Glastonbury Festival 2011

Jun 22, 2011 – Jun 26, 2011     Pilton, UK

Band Line-up


Coldplay
Ed Sheeran
U2
Beyoncé
Radiohead
Mumford & Sons
Kesha
Foster The People
Tame Impala
Jessie J
Two Door Cinema Club
Cage The Elephant
Mike Posner
Queens of the Stone Age
James Blake
Grouplove
Fleet Foxes
Labrinth
Lykke Li
Jimmy Eat World
Cold War Kids
Chemical Brothers
Tinie Tempah
Aloe Blacc
Wu-Tang Clan
The Naked and Famous
Fatboy Slim
The Wombats
Bonobo
Paul Simon
Ceelo Green
Kaiser Chiefs
NERO
Paolo Nutini
Janelle Monáe
Bombay Bicycle Club
Little Dragon
Robyn
Crystal Castles
TV On the Radio
Bright Eyes
City and Colour
The Vaccines
Metronomy
SBTRKT
Alex Clare
Caribou
Skepta
Jake Bugg
Kool & The Gang
Flux Pavilion
Plan B
James Vincent McMorrow
Example
Pendulum
Jamie xx
Biffy Clyro
Pretty Lights
Elbow
OK Go
Eels
Chase & Status
KT Tunstall
Barenaked Ladies
DJ Shadow
The Kills
Morrissey
Pulp
Don McLean
Laura Marling
Warpaint
DJ Fresh
Friendly Fires
Primal Scream
Big Boi
White Lies
The Streets
Wiley
Flogging Molly
Gabrielle Aplin
Hurts
Crystal Fighters
Noah & The Whale
Katy B
Sub Focus
Giggs
The Gaslight Anthem
Benjamin Francis Leftwich
Nicolas Jaar
Wretch 32
The Horrors
Professor Green
Jimmy Cliff
The Joy Formidable
Maverick Sabre
Mount Kimbie
Everything Everything
Netsky
The Coral
Gold Panda
Miles Kane
Caravan Palace
Badly Drawn Boy
Suzanne vega
Chumbawamba
Newton Faulkner
Jamie Woon
Wild Beasts
Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs
Battles
Billy Bragg
Noisettes
Glasvegas
Hercules & Love Affair
The Freestylers
B.B. King
Neneh Cherry
Darwin Deez
Oh Land
The Go! Team
Devotchka
Tensnake
Foreign Beggars
Yuck
Natalia Kills
Floating Points
John Grant
Heatwave
Chipmunk
Maya Jane Coles
Stereo MCs
The Walkmen
Ms. Dynamite
The Pierces
Camo & Krooked
Crazy P
Devlin
Carl Cox
Shy FX
Anna Calvi
Imelda May
Guillemots
Mark Knight
Julio Bashmore
Kraak & Smaak
Deacon Blue
Ghostpoet
360
Dry the River
Nick Lowe
Donae'o
The Low Anthem
Fujiya & Miyagi
Lee "Scratch" Perry
Claude VonStroke
Stornoway
Caspa
Graham Coxon
Melanie
Sway
Lone
Pete Tong
Patrick Wolf
P Money
The Secret Sisters
Big Audio Dynamite
The Beat
Rumer
Spacehog
Dirtyphonics
Fenech-Soler
Jamie Jones
Yasmin
Liam Bailey
Gruff Rhys
Danny Byrd
Joker
Dub FX
DJ Vadim
Dan Mangan
Ron Sexsmith
Cocoon
Summer Camp
This Is The Kit
Joy Orbison
Gonjasufi
I Am Kloot
Duane Eddy
London Elektricity
dan le sac Vs Scroobius Pip
Clare Maguire
Mona
Stanton Warriors
Icarus
Submotion Orchestra
Asian Dub Foundation
Emmy the Great
The Midnight Beast
Fool's Gold
Pony Pony Run Run
Dreadzone
John Digweed
Kitty, Daisy & Lewis
Destroy Rebuild Until God Shows
Photek
The King Blues
Dub Pistols
Soul Clap
James Holden
Hidden Orchestra
Sander Kleinenberg
Erol Alkan
Cherry Ghost
Dengue Fever
Krafty Kuts
Hothouse Flowers
Beardyman
The Japanese Popstars
Alpines
Funkagenda
Vessels
Tropics
Caitlin Rose
Dutch Uncles
John Cooper Clarke
Those Dancing Days
Chapel Club
Katzenjammer
Robyn Hitchcock
Robert Babicz
Plump DJs
Evil Nine
Eli & Fur
Eric Bibb
Fur
Randy
Pulled Apart By Horses
Sean Rowe
Jenny and Johnny
The Phoenix Foundation
Dylan LeBlanc
Gentleman's Dub Club
The Twilight Singers
Admiral Fallow
Trolley Snatcha
C.W. Stoneking
Electric Wire Hustle
The Nextmen
Prince Fatty
The Ragga Twins
Stonefield
Esben and the Witch
