Glastonbury Festival 2010

Jun 23, 2010 – Jun 27, 2010     Worthy Farm     Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Band Line-up


The Bootleg Beatles
The Flaming Lips
Sander Kleinenberg
Dr. John
Dark Horses
D.I.D
Heatwave
Breakestra
D.M.E
Seven Summits
Giggs
Newton Faulkner
Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club
Kid Adrift
Donae'o
Dirty Projectors
Steve Harley & Cockney Rebel
Lady Leshurr
Villagers
Jakwob
Lanterns on the Lake
Dizzee Rascal
Norah Jones
These New Puritans
South Central
Chapel Club
Jack Johnson
P Money
Joshua Radin
Goldheart Assembly
I Blame Coco
Attila the Stockbroker
Tiffany Page
Jack Beats
Everything Everything
Robinson
Broken Bells
Cymbals Eat Guitars
Judy Collins
Banco de Gaia
Tinie Tempah
Jerry Dammers' Spatial A.K.A Orchestra
Chali 2na
Nick Harper
George Clinton & Parliament Funkadelic
Grizzly Bear
Toddla T
Chew Lips
The Hold Steady
End Of Level Baddie
Beak>
Jamie Jones
The Martin Harley Band
Man Without Country
Falling Up
Frank Turner
Skream
Chipmunk
Rusko
Dâm-Funk
Slash
Ratpack
N-Dubz
Dan Mangan
dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip
Archie Bronson Outfit
The Big Pink
We Are Scientists
Nick Lowe
The Bees (UK)
Steel Harmony
I Am Kloot
Seasick Steve
The Unthanks
Hybrid
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Beardyman
Ms. Darks
McIntosh Ross
Nick Warren
Above & Beyond
Richard Thompson
Rob da Bank
The Strange Boys
Patch William
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Matt Tolfrey & Geddes
London Community Gospel Choir
Fiction Plane
Reef
El Diablo's Social Club
Florence and the Machine
Jon Allen
Here We Go Magic
Marina and the Diamonds
Louis Eliot & The Embers
Nneka
NERO
High Contrast
Detroit Social Club
Cate Le Bon
Futureboogie
Al Stewart
New Forbidden
Napoleon In Rags
Billy Bragg
The Vagaband
Holy Fuck
Stornoway
Back to Basics
3 Daft Monkeys
Frankie & The Heartstrings
Celt Islam
Yasmin
Fake Blood
LCD Soundsystem
Mystery Jets
Pulled Apart By Horses
Magnetic Man
Tubelord
Fisherman's Friend
Loudon Wainwright III
Crystal Castles
Alex Metric
Tom Williams
Mariachi El Bronx
Operation
The John E Vistic Experience
O. Children
Dry the River
Gabby Young & Other Animals
Dreadzone
Bassekou Kouyate & Ngoni ba
The Leisure Society
Lissie
Zane Lowe
Roll Deep
Django Django
Kirsty Almeida
Mark E Smith
PBR Streetgang
Os Mutantes
Crazy P
Thea Gilmore
The Undercover Hippy
Hot D'Jour
Keane
Untold
Parker
Boy 8-Bit
Scissor Sisters
The Saw Doctors
Professor Green
Shortstuff
Fionn Regan
The Orb
Baghdaddies
Quantic & His Combo Barbaro
Lettie
Dub Pistols
Mountain Man
Federals
Mcclean
Funkineven
Christophe
Slambovian Circus of Dreams
Meursault
The Correspondents
Good Shoes
6ixtoys
Fatboy Slim
Redlight & Mc Dread
Megan Henwood
Lou Reed
Boys Noize
Tunng
We Have Band
Hot Feat
Crystal Fighters
The Travelling Band
Delphic
Chase & Status
De Staat
