Glastonbury Festival 2008

Jun 25, 2008 – Jun 30, 2008     Worthy Farm     Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Band Line-up


Franz Ferdinand
Ben Folds
My Morning Jacket
Elbow
Leonard Cohen
Crowded House
Mumford & Sons
Shakin' Stevens
The Holloways
Tift Merritt
The Daisy Riots
Mama Shamone
Paprika Balkanicus
Nomad Jones
Mully
Trevor Fung
Alan Tyler And The Lost Sons Of Littlefield
Andrew Motion
Young Runaways
Audioporn
Wichita
The Black Bloc
Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra
The Don Bradmans
Holestar
Bone-box
The Krak
Demon Cabbage
Nicky Holloway
Russ Jones
Derek May
Red Route
Johnny Action Finger
Biggles Wartime Band
Digidub
Nuala And The Alchemy Quartet
Fos Brothers
i!AMYOU
The Glitzy Bag Hags
Melancholy Moose Society
East Of Ealing
Dub Pistols Soundsystem
ilya K
4Fifteen
Hollis Greene
Hattie Hatstar
The Boat Band
DJ Ipek
Alec Townsend
Andy Hickie
Fundamental Skillz
DJ Tayo
Miss Behave
Sean Rowley
Roland the Bastard
The Rusticles
The Sex Slaves From Hell
nizlopi
Six by Seven
Dr Rubberfunk
Rod Thomas
Yes Sir Boss
The Freestylers
MC Xander
Be Your Own Pet
Black Lips
Amy Macdonald
Friendly Fires
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Hercules & Love Affair
Cocknbullkid
Ciara
The She Creatures
Modern Skirts
The Proclaimers
Reverend and The Makers
Royworld
The Handsome Family
St. Vincent
Scouting for Girls
Young Knives
Booka Shade
Magistrates
White Denim
Siyaya
Beber & Tamra
Fatboy Slim
The Bluetones
The Rocket Summer
Deekline & Wizard
Mystery Jets
Ozomatli
Seize the Day
Lightspeed Champion
Cicada
The Japanese Popstars
Groove Armada
Magic Wands
Sheelanagig
Holy Fuck
Caribou
Mirror System
Martina Topley Bird
Atomic Hooligan
Jack Peñate
Babel
A Guy Called Gerald
The Soulsavers
Stanton Warriors
Tom Baxter
Beat Torrent
Beardyman
Biffy Clyro
Size 9
Officer Kicks
Bad Science
Horse Meat Disco
Robert Logan
Eddy Temple Morris
Brothers Bab
Florence and the Machine
Annie Nightingale
Fun Lovin' Criminals
Realistic Crew
Dreadzone
Rex the Dog
Audio Bullys
Estelle
Neon Neon
Appleblim
The Duke Spirit
Levellers
Lupe Fiasco
Jamie T
Shitmat
Rachel Unthank & The Winterset
The Hoosiers
Joan Armatrading
Dj Dee Kline
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Yeasayer
Dynamite MC
Roni Size
Dr. Alex Patterson
Eric Bibb
Sons and Daughters
Neville Staple
Amy Winehouse
Will Young
Billy Bragg
Smash 'n' Grab
Samsara
The Soul Immigrants
Orphan Boy
The Presets
Yoav
Almasäla
Noah & The Whale
Stephen Fretwell
Balkan Beat Box
The National
Way Out West
PVT
Punks Jump Up
The Carrivick Sisters
Candi Staton
Pendulum
The Blessing
Sian Evans & Simon Kingman
XX Teens
The Car Is On Fire
Davide Rossi
Derrick May
Hayseed Dixie
Alex Metric
Dead Silence
Queens Of Noize
Dub Colossus
360
Dubblehead
The Lightyears
Unkle
Blazin' Fiddles
The Automatic
Seasick Steve
Mankala
Annie Mac
Ladyhawke
Los Albertos
Kathy Diamond
Ethiopiques
Stackridge
CSS
Simian Mobile Disco
Vetiver
Sam Sparro
Pronghorn
Sicknote
Golden Silvers
Sinéad O'Connor
Alabama 3
Seth Lakeman
The Whip
3 Daft Monkeys
