CMJ Music Marathon 2011

Oct 18, 2011 – Oct 23, 2011     Unknown venue     New York, New York, United States

Band Line-up


The Stepkids
Kendrick Lamar
The Duke Spirit
Death
We Are Scientists
Xanopticon
Lunic
The Cringe
Cody B. Ware
Mouthpiece
Def Sound
The Foreign Resort
David Jacobs-Strain
Blonde Summer
The Tron
Tes
The Shondes
Experimental Dental School
1976
Beast Make Bomb
Frontier Brothers
Cairo Knife Fight
Built By Animals
Great Elk
Gun Lake
The Tamborines
The Upwelling
DJ Wonder
appetite
Esnavi
Deadbeat Darling
Apollo Run
Grandfather
True Womanhood
ILLUMNTR
Barreracudas
Blip Blip Bleep
Danny Ross
Alan Hampton
Caithlin De Marrais
Dead Stars
Aaron Lee Tasjan
Friend Roulette
Autodrone
The Dead Ships
Alex York
Ben Von Wildenhaus
Elks
Ghost Ghost
The Denzels
Laura Warshauer
Youth Of Today
City Of Ships
Math The Band
Gabriel The Marine
Y-Love
goodbyemotel
The Love of Everything
Walk the Moon
Rusted Root
40 Below Summer
Portugal. The Man
Flash to Bang Time
Datarock
Avant
Grand Pianoramax
Kohwi
Air Waves
Caveman
The Amcats
The Hush Now
Emergency Service
Lowe
ZaZa
Dive
The Bottom Dollars
Psychobuildings
Japanther
Carnivores
Cassandra Jenkins
The Ambassadors
The High Dials
Eureka California
Pepper Rabbit
Chains of Love
Old Man Markley
Adam Tensta
Filligar
The Summer Set
Time Wharp
Smif-N-Wessun
Foot
T. Mills
Adam Arcuragi
Still Corners
Chicha Libre
Prussia
Kill The Noise
Islands
Brite Futures
Bobby
Arama Mara
Willie Nile
Delicate Steve
Anjulie
Weekend
Tropical Popsicle
Class Actress
Erno the Inferno
The Golden Awesome
Dent May
Lord Huron
Gary Clark Jr.
L'altra
Cosmo Jarvis
Yellow Ostrich
Royal Baths
Cameras
Faces On Film
Dom
Kaiser Cartel
Lalah Hathaway
Charlotte Sometimes
Andrew Keoghan
Delta Rae
Young Magic
Crystal Nicole
Chappo
We Barbarians
N.Eako
Keegan DeWitt
Julie Feeney
Talk Normal
Gang Gang Dance
Dred Scott Trio
Motopony
Vita Chambers
Alyson Greenfield
Jesse Ruben
The Casualty Process
Chateau Marmont
Quilt
Buxton
The Barr Brothers
Bryan Dunn
Lights Resolve
Gauntlet Hair
Ninjasonik
Cookies
Teen Daze
The Reverend John DeLore
Torpedo Boyz
Guineafowl
Pomegranate
Brick + Mortar
José James
Erin Barra
Chad Valley
Dinosaur Bones
DJ Mondee
Arteries
Cubic Zirconia
Mux Mool
Dignan
Drop The Lime
Get People
Foe
Metronomy
Aim Low
Psychic Ills
Boy & Bear
Kvelertak
Mike Birbiglia
Yva Las Vegas
Handsome Furs
Recover
Fishboy
A Silent Comedy
Nina Sky
Crocodiles
Shonen Knife
Fredericks Brown
Cap'tain
AnR
Amen Dunes
Gabriel Rios
American Babies
Alex Wong
Gary Lucas And Gods And Monsters
Emiko
Brother Joscephus and the Love Revival Revolution Orchestra
Main Attrakionz
Penguin Prison
Flashlights
Sophie Madeleine
Lluther
Billy Libby
Shawn Chrystopher
The Airplane Boys
Careful
Heloise & The Savoir Faire
Masters of the Hemisphere
Soul Khan
Bearbabes
No-Man
Verse Simmonds
Gem Club
Sun Glitters
The Suzan
Charlie Looker
Rachael Sage
Dom Kennedy
Computer Magic
The Static Jacks
Broadfield Marchers
Christopher Paul Stelling
Allison Park
