Glastonbury Festival 2019

Jun 26, 2019 – Jun 30, 2019     Worthy Farm     Pilton, UK

Band Line-up


The Killers
Miley Cyrus
Bastille
The Cure
Vampire Weekend
Two Door Cinema Club
Hozier
Snow Patrol
Tame Impala
Diplo
Bring Me The Horizon
Chemical Brothers
George Ezra
Interpol
Wu-Tang Clan
Fatboy Slim
Billie Eilish
Hot Chip
Sheryl Crow
Kylie Minogue
Cat Power
Janelle Monáe
James Morrison
Janet Jackson
Ms. Lauryn Hill
Years & Years
Anne-Marie
KT Tunstall
Jorja Smith
Kurt Vile
Friendly Fires
Michael Kiwanuka
Rex Orange County
Jungle
The Streets
Stormzy
Morcheeba
Denzel Curry
Sharon Van Etten
Frank Turner
Jon Hopkins
Stefflon Don
Maverick Sabre
Christine and the Queens
Low
Billy Bragg
The Courteeners
Gojira
AURORA
Bananarama
The Cat Empire
SG Lewis
The Damned
Neneh Cherry
Lizzo
Sigrid
Kamasi Washington
Loyle Carner
Mavis Staples
Foreign Beggars
Roy Ayers
The Magic Numbers
Pond
Maribou State
Squarepusher
Shura
Liam Gallagher
King Princess
Tiffany
The Good, The Bad And The Queen
AJ Tracey
Mahalia
Carl Cox
George Fitzgerald
Reef
Ray BLK
Little Simz
Johnny Marr
ROSALIA
Bugzy Malone
Kosheen
TC
DJ Vadim
Kate Tempest
Jamie Jones
lucy spraggan
London Elektricity
Nahko and Medicine for the People
IDLES
Fatoumata Diawara
Stanton Warriors
Pale Waves
Eats Everything
The Dead South
The Prototypes
scarlxrd
This Is The Kit
Steeleye Span
Idris Elba
Fat White Family
John Digweed
Max Cooper
Dub Pistols
The Egg
Seth Troxler
S.P.Y
Patrick Topping
Fantastic Negrito
Ross From Friends
Waze & Odyssey
Nadine Shah
Hollie Cook
Sam Fender
Jade Bird
Algiers
Slowthai
DJ Hype
Swindle
Steve Mac
Dream Wife
Dj Q
The Shires
Sons of Kemet
Beans on Toast
Lowkey
Banco de Gaia
The Comet Is Coming
Solardo
Hernan Cattaneo
ezra collective
Ibibio Sound Machine
Nick Warren
Stella Donnelly
Smoove & Turrell
Barney Artist
ALTERN 8
Flava D
My Baby
Monika Kruse
Fontaines D.C.
Skinny Lister
Kokoroko
Dave Seaman
Trinity
Dr Meaker
Acid Mothers Temple
Original Sin
Spektre
Charlie Sloth
Serial Killaz
Mella Dee
Tripswitch
Sub Zero
Life
Stickybuds
The Blue Aeroplanes
Ulterior Motive
Gecko
Jon Rundell
Heidi
The Burning Hell
Bushwacka
Josefin Öhrn + The Liberation
Late Nite Tuff Guy
Tristan
TQD
Royal-T
Darren Emerson
Joe Armon-Jones
Conducta
Jamie Lenman
Six by Seven
Slipmatt
Emily Barker
The Cuban Brothers
Jaguar
Alibi
Franklin
Jimothy Lacoste
The Turbans
Feral Is Kinky
Daniel Haaksman
North Base
Channel One Sound System
Entombed A.D.
Jayda G
LIL C
Jeff Goldblum and the Mildred Snitzer Orchestra
Yola
Lankum
Tankus the Henge
Employed To Serve
Jus Now
Randall
Kasra
Arlo Parks
Anon