Dub Boy
Cherry Ghost
Ellie Goulding
Thom Yorke
Hannah Holland
Seth Lakeman
Simian Mobile Disco
Flipron
Teddy Thompson
Biggles Wartime Band
Portico
Hudson Mohawke
Example
Kate Nash
Mumford & Sons
Two in a Boat
Bunny Come
Nouvelle Vague
The Magic Numbers
Pet Shop Boys
Bonobo
Steve Mason
MAY68
Adam Shelton
Snap!
Coheed and Cambria
Vampire Weekend
Broken Social Scene
MistaJam
Local Natives
Emalkay
Yr Ods
Cory Chisel
NewIslands
The Woodentops
The Middle East
The Matthew Herbert Big Band
Brother Ali
Zambula
Julian Tulk Band
Breakage
Jackson Browne
David Lindley
Ash
Stevie Wonder
Two Door Cinema Club
The Avett Brothers
Devendra Banhart
Tegan and Sara
Foals
Jamie T
The Cribs
New Model Army
Blonde
Snoop Dogg
MGMT
The Black Keys
The xx
Bombay Bicycle Club
Hot Chip
Biffy Clyro
Jesca Hoop
Willie Nelson
Blood Red Shoes
La Roux
Turin Brakes
Rolf Harris
Kele
The Courteeners
Groove Armada
The Stranglers
Corinne Bailey Rae
The National
Muse
Imogen Heap
Beach House
The Dead Weather
Editors
Laura Marling
Gomez
Kelis
Femi Kuti
Lightning Seeds
Frightened Rabbit
The Drums
The Joy Formidable
Plan B
The Temper Trap
Chiddy Bang
Midlake
Mos Def
Empire of the Sun
Avi Buffalo
Toots & The Maytals
Band of Skulls
Rodrigo y Gabriela
fanfarlo
Orbital
The King Blues
Imelda May
Julian Casablancas
Paul Heaton
Four Tet
Levellers
Dubfire
Ska Cubano
Horse Meat Disco
Neville Staple
Faithless
Ray Davies
Paloma Faith
Naive New Beaters
Aeroplane
Field Music
Beth Jeans Houghton
The Cheek
Goldhawks
Ellen and the Escapades
Tayo
Get Cape. Wear Cape. Fly
Christy Moore
Foreign Beggars
Julie Feeney
Tinchy Stryder
Shaun Ryder
Lou Rhodes
Candi Staton
Alabama 3
Stanton Warriors
The Wurzels
DJ Craze
Tony Allen
Virus Syndicate
Yeovil Town Band
Adam F
Mik Artistiks Ego Trip
Riva Starr
The Beat
The Phenomenal Handclap Band
Roger Sanchez
Sophie Hunger
Bashy
Transglobal Underground
Peggy Sue
The Blues Band
Howls
A1 Bassline
Blasted Mechanism
MR B the Gentleman Rhymer
Steve Knightley
Alan Price Set
Dizraeli and the Small Gods
Earl Brutus
Killaflaw
Wedge
The Pre New
Ben & Lex
Out Like A Lion
Hyperdub
Adrian Edmondson and the Bad Shepherds
Inner City Unit
Joel Rafael Band
The Theory of 6 Degrees
Central Spillz
Mix Hell
Mayhew
Fellow Stranger
Redskin
Lewis Garland & The Kett Rebellion
Johnno
Da Mighty Elementz
Danny and the Champs
Troy Ellis & the Longshots
Prof Nohair & the Wig Lifters
Tune-Yards
Radiohead
Gorillaz
Shakira
Phoenix
Beans on Toast
Filthy Dukes
Jaguar Skills
Bo Ningen
L-VIS 1990
Dave Seaman
Elite Force
Gorrilaz
Roska
Staff Benda Bilili
System 7
Broadcast 2000
Let's Buy Happiness
CHIEF
Gang Of Four
Subb-An

Details


Date:
June 23, 2010 – Jun 27, 2010
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, England, United Kingdom

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Claddos
 Paul Mylod
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.