Dear Comrade
Alice Smith
Waters
Big Sleep
Miracle Fortress
Duniven
Talib Kweli
Banner Pilot
Monster Rally
Holiday Shores
The Brutes
Wise Blood
Cheeseburger
Sarah Jaffe
The Unstoppable Death Machines
Alina Simone
Hands
Tanlines
Dinosaur Feathers
Mutiny On the Bounty
An Horse
Grimes
Shenandoah and the Night
Gospel Music
Sea of Bees
Geographer
Ghastly City Sleep
Before You Exit
Cerebral Ballzy
Casiokids
Lissy Trullie
The Photo Atlas
Miniature Tigers
Afternoon Naps
Ravens & Chimes
Conner Youngblood
Bezoar
AC Slater
Death Letters
Red Wire Black Wire
The Black Box Revelation
Wallpaper
The Postelles
Titus Andronicus
Suckers
Forest Fire
Gangstagrass
Buvette
Hopewell
Sydney Wayser
Little Red
Grand Rapids
Patent Pending
Doomtree
Alfonso Velez
Funeral Suits
Hollerado
Mind The Gap
The Blue Pages
Destry
A Lull
Cabinet
Eleanor Friedberger
Mahogany
High Highs
Nicole Atkins
The Brother Kite
Delilah
Kylesa
Warm Ghost
Freshkills
Purity Ring
Noveller
Big Ups
Zachary Cale
Spose
Bleached
Dale Earnhardt Jr Jr (DJ Set)
Widowspeak
ZulÃ
Dave P
Backwords
Atlas Sound
The Inspector Cluzo
Cooper Thomson
Jenny Owen Youngs
Free Energy
BNLX
Pet Lions
DJ Price
Young Prisms
Dylan Trees
Mexicans with Guns
Blum
Is Tropical
Millionyoung
Christina Cone and the Best Intentions
Wild Moccasins
Automatic Children
Starscream
Dominique Leone
Great Lakes
The Fucking Wrath
Unknown Mortal Orchestra
Maluca
Union Street Preservation Society
Foreign Legion
Craig Greenberg
Gun Selectah
The John Steel Singers
Seekae
The Canon Logic
Races
Action Bronson
The Click Clack Boom
Light Asylum
Buckshot
J Mascis
Twin Shadow
Vockah Redu
Neon Indian
The Chapin Sisters
Parts and Labor
Brooks Wood
Goldheart Assembly
David Friend
Cuckoo Chaos
Slow Animal
Fallulah
Jacuzzi Boys
Dávila 666
Chapter 24
The Aviation Orange
Trash Talk
Bela Tar
Palomar
Exitmusic
Alberta Cross
Dysrhythmia
DJ Lifeone
Plug In Stereo
Kate Miller-Heidke
Strand of Oaks
Ursa Minor
Clubfeet
The Men
The Reason
Grooveline
Anderson Council
AraabMuzik
Emil & Friends
Dangermaker
My Girl Friday
Hindi Zahra
The Spring Standards
Young Buffalo
The Forms
Christina Larocca
Lemonade
Mice Parade
Talkdemonic
Close the Wounds
The Morning After Girls
The Lonely Forest
Cloud Nothings
Dawn Richards
Tristen
Robert Kelly
Zomby
U.S. Royalty
Monogold
The Yes Way
Galia Arad
Matthewdavid
The Stone Foxes
Cosmos Says Hello
You Say France & I Whistle
Emperor X
Peasant
Dry the River
The Knocks
Fred
Jes Loren
Atropolis
Idiot Glee
Ed Askew
Hey Marseilles
Gang Violets
Skull
Evan Voytas
Charlene Kaye
Alvin Risk
Washington
Cinema Cinema
The Two Man Gentlemen Band
Promise
Active Child
The Clutters
CSS
Ed Schrader's Music Beat
Deas Vail
X-Ray Eyeballs
Bearstronaut
Warbringer
Octoberman
Holger
Maya Azucena
Blue Hawaii
The Kin
Elle Varner
Of Earth
The Yellow Dogs
Guards
Dead Heart Bloom
Cristina Black
The Wildbirds
Pharoahe Monch
Angie Atkinson
Anthony Federov
Memoryhouse
Data Romance
Gerald Walker
The Great Apes
Wild Flag
Revolver
Dels
