Bestival 2017

Sep 07, 2017 – Sep 10, 2017     Lulworth Estate     Bournemouth, England, United Kingdom

Band Line-up


The xx
A Tribe Called Quest
Little Dragon
Dizzee Rascal
Danny Brown
Pet Shop Boys
Rag'n'Bone Man
DJ Shadow
Willow
Wiley
Stefflon Don
Jamie T
Mr. Scruff
MNEK
Tash Sultana
Tom Walker
ANNA OF THE NORTH
Lucy Rose
Loyle Carner
Ram Jam
Roots Manuva
Circa Waves
AJ Tracey
Nick Mulvey
Blossoms
Soulwax
Dan Caplen
ALMA
Bomba Estéreo
Soul II Soul
Laura Mvula
Joe Goddard
Riton
Twin Atlantic
Johnny Flynn
Fatman Scoop
Midland
Maceo Plex
Ray BLK
Dusky
Kölsch
Preditah
IDLES
Romare
Chastity Belt
Hypnotic Brass Ensemble
Shadow Child
The Magic Gang
Sam Gellaitry
Agoria
Sinkane
Fred V & Grafix
Two Another
Patrick Topping
Let’s Eat Grandma
Honeyblood
67
Blaenavon
Mykki Blanco
DJ Luck & MC Neat
Solardo
Kiko Bun
Culture Shock
U-Roy
DC Breaks
Majestic
Fur
Mad Professor
Chelou
Nadia Rose
Calyx & Teebee
DJ Yoda
Klangstof
The Ragga Twins
Yonaka
Chris Coco
Special Request
Smoove & Turrell
Pete Heller
My Baby
Oxide & Neutrino
Melé
L.A. Salami
Cakes Da Killa
Jaguar Skills
Smerz
HMLTD
Martha
TRAAMS
Octo Octa
Wayward
Kurupt FM
Jackmaster
The Hackney Colliery Band
Conducta
Alice Jemima
Annie Mac
Black Foxxes
Formation
Kagoule
Avalon Emerson
Medlar
DJ PAYPAL
Dr. S.I.D.
Jodie Abacus
Bjarki
Flamingods
Heidi
Skinny Girl Diet
Paranoid London
Muncie Girls
Heartless Crew
The Cuban Brothers
Haai
The Turbans
Shanti Celeste
The Rhythm Method
House Gospel Choir
Ben Ottewell
Bellevue Days
Wild Front
Junior Empire
John Otway
The Tuts
The Showhawk Duo
Coco and the Butterfields
Jasper James
Mary Epworth
Star.One
Lewis Bootle
Jus Now
Kenny Ken
Fours
The Jive Aces
Holy Moly & The Crackers
Monki
Anna Straker
The Fedz
Trojan Sound System
The Rising
Carnival
Nightwave
Hot Chip (DJ Set)
47soul
Disco Freaks
MR B the Gentleman Rhymer
Easypeel
Danny Rampling
Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club
Phairo
Rob da Bank
The Eskies
Reggae Roast
Job Jobse
Mr Bongo
Giant Party
Seán McGowan
Barely Legal
Jarrod Dickenson
VISTAS (UK)
Compton White
Eclair Fifi
Daddy G
makola
Raindance
Pete Gooding
Bud
Matt Jam Lamont
Tayo
Mr Benn
Kuenta I Tambu
New York Brass Band
Mixmaster Morris
Linn Koch-Emmery
Ghost Writerz
Greasy Slicks
K.O.G & The Zongo Brigade
Uncle Dugs
Park Hotel
Data 3
Harry Jay-Steele
The Simmertones
MC Creed
Thrill Collins
Murder He Wrote
Dat Brass
Mad Apple Circus
Pronghorn
Laucan
Captain Flatcap
The Ska Vengers
Holiday Oscar
Flying White Dots
The Smiths Ltd
2Shy
Jumping Jack Frost
Tonn Piper
Jungle Fever
12 Stone Toddler
Dead! (UK)
Free Money
Origin One
Black Kat Boppers
Graceland
Sink the Pink
BALAKO
Lost Colours
Klose One
Carasel
Riddim Punks
Jovel
Charlotte Church's Late Night Pop Dungeon
Galaxy Thief
Swan Levitt
Men Diamler
The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Anna Wall
The Beaubowbelles
Jem Haynes
DJ Chris Tofu
The Ohmz
Nakamarra
Greco-Roman Soundsystem
Jamie Rodigan
Bert Miller and the Animal Folk
Red eye HIFI
Bitr8
The London African Gospel Choir
LOYAL (UK)
dj gg
Cirque Du Soul
The Antipoet
The After Hours Quintet
Emily Rawson
Fandjango
FIZZY GILLESPIE
Two Legs
Freazy
DJ Cal Jader
Brandon Rivers
Cut A Shine
Eddie Piller
Disney Rascal
K2RAH
Craig Charles' Funk n Soul Club
The Bomo Swing
Eton Girls Choir
Schrodinger's Strings
Shep-dog
AAA Badboy
Datum Plane
MAYA YIANNI
Teklife: DJ Spinn & TASO
KaraUke
Clippa Sound
MISS KIDDY and The CADS
Circa Waves DJ Set
DJ Taye of Teklife
The Young Volcanoes
FLASHBACK PHOTOGRAPH
Brockie & Mc Det
DJ Cut La Vis
Slaves (DJ Set)
Joanna Leila
Pete Kosanovich & The Pale Blue Eyes
Route2Roots
LEECHES (UK)
Venum Sound
Jess Farley
Funky Flirt
Smoove and Turrell Soundsystem
Jethro Watson
FIESTA BOMBARDA
Lily Mercer
Jonny X
Slipmatt & Billy Daniel Bunter
Swing Patrol
Andy C presents 25 years of ram
THE SHELLAC COLLECTIVE ROUNDABOUT
The Reminders Uk
ALEX KIRTLEY
PAUL MCCAFFREY AND THE SHELLAC JAM
Hard Cock Life
The Du-Rell Family
BOO HEWERDINE BAND
BRING YOUR OWN BRASS (B.Y.O.B)
Purple Rave Prince Tribute with Candi Staton & Livin'Joy
Zoee (UK)
Crispin Dior
Op Sa!
Penny Metal
Chris Tofu
Rajasthan Heritage Brass Band
ZDOT SOUNDSYSTEM
BUNSEN BUNNY AND FLOWERBELLE
Art's House
(uk) Reminders
BDJ (BURST)
MR. JULES DJ
Eastman Sound
DJ Penny Metal Polka Special
South London Soul Train
Monkeylove Stunt Team
Bestival Brass Band
SKA AU GO GO DJS
BLUES 78S WITH MATT AND GREG
DJ LI'L MISS LONESOME
Shockin B
JULES AND LISA
Nice Up! Presents
Flymo Sale
MC Natty Campbell
Blossoms DJ Set
DJ Dapper Dan
HENRY NURSE SINGS
DISORDER DJ'S
Purple Rave Orchestra (Prince Tribute)
TONY TUNE'S ROCKING PIANO
Buttmitzvah
DJ HENRY NURSE
Upstarts (UK)
JRUST & LAVAN
IT'S A WIND UP
Ruddy Ranks
Ian Easton & The Widowmakers
NOT SAFFRON
Ecurbrekal
Marshal Darling
Lone (uk)
Karaoke Glitter Rave
REDFOOT ROCKABILLY BAND
Weymouth Ukuleleans
Johnny Flynn & The Sussex Wit

Details


Date:
September 07, 2017 – Sep 10, 2017
Venue:
Lulworth Estate
Location:
Bournemouth, England, United Kingdom

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.