CMJ Music Marathon 2011

Oct 18, 2011 – Oct 23, 2011     Unknown venue     New York, New York, United States

Band Line-up


  Givers
  Metronomy
  Endangered Speeches
  Avi Wisnia
  Aim Low
  Evi Antonio
  Robbers on High Street
  Tanlines
  Cuckoo Chaos
  Careful
  Ghastly City Sleep
  Christopher Paul Stelling
  Warm Ghost
  Advaita
  Geographer
  Bosco Delrey
  Communist Daughter
  The Two Man Gentlemen Band
  Palomar
  Autodrone
  Chicha Libre
  T. Mills
  The Brother Kite
  The Photo Atlas
  Family
  Arama Mara
  Exitmusic
  Filligar
  Allison Park
  Porcelain Raft
  Trip
  Gabriel and the Hounds
  The Aviation Orange
  Ursa Minor
  Zak Waters
  Aaron Lee Tasjan
  Kate Miller-Heidke
  Netherfriends
  Conner Youngblood
  Dead Stars
  The Damn Personals
  Lalah Hathaway
  Forest Fire
  The Canon Logic
  Heloise & The Savoir Faire
  Torpedo Boyz
  The Brutes
  Viva Brother
  Memoryhouse
  Nina Nastasia
  Dead Heart Bloom
  An Horse
  Dave P
  The Japanese Popstars
  Nick Jaina
  Carnivores
  Mieka Pauley
  Geng Grizzly
  Greg Barris
  Close the Wounds
  Small Black
  Young Things
  The Duke Spirit
  White Fence
  Zambri
  Fionn Regan
  Old Man Markley
  Twin Shadow
  Peelander-Z
  Crocodiles
  Audacity
  Lightyear
  Sydney Wayser
  Kid Ink
  Prussia
  Blue Hawaii
  José James
  Royal Baths
  Bleu
  Cubic Zirconia
  Dávila 666
  Electra
  Gospel Music
  Bikini
  Matthewdavid
  Mexicans with Guns
  Aunt Martha
  N.Eako
  Gross Magic
  The Adventure
  Sad Souls
  Holger
  Foreign Legion
  The Yellow Dogs
  Experimental Dental School
  Archeology
  Deep River
  Alfonso Velez
  Eureka California
  Big Digits
  The Reverend John DeLore
  Billy Libby
  Union Street Preservation Society
  DJ Teddy King
  Jes Loren
  Cooper Thomson
  Angie Atkinson
  The Gripweeds
  Yva Las Vegas
  Danny Chait
  Adrienne Drake
  Andrew Watt & the Dirty Touch
  DJ Mondee
  Cosmos Says Hello
  A Place To Bury Strangers
  The Stepkids
  40 Below Summer
  Alternate Routes
  Howard Jones
  Ziggy Marley
  Pharoahe Monch
  The Grates
  Gary Lucas And Gods And Monsters
  The Dan Band
  The Parlotones
  Rusted Root
  A Lull
  Chappo
  Pepper Rabbit
  Pterodactyl
  Charlie Looker
  Ninjasonik
  De Staat
  Vita Chambers
  Mouthpiece
  Kill The Noise
  Backwords
  Tombs
  Buckshot
  Dead to Me
  DJ Wonder
  Laura Warshauer
  Alice Smith
  Frontier Brothers
  Body Language
  Three Bad Jacks
  Promise
  Home Blitz
  Kohwi
  Dead Leaf Echo
  Dear Comrade
  Chelsea Wolfe
  Danny Ross
  Beat Connection
  David Jacobs-Strain
  Sarah Jaffe
  Brite Futures
  Charlene Kaye
  Noveller
  Kaiser Cartel
  Peasant
  Dawn Richards
  Young Magic
  Delta Rae
  The Lonely Forest
  Shenandoah and the Night
  Great Elk
  Deadbeat Darling
  Beast Make Bomb
  Robert Kelly
  We Barbarians
  Monogold
  Frankie Rose
  Rachael Yamagata
  Lord Huron
  Soul Khan
  The Tamborines
  Sun Glitters
  Weekend
  The Front Bottoms
  Deathrow Tull
  Fredericks Brown
  Art vs Science
  Data Romance
  The Lost Brothers
  Keegan DeWitt
  Gabriel The Marine
  Math The Band
  Kgb
  High Highs
  Kidz In the Hall
  Gangstagrass
  Ray Bonneville
  The Young Evils
  The Reason
  Alex Wong
  Atropolis
  Adam Arcuragi
  City Of Ships
  Silver Medallion
  Shout Out Out Out Out
  Neon Indian
  Grooveline
  Dive
  T.A.T
  Anonymou$
  Revolver
  Cody B. Ware
  Patent Pending
  Jean Grae
  Elle Varner
  Joywave
  The Men
  The Golden Awesome
  Jesse Ruben