One Night Only
The Mentalists
Zion Train
Kool Keith & Kutmasta Kurt
Dr Meaker
The Franks
Ebony Bones!
Battles
Eliza Doolittle
Dawn Kinnard
Tunng
Example
The Slackers
The Script
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
Squarepusher
Skream & Benga
Dogtanion
Dizzee Rascal
Katharine Blake
Slyde
N-Dubz
Digs...
Cerys Matthews
Beggars
Kraak & Smaak
British Sea Power
System 7
The Brian Jonestown Massacre
The Travelling Band
Natty
Moody Boyz
The Wurzels
Sense of Sound Choir
Kosheen
Teddy Thompson
Keth
Toddla T
These United States
Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers
Grinny Grandad
Banco de Gaia
The Men They Couldn't Hang
Plaster of Paris
Rascals
Whoosh
Chris Rea
The Futureheads
The Zutons
Dengue Fever
The Ting Tings
Luke Wright
12 Stone Toddler
The Pietasters
Black Cherry
Martha Wainwright
John Mayer
Goldfrapp
The Hold Steady
The Raconteurs
Cut Copy
Editors
Jay-Z
Róisín Murphy
Revere
Panic! At the Disco
Vampire Weekend
Kings Of Leon
Stars
We Are Scientists
The Kills
Santigold
Foals
The Fratellis
Los Campesinos!
Kate Nash
The Subways
Newton Faulkner
The Enemy
Glasvegas
The Feeling
Neil Diamond
Peter Doherty
The Cribs
Gossip
KT Tunstall
Joan Baez
Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong
The Verve
Eddy Grant
The Wombats
MGMT
Jimmy Cliff
Black Kids
James Blunt
Hot Chip
Massive Attack
Duffy
Blood Red Shoes
Manu Chao
Band of Horses
The Courteeners
The Last Shadow Puppets
Teenagers
Buddy Guy
Crystal Castles
Frank Turner
Mark Ronson
Spiritualized
Solomon Burke
Midnight Juggernauts
Gilbert O'Sullivan
The Pigeon Detectives
Metronomy
Does It Offend You, Yeah?
Jamie Lidell
Sky Larkin
Alphabeat
Laura Marling
Patrick Watson
Cadence Weapon
Black Mountain
DJ Format
The King Blues
Rusko
Lykke Li
Caspa
Sub Focus
Amsterdam
Erol Alkan
Emmy the Great
Mungos Hi Fi
Bass Clef
Dirty Pretty Things
Kid Sister
Portico
Carl Barât
Kid Harpoon
Caspa & Rusko
James Zabiela
Lemon
Magnetic Man
Make Model
Operator Please
Cap'tain
Eugene McGuinness
The Urban Voodoo Machine
Vandaveer
The Black Ghosts
Hilltop Hoods
Edwyn Collins
Utah Saints
Ron Sexsmith
X-press 2
AutoKratz
Count & Sinden
Infadels
Hazel O'Connor
The Black Dog
Nick Warren
Swimming
Cagedbaby
Bison
Rodney P
The Paddingtons
Blak Twang
Neil Cowley Trio
Soul of Man
DJ Die
Toby Tobias
Lee Coombs
The Blockheads
The Imagined Village
Million Dan
2020 Soundsystem
Phantom Limb
Diane Charlemagne
Team Waterpolo
Jason Forrest
DJ Clipz
John Tams
Babyhead
Attila the Stockbroker
The Seal Cub Clubbing Club
Dead Kids
The Undercover Hippy
Crystal Distortion
Räfven
Elle s'appelle
Voodoo Trombone Quartet
Pete Gooding
The Mirettes
Evi Vine
Juldeh Camara
Healer Selecta
Red Letter Day
Married to the Sea
Dynamo's Rhythm Ace's
Massukos
Dan Donnelly
Alex Paterson
MC Wrec
28 Costumes
Port Erin
Myth Of Unity
Simon Atkinson and the Ben Marcato Trio
The Unstoppable Team
We Dont Play

Details


Date:
June 25, 2008 – June 30, 2008
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Gloveg3
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.