Glastonbury Festival 2008

Jun 25, 2008 – Jun 30, 2008     Worthy Farm     Pilton,

Band Line-up


Battles
CSS
Black Lips
The National
The Wombats
Vampire Weekend
Scouting for Girls
Dizzee Rascal
Florence and the Machine
Example
Franz Ferdinand
Crystal Castles
Frank Turner
The Pietasters
Estelle
The Hold Steady
The Script
The Rocket Summer
Ben Folds
Kings Of Leon
Caribou
Metronomy
MGMT
Lupe Fiasco
The Raconteurs
My Morning Jacket
Cut Copy
Stars
We Are Scientists
The Kills
Yeasayer
Lightspeed Champion
Editors
Elbow
The Ting Tings
Santigold
Friendly Fires
Billy Bragg
Dreadzone
Foals
John Mayer
Holy Fuck
Jimmy Cliff
Mark Ronson
The Fratellis
Amy Winehouse
Does It Offend You, Yeah?
Black Kids
Jamie Lidell
Los Campesinos!
Sky Larkin
Spiritualized
Pendulum
Alphabeat
Hayseed Dixie
James Blunt
Hot Chip
Massive Attack
Laura Marling
Simian Mobile Disco
Booka Shade
Patrick Watson
Vetiver
Martina Topley Bird
Jay-Z
Mystery Jets
Kate Nash
Noah & The Whale
Jamie T
Biffy Clyro
The Subways
Duffy
Newton Faulkner
The Enemy
Magic Wands
Cadence Weapon
The Duke Spirit
The Slackers
Tift Merritt
Squarepusher
Black Mountain
Glasvegas
Blood Red Shoes
Audio Bullys
Roni Size
DJ Format
The King Blues
Alex Metric
Rusko
Stephen Fretwell
British Sea Power
Lykke Li
Seasick Steve
The Proclaimers
The Feeling
Neil Diamond
St. Vincent
The Presets
Caspa
Peter Doherty
The Brian Jonestown Massacre
White Denim
The Cribs
Ozomatli
The Hoosiers
Gossip
Fun Lovin' Criminals
Sinéad O'Connor
Luke Wright
Sub Focus
Ladyhawke
Yoav
Levellers
Amsterdam
These United States
Balkan Beat Box
Erol Alkan
Emmy the Great
Toddla T
Mungos Hi Fi
Magistrates
Horse Meat Disco
Bass Clef
Annie Nightingale
Kraak & Smaak
Manu Chao
Ciara
Martha Wainwright
Dengue Fever
Leonard Cohen
Solomon Burke
Be Your Own Pet
Crowded House
The Zutons
The Bluetones
KT Tunstall
Neville Staple
Skream & Benga
Rascals
Sons and Daughters
The Futureheads
The Automatic
Reverend and The Makers
Wichita
Band of Horses
Amy Macdonald
Ebony Bones!
Dirty Pretty Things
The Whip
Goldfrapp
Fatboy Slim
Annie Mac
Kid Sister
360
Hercules & Love Affair
A Guy Called Gerald
Portico
The Courteeners
The Japanese Popstars
Young Knives
Cocknbullkid
One Night Only
Jack Peñate
The Soulsavers
Golden Silvers
Carl Barât
Smash 'n' Grab
Kid Harpoon
Joan Baez
Beardyman
Dynamite MC
Caspa & Rusko
James Zabiela
Lemon
Magnetic Man
The Last Shadow Puppets
Teenagers
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Natty
Joe Lean & The Jing Jang Jong
XX Teens
Make Model
Unkle
Operator Please
Bone-box
i!AMYOU
Cap'tain
Eliza Doolittle
Mumford & Sons
Buddy Guy
Eddy Temple Morris
Will Young
N-Dubz
Seth Lakeman
Groove Armada
The Freestylers
Eugene McGuinness
The Urban Voodoo Machine
nizlopi
Vandaveer
The Lightyears
The Verve
Sam Sparro
Chris Rea
Róisín Murphy
The Black Ghosts
Eddy Grant
Hilltop Hoods
Candi Staton
Edwyn Collins
Joan Armatrading
Midnight Juggernauts
Utah Saints
Kosheen
Shakin' Stevens
Tunng
Ron Sexsmith
X-press 2
Way Out West
Alabama 3
The Handsome Family
