesha / Foster The People / Tame Impala / Jessie J / Two Door Cinema Club / Cage The Elephant / Mike Posner / Queens of the Stone Age / James Blake / Grouplove / Fleet Foxes / Labrinth / Lykke Li / Jimmy Eat World / Cold War Kids / Chemical Brothers / Tinie Tempah / Aloe Blacc / Wu-Tang Clan / The Naked and Famous / Fatboy Slim / The Wombats / Bonobo / Paul Simon / Ceelo Green / Kaiser Chiefs / NERO / Paolo Nutini / Janelle Monáe / Bombay Bicycle Club / Little Dragon / Robyn / Crystal Castles / TV On the Radio / Bright Eyes / City and Colour / The Vaccines / Metronomy / SBTRKT / Alex Clare / Caribou / Skepta / Jake Bugg / Kool & The Gang / Flux Pavilion / Plan B / James Vincent McMorrow / Example / Pendulum / Jamie xx / Biffy Clyro / Pretty Lights / Elbow / OK Go / Eels / Chase & Status / KT Tunstall / Barenaked Ladies / DJ Shadow / The Kills / Morrissey / Pulp / Don McLean / Laura Marling / Warpaint / DJ Fresh / Friendly Fires / Primal Scream / Big Boi / White Lies / The Streets / Wiley / Flogging Molly / Gabrielle Aplin / Hurts / Crystal Fighters / Noah & The Whale / Katy B / Sub Focus / Giggs / The Gaslight Anthem / Benjamin Francis Leftwich / Nicolas Jaar / Wretch 32 / The Horrors / Professor Green / Jimmy Cliff / The Joy Formidable / Maverick Sabre / Mount Kimbie / Everything Everything / Netsky / The Coral / Gold Panda / Miles Kane / Caravan Palace / Badly Drawn Boy / Suzanne vega / Chumbawamba / Newton Faulkner / Jamie Woon / Wild Beasts / Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs / Battles / Billy Bragg / Noisettes / Glasvegas / Hercules & Love Affair / The Freestylers / B.B. King / Neneh Cherry / Darwin Deez / Oh Land / The Go! Team / Devotchka / Tensnake / Foreign Beggars / Yuck / Natalia Kills / Floating Points / John Grant / Heatwave / Chipmunk / Maya Jane Coles / Stereo MCs / The Walkmen / Ms. Dynamite / The Pierces / Camo & Krooked / Crazy P / Devlin / Carl Cox / Shy FX / Anna Calvi / Imelda May / Guillemots / Mark Knight / Julio Bashmore / Kraak & Smaak / Deacon Blue / Ghostpoet / 360 / Dry the River / Nick Lowe / Donae'o / The Low Anthem / Fujiya & Miyagi / Lee "Scratch" Perry / Claude VonStroke / Stornoway / Caspa / Graham Coxon / Melanie / Sway / Lone / Pete Tong / Patrick Wolf / P Money / The Secret Sisters / Big Audio Dynamite / The Beat / Rumer / Spacehog / Dirtyphonics / Fenech-Soler / Jamie Jones / Yasmin / Liam Bailey / Gruff Rhys / Danny Byrd / Joker / Dub FX / DJ Vadim / Dan Mangan / Ron Sexsmith / Cocoon / Summer Camp / This Is The Kit / Joy Orbison / Gonjasufi / I Am Kloot / Duane Eddy / London Elektricity / dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip / Clare Maguire / Mona / Stanton Warriors / Icarus / Submotion Orchestra / Asian Dub Foundation / Emmy the Great / The Midnight Beast / Fool's Gold / Pony Pony Run Run / Dreadzone / John Digweed / Kitty, Daisy & Lewis / Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows / Photek / The King Blues / Dub Pistols / Soul Clap / James Holden / Hidden Orchestra / Sander Kleinenberg / Erol Alkan / Cherry Ghost / Dengue Fever / Krafty Kuts / Hothouse Flowers / Beardyman / The Japanese Popstars / Alpines / Funkagenda / Vessels / Tropics / Caitlin Rose / Dutch Uncles / John Cooper Clarke / Those Dancing Days / Chapel Club / Katzenjammer / Robyn Hitchcock / Robert Babicz / Plump DJs / Evil Nine / Eli & Fur / Eric Bibb / Fur / Randy / Pulled Apart By Horses / Sean Rowe / Jenny and Johnny / The Phoenix Foundation / Dylan LeBlanc / Gentleman's Dub Club / The Twilight Singers / Admiral Fallow / Trolley Snatcha / C.W. Stoneking / Electric Wire Hustle / The Nextmen / Prince Fatty / The Ragga Twins / Stonefield / Esben and the Witch / Omar Souleyman / Truth / Gaudi / Damian Lazarus / Dominique Young Unique / Terry Reid / Kitty / Suzy Bogguss / Discodeine / Younger Brother / The Correspondents / Pentangle / Yousef / Steve Lawler / Banco de Gaia / Lovestarrs / Thea Gilmore / Bellowhead / Egyptian Hip Hop / Nick Warren / Jah Wobble / Raul Malo / Zinc / Alice Gold / The Heliocentrics / Brandt Brauer Frick / Maxxi Soundsystem / Tom Robinson / Sea of Bees / Lau / The Webb Sisters / Moya Brennan / Maya / Spoek Mathambo / Matt Andersen / Dave Seaman / The Crazy World of Arthur Brown / The Jim Jones Revue / Engine-EarZ Experiment / System 7 / Jodie Connor / Treetop Flyers / Jon Allen / Viva Brother / Gretchen Peters / Prem Joshua / True Tiger / Dr Meaker / Annie Mac / Linda Lewis / Space Dimension Controller / MistaJam / Filthy Dukes / Mirrors / Kassidy / Show of Hands / Greg Wilson / diafrix / The Wombles / Sam Brookes / Astroid Boys / Mz Bratt / Zane Lowe / Interface / Emily and the Woods / Isobel Anderson / Tristan / Noel Harrison / Mark Thomas / Raghu Dixit / La-33 / Malachai / The Bees (UK) / Cubic Zirconia / Kid British / The Lancashire Hotpots / Hyetal / Skream & Benga / Kaya / Clare Teal / Fisherman's Friends / Danny & The Champions Of The World / Worship / Brit Floyd / Jonny / SP:MC / Rotfront / Charlie Dore / My Tiger My Timing / Mad Dog Mcrea / Edgar Broughton Band / Mucho / Two Wounded Birds / Algorythmik / Youngsta / Shooglenifty / SK Shlomo / Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics / The Magnets / Mista Savona / Griminal / John Otway / Simon McBride / Exlovers / Tankus the Henge / Pink Fairies / Fever Fever / Grace Petrie / London Community Gospel Choir / Funkineven / The Neville Staple Band / Benji Boko / Viv Albertine / Breakage Feat Jess Mills / RSD / Starsmith / Yes Sir Boss / Mama Rosin / Ellen and the Escapades / Nik Turner / King Kapisi / About Group / Stinkahbell / Dead Rose Music Company / Marcus Bonfanti / Sparrow / Iration Steppas / Attila the Stockbroker / The Popes / 3 Daft Monkeys / Electric Empire / Brooks Williams / My First Tooth / Babyhead / Craig Charles / MR B the Gentleman Rhymer / Ben Poole / Benny Tones / The Rebels / Arthur Smith / Orkestra Del Sol / RAMS' pocket radio / Inner Terrestrials / Electric / The Filthy Six / Master Musicians Of Jajouka / Alexander Nut / London Afrobeat Collective / Young American Primitive / Reggae Roast / John Fairhurst / Area 51 / Matt Hardwick / Rob da Bank / Spotlight Kid / Murray McLauchlan / Simon Lynge / Hannah Holland / Don Letts / Goodnight Lenin / Boxettes / Rory McLeod / Yes Cadets / Not Squares / Air Castles / Ledfoot / Jimmy Davis / Abandoman / Rainy Boy Sleep / Mik Artistiks Ego Trip / Connie Lush / The Big Beats / Sean Taylor / Warrior One / controller / James Monro / Benjamin Folke Thomas / Havana Swing / Dave Kelly / Mitch Benn / ReDuX / Twin Brother / The Steve Hillage Band / The Barker Band / Atomic Drop / Joker and the Thief / Phil Nichol / Tako Lako / Scubaroots / Vinyl Jacket / Digital Soundboy / Duffstep / Flipron / The Caezars / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Banana Sessions / Black Jesus Experience / Chrissi Poland / Daisy Chapman / Perhaps Contraption / DJ Derek / Shammi Pithia / Los Albertos / Ladybugs / Luke Concannon / One Sixth of Tommy / Clara Sanabras / Paddy Milner / Shpongle Dj Set / Tristram / Mr. Nice / Sur Caribe / Ayesha / Louise and the Pins / Engine Earz / Edgar Broughton / José Luis / Black Manila / KKC Orchestra / The Huckleberries / Violentango / Severed Limb / The Vagaband / John Hegley / Nathan Lee / Bob Smith / Bella Kalolo / Sharks Took the Rest / Murray Lachlan Young / Pathaan / Narasirato / Marcus Brigstocke / Dionne Reid / Balearic Folk Orchestra / Future History / Centrefolds / Bex Marshall / Owl in the Sun / MC Wrec / Chris Jagger / The Orbitsuns / Jeremy Hardy / Murphy's Lore / The Extremes / Robin Ince / The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Horndog Brass Band / The Morning Orchestra / Top Shelf Jazz / Dot Jr / Howlin' Lord / The Momeraths / Brave Yesterday / Kidnap Alice / Lyrix Organix / The John E Vistic Experience / Sancho Panza / Metals / DJ Task / Dub From Atlantis / Dumb Instrument / Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle / Simon Munnery / Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods / Will Scott / Jaipur Kawa Brass Band / Digital Soundboy Soundsystem / DISRAELI / 4 Poofs and a Piano / Pirate Video Company / Trudy Kerr / Punks Not Dad / Liam Blake / Samuel Brooks / Largo Embargo / Soundsystem / Claude Bourbon / Rsvp (US) / Tom E Lewis / Amongst the Pigeons / Ronit / Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set) / Sashi & the Wild Beans / Futureboogie / Electric Skies / The Phoenix Rose / Iona Marshall / Podge / Akahum / Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble / Claire Nicolson / DJ Delay / J-Treole / Duckworths / Boxcar Aldous Huxley / Village Disco / Biggles Wartime Band / Phil Kay / Black Eagles / Nik Turner's Space Ritual / With Love From Humans / Vid Warren / "Movin'" Melvin Brown / Bobby Friction / Chicken Shed Zeppelin / Zen Elephant / iFly / F-block / Martin Dale / Bob Hillary / New Forbidden / The Mandibles / Naked Lunch (AUT) / Prince Fatty Sound System / Josh Thorner / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Orchestra Del Sol / Julie Daske / Danny Raphael / Nicki Allan / Jah Shaka Soundsystem / Ziriguidum / Hattie Hatstar / Dirty Retro / The Foot Clan / The Patrick James Pearson Band / Feel the Real Soundsystem / Two Man Ting / Selfish Lovers / The Dolphins Fly / World Government / Springroove / Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy / Fatima and Funkineven / Azari & 111 / Lewah / Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly / Folkface / Norman Lovett / The Boat Band / Harp for Hangovers / Mimbre / The Dream Engine / Circolombia / Nova Scotia Jazz Band / Posh Boy / Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring / Kormac Dj / Bj Cole and Emily Burridge / 100% / Solstice String Quartet / Jonny Neesom / Leon Walker / Dan Burne / The Dancing Bear Trio / Nofit State Circus / Paula Varjack / Herbie Treehead Disaster Band / G.die / Alpha Manoeuvre / Back Before Breakfast / Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem / Continental Drifts / Ghetto Funk All Stars / DJ Giuliano / The Underground Rebel Bingo / Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler / Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg / Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica / About Group the Pierces / Space Dimension / Roller Express / Four Poofs and a Piano / Ellyn Maybe / Rogue Nouveau / Gringo Ska / The Kingsize Slim / Shazia Mirza / Billy-island / William Gage / Springgroove / DJ Vimto & Jah Digga / Aisle16 / Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz / Jonathan Kay / Dirty Fred / Steven Frost's Impro Allstars / Blackskywhite / Djs Felix El Gato / Rabbit Foot Spasm Band / Grey Dogs Jazz Band / The Fiasco Brothers / David Gibb & the Pony Club / The New Joe Public / Twisted Voodoo Parlours / Copperdollar / Orphan 101 & Bloodman / Little Miss Dj / Noel Harrison Trio and Friends / Hodmadoddery / Benoit & His Orchestra / Samuel Walter / Easy and the Cali Five / Vive Le France / Gypsy Soundclash / No Fit State Circus / Rory Motion / Insect Circus / Southern Fried Mobile Disco
Pilton, UK
Jun 22, 2011 –
Jun 26, 2011
