Glastonbury Festival 2010

Jun 23, 2010 – Jun 27, 2010     Worthy Farm     Pilton,

Bands


The Flaming Lips
The Magic Numbers
The National
Above & Beyond
The Saw Doctors
Coheed and Cambria
Frightened Rabbit
Vampire Weekend
Dizzee Rascal
Chipmunk
Ellie Goulding
Tinie Tempah
Marina and the Diamonds
Florence and the Machine
Example
Stevie Wonder
Crystal Castles
Two Door Cinema Club
Frank Turner
Muse
Phoenix
The Hold Steady
Dan Mangan
Jack Johnson
Snoop Dogg
Brother Ali
Imogen Heap
Keane
The Drums
LCD Soundsystem
Beach House
MGMT
The Avett Brothers
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Broken Social Scene
The Joy Formidable
Mariachi El Bronx
Here We Go Magic
Local Natives
Grizzly Bear
We Are Scientists
Dirty Projectors
The Black Keys
Mountain Man
The Dead Weather
Editors
Devendra Banhart
Fiction Plane
Plan B
The xx
Bombay Bicycle Club
The Temper Trap
Chiddy Bang
Billy Bragg
Tegan and Sara
Dreadzone
Villagers
Foals
Beans on Toast
Holy Fuck
Slash
Lou Reed
Midlake
Dâm-Funk
Pet Shop Boys
Django Django
Mos Def
Empire of the Sun
Hot Chip
Laura Marling
Simian Mobile Disco
Boys Noize
Avi Buffalo
Hudson Mohawke
The Middle East
Mystery Jets
Kate Nash
Radiohead
Jamie T
Crystal Fighters
Biffy Clyro
Judy Collins
Jesca Hoop
Scissor Sisters
Toots & The Maytals
Newton Faulkner
Richard Thompson
Willie Nelson
Band of Skulls
Rodrigo y Gabriela
fanfarlo
The Orb
Orbital
Nick Lowe
CHIEF
Blood Red Shoes
Roll Deep
The King Blues
Bonobo
Alex Metric
Rusko
Lissie
Imelda May
Broken Bells
Seasick Steve
Joshua Radin
Dry the River
Norah Jones
Sander Kleinenberg
Os Mutantes
Julian Casablancas
Shakira
The Cribs
Paul Heaton
La Roux
I Blame Coco
Everything Everything
Gomez
Kelis
The Strange Boys
Zane Lowe
Four Tet
Bo Ningen
Levellers
Turin Brakes
O. Children
These New Puritans
Dubfire
Chase & Status
Professor Green
The Big Pink
Nneka
Heatwave
Toddla T
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Ska Cubano
Horse Meat Disco
Femi Kuti
Skream
Jackson Browne
Gang Of Four
New Model Army
Gorillaz
Rolf Harris
Reef
Neville Staple
Fionn Regan
Cate Le Bon
Faithless
Dub Pistols
Chapel Club
Loudon Wainwright III
Ray Davies
David Lindley
Stornoway
Paloma Faith
Pulled Apart By Horses
P Money
Kele
Chew Lips
Naive New Beaters
Nouvelle Vague
We Have Band
Fatboy Slim
Aeroplane
Beak>
dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip
Portico
Field Music
Frankie & The Heartstrings
Roska
Beth Jeans Houghton
Let's Buy Happiness
Lanterns on the Lake
The Courteeners
Jaguar Skills
D.I.D
Delphic
Giggs
Goldheart Assembly
The Cheek
Goldhawks
Filthy Dukes
Tubelord
Detroit Social Club
Ellen and the Escapades
Jamie Jones
Chali 2na
Beardyman
Fake Blood
Tayo
Rob da Bank
Hannah Holland
Blonde
Magnetic Man
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Good Shoes
Archie Bronson Outfit
Christy Moore
Christophe
Mumford & Sons
Foreign Beggars
Subb-An
George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
NERO
De Staat
Julie Feeney
Jack Beats
South Central
Tiffany Page
Tinchy Stryder
The Unthanks
N-Dubz
High Contrast
Lightning Seeds
Seth Lakeman
Groove Armada
Shaun Ryder
Thom Yorke
Gabby Young & Other Animals
Lou Rhodes
London Community Gospel Choir
L-VIS 1990
The Stranglers
Candi Staton
Tunng
Alabama 3
Stanton Warriors
Teddy Thompson
Banco de Gaia
Nick Warren
System 7
The Wurzels
The Travelling Band
Attila the Stockbroker
3 Daft Monkeys
The Undercover Hippy
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Biggles Wartime Band
Corinne Bailey Rae
DJ Craze
Falling Up
Boy 8-Bit
Dave Seaman
Dr. John
Lady Leshurr
Al Stewart
Tony Allen
Virus Syndicate
I Am Kloot
The Matthew Herbert Big Band
Staff Benda Bilili
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba
Yeovil Town Band
Hybrid
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
Baghdaddies
Adam F
MistaJam
Man Without Country
Flipron
Mik Artistiks Ego Trip
Parker
Jakwob
Riva Starr
Emalkay
Breakage
Untold
The Beat
The Correspondents
The Phenomenal Handclap Band
The Bees (UK)
Snap!
Roger Sanchez
Yasmin
Crazy P
Cherry Ghost
The Leisure Society
Donae'o
Steve Mason
Breakestra
Sophie Hunger
Quantic & His Combo Barbaro
Bashy
Thea Gilmore
Transglobal Underground
Peggy Sue
Elite Force
Gorrilaz
Broadcast 2000
Jon Allen
Meursault
The Blues Band
Howls
A1 Bassline
MAY68
The Woodentops
Ratpack
Dark Horses
PBR Streetgang
Funkineven
Blasted Mechanism
Mark E Smith
MR B the Gentleman Rhymer
Cory Chisel
The Martin Harley Band
Federals
Bootleg Beatles
Patch William
Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club
Steve Knightley
Nick Harper
Alan Price Set
Dizraeli and the Small Gods
Adam Shelton
Earl Brutus
Robinson
Slambovian Circus of Dreams
Kirsty Almeida
Killaflaw
Shortstuff
Megan Henwood
Back to Basics
Wedge
The Pre New
Celt Islam
Tom Williams
Ben & Lex
Out Like A Lion
Kid Adrift
D.M.E
Hyperdub
Adrian Edmondson and the Bad Shepherds
NewIslands
Lettie
Inner City Unit
Yr Ods
McIntosh Ross
Operation
Joel Rafael Band
Napoleon In Rags
The John E Vistic Experience
The Theory of 6 Degrees
The Vagaband
Jerry Dammers' Spatial A.K.A Orchestra
Mcclean
Seven Summits
Central Spillz
Dub Boy
Futureboogie
Louis Eliot & The Embers
Mix Hell
End Of Level Baddie
Bunny Come
Mayhew
Julian Tulk Band
Fellow Stranger
Hot D'Jour
Redskin
6ixtoys
New Forbidden
Lewis Garland & The Kett Rebellion
El Diablo's Social Club
Johnno
Da Mighty Elementz
Hot Feat
Matt Tolfrey & Geddes
Fisherman's Friend
Two in a Boat
Danny and the Champs
Steel Harmony
Zambula
Troy Ellis & the Longshots
Ms. Darks
Prof Nohair & the Wig Lifters
Redlight & Mc Dread
Ash
Tune-Yards

Details


Date:
Jun 23, 2010 – Jun 27, 2010
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton,
Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
C04eb2ca6b47a9aeca0e98cf081feeab  Claddos
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.