Omar Souleyman
Truth
Gaudi
Damian Lazarus
Dominique Young Unique
Terry Reid
Kitty
Suzy Bogguss
Discodeine
Younger Brother
The Correspondents
Pentangle
Yousef
Steve Lawler
Banco de Gaia
Lovestarrs
Thea Gilmore
Bellowhead
Egyptian Hip Hop
Nick Warren
Jah Wobble
Raul Malo
Zinc
Alice Gold
The Heliocentrics
Brandt Brauer Frick
Maxxi Soundsystem
Tom Robinson
Sea of Bees
Lau
The Webb Sisters
Moya Brennan
Maya
Spoek Mathambo
Matt Andersen
Dave Seaman
The Crazy World of Arthur Brown
The Jim Jones Revue
Engine-EarZ Experiment
System 7
Jodie Connor
Treetop Flyers
Jon Allen
Viva Brother
Gretchen Peters
Prem Joshua
True Tiger
Dr Meaker
Annie Mac
Linda Lewis
Space Dimension Controller
MistaJam
Filthy Dukes
Mirrors
Kassidy
Show of Hands
Greg Wilson
diafrix
The Wombles
Sam Brookes
Astroid Boys
Mz Bratt
Zane Lowe
Interface
Emily and the Woods
Isobel Anderson
Tristan
Noel Harrison
Mark Thomas
Raghu Dixit
La-33
Malachai
The Bees (UK)
Cubic Zirconia
Kid British
The Lancashire Hotpots
Hyetal
Skream & Benga
Kaya
Clare Teal
Fisherman's Friends
Danny & The Champions Of The World
Worship
Brit Floyd
Jonny
SP:MC
Rotfront
Charlie Dore
My Tiger My Timing
Mad Dog Mcrea
Edgar Broughton Band
Mucho
Two Wounded Birds
Algorythmik
Youngsta
Shooglenifty
SK Shlomo
Mulatu Astatke & the Heliocentrics
The Magnets
Mista Savona
Griminal
John Otway
Simon McBride
Exlovers
Tankus the Henge
Pink Fairies
Fever Fever
Grace Petrie
London Community Gospel Choir
Funkineven
The Neville Staple Band
Benji Boko
Viv Albertine
Breakage Feat Jess Mills
RSD
Starsmith
Yes Sir Boss
Mama Rosin
Ellen and the Escapades
Nik Turner
King Kapisi
About Group
Stinkahbell
Dead Rose Music Company
Marcus Bonfanti
Sparrow
Iration Steppas
Attila the Stockbroker
The Popes
3 Daft Monkeys
Electric Empire
Brooks Williams
My First Tooth
Babyhead
Craig Charles
MR B the Gentleman Rhymer
Ben Poole
Benny Tones
The Rebels
Arthur Smith
Orkestra Del Sol
RAMS' pocket radio
Inner Terrestrials
Electric
The Filthy Six
Master Musicians Of Jajouka
Alexander Nut
London Afrobeat Collective
Young American Primitive
Reggae Roast
John Fairhurst
Area 51
Matt Hardwick
Rob da Bank
Spotlight Kid
Murray McLauchlan
Simon Lynge
Hannah Holland
Don Letts
Goodnight Lenin
Boxettes
Rory McLeod
Yes Cadets
Not Squares
Air Castles
Ledfoot
Jimmy Davis
Abandoman
Rainy Boy Sleep
Mik Artistiks Ego Trip
Connie Lush
The Big Beats
Sean Taylor
Warrior One
controller
James Monro
Benjamin Folke Thomas
Havana Swing
Dave Kelly
Mitch Benn
ReDuX
Twin Brother
The Steve Hillage Band
The Barker Band
Atomic Drop
Joker and the Thief
Phil Nichol
Tako Lako
Scubaroots
Vinyl Jacket
Digital Soundboy
Duffstep
Flipron
The Caezars
Hobo Jones & The Junkyard Dogs
The Banana Sessions
Black Jesus Experience
Chrissi Poland
Daisy Chapman
Perhaps Contraption
DJ Derek
Shammi Pithia
Los Albertos
Ladybugs
Luke Concannon
One Sixth of Tommy
Clara Sanabras
Paddy Milner
Shpongle Dj Set
Tristram
Mr. Nice
Sur Caribe
Ayesha
Louise and the Pins
Engine Earz
Edgar Broughton
José Luis
Black Manila
KKC Orchestra
The Huckleberries
Violentango
Severed Limb
The Vagaband
John Hegley
Nathan Lee
Bob Smith
Bella Kalolo
Sharks Took the Rest
Murray Lachlan Young
Pathaan
Narasirato
Marcus Brigstocke
Dionne Reid
Balearic Folk Orchestra
Future History
Centrefolds
Bex Marshall
Owl in the Sun