Glastonbury Festival 2011     Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jul 11, 2008 Art Brut / Holy Fuck / Bonobo / The Coral / Black Kids / Mystery Jets / Los Campesinos! / New York Dolls / The Bees (UK) / Cibelle / Lightspeed Champion / Those Dancing Days / Holly Golightly / DJ Format / Johnny Foreigner / We Smoke Fags / The Sh...   Merton Farm Canterbury, England, United Kingdom
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008  
Kings of Leon / Mumford & Sons / MGMT / John Mayer / KT Tunstall / Jay-Z / Panic! At the Disco / Yeasayer / The Script / Vampire Weekend / Florence and the Machine / Lupe Fiasco / Band of Horses / Franz Ferdinand / The National / Mark Ronson / Massive Attack / James Blunt / Foals / Groove Armada / Lykke Li / Ciara / The Verve / The Kills / Fatboy Slim / Neil Diamond / Hot Chip / Santigold / Kate Nash / Crystal Castles / The Ting Tings / The Wombats / My Morning Jacket / Leonard Cohen / Example / Pendulum / Friendly Fires / Noah & The Whale / Metronomy / Caribou / Gossip / The Raconteurs / Ben Folds / Laura Marling / The Fratellis / Editors / Estelle / Rusko / Duffy / Cut Copy / St. Vincent / Biffy Clyro / Elbow / Goldfrapp / Manu Chao / Dizzee Rascal / Crowded House / 2020 Soundsystem / Stars / Sinéad O'Connor / Atomic Hooligan / Yes Sir Boss / Be Your Own Pet / The Proclaimers / Jamie T / Bass Clef / Eliza Doolittle / Sub Focus / Attila the Stockbroker / Black Lips / Solomon Burke / The Last Shadow Puppets / Jason Forrest / Scouting for Girls / XX Teens / We Are Scientists / Team Waterpolo / Revere / Frank Turner / 3 Daft Monkeys / Simian Mobile Disco / Unkle / Amsterdam / Babyhead / Jimmy Cliff / The Blessing / Sam Sparro / Ethiopiques / Amy Macdonald / CSS / Glasvegas / Battles / Beggars / Newton Faulkner / Dawn Kinnard / DJ Clipz / Ladyhawke / Samsara / Buddy Guy / John Tams / Stackridge / The Presets / Rod Thomas / The Cribs / Make Model / Black Kids / Mystery Jets / Size 9 / Black Cherry / The Freestylers / The Seal Cub Clubbing Club / The Subways / Sheelanagig / Orphan Boy / Crystal Distortion / The Car Is On Fire / Blazin' Fiddles / Juldeh Camara / Chris Rea / Beber & Tamra / Dead Kids / Spiritualized / Patrick Watson / Billy Bragg / Annie Nightingale / Mirror System / Räfven / The Feeling / Hilltop Hoods / Jamie Lidell / Pete Gooding / Will Young / Sicknote / Los Campesinos! / Davide Rossi / The Futureheads / Dogtanion / Evi Vine / Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers / Elle s'appelle / Voodoo Trombone Quartet / Officer Kicks / Róisín Murphy / Moody Boyz / White Denim / Seize the Day / Magnetic Man / Hercules & Love Affair / The Pigeon Detectives / Kool Keith & Kutmasta Kurt / The Brian Jonestown Massacre / The Franks / Alex Paterson / Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs / The Courteeners / Booka Shade / The Zutons / The Hold Steady / Eddy Temple Morris / N-Dubz / Los Albertos / Joan Baez / The Mirettes / Grinny Grandad / Red Letter Day / Jack Peñate / Pronghorn / The Hoosiers / Healer Selecta / Does It Offend You, Yeah? / Smash 'n' Grab / Eddy Grant / Married to the Sea / Alphabeat / Myth Of Unity / The She Creatures / The Carrivick Sisters / The Black Ghosts / 12 Stone Toddler / Robert Logan / MC Wrec / Fun Lovin' Criminals / Seasick Steve / The Enemy / British Sea Power / Dynamo's Rhythm Ace's / Digs... / Massukos / Dan Donnelly / The Soul Immigrants / Squarepusher / Port Erin / Luke Wright / Dead Silence / Katharine Blake / Mankala / Plaster of Paris / Almasäla / Blood Red Shoes / 28 Costumes / Candi Staton / Dr. Alex Patterson / Vetiver / The Mentalists / Edwyn Collins / The Lightyears / Joan Armatrading / Automatic / Queens Of Noize / Realistic Crew / Whoosh / Dirty Pretty Things / Bad Science / Martha Wainwright / Siyaya / Trevor Fung / The Daisy Riots / Mully / The Krak / Paprika Balkanicus / The Rocket Summer / Mama Shamone / Black Mountain / Nomad Jones / Wichita / Reverend and The Makers / Caspa / Ozomatli / Shakin' Stevens / Alan Tyler And The Lost Sons Of Littlefield / Audioporn / Young Runaways / Kid Sister / Andrew Motion / The Black Bloc / Bone-box / Audio Bullys / The Bluetones / Biggles Wartime Band / Peter Doherty / Utah Saints / Holy Fuck / Midnight Juggernauts / Kosheen / Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra / Red Route / Rascals / Kraak & Smaak / 360 / Amy Winehouse / The Handsome Family / Tunng / Holestar / Ron Sexsmith / The Don Bradmans / Balkan Beat Box / i!AMYOU / Nicky Holloway / Levellers / Johnny Action Finger / Derek May / Demon Cabbage / Russ Jones / Digidub / Hollis Greene / Fos Brothers / Dub Pistols Soundsystem / Nuala And The Alchemy Quartet / One Night Only / The Glitzy Bag Hags / East Of Ealing / 4Fifteen / Way Out West / Hattie Hatstar / The Duke Spirit / Melancholy Moose Society / ilya K / Alec Townsend / Alabama 3 / Andy Hickie / The Whip / DJ Tayo / X-press 2 / Sean Rowley / The Boat Band / Emmy the Great / Fundamental Skillz / DJ Ipek / Teenagers / Roland the Bastard / Miss Behave / Simon Atkinson and the Ben Marcato Trio / Sian Evans & Simon Kingman / Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly / The Rusticles / The Unstoppable Team / Dubblehead / The Sex Slaves From Hell / Sense of Sound Choir / Brothers Bab / Keth / We Dont Play / Alex Metric / Roni Size / Yoav / Gilbert O'Sullivan / Dreadzone / Stanton Warriors / The King Blues / A Guy Called Gerald / Lightspeed Champion / Cicada / The Holloways / Dengue Fever / The Japanese Popstars / Young Knives / Toddla T / Nizlopi / Sons and Daughters / The Soulsavers / The Slackers / Caspa & Rusko / Teddy Thompson / Hayseed Dixie / Erol Alkan / James Zabiela / Beardyman / Operator Please / Portico / DJ Format / Martina Topley Bird / Eric Bibb / AutoKratz / Tift Merritt / Infadels / Natty / Count & Sinden / Neon Neon / Stephen Fretwell / Seth Lakeman / PVT / Eugene McGuinness / Mungo's Hi Fi / Hazel O'Connor / Magic Wands / Tom Baxter / Banco de Gaia / Rex the Dog / The Black Dog / Golden Silvers / Carl Barât / Nick Warren / The Pietasters / Sky Larkin / Derrick May / Vandaveer / Rodney P / Lemon / Cerys Matthews / Punks Jump Up / Neil Cowley Trio / Annie Mac / Swimming / Cadence Weapon / System 7 / Dynamite MC / The Wurzels / Cagedbaby / These United States / Ebony Bones! / Bison / Dr Meaker / Cap'tain / The Blockheads / Cocknbullkid / The Paddingtons / Blak Twang / Magistrates / Skream & Benga / Zion Train / The Travelling Band / Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong / The Men They Couldn't Hang / Dr Rubberfunk / DJ Die / Horse Meat Disco / Modern Skirts / Babel / Soul of Man / Six by Seven / Toby Tobias / Beat Torrent / Kid Harpoon / Deekline & Wizard / Dub Colossus / Lee Coombs / Slyde / The Imagined Village / Royworld / Appleblim / Diane Charlemagne / Rachel Unthank & The Winterset / MC Xander / Million Dan / The Neville Staple Band / The Undercover Hippy / Shitmat / The Urban Voodoo Machine / Dj Dee Kline / Phantom Limb / Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar / Kathy Diamond
Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Jun 25, 2008 –
Jun 30, 2008
Glastonbury Festival 2008   Worthy Farm Pilton, England, United Kingdom
Concerts Per Year:
2016 2 concerts
2011 3 concerts
2008 5 concerts
5 users have seen Dub Pistols Soundsystem including:
 Alec G
 Georgia Hitchman
 Elcuervo
 Gloveg3
 Christamalone
 Katie Wisniewski
 Mrsduckworth
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.