Cicada
The Holloways
Gilbert O'Sullivan
Stanton Warriors
Teddy Thompson
AutoKratz
Count & Sinden
Infadels
Neon Neon
Eric Bibb
PVT
Tom Baxter
Hazel O'Connor
Banco de Gaia
Rex the Dog
The Black Dog
Nick Warren
Punks Jump Up
Cerys Matthews
Swimming
Derrick May
Cagedbaby
System 7
Bison
Rodney P
The Wurzels
The Paddingtons
Blak Twang
Dr Meaker
Neil Cowley Trio
Zion Train
The Travelling Band
Modern Skirts
Dr Rubberfunk
Soul of Man
DJ Die
Beat Torrent
Toby Tobias
Deekline & Wizard
The Men They Couldn't Hang
Lee Coombs
The Blockheads
Royworld
Rachel Unthank & The Winterset
Slyde
Dub Colossus
The Imagined Village
Babel
Appleblim
Million Dan
Dj Dee Kline
2020 Soundsystem
Phantom Limb
Atomic Hooligan
Shitmat
Kathy Diamond
MC Xander
Diane Charlemagne
Yes Sir Boss
Team Waterpolo
Jason Forrest
Shantel & Bucovina Club Orkestar
Revere
Ethiopiques
Dawn Kinnard
DJ Clipz
The Blessing
Beggars
Rod Thomas
Size 9
John Tams
Babyhead
Attila the Stockbroker
Stackridge
3 Daft Monkeys
Samsara
The Seal Cub Clubbing Club
Black Cherry
Orphan Boy
The Car Is On Fire
Beber & Tamra
Dead Kids
The Undercover Hippy
Crystal Distortion
Sicknote
Räfven
Mirror System
Dogtanion
Blazin' Fiddles
Glenn Tilbrook & The Fluffers
Elle s'appelle
Officer Kicks
Sheelanagig
Voodoo Trombone Quartet
Pete Gooding
The Franks
The Mirettes
Evi Vine
Kool Keith & Kutmasta Kurt
Juldeh Camara
Los Albertos
Healer Selecta
Seize the Day
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
The She Creatures
Pronghorn
Red Letter Day
Married to the Sea
Dynamo's Rhythm Ace's
Grinny Grandad
Davide Rossi
Robert Logan
The Carrivick Sisters
Massukos
The Soul Immigrants
Dan Donnelly
12 Stone Toddler
Alex Paterson
MC Wrec
Plaster of Paris
Dr. Alex Patterson
Katharine Blake
Dead Silence
28 Costumes
Almasäla
The Mentalists
Queens Of Noize
Digs...
Whoosh
Port Erin
Bad Science
Mankala
Realistic Crew
Siyaya
Mama Shamone
The Daisy Riots
Nomad Jones
Paprika Balkanicus
Myth Of Unity
Mully
Alan Tyler And The Lost Sons Of Littlefield
Trevor Fung
Young Runaways
Audioporn
Andrew Motion
Shlomo and the Vocal Orchestra
The Don Bradmans
Holestar
The Black Bloc
Demon Cabbage
Nicky Holloway
Red Route
The Krak
Derek May
Johnny Action Finger
Russ Jones
Nuala And The Alchemy Quartet
Digidub
Biggles Wartime Band
Fos Brothers
4Fifteen
ilya K
East Of Ealing
The Glitzy Bag Hags
Melancholy Moose Society
Fundamental Skillz
Hollis Greene
Dub Pistols Soundsystem
The Boat Band
DJ Ipek
Alec Townsend
Andy Hickie
Roland the Bastard
Hattie Hatstar
DJ Tayo
The Rusticles
Sean Rowley
Dubblehead
Simon Atkinson and the Ben Marcato Trio
The Unstoppable Team
Brothers Bab
Sian Evans & Simon Kingman
The Sex Slaves From Hell
Keth
Sense of Sound Choir
Miss Behave
We Dont Play
Moody Boyz
Six by Seven
The Pigeon Detectives
Panic! At the Disco

Details


Date:
June 25, 2008 – June 30, 2008
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton,

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Gloveg3
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.