  Ex Cops
  Titus Andronicus
  Tes
  Flashlights
  Cap'tain
  Craig Greenberg
  Anthony Federov
  Big Tree
  The Amcats
  Buxton
  The Clutters
  Dysrhythmia
  Dum Dum Girls
  Derek Nicoletto
  Beatriz Azevedo
  Ski Lodge
  Andrew Keoghan
  Get People
  Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
  Country Mice
  Dom
  Gang Violets
  Psychic Ills
  Shawn Chrystopher
  L'altra
  Fallulah
  Clubfeet
  The Click Clack Boom
  Gabriel Rios
  The Grownup Noise
  Anderson Council
  Emergency Service
  Brick + Mortar
  The Downtown Fiction
  Barreracudas
  Barn Burner
  Lights Resolve
  Cabinet
  Red Wire Black Wire
  Xylos
  Octoberman
  Free Energy
  Gun Lake
  The Dead Ships
  Xanopticon
  The Yes Way
  Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr (DJ Set)
  Cassettes Won't Listen
  Locksley
  Cerebral Ballzy
  The Cringe
  The Stone Foxes
  Mike Birbiglia
  Elks
  Alamo Race Track
  The Death Set
  Emmy the Great
  Before You Exit
  Jape
  Light Asylum
  Nicole Atkins
  Caithlin De Marrais
  ILLUMNTR
  Miniature Tigers
  Monster Rally
  Islands
  Young Prisms
  AraabMuzik
  ZaZa
  AC Slater
  Rich Hil
  Pet Lions
  Evan Voytas
  Japanther
  Cookies
  Bridges and Powerlines
  ORCA
  Shonen Knife
  Sunglasses
  Def Sound
  Foot
  The Great Apes
  Gary Clark Jr.
  Caveman
  Grandfather
  Big Sleep
  French Horn Rebellion
  Psychobuildings
  Make the Girl Dance
  Weird Owl
  The Great Book of John
  Chad Valley
  Lluther
  The Shondes
  Alberta Cross
  Setting Sun
  Zachary Cale
  Blum
  Mux Mool
  Bela Tar
  King Fantastic
  Deon
  DJ Price
  A Silent Comedy
  The Headless Horseman
  Drop The Lime
  Big Ups
  Dom Kennedy
  Hands
  Hollerado
  Lunic
  Battlecross
  Grand Rapids
  Arteries
  DJ Lifeone
  Verse Simmonds
  Plus Minus
  Waters
  Computer Magic
  Adam Tensta
  DWNTWN
  U.S. Royalty
  Chains of Love
  Talkdemonic
  Alan Hampton
  Kvelertak
  Brooks Wood
  Zenzile
  Time Wharp
  Everest Cale
  Rachael Sage
  Ben Von Wildenhaus
  Robert Glasper
  Emil & Friends
  Casiokids
  Deas Vail
  Dead Sara
  Lowe
  Fierce Bad Rabbit
  Galia Arad
  Smif-N-Wessun
  Foe
  Kylesa
  Nina Sky
  Dinosaur Bones
  We Are Scientists
  Walk the Moon
  Alyson Greenfield
  Bearbabes
  Fan-Tan
  The Doppelgangaz
  Class Actress
  The John Steel Singers
  Wallpaper
  East of the Wall
  The Chapin Sisters
  Alina Simone
  Pictures of Then
  The Knocks
  Alvin Risk
  Cristina Black
  Little Red
  Baker
  Doomtree
  Pomegranate
  Ed Schrader's Music Beat
  Talk Normal
  Destry
  The Ambassadors
  The Static Jacks
  The Narrative
  Funeral Suits
  Look Mexico
  Quilt
  Glass Rifle
  Tarantino
  David Friend
  Appomattox
  Turbo Fruits
  Bezoar
  Is Tropical
  Seekae
  Alex York
  XXXChange
  Baby Copperhead
  Frankie Rose and the Outs
  Of Earth
  Wild Palms
  Freshkills
  Naam
  Maya Azucena
  Ferrari Snowday
  Dear Lions
  Augustines
  Balkans
  Fresh Millions
  Tonstartssbandht
  Dinosaur Feathers
  Lemonade
  The High Dials
  Yellow Ostrich
  Youth Of Today
  The Upwelling
  Dent May
  French Montana
  Young Buffalo
  Charlotte Sometimes
  Edelweiss
  Cheeseburger
  Races
  Mahogany
  Julie Feeney
  No-Man
  Esnavi
  Cloud Nothings
  Ac and Dell
  Action Bronson
  Dignan
  Plug In Stereo
  Death Letters
  Chris Webby
  Spose
  The Pass
  The Fucking Wrath
  Yuksek
  Gerald Walker
  Automatic Children
  You Say France & I Whistle
  Eleanor Friedberger
  Firehorse