The Grownup Noise
Audacity
Outernational
Frankie Rose and the Outs
Bleu
The So So Glos
Mother Feather
Sunglasses
Doomsday Student
Rich Hil
Shapes
DJ Boo
Young Things
Nina Nastasia
Porcelain Raft
Big Digits
Eternal Summers
Dead Leaf Echo
Braids
Givers
Friends
Lisa Hannigan
Alternate Routes
Codes
Flatliners
Alabama Shakes
White Fence
Viva Brother
Zambri
Echo
Dragonforce
Fionn Regan
The Wombats
Gotye
FIDLAR
Skeletonwitch
Zola Jesus
The Grates
Ziggy Marley
The Dan Band
Howard Jones
Dead Sara
Dead to Me
Chelsea Wolfe
The Front Bottoms
Look Mexico
Tombs
Lucius
Frankie Rose
Dum Dum Girls
Savoir Adore
Lydia
The Downtown Fiction
Clap Your Hands Say Yeah
The Bright Light Social Hour
The Lighthouse and the Whaler
The Narrative
EMA
French Horn Rebellion
States
Hallelujah The Hills
Black Taxi
Joywave
Peelander-Z
Netherfriends
Pretty & Nice
Chris Webby
Pete Tong
T.A.T
Electric Touch
The Young Evils
Lightyear
Locksley
Xylos
East of the Wall
Turbo Fruits
The Death Set
Kid Ink
ORCA
Body Language
Blues Control
Augustines
Alex Winston
Yuksek
Battlecross
Caged Animals
The Lost Brothers
Art vs Science
Robert Glasper
Emmy the Great
Small Black
Bosco Delrey
Pterodactyl
The Damn Personals
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
The Pass
Keepaway
Arms
Ex Cops
Pearl and the Beard
Zak Waters
Beat Connection
Army Navy
Andy Davis
Robbers on High Street
Zenzile
Emily Greene
Tall Ships
Wild Palms
The Japanese Popstars
Rachael Yamagata
The Great Book of John
JR JR
Edelweiss
French Montana
En Vogue
Maino
Kidz In the Hall
Jean Grae
Jonquil
Teengirl Fantasy
Bleeding Knees Club
DWNTWN
The Parlotones
Make the Girl Dance
Family
BeatauCue
Anonymou$
De Staat
Jape
Trouble Andrew
King Fantastic
Alamo Race Track
Deon
Cassettes Won't Listen
Bikini
Parlovr
Communist Daughter
Aunt Martha
Silver Medallion
Cassette Kids
Electra
Ski Lodge
Gross Magic
Elk City
Firehorse
Country Mice
Shout Out Out Out Out
The Doppelgangaz
Tonstartssbandht
Naam
Three Bad Jacks
papercranes
The Adventure
Sad Souls
Big Tree
XXXChange
Fierce Bad Rabbit
The Headless Horseman
Abadabad
Yarn
Balkans
Trip
Mieka Pauley
Nick Jaina
Weird Owl
Ray Bonneville
Plus Minus
Behind Sapphire
Advaita
Barn Burner
Bridges and Powerlines
Baker
Tarantino
Celestial Shore
Gabriel and the Hounds
The Coppertone
Setting Sun
Home Blitz
Archeology
1, 2, 3
Ac and Dell
Fresh Millions
Pictures of Then
Beatriz Azevedo
Appomattox
The Common Loon
Ferrari Snowday
Daniela Brooker
Aabaraki
Endangered Speeches
Deep River
Avi Wisnia
Kgb
Dear Lions
Fan-Tan
Deathrow Tull
Derek Nicoletto
Everest Cale
Glass Rifle
DJ Teddy King
Baby Copperhead
The Gripweeds
Greg Barris
Evi Antonio
Danny Chait
Adrienne Drake
Andrew Watt & the Dirty Touch
Dallas Lewis
Geng Grizzly
A Place To Bury Strangers

Details


Date:
October 18, 2011 – Oct 23, 2011
Venue:
Unknown venue
Location:
New York, New York, United States

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Puregold
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.