The Mauskovic Dance Band
Unglued
The Last Skeptik
Craig Charles Funk & Soul Club
The Fedz
Manudigital
Venom Prison
KreeD
Sickboy
BCUC
Heavy Lungs
Kanine
John Fairhurst
Rob da Bank
Elephant Sessions
Ta'Shan
Cut Capers
Barely Legal
Gaffa Tape Sandy
Don Letts
Paul T.
Vodun
The Chemical Brothers (DJ Set)
JINX in dub
Jon Carter
Elijah & Skilliam
Bellatrix
Davos
Kings of the Rollers
Declan Welsh & The Decadent West
Father Funk
Black Futures
Emerald
Giant Swan
Degs
Mollie Collins
Leftfield (DJ)
Kuenta I Tambu
The Little Unsaid
New York Brass Band
Fabio And Grooverider
DJ HYBRiD
Dream Nails
Queen Zee
Elvana
Jerome Hill
Ed The Dog
Mik Artistiks Ego Trip
Wara
Chika
Skilliam
Haggard Cat
Liines
My Bad Sister
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
Bryan Gee
Regan
Bar-Steward Sons of Val Doonican
Dancefloor Outlaws
The Brass Funkeys
LYZZA
K.O.G
Gal Pals
WBBL
The Wood Burning Savages
HENGE
Stivs
Eris Drew
Grace Savage
Dat Brass
ROB.GREEN
Jumping Jack Frost
Crinkle Cuts
Gold Dubs
Altern-8
THE DUTTY MOONSHINE BIG BAND
Franky Wah
Gasper Nali
Wonkavision
Daytoner
Bicep DJ Set
Beating Heart
SOULOUD
Scanone
Barbarella's Bang Bang
Rum Buffalo
Vinyl Junkie
Mike Skinner (DJ Set)
Euphonique
TENSHEDS
koast
Shunaji
Kelvin 373
Blackberry wood
Diving Station
Bethlehem Casuals
Gella
Aleighcia Scott
Cousn
SHAY D
Juma
Count Skylarkin
Pengshui
Onipa
Brass Rave Unit
Gentlemen (UK)
Grouch In Dub
Josh Okeefe
Josephine and The Artizans
Locked and Loaded
hotsteppas
Indian Man
River Roots
Andrew Heath
Faithless Dj Set
Will White
CW Jones
Aliji
Badcore Horns
DJ Hiphoppapotamus
Think Tonk
Smooth Sailors
Mark Xtc
Soul Stew
Dirty Freud
BRIDGES (UK)
DJ Prophecy
Tom Ravenscroft
Ross From Friends (DJ Set)
Ngaio
Bustawidemove
I Am Fya
Barley Legal
Gizz Butt
Burd
Cash Cows
Deep Deep Water
Los Kamer
Danny.Wav
Geno Carrapetta
Goldierocks
MC Dread
Amy Montgomery
Toby Marks
FIZZY GILLESPIE
AAA Badboy
Das Brass
NATTY SPEAKS
Andy Ellis
Killdren
Binge Drinker
Emily Dust
BOOGALOO DEE
YOUTH & GAUDI
sherelle
Steve Davis & Kavus Torabi
Imprints (Bristol, UK)
Henry Wacey
Gon von Zola
Sicaria Sound
Cassette Boy vs DJ Rubbish
Pete Not Bombs
Back Before Breakfast
Liquid Ross
The Light Surgeons
BBZ
Tony Andrews
Chris Tofu
Sir Funk
Ophelia Bitz
Angry Dan
AMiR (UK)
The Portraits (UK)
Sh!ts!ck
OK Williams
Selecta J Man
Ellie Prohan
Aszyk
DJ Josko
March (UK)
Bitvert
Deanna Rodger

Details


Date:
June 26, 2019 – June 30, 2019
Venue:
Worthy Farm
Location:
Pilton, UK

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Amazering
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.