  Duniven
  Datarock
  Hindi Zahra
  1976
  The Coppertone
  Emily Greene
  papercranes
  J Mascis
  Cameras
  Dred Scott Trio
  Parts and Labor
  Lissy Trullie
  Widowspeak
  Great Lakes
  Anjulie
  Christina Cone and the Best Intentions
  Guards
  BNLX
  DJ Boo
  Fred
  Doomsday Student
  Avant
  appetite
  Chapter 24
  The Love of Everything
  Mother Feather
  Cinema Cinema
  Army Navy
  1, 2, 3
  The Bright Light Social Hour
  goodbyemotel
  Dels
  Miracle Fortress
  Guineafowl
  Afternoon Naps
  The Morning After Girls
  Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
  Chateau Marmont
  Erno the Inferno
  Black Taxi
  The Unstoppable Death Machines
  Cairo Knife Fight
  Jacuzzi Boys
  Grand Pianoramax
  Cosmo Jarvis
  Trash Talk
  BeatauCue
  Bleeding Knees Club
  Pretty & Nice
  Wise Blood
  Aabaraki
  Dangermaker
  Willie Nile
  Elk City
  Handsome Furs
  The Common Loon
  Pete Tong
  Air Waves
  Strand of Oaks
  Behind Sapphire
  Mind The Gap
  EMA
  The Inspector Cluzo
  The Postelles
  En Vogue
  Gauntlet Hair
  American Babies
  Bearstronaut
  Caged Animals
  Broadfield Marchers
  Slow Animal
  True Womanhood
  Erin Barra
  Cassandra Jenkins
  The Bottom Dollars
  Delicate Steve
  Bleached
  Fishboy
  Sophie Madeleine
  Andy Davis
  Tall Ships
  Suckers
  The Wildbirds
  My Girl Friday
  Jonquil
  Skull
  Dominique Leone
  Mice Parade
  Amen Dunes
  Gem Club
  Blonde Summer
  Dry the River
  Maino
  Teen Daze
  Outernational
  The Tron
  Boy & Bear
  Ed Askew
  The Barr Brothers
  Keepaway
  Lucius
  Buvette
  The Denzels
  Zomby
  Blip Blip Bleep
  States
  Atlas Sound
  Millionyoung
  Wild Moccasins
  Flash to Bang Time
  Apollo Run
  Arms
  ZulÃ
  Hopewell
  Sea of Bees
  Emiko
  The Airplane Boys
  Motopony
  Shapes
  The Blue Pages
  Vockah Redu
  Masters of the Hemisphere
  Daniela Brooker
  Crystal Nicole
  Trouble Andrew
  Purity Ring
  Emperor X
  Christina Larocca
  Hallelujah The Hills
  Savoir Adore
  X-Ray Eyeballs
  The Lighthouse and the Whaler
  Dylan Trees
  The Kin
  Still Corners
  Teengirl Fantasy
  Electric Touch
  Built By Animals
  Maluca
  Holiday Shores
  The So So Glos
  CSS
  Celestial Shore
  Mutiny On the Bounty
  Blues Control
  Yarn
  Gang Gang Dance
  Abadabad
  Goldheart Assembly
  Pearl and the Beard
  Recover
  The Summer Set
  Lydia
  Washington
  Y-Love
  The Casualty Process
  The Spring Standards
  The Forms
  Cassette Kids
  Bryan Dunn
  Parlovr
  AnR
  Dallas Lewis
  Active Child
  Penguin Prison
  Jenny Owen Youngs
  Tropical Popsicle
  Starscream
  Banner Pilot
  Unknown Mortal Orchestra
  JR JR
  Gun Selectah
  Eternal Summers
  Idiot Glee
  The Suzan
  The Hush Now
  Brother Joscephus and the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra
  The Black Box Revelation
  Tristen
  Ravens & Chimes
  Friend Roulette
  Main Attrakionz
  The Foreign Resort
  Faces On Film
  Alex Winston
  Ghost Ghost
  Friends
  Kendrick Lamar
  Wild Flag
  Braids
  Hey Marseilles
  Lisa Hannigan
  Portugal. The Man
  Alabama Shakes
  Codes
  Warbringer
  Death
  Flatliners
  FIDLAR
  Zola Jesus
  Grimes
  Dragonforce
  Bobby
  Echo
  Delilah
  The Wombats
  Talib Kweli
  Skeletonwitch
  Gotye

Details


Date:
October 18, 2011 – October 23, 2011
Venue:
Unknown venue
Location:
New York, New York, United States

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded
 Puregold
 Secretfangirls

Sign Up or Login to comment.