MC Wrec
Chris Jagger
The Orbitsuns
Jeremy Hardy
Murphy's Lore
The Extremes
Robin Ince
The Original Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Horndog Brass Band
The Morning Orchestra
Top Shelf Jazz
Dot Jr
Howlin' Lord
The Momeraths
Brave Yesterday
Kidnap Alice
Lyrix Organix
The John E Vistic Experience
Sancho Panza
Metals
DJ Task
Dub From Atlantis
Dumb Instrument
Maybe Myrtle Tyrtle
Simon Munnery
Carmen Ghia & the Hotrods
Will Scott
Jaipur Kawa Brass Band
Digital Soundboy Soundsystem
DISRAELI
4 Poofs and a Piano
Pirate Video Company
Trudy Kerr
Punks Not Dad
Liam Blake
Samuel Brooks
Largo Embargo
Soundsystem
Claude Bourbon
Rsvp (US)
Tom E Lewis
Amongst the Pigeons
Ronit
Andy Butler (Hercules & Love Affair DJ Set)
Sashi & the Wild Beans
Futureboogie
Electric Skies
The Phoenix Rose
Iona Marshall
Podge
Akahum
Jah Wobble & the Nippon Dub Ensemble
Claire Nicolson
DJ Delay
J-Treole
Duckworths
Boxcar Aldous Huxley
Village Disco
Biggles Wartime Band
Phil Kay
Black Eagles
Nik Turner's Space Ritual
With Love From Humans
Vid Warren
"Movin'" Melvin Brown
Bobby Friction
Chicken Shed Zeppelin
Zen Elephant
iFly
F-block
Martin Dale
Bob Hillary
New Forbidden
The Mandibles
Naked Lunch (AUT)
Prince Fatty Sound System
Josh Thorner
Dub Pistols Soundsystem
Orchestra Del Sol
Julie Daske
Danny Raphael
Nicki Allan
Jah Shaka Soundsystem
Ziriguidum
Hattie Hatstar
Dirty Retro
The Foot Clan
The Patrick James Pearson Band
Feel the Real Soundsystem
Two Man Ting
Selfish Lovers
The Dolphins Fly
World Government
Springroove
Banco De Gaia With Dr Trippy
Fatima and Funkineven
Azari & 111
Lewah
Maggie Bell & Dave Kelly
Folkface
Norman Lovett
The Boat Band
Harp for Hangovers
Mimbre
The Dream Engine
Circolombia
Nova Scotia Jazz Band
Posh Boy
Gorillaz Soundsystem Aka Blakkspring
Kormac Dj
Bj Cole and Emily Burridge
100%
Solstice String Quartet
Jonny Neesom
Leon Walker
Dan Burne
The Dancing Bear Trio
Nofit State Circus
Paula Varjack
Herbie Treehead Disaster Band
G.die
Alpha Manoeuvre
Back Before Breakfast
Movimientos Including Latin Dub Soundsystem
Continental Drifts
Ghetto Funk All Stars
DJ Giuliano
The Underground Rebel Bingo
Rebel Rave Ft Seth Troxler
Wine Women & Song Featuring Matraca Berg
Troy Ellis & Hail Jamaica
About Group the Pierces
Space Dimension
Roller Express
Four Poofs and a Piano
Ellyn Maybe
Rogue Nouveau
Gringo Ska
The Kingsize Slim
Shazia Mirza
Billy-island
William Gage
Springgroove
DJ Vimto & Jah Digga
Aisle16
Rumple the Kangaroo Fool of Oz
Jonathan Kay
Dirty Fred
Steven Frost's Impro Allstars
Blackskywhite
Djs Felix El Gato
Rabbit Foot Spasm Band
Grey Dogs Jazz Band
The Fiasco Brothers
David Gibb & the Pony Club
The New Joe Public
Twisted Voodoo Parlours
Copperdollar
Orphan 101 & Bloodman
Little Miss Dj
Noel Harrison Trio and Friends
Hodmadoddery
Benoit & His Orchestra
Samuel Walter
Easy and the Cali Five
Vive Le France
Gypsy Soundclash
No Fit State Circus
Rory Motion
Insect Circus
Southern Fried Mobile Disco

Details


Date:
June 22, 2011 – Jun 26, 2011
Location:
Pilton, UK

Setlists


Loading setlists...

Videos


No videos have been added

Photos


No photos have been uploaded

Concert info courtesy of
Songkick Logo

Setlists courtesy of Setlist.fm

Seen By:
 Ed Thurston
 Alec G
Comments & Reviews:

Sign Up or Login to comment.